A Page -- April 8, 2012 -- AM Edition

Solon girls and boys win Medina Invite


Event 2  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 21:43.60  4/12/2008   Magnificat, Magnificat                   
                          C Fischer, K McHenry, K Stultz, M Chambers        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Solon                                              21:59.68   10   
     1) 611 Kelsey Aamoth               2) 614 Alyssa Hatteberg           
     3) 618 Geneva Sandridge            4) 609 Therese Haiss              
  2 Medina                                             22:07.17    8   
     1) 562 Rita Mayer                  2) 532 Sarah Pack                 
     3) 505 Maria Scavuzzo              4) 555 Alexis Smith               
  3 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                          22:14.58    6   
     1) Jillian Bajaksouzian            2) Lauren Greenlee                
     3) Sarah Schlabig                  4) Megan Beaver                   
  4 Notre Dame Academy                                 23:42.45    4   
     1) 901 Torey Loeb                  2) 921 Sydney Sherman             
     3) 913 Sarah Mallow                4) 929 Francesca Veluscek         
  5 Beaumont                                           23:45.30    2   
     1) Jesse Slingluff                 2) Rachel Graf                    
     3) Samantha Graf                   4) Rachel Slingluff               
  6 St. Joseph Academy                                 24:09.51    1   
     1) 143 Melanie Ward                2) 164 Jill Bresnahan             
     3) 165 Jessica Bresnahan           4) 153 Bridget Egan               
  7 Lakewood                                           24:22.77  
     1) 836 Alyssa Hasman               2) 840 Mollie Evans               
     3) 845 Anna Riddle                 4) 811 Veronica Cole              
  8 Reynoldsburg                                       25:02.58  
     1) Ellie Barclay                   2) Kirsten Boone                  
     3) Leah Wallace                    4) Nicole Thatcher                
  9 Normandy                                           25:55.72  
     1) 706 Erin McDonough              2) 708 Kristen Soinski            
     3) 729 Jackie Kaplan               4) 714 Danielle Russin            
 10 Wickliffe                                          27:13.72  
     1) 309 Jessica Keefer              2) Anna Korenewych                
     3) 303 Toni Sharaba                4) 312 Erica Davis                
 
Event 1  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 17:57.17  4/9/2011    Medina, Medina                           
                          D Knack, R Robinson, B Gaither, K Paradise        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reynoldsburg                                       18:18.35   10   
     1) Tsehaye Hiluf                   2) Jeremy Richard                 
     3) Dominick Seitzer                4) Khalid Omar                    
  2 Solon                                              18:20.64    8   
     1) 607 Dan Urbanek                 2) 647 Grant Behnke               
     3) 629 John Riordan                4) 611 Kevin Blank                
  3 St. Ignatius                                       18:22.47    6   
     1) 822 Brian Keaton                2) 820 Vince Bartram              
     3) 841 Ben Radeff                  4) 803 Mitch Baum                 
  4 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                          18:24.72    4   
     1) 825 David Ryland                2) 836 Matt Dietrich              
     3) 865 Nate Kaminski               4) 821 Rob Scanlon                
  5 St. Edward                                         19:14.09    2   
     1) 713 Matt Koval                  2) 708 Steve Fiorrito             
     3) 737 Jack Kelly                  4) 719 Mike Navratil              
  6 Medina                                             19:25.37    1   
     1) 544 Tony Kall                   2) 532 Tommy Menyes               
     3) 511 Dan Schwendler              4) 528 Jesse Rudolph              
  7 Lakewood                                           19:58.33  
     1) 802 Nick Boatman                2) 800 A.J. Graber                
     3) 826 Nick Jackosky               4) 811 Nick Lacervo               
  8 Shaker Heights                                     20:12.18  
     1) Louie Seguin                    2) Lee-Jayce Howard               
     3) Jonah Weinstein                 4) Terry Colon                    
  9 Wadsworth                                          20:21.55  
     1) Theo Bach                       2) Alex Shin                      
     3) Ben Murphy                      4) Jeff Batey                     
 10 Will. South                                        20:22.49  
     1) 708 Christopher Krebs           2) 745 John Gecsey                
     3) 749 Jeffrey Meyer               4) 738 Nate Barrus                
 11 Normandy                                           20:40.03  
     1) 759 Jason Young                 2) 774 Sergey Vitlin              
     3) 750 Austin Haroch               4) 756 Griffin Rondin             
 12 Berea                                              20:53.15  
     1) Dan Zupan                       2) 392 Connor McKnight            
     3) 391 Dane Hritz                  4) Evan Gilroy                    
 13 Lorain                                             22:07.78  
     1) 252 Justin Henline              2) 206 Blake Benyard              
     3) 202 Jeremiah Overton            4) 255 Jalil Ross                 
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 15.08  4/9/2011    Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   629 Paige Yaeger           Solon                    15.93Q  2 
  2   923 Jessika Matthews       Notre Dame A             16.10Q  1 
  3   103 Darnisa Jones          Bedford                  16.15Q  2 
  4   534 Ali Kovarik            Medina                   16.95Q  1 
  5   310 Madison Simpkins       Wickliffe                17.82q  2 
  6       Chandler Hines         Reynoldsburg             17.87q  2 
  7   315 Leah Breckenridge      Shaker Heigh             18.01q  1 
  8   707 Courtney Zeigler       Normandy                 18.77q  2 
  9       Mary Cawley            Brecksville-             19.29   1 
 10   161 Catherine McLoughl     St. Joseph A             19.67   2 
 11   331 Brittney Stewart       Berea                    20.46   1 
 12   818 Jamie Gibson           Lakewood                 20.85   1 
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 14.69  4/9/2011    Sam Chester, Medina                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   639 Rod Jackson            Solon                  # 14.65Q  1 
  2   386 Xavier Elder           Berea                    15.17Q  2 
  3   730 Steele Wasik           St. Edward               15.19Q  1 
  4   753 Aaron Phillips         Normandy                 16.44Q  2 
  5   957 Mitch Gordon           Wadsworth                15.59q  1 
  6   809 Pat Jeffries           St. Ignatius             16.16q  1 
  7   526 Robert Sprung          Medina                   16.51q  2 
  8   728 Anton Walton           Will. South              17.17q  2 
  9   125 Terrick Mckenny        Bedford                  17.42   2 
 10   246 Carlos Sanchez         Lorain                   17.84   1 
 11   830 Tomas Pano             Lakewood                 18.63   1 
 12   801 Logan Resparc          Brecksville-             18.74   1 
 
