A Page -- April 21, 2012 -- PM Edition

Aubree Jones  Taylor Ruffing 
Jones (L), Ruffing (R)


Jones Wins Three & Relay Team Posts NCAA 


Mark For Mount Track & Field at Marietta


MARIETTA, Ohio -- Mount Union senior Aubree Jones (Falconer, N.Y./Falconer) won three events and the 4x100 meter relay team posted an NCAA Provisional time to highlight women's track and field performances Friday night at the Marietta Twilight Meet.


Jones took titles in the discus (139-3), shot put (40-7) and javelin (128-8) at the unscored meet.


The 4x100 meter relay team of sophomores Taylor Ruffing (Attica/Seneca East) and Lisa Brasdovich(Columbia Station/Columbia) along with freshman Taylor Coghlan (Twinsburg/Twinsburg) and junior Mary Mahoney (Ashtabula/St. John-St. Paul) won the event and posted an NCAA provisional qualifying time of 48.11 -- the 12th best time in the nation.


Mahoney also won the 100 meters () while the other event winners came from freshman Nichole Miller (Tallmadge/Tallmadge) in the 1500 meters (5:13.86), freshman Tabitha Jacofsky (Brecksville/Brecksville-Broadview Heights) in the 400 meters (1:01.37) and sophomore Rachel Smith (Waterford, Pa./Fort LeBoeuf) in the 5000 meters (19:36.70).


The meet was the final tune-up before the Ohio Athletic Conference Championships next Friday-Saturday (Apr. 27-28) at Wilmington College in Wilmington, Ohio

Tyler MettilleLevi Simmons

Mettille (L), Simmons (R)


Pair of NCAA Provisional Marks Lead the Way For Raider 
Track & Field at Marietta Twilight

MARIETTA, Ohio -- Mount Union got a pair of NCAA Provisional Qualifying marks to headline the evening at the unscored Marietta Twilight Meet at Don Drumm Stadium in Marietta.

Freshman Tyler Mettille (Canfield/Canfield) and sophomore Levi Simmons (Uniontown/Lake) both provisionally qualified for the NCAA Championships in the 400 meter hurdles and long jump respectively.

Mettille posted a season-best time of 53.63 to sit 10th in the nation in winning the 400 hurdles while Simmons won the long jump with a mark of 23-4 which is 15th best in the nation.

They were two of seven event winners for Mount Union as freshman Sean Donnelly (Willoughby/Willoughby South) won the hammer throw (167-06), senior Sean Denard (Naperville, Ill./Naperville North) won the discus (164-4), senior Chase Clark (Belmont/Union Local) won the pole vault (14-9), senior Erik Reed took the 3000 meter steeplechase (10:20.04) and sophomore Tyler Lowe (Mentor/Mentor) won the 5000 meters (15:38.14).

The meet was the final tune-up before the Ohio Athletic Conference Championships next Friday-Saturday (Apr. 27-28) at Wilmington College in Wilmington, Ohio.


Storm Stopped Short on Senior Day


PAINESVILLE, OHIO – Playing her last home game as a member of the Storm, Lake Erie College (5-42, 2-28 GLIAC) senior outfielder Haley Rathge (Edon, Ohio/Napoleon) hit her second career home run, a three-run blast, but it was not enough in a 13-4 loss to Wayne State University (29-19, 21-9 GLIAC) in five innings of game two at Kiwanis Recreation Park.

Lake Erie dropped the first game, 16-0 in five innings.

It was Senior Day for the Storm with Lake Erie recognizing its five seniors, Rathge, Megan Foley (Brunswick, Ohio/Brunswick), Ali Heming (Cincinnati, Ohio/Turpin), Sam Ronde (Reynoldsburg, Ohio/Reynoldsburg) andLindsey Pennell (Columbus, Ohio/Westland).

Ali HemingJuliana Brotzman

Heming (L), Brontzman (R)


In game two, Wayne State got off to a quick start with three runs in the first inning.  Lake Erie plated its first run of the series in the second inning, as Pennell grounded in Heming, who had reached on an error.

The Warriors tallied five runs in the bottom of the second before Rathge's three-run shot got Lake Erie back into the game.  However, Wayne State would not let up at the plate, scoring a run in the third and four more in the fourth leading to the early finish. 

Lake Erie had five hits in the game two with Rathge, Pennell, sophomores Juliana Brotzman (Madison, Ohio/Madison) and Jeniffer Gratz (Richwood, Ohio/North Union) and freshman Maddi Klemp (Akron, Coventry) all getting a solo base knock. 

Ronde worked the complete game allowing 13 runs (11 earned) on 14 hits. 

In game one, both teams were held scoreless in the first inning before Wayne State plated an unearned run in the second inning.  In the third, the Warriors scored two more runs before exploding for 10 runs in the fourth.  The Warriors blasted four home runs in the inning, accounting for all 10 runs in the frame.  Wayne State tallied three more runs in the fifth to ensure an early end to the contest.

Lake Erie sophomore starter Dawn Ondercin (Sheffield, Ohio/Brookside) suffered the loss, allowing 13 runs (11 earned) on 14 hits. 

The Storm had two hits in the game as Brotzman and Klemp each singled. 

Lake Erie closes its season Tuesday at Ohio Dominican University.



B-W Women’s Tennis Team Loses at Ohio 

Northern

ADA, OHIO -- The defending Ohio Athletic Conference champion Baldwin-Wallace College women’s tennis team lost 8-1 to host Ohio Northern University in an Ohio Athletic Conference match on Saturday, April 21, 2012) at the ONU Tennis Courts.

With its loss, B-W is now 8-12 overall and 3-3 in the OAC. With its win, ONU is 16-4 overall and 6-0 in the OAC.

ONU gained an early, 2-1 lead after the doubles competition and won five of six singles matches to claim the win.
  
Baker (L), Mittler (R)


In doubles action, the number one duo of junior All-OAC player Rebecca Mittler (Elyria/ Catholic) and sophomore Morgan Baker (Vermilion/ Elyria Catholic) had the lone Yellow Jacket win with a 9-7 triumph.

The Yellow Jackets end the regular season at home next week with OAC matches against cross-town rival John Carroll University on Wednesday, April 25 at 3:30 p.m. and in the first match of a doubleheader versus Marietta College on Saturday, April 28 at 11:00 a.m.'

Fourth Quarter TDs Give Green Team Spring Game Victory


PAINESVILLE, OHIO – For three quarters, the running games dominated but an early fourth quarter TD pass was the difference as the Green team won 21-7, in the annual Lake Erie College football Spring Game Saturday afternoon (April 21) at a blustery Jack Britt Memorial Stadium.