Event 30  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 12.59  4/9/2011    Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   331 Naleta Andrews         Shaker Heigh           # 12.29Q  1 
  2   910 Lexis Williams         Notre Dame A           # 12.49Q  2 
  3   630 Lauren McCoy           Solon                    12.79Q  2 
  4   801 Kyra Nall              Lakewood                 13.15Q  1 
  5   119 Tiara Stephens         Bedford                  12.95q  2 
  6   142 Brenna McGrath         St. Joseph A             12.99q  2 
  7   552 Kelsey Nemeth          Medina                   13.23q  2 
  8       Hannah Sekerak         Brecksville-             13.61q  1 
  9   352 Kara Washington        Berea                    13.78   1 
 10       Courtney Penland       Beaumont                 13.86   1 
 11       Danielle Carter        Maple Height             14.04   1 
 12       Maisha Rash            Reynoldsburg             14.42   2 
 13   336 Aliyah Cross           Wickliffe                14.44   1 
 14       Tadaisha Lee           Normandy                 14.71   2 
 --   714 Erin Custer            Will. South                 FS   1 
 
Event 29  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 11.10  2003        Marcus Moore, Jr., Cleve. East Tech         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   734 Anthony Young          St. Edward             # 10.82Q  1 
  2   312 Donovan Robertson      Berea                  # 10.87Q  2 
  3   621 Khoury Crenshaw        Solon                  # 10.88Q  2 
  4   501 Walter Bailey          Medina                   11.15Q  1 
  5   827 Marquee Montgomery     St. Ignatius             11.15q  1 
  6       Jeremy Graves          Maple Height             11.24q  2 
  7       Dionta Brown           Reynoldsburg             11.44q  2  11.432
  8       Kareem Hunt            Will. South              11.44q  2  11.440
  9   762 Rocky Vorell           Normandy                 11.52   2 
 10   241 Jordan Altpater        Lorain                   11.62   1 
 11   127 Devin Davis            Bedford                  11.87   2 
 12   921 Jon Kuss               Wadsworth                11.92   1 
 13   818 Elvis Sako             Lakewood                 12.36   1 
 14   816 Nick Vadini            Brecksville-             12.42   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 1:47.90  4/8/2006    Shaker Heights, Shaker Heights            
                         K. Fritz, N. Dancy, B.  Mosely, S. McGinnis       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Notre Dame Academy                                  1:48.70   2  10   
     1) 933 Destinee Battle             2) 912 Chantalia Young            
     3) 910 Lexis Williams              4) 923 Jessika Matthews           
  2 Shaker Heights                                      1:50.35   2   8   
     1) 322 Taylia Sawer                2) 301 Amber Goin                 
     3) 331 Naleta Andrews              4) 333 Amber Davis                
  3 Solon                                               1:51.52   2   6   
     1) 630 Lauren McCoy                2) 601 Jelvon Butler              
     3) 629 Paige Yaeger                4) 624 London McNair              
  4 Lakewood                                            1:52.64   2   4   
     1) 801 Kyra Nall                   2) 843 Simone Brown               
     3) 838 Melanie Shestina            4) 851 Amanda Sacha               
  5 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           1:52.82   2   2   
     1) Hannah Sekerak                  2) Veronica Thompson              
     3) Jessica Matia                   4) Rachel Kotchman                
  6 Beaumont                                            1:53.94   1   1   
     1) Zoe Zippert                     2) Jenna Baechle                  
     3) Brianna Johnson                 4) Rachel McDonald                
  7 St. Joseph Academy                                  1:54.32   2 
     1) 106 Gabrielle Leon              2) 171 MaryKate Caja              
     3) 130 Rebecca Sedlak              4) 142 Brenna McGrath             
  8 Medina                                              1:55.38   1 
     1) 522 Jenna D'Errico              2) 509 Grace Nemeth               
     3) 552 Kelsey Nemeth               4) 536 Ally Vidika                
  9 Bedford                                             1:57.22   2 
     1) 119 Tiara Stephens              2) 104 Darnisha Floyd             
     3) 110 Jhanae Pearl                4) 113 Destiny Hawkins            
 10 Wickliffe                                           2:05.12   1 
     1) 308 Leanne Riedthaler           2) 316 Michaela Gamiere           
     3) 333 Brittany Fortkamp           4) 307 Gina Ciasullo              
 11 Maple Heights                                       2:06.94   1 
     1) Eboni Adams                     2) Heaven Rios                    
     3) Taylor Lattimore                4) Cierra Jones                   
 12 Will. South                                         2:07.35   1 
     1) 711 Alyssa Fioritto             2) 716 Francesca Janes            
     3) 714 Erin Custer                 4) 758 Kelly Brickman             
 13 Normandy                                            2:08.84   1 
     1) Tadaisha Lee                    2) 730 Elizabeth Kamel            
     3) 729 Jackie Kaplan               4) 713 Michelle Rock              
 14 Berea                                               2:14.24   1 
     1) 315 Aleasia Schleimer           2) 304 Alisha Butler              
     3) 332 Akela Miranda               4) 352 Kara Washington            
 -- Reynoldsburg                                            DNF   1 
     1) Abbey Dye                       2) Chandler Hines                 
     3) Mia Staley                      4) Ramiah Thornhill               
 
Event 15  Boys 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 1:33.70  1999        RHODES                                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Edward                                          1:32.84#  2  10   
     1) 701 Dwayne Aaron                2) 712 Quincy Jones               
     3) 706 Shaun Crawford              4) 734 Anthony Young              
  2 Berea                                               1:33.99   2   8   
     1) 378 Justin Harris               2) Caleb Samol                    
     3) Vaughn Fultz                    4) 392 Connor McKnight            
  3 Solon                                               1:34.54   2   6   
     1) 606 Darian Hicks                2) 601 Brandon Bolden             
     3) 621 Khoury Crenshaw             4) 639 Rod Jackson                
  4 St. Ignatius                                        1:34.89   2   4   
     1) 815 Dan Way                     2) 811 Tim Shenk                  
     3) 827 Marquee Montgomery          4) 823 Lamar Kemp                 
  5 Maple Heights                                       1:35.38   1   2   
     1) Elroy Harris                    2) Jack Barnett                   
     3) Tuwan Glass                     4) Cornelius Sandford             
  6 Medina                                              1:37.32   1   1   
     1) 527 Josh Oswald                 2) 536 Andrew Kemer               
     3) 526 Laterian Brown              4) 525 Sean Masters               
  7 Bedford                                             1:37.34   1 
     1) 111 Dionte Hawkins              2) 127 Devin Davis                
     3) 126 Dezmin Johnson              4) 143 London Cloud               
  8 Lorain                                              1:37.35   2 
     1) 225 Shaquille Hildreth          2) 241 Jordan Altpater            
     3) 242 Reggie Williams             4) 221 Jeremy Mincy               
  9 Wadsworth                                           1:39.66   2 
     1) 926 Cody Lamielle               2) 921 Jon Kuss                   
     3) 957 Mitch Gordon                4) Tyler Hopkins                  
 10 Reynoldsburg                                        1:40.37   2 
     1) Raeshawn Laurel                 2) Louis Lee                      
     3) Emmanual Beal                   4) Jimmie Harris                  
 11 Will. South                                         1:40.51   2 
     1) 747 Avery Pantaleano            2) 774 Andrew Venclauskas         
     3) 741 Anthony Cvelbar             4) Kareem Hunt                    
 12 Normandy                                            1:40.75   1 
     1) 754 Mike Dell                   2) 751 Jordan Simolkovich         
     3) 753 Aaron Phillips              4) 752 Thomas Keller              
 13 Lakewood                                            1:42.76   1 
     1) 815 Burke Bruening              2) 818 Elvis Sako                 
     3) 816 Isa Moore                   4) 824 Jonathan Vincent           
 14 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           1:48.34   1 
     1) 816 Nick Vadini                 2) 802 Nick Shirilla              
     3) 824 Brian Colarik               4) 858 Jay Schott                 
 