Quarterback Brendan Gallagher (Aurora, Ohio/Aurora) found Jordan Forbes (Columbus, Ohio/Licking Heights/Tiffin) for a 24 yard TD strike with 14:00 to play which put the Green squad ahead 14-7 and proved to be the game-winner. 


The TD was set up by two Gallagher to Forbes strikes earlier in the drive for 39 and 19 yards.  Forbes had seven catches for 136 yards on the day.


The Green team sealed the game with 1:49 to play, when quarterback Matt Krumpak (McDonald, Ohio/McDonald) ran 30 yards untouched to the endzone on a draw play.  On the previous play, Krumpak hit Forbes for 26 yards on a back shoulder throw to convert a key 3rd-and-3 in their own territory.


The Green team also kicked off the scoring early in the second quarter as Isaiah Johnson (Ocala, Fla./Westport) scored on a seven yard sweep.  Johnson had 61 yards on the drive, including a 44-yard run.  He finished the game with 81 yards on the ground.


The White team scored their lone touchdown late in the first half when they took over in the red zone after Kyle Herth (Harrison, Ohio/LaSalle) recovered a fumble forced by Stacy Woodford (Dublin, Ohio/Dublin). Woodford also recovered a fourth-quarter fumble.


Quarterback Ryan Bitzer (Chagrin Falls, Ohio/Orange) capitalized to make the 7-7 with 1:16 to play in the half, hitting Shane Vanfleteren (Shelby, Mich./Utica) on a fade for a 13-yard touchdown. 


The defensive front sevens put pressure on the quarterbacks throughout the game with a combined seven sacks.  Linebacker Isaac West (Lorain, Ohio/Admiral King) led the way with two solo sacks.


For more information on the game, replay today's live blog. 


The Storm opens the 2012 season on Thursday night, August 30 at Gannon University.


High School Track
9th Annual Mahoning County Track Meet - 4/21/2012               
                         Austintown Fitch High School                          
                 Results at: neohstrack.com and baumspage.com                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
          D1: 1 10:28.80  1988        Laurie Gomez, Boardman                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   720 Lunne, Emma         11 Canfield              12:07.17   10   
  2   711 Grantonic, Jordan    9 Boardman              12:21.27    8   
  3   810 Walker, Catlyn      11 Struthers             12:36.20    6   
  4   708 Watt, Jamie         11 Canfield              12:44.79    4   
  5   701 Corso, Daisy        11 Boardman              13:09.94    2   
  6   125 Dockry, Courtney    10 Austintown-F          13:14.82    1   
  7   816 Pigza, Sarah        11 West Branch           13:34.41  
  8   817 Affagatto, Amber    11 Struthers             13:56.41  
  9   824 Johnson, Ericka      9 West Branch           15:17.71  
 --   111 Jenkins, Carissa    10 Austintown-F                NT  
 --   801 Klim, McKinsie      11 Poland Semin                NT  
 --   803 Klim, Michelle      11 Poland Semin                DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
==========================================================================
          D1: 1 49.00  1991        Sam Papa, Austintown Fitch                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   760 Burley, Deshawn     12 Young. East              51.54   2  10   
  2   808 Anderson, Chris     12 Poland Semin             52.22   2   8   
  3   805 Krumpak, Kevin      12 Poland Semin             52.84   2   6   
  4   136 Jakovina, Jay       12 Austintown-F             53.06   2   4   
  5   707 Adu-Poku, Ivan      10 Boardman                 53.87   1   2   
  6   323 Forte, TreVon       11 Cardinal Moo             54.15   1   1   
  7   703 English, Treavor    10 Canfield                 54.59   2 
  8   318 Jones, Quincy       11 Cardinal Moo             54.75   1 
  9   825 Seifert, Steven     11 Struthers                55.33   1 
 10   710 Hamilton, Steven    11 Canfield                 55.75   1 
 11   134 Dunn, Andrew        12 Austintown-F             56.05   2 
 12   826 Wagner, Devon       12 Struthers                56.06   1 
 13   718 Lyle, Isiah         10 Boardman                 59.78   1 
 14   761 Ingram, Darrius     12 Young. East            1:00.04   2 
 