Event 14  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 9:38.40  4/2010      North Canton Hoover, N. Canton Hoover     
                         E. Garfield, H. Christ, K. Peare, A. Peare        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shaker Heights                                      9:47.08   10   
     1) 324 Claire Lo                   2) 302 Chloie Binczyk             
     3) 309 Erin Cullen                 4) 333 Amber Davis                
  2 Medina                                              9:49.98    8   
     1) 532 Sarah Pack                  2) 555 Alexis Smith               
     3) 505 Maria Scavuzzo              4) 537 Taylor Wickey              
  3 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                          10:13.68    6   
     1) Olivia Cook                     2) Sarah Schlabig                 
     3) Megan Hamilton                  4) Melissa Rains                  
  4 Normandy                                           10:15.89    4   
     1) 703 Lauren Sammon               2) 701 Amy Russin                 
     3) 721 Ashley Wakut                4) 700 Taylor Jurczynski          
  5 Lakewood                                           10:34.13    2   
     1) 836 Alyssa Hasman               2) 824 Julie Herman               
     3) 838 Melanie Shestina            4) 811 Veronica Cole              
  6 Notre Dame Academy                                 10:41.00    1   
     1) 905 Maureen Hack                2) 929 Francesca Veluscek         
     3) 915 Cortney Haubert             4) 918 Nora Mollenkopf            
  7 St. Joseph Academy                                 10:54.20  
     1) 148 Margaret Boyer              2) 174 Kristina Jackson           
     3) 107 Mallory Fahey               4) 169 Lauren Marconi             
  8 Solon                                              10:56.91  
     1) 612 Julia Haiss                 2) 628 Jenny Jurewicz             
     3) 640 Kyra Douglas                4) 617 Allison Halperin           
  9 Reynoldsburg                                       11:00.09  
     1) Kirsten Boone                   2) Leah Wallace                   
     3) Kenzie Purtell                  4) Nicole Thatcher                
 10 Beaumont                                           11:11.95  
     1) Maribeth Teresczuk              2) Kerry Drew                     
     3) Carolyn Korosec                 4) Anna Anthony                   
 11 Wickliffe                                          11:17.29  
     1) 312 Erica Davis                 2) 311 Jackie Jones               
     3) 303 Toni Sharaba                4) Carly Palgut                   
 12 Will. South                                        11:25.19  
     1) 703 Micayla Rasanow             2) 717 Carrie Luck                
     3) 725 Hailey Wetzel               4) 755 Allison Farroni            
 13 Berea                                              12:14.35  
 
Event 13  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 8:08.30  1991        JOHN ADAMS                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Ignatius                                        8:02.11#  10   
     1) 803 Mitch Baum                  2) 833 John Whitmore              
     3) 835 Jack Miller                 4) 814 Drew Galang                
  2 Medina                                              8:10.90    8   
     1) 532 Tommy Menyes                2) 511 Dan Schwendler             
     3) 556 Ian McKee                   4) 507 Robert Robinson            
  3 Reynoldsburg                                        8:19.07    6   
     1) Jeron Radebaugh                 2) Khalid Omar                    
     3) Dominick Seitzer                4) Tsehaye Hiluf                  
  4 Berea                                               8:27.12    4   
     1) Dan Zupan                       2) 392 Connor McKnight            
     3) 391 Dane Hritz                  4) 382 Somas Sessions             
  5 Shaker Heights                                      8:30.19    2   
     1) Terry Colon                     2) Aaron Sadholz                  
     3) Jon Metz                        4) Jonah Weinstein                
  6 Solon                                               8:33.63    1   
     1) 632 Max Haiss                   2) 629 John Riordan               
     3) 626 Sam Kalnitsky               4) 623 Jacob Pearlman             
  7 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           8:55.45  
     1) 810 Nick Grimmer                2) 858 Sunder Sai                 
     3) 851 Ryan Belisario              4) 865 Nate Kaminski              
  8 Bedford                                             8:58.08  
     1) 105 Brandon Cloud               2) 132 Kameron Scott              
     3) 151 Anthony Haywood             4) 159 Tavon Riddick              
  9 Wadsworth                                           9:01.32  
     1) Tyler Hopkins                   2) Zac Hughes                     
     3) 982 Jon Chamier                 4) Nick Winkler                   
 10 Will. South                                         9:01.87  
     1) 745 John Gecsey                 2) 743 Patrick Burke              
     3) 740 Ryan Farrar                 4) Joshua Cates                   
 11 Normandy                                            9:11.62  
     1) 750 Austin Haroch               2) 769 Eric Powers                
     3) 756 Griffin Rondin              4) 768 Anton Sichkar              
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 15.08  4/9/2011    Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   629 Paige Yaeger           Solon                    15.74   10   
  2   103 Darnisa Jones          Bedford                  15.81    8   
  3   923 Jessika Matthews       Notre Dame A             16.00    6   
  4   534 Ali Kovarik            Medina                   16.94    4   
  5   315 Leah Breckenridge      Shaker Heigh             17.57    2   
  6   310 Madison Simpkins       Wickliffe                17.68    1   
  7       Chandler Hines         Reynoldsburg             18.07  
  8   707 Courtney Zeigler       Normandy                 18.60  
Preliminaries
  9       Mary Cawley            Brecksville-                    
 10   161 Catherine McLoughl     St. Joseph A                    
 11   331 Brittney Stewart       Berea                           
 12   818 Jamie Gibson           Lakewood                        
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 14.69  4/9/2011    Sam Chester, Medina                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   639 Rod Jackson            Solon                    14.30#  10   
  2   386 Xavier Elder           Berea                    14.90    8   
  3   730 Steele Wasik           St. Edward               15.07    6   
  4   957 Mitch Gordon           Wadsworth                15.58    4   
  5   753 Aaron Phillips         Normandy                 15.86    2   
  6   809 Pat Jeffries           St. Ignatius             16.02    1   
  7   526 Robert Sprung          Medina                   16.53  
Preliminaries
  8   728 Anton Walton           Will. South                     
  9   125 Terrick Mckenny        Bedford                         
 10   246 Carlos Sanchez         Lorain                          
 11   830 Tomas Pano             Lakewood                        
 12   801 Logan Resparc          Brecksville-                    
 