Event 6  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
==========================================================================
          D1: 1 57.57  2007        Breanna Romeo, Boardman                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   130 Davis, Ebony         9 Austintown-F           1:01.72   2  10   
  2   710 Foley, Devin        10 Canfield               1:02.56   2   8   
  3   804 Tubbs, Alex         10 West Branch            1:03.36   2   6   
  4   821 Morgan, Nadiya      11 Struthers              1:03.37   2   4   
  5   818 Evans, Madison      10 Poland Semin           1:04.12   1   2   
  6   723 Martinko, Sara      11 Canfield               1:04.69   1   1   
  7   704 O'Hara, Heaton       9 Boardman               1:05.16   1 
  8   725 Moore, Victoria     12 Boardman               1:05.33   2 
  9   815 Walker, Iesha       10 Struthers              1:05.45   2 
 10   812 Ashton, Taylor      11 Poland Semin           1:06.33   1 
 11   332 Marlowe, Macy       11 Cardinal Moo           1:07.65   1 
 12   121 Mosier, Liz         10 Austintown-F           1:07.87   2 
 13   822 Rumsey, Briana      12 West Branch            1:08.05   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===============================================================================
          D1: 1 13.90  1992        Trenton Bullock, Austintown Fitch           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   767 Sewell, Valentino   12 Young. East              15.14   NWI  2  10   
  2   129 Ortz, Sam           10 Austintown-F             15.58   NWI  2   8   
  3   732 Birchfield, Will    11 Boardman                 16.40   NWI  2   6   
  4   121 Rivera, Daniel      12 Austintown-F             16.58   NWI  2   4   
  5   769 Harris, Daveon      11 Young. East              17.13   NWI  2   2   
  6   806 McFadden, Conner    11 Poland Semin             17.57   NWI  2   1   
  7   725 Bean, Jeff          10 Boardman                 17.66   NWI  2 
  8   819 Partika, Bryan       9 Poland Semin             17.68   NWI  2 
  9   830 Palma, William      10 Struthers                17.80   NWI  1 
 10   832 Walker, Blake       11 Struthers                17.88   NWI  1 
 11   312 Witkowski, Luke      9 Cardinal Moo             17.98   NWI  1 
 12   854 Ruthrauff, Casey     9 West Branch              19.46   NWI  1 
 --   702 Annichenni, Nick     9 Canfield                    DQ   NWI  1 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===============================================================================
          D1: 1 14.80  1992        Ann Krause, Poland                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   810 Spotleson, Sage     11 Poland Semin             17.08   NWI  2  10   
  2   708 Herron-Brock, Marl  10 Young. East              17.30   NWI  2   8   
  3   736 Davila, Lauren      11 Boardman                 17.40   NWI  2   6   
  4   809 Gaines, Jaclyn      12 West Branch              17.86   NWI  2   4   
  5   728 Landers, Hope        9 Boardman                 18.06   NWI  2   2   
  6   723 Martinko, Sara      11 Canfield                 18.32   NWI  2   1   
  7   112 Ritchie, Jayme      10 Austintown-F             18.38   NWI  2 
  8   325 Sikich, Taylor      10 Cardinal Moo             18.54   NWI  1 
  9   822 Gessler, Montana     9 Poland Semin             19.29   NWI  1 
 10   130 Davis, Rachael      11 Austintown-F             19.64   NWI  1 
 11   805 Diehl, Sydney       10 West Branch              20.24   NWI  1 
 12   825 Klingensmith, Czar   9 Struthers                20.45   NWI  1 
 13   830 Walker, Jayne       12 Struthers                21.04   NWI  1 
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
===============================================================================
          D1: 1 10.90  1996        Modelski,Sofranko,Conklin, Poland, Boardman,
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   706 Jones, Nathan       11 Boardman                 11.43   NWI  1  10   
  2   747 Campbell, Devin     12 Boardman                 11.44   NWI  2   8   
  3   128 Anderson, Ty'Reese  11 Austintown-F             11.56   NWI  1   6   
  4   753 Johnson, De'Andre   10 Young. East              11.65   NWI  2   4   
  5   145 Harrington, Joe      9 Austintown-F             11.69   NWI  2   2   
  6   808 Anderson, Chris     12 Poland Semin             11.76   NWI  2   1   
  7   801 Morales, Arnaldo    11 Struthers                11.78   NWI  1 
  8   810 Holness, Tomeko     10 Struthers                11.99   NWI  1 
  9   831 Marchionda, Anthon  11 Poland Semin             12.03   NWI  1 
 10   738 Clark, Rayshawn     12 Canfield                 12.14   NWI  2 
 11   321 Griffin, Roosevelt  12 Cardinal Moo             12.21   NWI  2 
 12   805 Abdoo, Noah         12 West Branch              12.26   NWI  1 
 13   776 Berry, Derrick      10 Young. East              12.35   NWI  2 
 14   810 Ross, Jake          11 West Branch              12.40   NWI  1 
 15   312 McWilson, Marcus    11 Cardinal Moo             12.65   NWI  2 
 16   704 Rogers, Drew         9 Canfield                 12.68   NWI  1 
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
===============================================================================
          D1: 1 12.10  2002        Amber Bland, Boardman                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   113 Scott, Theresa      12 Austintown-F             13.29   NWI  2  10   
  2   703 Richter, Katie      11 Canfield                 13.60   NWI  2   8   
  3   724 Koch, Lesley        12 Boardman                 13.63   NWI  2   6   
  4   715 Carrocce, Stephani  11 Canfield                 13.66   NWI  1   4   
  5   810 Spotleson, Sage     11 Poland Semin             13.70   NWI  1   2   
  6   116 Yacovone, Jenna     12 Austintown-F             13.89   NWI  2   1   
  7   351 Parkins, Lindsey    11 Cardinal Moo             13.91   NWI  2 
  8   802 Brown, Preshus       9 Struthers                14.20   NWI  1 
  9   804 Tubbs, Alex         10 West Branch              14.22   NWI  1 
 10   821 Morgan, Nadiya      11 Struthers                14.24   NWI  2 
 11   727 Alexander, Brandi    9 Young. East              14.38   NWI  2 
 12   825 Evan, Madeline       9 Poland Semin             14.53   NWI  1 
 13   801 Lamp, Brettney      11 West Branch              14.54   NWI  1 
 14   703 Cotton, Mylesia     12 Young. East              14.92   NWI  2 
 15   714 DeMain, Stephanie    9 Boardman                 15.02   NWI  1 
 
Event 16  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
          D1: 1 9:31.10  1972        Bill Welsh, Austintown Fitch              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   731 Hadley, Mark        10 Boardman               9:42.50   10   
  2   813 Corn, Vincent       12 Struthers             10:08.21    8   
  3   801 Lohnes, Drake       11 West Branch           10:16.52    6   
  4   102 Baker, Bryce        10 Austintown-F          10:18.11    4   
  5   118 While, Alex         12 Austintown-F          10:18.53    2   
  6   725 Bresson, Rollin     10 Canfield              10:25.23    1   
  7   816 Corn, Charles       12 Struthers             10:26.30  
  8   715 Maroni, Justin      10 Boardman              10:50.02  
  9   801 Sabula, Anthony      9 Poland Semin          11:09.23  
 10   803 Overly, John        11 West Branch           11:15.68  
 11   727 Russo, Andy         11 Canfield              11:26.82  
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
==========================================================================
          D1: 1 38.70  1992        Trenton Bullock, Austintown Fitch           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   121 Rivera, Daniel      12 Austintown-F             40.42   2  10   
  2   767 Sewell, Valentino   12 Young. East              42.30   2   8   
  3   123 Pasquale, Zack      11 Austintown-F             42.51   2   6   
  4   702 Annichenni, Nick     9 Canfield                 43.35   2   4   
  5   813 King, Aaron         10 Poland Semin             43.61   1   2   
  6   830 Palma, William      10 Struthers                44.36   2   1   
  7   732 Birchfield, Will    11 Boardman                 44.66   2 
  8   819 Partika, Bryan       9 Poland Semin             45.15   2 
  9   762 Fleeton, Devonta    12 Young. East              45.88   2 
 10   833 McNally, Tyler      11 Struthers                46.32   1 
 11   855 Laughery, James     11 West Branch              47.41   1 
 12   705 Wolfe, Jordan       12 Boardman                 47.58   1 
 13   856 Ross, Josiah         9 West Branch              48.59   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
==========================================================================
          D1: 1 45.60  1992        Nicole Stevens, Canfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   810 Spotleson, Sage     11 Poland Semin             50.10   2  10   
  2   112 Ritchie, Jayme      10 Austintown-F             51.07   2   8   
  3   819 Theil, Emily        11 West Branch              51.77   1   6   
  4   827 Rubesa, Libby        9 Poland Semin             52.87   2   4   
  5   708 Herron-Brock, Marl  10 Young. East              52.90   2   2   
  6   736 Davila, Lauren      11 Boardman                 53.98   2   1   
  7   130 Davis, Rachael      11 Austintown-F             54.07   1 
  8   809 Gaines, Jaclyn      12 West Branch              54.32   1 
  9   732 Miller, Sydney       9 Canfield                 54.43   2 
 10   728 Landers, Hope        9 Boardman                 54.73   2 
 11   702 Taylor, Jaleesa     12 Young. East            1:00.98   2 
 12   830 Walker, Jayne       12 Struthers              1:01.37   1 
 13   825 Klingensmith, Czar   9 Struthers              1:03.89   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
===============================================================================
          D1: 1 22.07  2008        James Allen, Youngstown East                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   127 Wolfe, Tarise       12 Austintown-F             23.47   NWI  2  10   
  2   131 Venters, Rob        11 Austintown-F             23.53   NWI  2   8   
  3   753 Johnson, De'Andre   10 Young. East              24.05   NWI  2   6   
  4   372 Coleman, Jayshawn    9 Cardinal Moo             24.10   NWI  2   4   
  5   720 Green, Darel        12 Boardman                 24.20   NWI  1   2   
  6   801 Morales, Arnaldo    11 Struthers                24.31   NWI  2   1   
  7   810 Holness, Tomeko     10 Struthers                24.34   NWI  2 
  8   703 Bodrick, Brian      10 Boardman                 24.35   NWI  2 
  9   329 McWilson, Donovan   10 Cardinal Moo             24.63   NWI  1 
 10   831 Marchionda, Anthon  11 Poland Semin             24.77   NWI  1 
 11   805 Abdoo, Noah         12 West Branch              24.99   NWI  1 
 12   738 Clark, Rayshawn     12 Canfield                 25.06   NWI  1 
 13   835 Ramirez, Marlon      9 Poland Semin             25.08   NWI  1 
 14   810 Ross, Jake          11 West Branch              25.63   NWI  1 
 
Event 24  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
===============================================================================
          D1: 1 25.10  2002        Amber Bland, Boardman                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   130 Davis, Ebony         9 Austintown-F             27.46   NWI  2  10   
  2   137 Brown, Amber        10 Austintown-F             27.84   NWI  2   8   
  3   821 Morgan, Nadiya      11 Struthers                28.22   NWI  2   6   
  4   703 Richter, Katie      11 Canfield                 28.32   NWI  2   4   
  5   818 Evans, Madison      10 Poland Semin             28.62   NWI  1   2   
  6   715 Carrocce, Stephani  11 Canfield                 28.68   NWI  2   1   
  7   724 Koch, Lesley        12 Boardman                 28.81   NWI  2 
  8   815 Walker, Iesha       10 Struthers                28.94   NWI  1 
  9   803 Carver, Erin        10 West Branch              28.98   NWI  1 
 10   819 Theil, Emily        11 West Branch              29.79   NWI  1 
 11   718 Hillard, Nichole    10 Boardman                 30.05   NWI  2 
 12   820 Diaz, Macy           9 Poland Semin             30.26   NWI  1 
 13   331 Blasko, Tess        10 Cardinal Moo             31.43   NWI  1 
 14   302 Berry, Breona       10 Cardinal Moo             33.13   NWI  1 
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
          D1: 1 9:54.60  2003        Boardman, Boardman                        
                         B. Beachy, S. Crabert, J. Moore, M. Cuevas        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boardman                                           10:01.22   10   
     1) 715 Cunningham, Trista 10       2) 705 O'Hara, Regan 9            
     3) 726 Schwendeman, Emma 10        4) 725 Moore, Victoria 12         
  2 Austintown-Fitch                                   10:10.82    8   
     1) 121 Mosier, Liz 10              2) 127 Muccio, Kim 9              
     3) 138 Choma, Amanda 11            4) 111 Jenkins, Carissa 10        
  3 Canfield                                           10:25.51    6   
     1) 710 Foley, Devin 10             2) 726 Marucci, Marla 12          
     3) 734 Luongo, Anna 10             4) 718 Fischer, Bailey 9          
  4 West Branch                                        10:33.47    4   
     1) 822 Rumsey, Briana 12           2) 813 Zets, Rebekah 12           
     3) 812 Sharp, Kyla 11              4) 816 Pigza, Sarah 11            
  5 Poland Seminary                                    11:09.11    2   
     1) 806 Sebest, Carli 9             2) 816 Rogenski, Libby 11         
     3) 804 Eckman, Emily 10            4) 826 O'Kane, Sara 10            
  6 Cardinal Mooney                                    12:33.03    1   
     1) 304 Parteleno, Lena 11          2) 355 Leek, Maddie 9             
     3) 318 Zeno, Liz 9                 4) 310 Letscher, Rachel 12        
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
          D1: 1 7:59.12  2007        Boardman, Boardman                        
                         R. Lape, M. Moore, J. Lape, M. Lesko              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canfield                                            8:34.81   10   
     1) 703 English, Treavor 10         2) 735 Hutnyan, Jon 12            
     3) 710 Hamilton, Steven 11         4) 724 Tocicki, Nick 12           
  2 Boardman                                            8:40.03    8   
     1) 733 Burns, Alan 10              2) 734 Sheronovich, Sam 11        
     3) 715 Maroni, Justin 10           4) 731 Hadley, Mark 10            
  3 Struthers                                           8:41.81    6   
     1) 824 Melone, Corey 11            2) 802 Sefcik, John 9             
     3) 805 Fennell, Kodie 12           4) 836 Auman, Steve 11            
  4 Austintown-Fitch                                    9:00.23    4   
     1) 114 Patrick, Zak 10             2) 150 Shively, Nathan 9          
     3) 186 Potkanowicz, Josh 9         4) 156 Starcher, Brandon 10       
  5 Poland Seminary                                     9:17.97    2   
     1) 810 Slaven, Matt 10             2) 820 Meris, Nicke 9             
     3) 818 Kinkela, Mike 11            4) 801 Sabula, Anthony 9          
  6 Young. East                                         9:47.74    1   
     1) 757 Thomas, LaJuan 11           2) 752 Purdue, Eshawn 11          
     3) 764 Stoffer, Michael 11         4) 759 Ingram, Trey 11            
 
Event 30  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
          D1: 1 1:47.20  1982        Austintown Fitch, Austintown Fitch        
                         S. Barger, M. Kuchmaner, R. Simunic, P. Arnold    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canfield                                            1:50.57   10   
     1) 703 Richter, Katie 11           2) 715 Carrocce, Stephanie 11     
     3) 718 Fischer, Bailey 9           4) 710 Foley, Devin 10            
  2 Austintown-Fitch                                    1:51.14    8   
     1) 137 Brown, Amber 10             2) 116 Yacovone, Jenna 12         
     3) 112 Ritchie, Jayme 10           4) 113 Scott, Theresa 12          
  3 Boardman                                            1:53.07    6   
     1) 704 O'Hara, Heaton 9            2) 725 Moore, Victoria 12         
     3) 718 Hillard, Nichole 10         4) 724 Koch, Lesley 12            
  4 West Branch                                         1:53.66    4   
     1) 804 Tubbs, Alex 10              2) 819 Theil, Emily 11            
     3) 803 Carver, Erin 10             4) 822 Rumsey, Briana 12          
  5 Poland Seminary                                     1:56.35    2   
     1) 824 Kennedy, Grace 9            2) 820 Diaz, Macy 9               
     3) 825 Evan, Madeline 9            4) 818 Evans, Madison 10          
  6 Cardinal Mooney                                     1:57.59    1   
     1) 354 Dambrogio, Taylor 12        2) 351 Parkins, Lindsey 11        
     3) 387 Winlock, Somalia 11         4) 332 Marlowe, Macy 11           
  7 Struthers                                           1:59.38  
     1) 828 Young, Manshelle 11         2) 802 Brown, Preshus 9           
     3) 827 Harrison, Layla 10          4) 806 Douglas, Indiya 10         
 -- Young. East                                              DQ   Exchange violation
     1) 704 Phillips, Raven 12          2) 714 Kennedy, Chmicka 11        
     3) 701 Feagins, Maujanette 12      4) 703 Cotton, Mylesia 12         
 