Event 30  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 12.59  4/9/2011    Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   331 Naleta Andrews         Shaker Heigh             12.37#  10   
  2   910 Lexis Williams         Notre Dame A             12.43#   8   
  3   119 Tiara Stephens         Bedford                  12.79    6   
  4   142 Brenna McGrath         St. Joseph A             13.01    4   
  5   801 Kyra Nall              Lakewood                 13.02    2   
  6   630 Lauren McCoy           Solon                    13.04    1   
  7   552 Kelsey Nemeth          Medina                   13.12  
  8       Hannah Sekerak         Brecksville-             13.36  
Preliminaries
  9   352 Kara Washington        Berea                           
 10       Courtney Penland       Beaumont                        
 11       Danielle Carter        Maple Height                    
 12       Maisha Rash            Reynoldsburg                    
 13   336 Aliyah Cross           Wickliffe                       
 14       Tadaisha Lee           Normandy                        
 --   714 Erin Custer            Will. South                     
 
Event 29  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 11.10  2003        Marcus Moore, Jr., Cleve. East Tech         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   734 Anthony Young          St. Edward               10.74#  10   
  2   312 Donovan Robertson      Berea                    10.79#   8   
  3   621 Khoury Crenshaw        Solon                    10.86#   6   
  4   501 Walter Bailey          Medina                   11.06#   4   
  5   827 Marquee Montgomery     St. Ignatius             11.11    2   
  6       Jeremy Graves          Maple Height             11.16    1   
  7       Dionta Brown           Reynoldsburg             11.42  
  8       Kareem Hunt            Will. South              11.49  
Preliminaries
  9   762 Rocky Vorell           Normandy                        
 10   241 Jordan Altpater        Lorain                          
 11   127 Devin Davis            Bedford                         
 12   921 Jon Kuss               Wadsworth                       
 13   818 Elvis Sako             Lakewood                        
 14   816 Nick Vadini            Brecksville-                    
 
Event 8  Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 12:35.40  4/12/2008   Beaumont, Beaumont                       
                          A Rockwood, A Payne, R Libertin, E Infeld         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Solon                                              12:30.60#  10   
     1) 612 Julia Haiss                 2) 601 Jelvon Butler              
     3) 611 Kelsey Aamoth               4) 609 Therese Haiss              
  2 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                          12:39.40    8   
     1) Jillian Bajaksouzian            2) Veronica Thompson              
     3) Megan Beaver                    4) Lauren Greenlee                
  3 Medina                                             12:59.19    6   
     1) 555 Alexis Smith                2) 536 Ally Vidika                
     3) 537 Taylor Wickey               4) 542 Anna Boyert                
  4 Beaumont                                           13:12.34    4   
     1) Jessica Fox                     2) Diara Washington               
     3) Jesse Slingluff                 4) Rachel Slingluff               
  5 St. Joseph Academy                                 13:22.37    2   
     1) 145 Audrianna Farris            2) 148 Margaret Boyer             
     3) 120 Caitlin Nagy                4) 175 Mary Kate Chambers         
  6 Shaker Heights                                     13:46.61    1   
     1) 329 Rae Conlon                  2) 309 Erin Cullen                
     3) 329 Elana Ross                  4) 312 Nikki Mercer               
  7 Notre Dame Academy                                 14:06.58  
     1) 950 Mallory Vild                2) 928 Bridget Smythe             
     3) 915 Cortney Haubert             4) 921 Sydney Sherman             
  8 Lakewood                                           14:18.29  
     1) 838 Melanie Shestina            2) 801 Kyra Nall                  
     3) 836 Alyssa Hasman               4) 845 Anna Riddle                
  9 Wickliffe                                          14:55.23  
     1) 309 Jessica Keefer              2) 314 Angel Myers                
     3) 325 Chloe Tennant               4) 313 Sara Korenewych            
 10 Normandy                                           15:11.90  
     1) 706 Erin McDonough              2) 705 Regina Glaser              
     3) 710 Jackie Merry                4) 714 Danielle Russin            
 11 Will. South                                        15:21.86  
     1) 725 Hailey Wetzel               2) 713 Lindsay Palmisano          
     3) 703 Micayla Rasanow             4) 755 Allison Farroni            
 12 Reynoldsburg                                       15:38.86  
     1) Keisha Cummings                 2) Kenzie Purtell                 
     3) Kaitlyn Hill                    4) Ellie Barclay                  
 13 Berea                                              16:06.95  
     1) 301 Alexis Thomas               2) 334 Emily Yusko                
     3) 306 Jen Dudley                  4) 307 Olivia DiBiasio            
 