Event 32  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
          D1: 1 1:30.44  2006        Struthers, Struthers                      
                         E.Anderson, J. Lute, L. Wylie, J. Penson          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austintown-Fitch                                    1:31.57   10   
     1) 145 Harrington, Joe 9           2) 127 Wolfe, Tarise 12           
     3) 131 Venters, Rob 11             4) 143 Bowlen, Nathan 10          
  2 Young. East                                         1:33.61    8   
     1) 767 Sewell, Valentino 12        2) 753 Johnson, De'Andre 10       
     3) 750 Thomas, Marquise 11         4) 760 Burley, Deshawn 12         
  3 Poland Seminary                                     1:33.67    6   
     1) 805 Krumpak, Kevin 12           2) 822 Hiznay, Patrick 11         
     3) 831 Marchionda, Anthony 11      4) 808 Anderson, Chris 12         
  4 Boardman                                            1:35.18    4   
     1) 720 Green, Darel 12             2) 707 Adu-Poku, Ivan 10          
     3) 706 Jones, Nathan 11            4) 703 Bodrick, Brian 10          
  5 Cardinal Mooney                                     1:35.42    2   
     1) 372 Coleman, Jayshawn 9         2) 329 McWilson, Donovan 10       
     3) 309 Britt, Dawan 10             4) 326 Bruno, Mike 12             
  6 Canfield                                            1:36.89    1   
     1) 712 Syrianoudis, Fidel 12       2) 710 Hamilton, Steven 11        
     3) 738 Clark, Rayshawn 12          4) 703 English, Treavor 10        
  7 Struthers                                           1:37.27  
     1) 809 Poindexter, Alan 10         2) 802 Sorrano, Frankie 10        
     3) 810 Holness, Tomeko 10          4) 820 Moore, Dalton 10           
  8 West Branch                                         1:42.31  
     1) 860 Zerkle, Brandon 11          2) 810 Ross, Jake 11              
     3) 811 Ware, Tyler 11              4) 805 Abdoo, Noah 12             
 
Event 34  Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
          D1: 1 5:03.80  1988        Laurie Gomez, Boardman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   111 Jenkins, Carissa    10 Austintown-F           5:28.75   10   
  2   720 Lunne, Emma         11 Canfield               5:29.65    8   
  3   810 Walker, Catlyn      11 Struthers              5:38.24    6   
  4   711 Grantonic, Jordan    9 Boardman               5:41.06    4   
  5   806 Sebest, Carli        9 Poland Semin           5:46.15    2   
  6   816 Rogenski, Libby     11 Poland Semin           5:46.63    1   
  7   745 Gatte, Brandi       10 Boardman               5:48.24  
  8   722 Love, Jennifer      11 Canfield               5:55.37  
  9   136 Choma, Jaclyn       11 Austintown-F           5:58.71  
 10   817 Affagatto, Amber    11 Struthers              6:15.66  
 11   820 Dickinson, Toni     10 West Branch            6:27.74  
 12   824 Johnson, Ericka      9 West Branch            6:45.77  
 13   314 Yager, Catlin       12 Cardinal Moo           6:51.92  
 14   317 Yerian, Halle        9 Cardinal Moo           6:59.95  
 
Event 36  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
          D1: 1 4:18.40  1974        Bob Lunn, Austintown Fitch                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   731 Hadley, Mark        10 Boardman               4:29.38   10   
  2   119 Reid, Josh          12 Austintown-F           4:39.00    8   
  3   801 Lohnes, Drake       11 West Branch            4:42.27    6   
  4   813 Corn, Vincent       12 Struthers              4:44.47    4   
  5   733 Burns, Alan         10 Boardman               4:45.58    2   
  6   735 Hutnyan, Jon        12 Canfield               4:45.60    1   
  7   106 Koehler, Don        11 Austintown-F           4:50.90  
  8   816 Corn, Charles       12 Struthers              4:52.48  
  9   724 Tocicki, Nick       12 Canfield               4:53.57  
 10   810 Slaven, Matt        10 Poland Semin           4:57.24  
 11   803 Overly, John        11 West Branch            5:11.75  
 12   344 Durina, Connor      12 Cardinal Moo           5:17.44  
 13   818 Kinkela, Mike       11 Poland Semin           5:45.44  
 14   772 Cruz, Brandon       12 Young. East            6:48.72  
 
Event 38  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
          D1: 1 50.20  1982        Fitch -boardman, Fitch-Boardman             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austintown-Fitch                                      50.29   10   
     1) 137 Brown, Amber 10             2) 116 Yacovone, Jenna 12         
     3) 130 Davis, Ebony 9              4) 113 Scott, Theresa 12          
  2 Canfield                                              52.11    8   
     1) 715 Carrocce, Stephanie 11      2) 724 Hallof, Kristina 10        
     3) 721 Mancini, Sophia 9           4) 703 Richter, Katie 11          
  3 Young. East                                           53.20    6   
     1) 705 Marlowe, Dequalla 12        2) 715 Williams, Alexia 11        
     3) 727 Alexander, Brandi 9         4) 703 Cotton, Mylesia 12         
  4 Boardman                                              53.51    4   
     1) 728 Landers, Hope 9             2) 714 DeMain, Stephanie 9        
     3) 718 Hillard, Nichole 10         4) 724 Koch, Lesley 12            
  5 Poland Seminary                                       54.53    2   
     1) 820 Diaz, Macy 9                2) 825 Evan, Madeline 9           
     3) 822 Gessler, Montana 9          4) 810 Spotleson, Sage 11         
  6 West Branch                                           54.61    1   
     1) 813 Zets, Rebekah 12            2) 803 Carver, Erin 10            
     3) 809 Gaines, Jaclyn 12           4) 801 Lamp, Brettney 11          
  7 Struthers                                             55.31  
     1) 828 Young, Manshelle 11         2) 802 Brown, Preshus 9           
     3) 827 Harrison, Layla 10          4) 806 Douglas, Indiya 10         
  8 Cardinal Mooney                                       55.47  
     1) 351 Parkins, Lindsey 11         2) 354 Dambrogio, Taylor 12       
     3) 331 Blasko, Tess 10             4) 334 Filo, Nicolette 10         
 
Event 40  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
          D1: 1 43.03  2006        Cardinal Mooney, Cardinal Mooney            
                       N.Burney,K. Coleman, J. Morell, M.Mazerik         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austintown-Fitch                                      43.71   10   
     1) 128 Anderson, Ty'Reese 11       2) 127 Wolfe, Tarise 12           
     3) 131 Venters, Rob 11             4) 143 Bowlen, Nathan 10          
  2 Cardinal Mooney                                       44.37    8   
     1) 325 Ellis-Moore, Justus 11      2) 322 Ellis, Kareem 11           
     3) 321 Griffin, Roosevelt 12       4) 312 McWilson, Marcus 11        
  3 Boardman                                              45.62    6   
     1) 706 Jones, Nathan 11            2) 703 Bodrick, Brian 10          
     3) 709 Thompson, Turel 10          4) 722 Starkey, Allen 12          
  4 Poland Seminary                                       46.03    4   
     1) 813 King, Aaron 10              2) 806 McFadden, Conner 11        
     3) 822 Hiznay, Patrick 11          4) 808 Anderson, Chris 12         
  5 Canfield                                              47.47    2   
     1) 738 Clark, Rayshawn 12          2) 704 Rogers, Drew 9             
     3) 720 Alexander, Kaymoun 11       4) 702 Annichenni, Nick 9         
  6 Struthers                                             48.73    1   
     1) 809 Poindexter, Alan 10         2) 802 Sorrano, Frankie 10        
     3) 810 Holness, Tomeko 10          4) 820 Moore, Dalton 10           
  7 West Branch                                           48.95  
     1) 856 Ross, Josiah 9              2) 810 Ross, Jake 11              
     3) 854 Ruthrauff, Casey 9          4) 805 Abdoo, Noah 12             
 -- Young. East                                             DNF   Did not finish
     1) 750 Thomas, Marquise 11         2) 753 Johnson, De'Andre 10       
     3) 766 Jones, Jawaun 10            4) 770 Bentley, Desmond 12        
 
Event 42  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
          D1: 1 2:21.70  2003        Monica Cuevas, Boardman                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   718 Fischer, Bailey      9 Canfield               2:28.29   10   
  2   813 Zets, Rebekah       12 West Branch            2:30.70    8   
  3   111 Jenkins, Carissa    10 Austintown-F           2:32.13    6   
  4   812 Sharp, Kyla         11 West Branch            2:33.34    4   
  5   705 O'Hara, Regan        9 Boardman               2:33.89    2   
  6   138 Choma, Amanda       11 Austintown-F           2:34.05    1   
  7   806 Sebest, Carli        9 Poland Semin           2:38.21  
  8   387 Winlock, Somalia    11 Cardinal Moo           2:38.46  
  9   715 Cunningham, Trista  10 Boardman               2:38.90  
 10   803 Wasko, Paige        10 Struthers              2:39.25  
 11   726 Marucci, Marla      12 Canfield               2:40.11  
 12   804 Eckman, Emily       10 Poland Semin           2:43.64  
 
Event 44  Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
          D1: 1 1:57.70  1974        John Cappy, Boardman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   805 Fennell, Kodie      12 Struthers              2:02.06   10   
  2   735 Hutnyan, Jon        12 Canfield               2:06.42    8   
  3   119 Reid, Josh          12 Austintown-F           2:10.60    6   
  4   736 Santiago, Juan       9 Boardman               2:11.88    4   
  5   734 Sheronovich, Sam    11 Boardman               2:11.92    2   
  6   810 Slaven, Matt        10 Poland Semin           2:12.38    1   
  7   836 Auman, Steve        11 Struthers              2:15.29  
  8   820 Meris, Nicke         9 Poland Semin           2:16.14  
  9   701 Kristan, Brian       9 Canfield               2:16.40  
 10   819 Koneval, Steve       9 West Branch            2:21.19  
 11   114 Patrick, Zak        10 Austintown-F           2:22.21  
 12   752 Purdue, Eshawn      11 Young. East            2:23.05  
 13   818 Miner, Anthonly     10 West Branch            2:23.11  
 14   379 Peakes, Tyrone      10 Cardinal Moo           2:26.29  
 15   764 Stoffer, Michael    11 Young. East            2:40.12  
 
Event 46  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
          D1: 1 4:06.67  2002        Boardman, Boardman                        
                         L. Yazbek, A. Bland, B. Durkin, M. Cuevas         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canfield                                            4:20.89   10   
     1) 710 Foley, Devin 10             2) 724 Hallof, Kristina 10        
     3) 723 Martinko, Sara 11           4) 718 Fischer, Bailey 9          
  2 Struthers                                           4:23.39    8   
     1) 815 Walker, Iesha 10            2) 821 Morgan, Nadiya 11          
     3) 827 Harrison, Layla 10          4) 803 Wasko, Paige 10            
  3 Austintown-Fitch                                    4:25.79    6   
     1) 112 Ritchie, Jayme 10           2) 130 Davis, Ebony 9             
     3) 121 Mosier, Liz 10              4) 137 Brown, Amber 10            
  4 West Branch                                         4:27.10    4   
     1) 804 Tubbs, Alex 10              2) 813 Zets, Rebekah 12           
     3) 819 Theil, Emily 11             4) 812 Sharp, Kyla 11             
  5 Poland Seminary                                     4:30.20    2   
     1) 827 Rubesa, Libby 9             2) 818 Evans, Madison 10          
     3) 824 Kennedy, Grace 9            4) 812 Ashton, Taylor 11          
  6 Boardman                                            4:49.18    1   
     1) 704 O'Hara, Heaton 9            2) 715 Cunningham, Trista 10      
     3) 705 O'Hara, Regan 9             4) 725 Moore, Victoria 12         
  7 Cardinal Mooney                                     5:14.48  
     1) 387 Winlock, Somalia 11         2) 355 Leek, Maddie 9             
     3) 351 Parkins, Lindsey 11         4) 332 Marlowe, Macy 11           
 