Event 7  Boys Distance Medley 800-400-1200
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 10:37.00  4/9/2011    Medina, Medina                           
                          R Robinson, I McKee, T Menyes, D Knack            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reynoldsburg                                       10:29.74#  10   
     1) Khalid Omar                     2) Dominick Seitzer               
     3) Grant Coleman                   4) Tsehaye Hiluf                  
  2 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                          10:42.12    8   
     1) 836 Matt Dietrich               2) 850 Troy Orwin                 
     3) 825 David Ryland                4) 821 Rob Scanlon                
  3 Solon                                              10:58.51    6   
     1) 638 Zack Zimmers                2) 622 Cory Stuart                
     3) 647 Grant Behnke                4) 607 Dan Urbanek                
  4 St. Edward                                         11:02.51    4   
     1) 708 Steve Fiorrito              2) 702 Chad Agozzino              
     3) 719 Mike Navratil               4) 737 Jack Kelly                 
  5 St. Ignatius                                       11:02.66    2   
     1) 820 Vince Bartram               2) 819 Jake Maier                 
     3) 832 Jack Politowicz             4) 824 Jack Fitzgerald            
  6 Medina                                             11:29.39    1   
     1) 556 Ian McKee                   2) 526 Laterian Brown             
     3) 532 Tommy Menyes                4) 511 Dan Schwendler             
  7 Wadsworth                                          11:30.16  
     1) Nick Winkler                    2) 911 Nate Winkler               
     3) Zac Hughes                      4) Theo Bach                      
  8 Shaker Heights                                     11:55.71  
     1) Louie Seguin                    2) Lee-Jayce Howard               
     3) Jonah Weinstein                 4) Jon Metz                       
  9 Berea                                              12:11.13  
     1) Kyle Tyler                      2) 344 Quintin Cipra              
     3) Evan Gilroy                     4) 391 Dane Hritz                 
 10 Will. South                                        12:16.64  
     1) 745 John Gecsey                 2) 700 Robert Parker              
     3) 743 Patrick Burke               4) 708 Christopher Krebs          
 11 Lakewood                                           12:19.61  
     1) 800 A.J. Graber                 2) 811 Nick Lacervo               
     3) 802 Nick Boatman                4) 824 Jonathan Vincent           
 12 Normandy                                           12:24.28  
     1) 768 Anton Sichkar               2) 761 Alec Geither               
     3) 769 Eric Powers                 4) 774 Sergey Vitlin              
 13 Bedford                                            12:46.63  
     1) 143 Myles Bates                 2) 149 Eugene Littlejohn          
     3) 144 Paul Smith                  4) 113 Antonio Boyd               
 
Event 6  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 48.51  4/9/2011    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       K Grant, D Gause, D Gause, Y Jenkins              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shaker Heights                                        50.15   2  10   
     1) 327 Lezlie Richards             2) 318 Olivia Poole               
     3) 332 Jocelyn Laster              4) 301 Amber Goin                 
  2 Bedford                                               50.48   2   8   
     1) 119 Tiara Stephens              2) 104 Darnisha Floyd             
     3) 198 Shante Hawkins              4) 103 Darnisa Jones              
  3 Solon                                                 50.72   2   6   
     1) 616 Dayna Jones                 2) 608 Natalie Ockunzzi           
     3) 624 London McNair               4) 630 Lauren McCoy               
  4 Medina                                                50.80   2   4   
     1) 522 Jenna D'Errico              2) 552 Kelsey Nemeth              
     3) 509 Grace Nemeth                4) 547 Katie Toporowsky           
  5 Notre Dame Academy                                    50.83   2   2   
     1) 943 Ashley Kynard               2) 912 Chantalia Young            
     3) 908 Hannah Saba                 4) 925 Alexis Grace               
  6 Wickliffe                                             53.32   1   1   
     1) 333 Brittany Fortkamp           2) 336 Aliyah Cross               
     3) 335 Alexis Gricar               4) 308 Leanne Riedthaler          
  7 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                             53.35   2 
     1) Hannah Sekerak                  2) Rachel Kotchman                
     3) Erin Beaver                     4) Jessica Matia                  
  8 Beaumont                                              53.40   2 
     1) Zoe Zippert                     2) Emma Gielink                   
     3) Dia Jones                       4) Deandra Mitchell               
  9 Maple Heights                                         53.72   2 
     1) Taylor Lattimore                2) Eboni Adams                    
     3) Cierra Jones                    4) Heaven Rios                    
 10 Lakewood                                              53.87   1 
     1) 848 Feda Abuzahreih             2) 802 Kelly McKee                
     3) 850 Pryce Macon                 4) 843 Simone Brown               
 11 Will. South                                           54.25   1 
     1) 702 Kelsey Fiorello             2) 714 Erin Custer                
     3) 721 Mikayla Menn                4) 720 Larissa Scott              
 12 St. Joseph Academy                                    55.12   1 
     1) 106 Gabrielle Leon              2) 108 Maria Coreno               
     3) 170 Sarah Stottner              4) 162 Jenea Adams                
 13 Normandy                                              55.12   1 
     1) Tadaisha Lee                    2) 704 Corina Pavel               
     3) 730 Elizabeth Kamel             4) 729 Jackie Kaplan              
 14 Reynoldsburg                                          55.31   1 
     1) Chandler Hines                  2) Abbey Dye                      
     3) Ramiah Thornhill                4) Maisha Rash                    
 15 Berea                                                 58.02   1 
     1) 352 Kara Washington             2) 336 Jazmyne Harris             
     3) 304 Alisha Butler               4) 332 Akela Miranda              
 
Event 5  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 42.60  1994        EUCLID-94, LINCLON W.-89                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Edward                                            42.25#  2  10   
     1) 704 Steve Clark                 2) 712 Quincy Jones               
     3) 706 Shaun Crawford              4) 734 Anthony Young              
  2 Medina                                                43.49   2   8   
     1) 527 Josh Oswald                 2) 526 Laterian Brown             
     3) 536 Andrew Kemer                4) 501 Walter Bailey              
  3 Solon                                                 43.52   2   6   
     1) 606 Darian Hicks                2) 621 Khoury Crenshaw            
     3) 602 Kollyn Crenshaw             4) 601 Brandon Bolden             
  4 Reynoldsburg                                          43.79   2   4   
     1) Dionta Brown                    2) Johnny Pace                    
     3) Mykel Bennett                   4) Louis Lee                      
  5 St. Ignatius                                          43.96   2   2   
     1) 827 Marquee Montgomery          2) 815 Dan Way                    
     3) 811 Tim Shenk                   4) 837 Sam D'Amico                
  6 Bedford                                               44.02   2   1   
     1) 111 Dionte Hawkins              2) 126 Dezmin Johnson             
     3) 142 Jamil Wilson                4) 127 Devin Davis                
  7 Lorain                                                44.17   2 
     1) 221 Jeremy Mincy                2) 242 Reggie Williams            
     3) 225 Shaquille Hildreth          4) 241 Jordan Altpater            
  8 Maple Heights                                         44.40   1 
     1) Elroy Harris                    2) Jeremy Graves                  
     3) Jack Barnett                    4) Myles Moore                    
  9 Will. South                                           44.42   1 
     1) 747 Avery Pantaleano            2) 774 Andrew Venclauskas         
     3) 741 Anthony Cvelbar             4) Kareem Hunt                    
 10 Normandy                                              44.54   1 
     1) 753 Aaron Phillips              2) 762 Rocky Vorell               
     3) 752 Thomas Keller               4) 755 Ovidiu Pavel               
 11 Berea                                                 44.82   1 
     1) 378 Justin Harris               2) Jeff Christner                 
     3) Caleb Samol                     4) Vaughn Fultz                   
 12 Wadsworth                                             46.12   1 
     1) 926 Cody Lamielle               2) 957 Mitch Gordon               
     3) 987 Eric Yetzer                 4) 921 Jon Kuss                   
 13 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                             48.13   1 
     1) 816 Nick Vadini                 2) 802 Nick Shirilla              
     3) 844 Will Hubert                 4) 817 Paul Kim                   
 14 Lakewood                                              48.29   1 
     1) 816 Isa Moore                   2) 818 Elvis Sako                 
     3) 819 Corey Reister               4) 824 Jonathan Vincent           
 