Event 48  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
          D1: 1 3:25.00  1974        Boardman, Boardman                        
                         S. Agnew, J. Pollifrone, M. Anderson, J. Cappy    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austintown-Fitch                                    3:32.23   10   
     1) 136 Jakovina, Jay 12            2) 131 Venters, Rob 11            
     3) 121 Rivera, Daniel 12           4) 143 Bowlen, Nathan 10          
  2 Poland Seminary                                     3:33.35    8   
     1) 805 Krumpak, Kevin 12           2) 806 McFadden, Conner 11        
     3) 822 Hiznay, Patrick 11          4) 808 Anderson, Chris 12         
  3 Cardinal Mooney                                     3:43.78    6   
     1) 323 Forte, TreVon 11            2) 318 Jones, Quincy 11           
     3) 369 Ferrell, Dremarcus 12       4) 322 Dean, Triumph 11           
  4 Struthers                                           3:45.48    4   
     1) 820 Moore, Dalton 10            2) 802 Sorrano, Frankie 10        
     3) 801 Morales, Arnaldo 11         4) 805 Fennell, Kodie 12          
  5 Canfield                                            3:48.39    2   
     1) 703 English, Treavor 10         2) 704 Rogers, Drew 9             
     3) 721 Hutchison, Brad 11          4) 710 Hamilton, Steven 11        
  6 Young. East                                         3:51.16    1   
     1) 754 Purdue, Parnell 10          2) 765 Ranalli, J'Aundray 9       
     3) 761 Ingram, Darrius 12          4) 760 Burley, Deshawn 12         
  7 Boardman                                            3:59.53  
     1) 707 Adu-Poku, Ivan 10           2) 720 Green, Darel 12            
     3) 733 Burns, Alan 10              4) 718 Lyle, Isiah 10             
 
Event 50  Boys High Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
          D1: 1  6-06  2009        C. Hammond, C.Matthews, Boardman            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   136 Jakovina, Jay       12 Austintown-F           6-02.00   10   
  2   801 Morales, Arnaldo    11 Struthers              6-00.00    8   
  3   129 Ortz, Sam           10 Austintown-F           5-10.00    6   
  4   722 Starkey, Allen      12 Boardman               5-06.00    4   
  5   357 Penza, Marcus       10 Cardinal Moo           5-06.00    1.50
  5   358 Creighton, Christi  11 Cardinal Moo           5-06.00    1.50
  7   725 Bean, Jeff          10 Boardman               5-06.00  
 --   804 Robbins, Zach        9 West Branch                 NH  
 --   816 Corn, Charles       12 Struthers                   NH  
 --   807 Franceschelli, Nic  10 Poland Semin                NH  
 --   820 Nagy, Logan          9 West Branch                 NH  
 --   741 Hagy, Patrick       11 Canfield                    NH  
 --   770 Bentley, Desmond    12 Young. East                 NH  
 --   720 Alexander, Kaymoun  11 Canfield                    NH  
 --   828 Gould, Ross         10 Poland Semin                NH  
 --   768 Standard, Ba'Sha    11 Young. East                 NH  
 
Event 52  Girls High Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
          D1: 1  5-08  2002        Amber Bland, Boardman                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   143 Henley, Paige       11 Austintown-F           4-08.00   10   
  2   723 Martinko, Sara      11 Canfield               4-08.00    8   
  3   362 Shutrump, Carly     11 Cardinal Moo           4-06.00    6   
  4   830 Wartluft, Alexis     9 West Branch            4-04.00    4   
  5   737 Grabiec, Lindsey     9 Canfield               4-04.00    2   
  6   156 Johnson, Donyce     11 Austintown-F           4-02.00    0.25
  6   823 Whaley, Rashele     10 West Branch            4-02.00    0.25
  6   730 Bailing, Brittany   11 Boardman               4-02.00    0.25
  6   828 Constantine, Theod   9 Poland Semin           4-02.00    0.25
 10   801 Greenwood, Carly    10 Struthers              4-00.00  
 --   731 Tomcsanyi, Kelly    10 Boardman                    NH  
 --   310 Letscher, Rachel    12 Cardinal Moo                NH  
 
Event 54  Boys Shot Put Division 1
=======================================================================
          D1: 1 66-05  2010        Dustin Brode, Canfield                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   180 Price, Billy        11 Austintown-F          55-00.00   10   
  2   736 Hoelzel, Conner     12 Canfield              48-05.25    8   
  3   777 Kuczek, John        12 Boardman              47-01.50    6   
  4   170 Anzelmo, Dave       12 Austintown-F          46-02.00    4   
  5   340 Ballone, Bob        11 Cardinal Moo          43-02.25    2   
  6   872 Pape, Micheal       10 Struthers             43-02.00    1   
  7   844 Sharp, Connor       11 West Branch           42-08.00  
  8   858 Pape, Daniel        10 Struthers             42-00.50  
  9   830 Kreatsoulas, Dan    12 Poland Semin          41-02.00  
 10   847 Filp, Andrew        10 West Branch           40-02.50  
 11   780 Linsley, Brian      12 Boardman              39-11.00  
 12   858 Kreatsoulas, Dave   11 Poland Semin          38-11.00  
 13   351 Penza, Dante         9 Cardinal Moo          38-06.50  
 14   755 Burns, Curtis       10 Canfield              37-10.50  
 15   779 Olverson, Stefon    11 Young. East           34-00.50  
 --   775 Edwards, Devon      12 Young. East                 ND  
 
Event 56  Girls Shot Put Division 1
=======================================================================
          D1: 1 41-08.50  1985        Lisa Ryan, Austintown Fitch              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   755 Bresnahan, Maggie   12 Canfield              36-02.50   10   
  2   106 Figueroa, Gabby     10 Austintown-F          35-08.00    8   
  3   765 Silvestri, Giovann  11 Boardman              34-05.50    6   
  4   769 White, Ka'Nisha      9 Boardman              32-10.75    4   
  5   834 Bock, Lea            9 West Branch           32-08.25    2   
  6   107 Merchant, Tradazia  10 Austintown-F          31-08.75    1   
  7   832 Mims, Lynnea        10 Struthers             31-01.00  
  8   827 Sposetta, Kim       11 West Branch           29-11.50  
  9   839 Carline, Alyssa     11 Poland Semin          27-10.25  
 10   836 Clark, Makenzie     11 Poland Semin          27-10.00  
 11   702 Bettile, Brittany   10 Canfield              26-02.50  
 12   814 Opritza, Lindsey    10 Struthers             23-09.75  
 13   712 Glass, Shaqala      12 Young. East           22-04.75  
 --   341 Armour, Mia         10 Cardinal Moo                ND  
 --   336 Berry, Brea         10 Cardinal Moo                ND  
 
Event 58  Boys Pole Vault Division 1
=======================================================================
          D1: 1 14-03  1994        Mike Stanic, Austintown Fitch               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   104 Latone, Dylan        9 Austintown-F           9-06.00   10   
  2   134 Dunn, Andrew        12 Austintown-F           9-00.00    8   
  3   741 Brown, Steve        10 Boardman               8-06.00    6   
  4   748 Liptak, Dan          9 Boardman               8-00.00    4   
 
Event 60  Girls Pole Vault Division 1
=======================================================================
          D1: 1 10-04  2009        Ashlee Frazzini, Boardman                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   707 Mauerman, Sarina    11 Boardman               9-00.00   10   
  2   139 Bailey, Kayla       11 Austintown-F           7-06.00    8   
  3   143 Henley, Paige       11 Austintown-F           6-00.00    6   
 --   708 Chamberlain, Britt  08 Boardman                    NH  
 
Event 62  Girls Long Jump Division 1
============================================================================
          D1: 1 18-06.50  2008        Audra Frimpong, Canfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   736 Davila, Lauren      11 Boardman              14-04.50   NWI  10   
  2   718 Hillard, Nichole    10 Boardman              13-06.00   NWI   8   
  3   729 Smith, Candace       9 Canfield              13-05.50   NWI   6   
  4   144 Gowdy, Tabreasia     9 Austintown-F          13-05.25   NWI   4   
  5   727 Chahine, Chrissy     9 Canfield              13-05.00   NWI   2   
  6   156 Johnson, Donyce     11 Austintown-F          13-01.25   NWI   1   
  7   702 Taylor, Jaleesa     12 Young. East           12-10.50   NWI 
  8   838 Magni, Mallory      11 Poland Semin          12-08.00   NWI 
  9   711 Harris, Vernique    11 Young. East           12-06.50   NWI 
 10   361 Illencik, Lauren    12 Cardinal Moo          12-04.25   NWI 
 11   828 Constantine, Theod   9 Poland Semin          12-01.00   NWI 
 12   830 Walker, Jayne       12 Struthers             11-10.00   NWI 
 13   811 Pittman, Lexington   9 West Branch           11-07.50   NWI 
 14   312 Armstrong, Zhane     9 Cardinal Moo          11-06.75   NWI 
 15   808 Nitz, Courtney      12 West Branch           11-05.50   NWI 
 
Event 64  Boys Long Jump Division 1
============================================================================
          D1: 1 22-04.50  1992        Shawn Stanford, Austintown Fitch         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   783 McClain, Terrell    10 Young. East           20-01.25   NWI  10   
  2   722 Starkey, Allen      12 Boardman              19-07.75   NWI   8   
  3   136 Jakovina, Jay       12 Austintown-F          19-04.25   NWI   6   
  4   762 Fleeton, Devonta    12 Young. East           19-01.75   NWI   4   
  5   129 Ortz, Sam           10 Austintown-F          18-02.50   NWI   2   
  6   357 Penza, Marcus       10 Cardinal Moo          17-09.50   NWI   1   
  7   720 Alexander, Kaymoun  11 Canfield              17-08.25   NWI 
  8   835 Ramirez, Marlon      9 Poland Semin          17-02.00   NWI 
  9   802 Sefcik, John         9 Struthers             16-07.50   NWI 
 10   709 Thompson, Turel     10 Boardman              16-06.50   NWI 
 11   811 Morucci, Jason      10 Poland Semin          16-04.00   NWI 
 12   823 Mucklo, Zach        11 West Branch           16-03.00   NWI 
 13   737 Kesner, Carson       9 Canfield              16-00.25   NWI 
 14   825 Seifert, Steven     11 Struthers             15-09.25   NWI 
 15   820 Nagy, Logan          9 West Branch           14-11.25   NWI 
 --   329 McWilson, Donovan   10 Cardinal Moo                ND   NWI 
 
Event 66  Girls Discus Throw Division 1
=======================================================================
          D1: 1 146-02  1988        Julie Victor, Austintown Fitch             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   765 Silvestri, Giovann  11 Boardman                106-02   10   
  2   755 Bresnahan, Maggie   12 Canfield                104-08    8   
  3   199 Cominsky, Caitlyn   12 Austintown-F            100-05    6   
  4   106 Figueroa, Gabby     10 Austintown-F             99-00    4   
  5   842 Kreatsoulas, Nicol   9 Poland Semin             96-03    2   
  6   834 Bock, Lea            9 West Branch              93-01    1   
  7   828 McGuire, Charlene   11 West Branch              92-09  
  8   832 Mims, Lynnea        10 Struthers                91-05  
  9   772 Howard, Megan       12 Boardman                 89-03  
 10   702 Bettile, Brittany   10 Canfield                 79-01  
 11   836 Clark, Makenzie     11 Poland Semin             74-01  
 12   814 Opritza, Lindsey    10 Struthers                69-02  
 13   336 Berry, Brea         10 Cardinal Moo             53-06  
 14   341 Armour, Mia         10 Cardinal Moo             48-06  
 
Event 68  Boys Discus Throw Division 1
=======================================================================
          D1: 1 184-06  2010        Dustin Brode, Canfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   180 Price, Billy        11 Austintown-F            145-08   10   
  2   844 Sharp, Connor       11 West Branch             138-02    8   
  3   780 Linsley, Brian      12 Boardman                135-08    6   
  4   170 Anzelmo, Dave       12 Austintown-F            134-04    4   
  5   830 Kreatsoulas, Dan    12 Poland Semin            124-06    2   
  6   872 Pape, Micheal       10 Struthers               114-05    1   
  7   351 Penza, Dante         9 Cardinal Moo            113-02  
  8   340 Ballone, Bob        11 Cardinal Moo            112-09  
  9   736 Hoelzel, Conner     12 Canfield                111-06  
 10   847 Filp, Andrew        10 West Branch             111-00  
 11   858 Pape, Daniel        10 Struthers               109-08  
 12   757 Grantonic, Mike     12 Boardman                108-00  
 13   823 Morell, Jacob       12 Poland Semin            104-07  
 --   775 Edwards, Devon      12 Young. East                 ND  
 --   774 Bell, Lester        11 Young. East                 ND  
 
             Women - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Austintown-Fitch           145.25     2) Canfield                  129   
    3) Boardman                   100.25     4) West Branch                48.25
    5) Poland Seminary             43.25     6) Struthers                  30   
    7) Young. East                 16        8) Cardinal Mooney             8   
 
             Women - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Range                165        2) Lowellville               120   
    3) Young. Ursuline             79        4) Springfield                54   
    5) Western Reserve             44        6) Jackson-Milton             25   
    7) Memorial                     8                                           
 
              Men - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Austintown-Fitch           182        2) Boardman                  108   
    3) Young. East                 64        4) Struthers                  45   
    5) Poland Seminary             41        6) Canfield                   37   
    7) Cardinal Mooney             27        8) West Branch                20   
 
              Men - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Range                143        2) Western Reserve            88   
    3) Young. Ursuline             84        4) Springfield                54   
    5) Jackson-Milton              50        6) Memorial                   39   
    7) Lowellville                 36  

Comments