Event 4  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 1:02.60  4/9/2005    Collinwood, Collinwood                    
                         J Smith, C Lumbus, W Miller, S Parr               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stow-Munroe Falls                                   1:04.34   3  10   
     1) 559 Melanie Winters             2) 542 Abbie Lawson               
     3) 576 Cathy Suchy                 4) 554 Julia Burrowbridge         
  2 Solon                                               1:09.22   3   8   
     1) 615 Zoe Moore                   2) 610 Hannah Johnson             
     3) 605 Laura Jurewicz              4) 629 Paige Yaeger               
  3 Medina                                              1:10.33   3   6   
     1) 534 Ali Kovarik                 2) 539 Faith Constance            
     3) 514 Allyson Campbell            4) 547 Katie Toporowsky           
  4 St. Joseph Academy                                  1:13.29   2   4   
     1) 171 MaryKate Caja               2) 130 Rebecca Sedlak             
     3) 140 Nicole Zalewski             4) 161 Catherine McLoughlin       
  5 Bedford                                             1:13.80   3   2   
     1) 135 Aliyah Wright               2) 113 Destiny Hawkins            
     3) 103 Darnisa Jones               4) 115 Daysia Reese               
  6 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           1:14.23   1   1   
     1) Claudia Boryka                  2) Allison Hudak                  
     3) Erin Beaver                     4) Kaleigh Hudak                  
  7 Shaker Heights                                      1:16.73   2 
     1) 319 Taylor Calhoun              2) 315 Leah Breckenridge          
     3) 301 Amber Goin                  4) 317 Hope Gerald                
  8 Wickliffe                                           1:17.12   1 
     1) 335 Alexis Gricar               2) 324 Gabi Cindric               
     3) 301 Erin Suknaich               4) 310 Madison Simpkins           
  9 Will. South                                         1:17.20   2 
     1) 722 Kristen Kobe                2) 716 Francesca Janes            
     3) 702 Kelsey Fiorello             4) 721 Mikayla Menn               
 10 Lakewood                                            1:19.85   1 
     1) 824 Julie Herman                2) 818 Jamie Gibson               
     3) 802 Kelly McKee                 4) 809 Caitlin Conner             
 11 Berea                                               1:23.11   1 
     1) 331 Brittney Stewart            2) 311 Courtney Elkins            
     3) 300 Valerie Kurek               4) 376 Shannonrachel Taylor       
 
Event 3  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 58.80  2010        Medina, Medina                              
                       D. Rymer,W. Bailey,S. Chester,C. Febus            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Solon                                               1:02.58   2  10   
     1) Kegan King                      2) 644 Tyree Seals                
     3) 637 Justin Orr                  4) 639 Rod Jackson                
  2 Berea                                               1:03.32   2   8   
     1) 312 Donovan Robertson           2) 386 Xavier Elder               
     3) Andy Magee                      4) Austin Scheerer                
  3 St. Ignatius                                        1:03.57   2   6   
     1) 821 Randy Buffington            2) 860 Jon Bozak                  
     3) 811 Tim Shenk                   4) 809 Pat Jeffries               
  4 Medina                                              1:05.36   1   4   
     1) 525 Sean Masters                2) 526 Robert Sprung              
     3) 568 Chase Johannsen             4) 501 Walter Bailey              
  5 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           1:10.52   1   2   
     1) 801 Logan Resparc               2) 800 Jacob Rice                 
     3) 824 Brian Colarik               4) 860 Tom Stopper                
  6 Will. South                                         1:13.50   1   1   
     1) 742 Ethan Crow                  2) 728 Anton Walton               
     3) 735 Tyler DiNardo               4) 772 Maksim Spasiuk             
  7 Lakewood                                            1:14.37   1 
     1) 819 Corey Reister               2) 835 Chris Moore-Harris         
     3) 830 Tomas Pano                  4) 816 Isa Moore                  
  8 Normandy                                            1:15.89   2 
     1) 753 Aaron Phillips              2) 764 Austin Pelyak              
     3) 750 Austin Haroch               4) 761 Alec Geither               
 
Event 32  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 11:07.60  2003        Michelle Sikes, Lakewood                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   542 Anna Boyert            Medina                11:10.68   10   
  2   302 Chloie Binczyk         Shaker Heigh          11:42.06    8   
  3   913 Sarah Mallow           Notre Dame A          11:53.30    6   
  4       Melissa Rains          Brecksville-          12:13.75    4   
  5   307 Olivia DiBiasio        Berea                 12:31.18    2   
  6   840 Mollie Evans           Lakewood              12:46.22    1   
  7   701 Amy Russin             Normandy              13:00.93  
  8   617 Allison Halperin       Solon                 13:06.00  
  9   727 Christina Shrefler     Will. South           13:21.26  
 10   313 Sara Korenewych        Wickliffe             13:26.98  
 11       Kerry Drew             Beaumont              13:35.83  
 12   160 Mary Bridget Water     St. Joseph A          14:51.37  
 
Event 31  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 9:33.70  1985        Joel Aldridge                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Lou Styles             Midpark                9:32.81#  10   
  2   826 Nick Jackosky          Lakewood               9:34.33    8   
  3       Dan Zupan              Berea                  9:44.62    6   
  4   835 Jack Miller            St. Ignatius           9:51.51    4   
  5   611 Kevin Blank            Solon                  9:53.04    2   
  6   521 Brad Palocko           Medina                 9:55.66    1   
  7       Aaron Sadholz          Shaker Heigh          10:12.78  
  8   713 Matt Koval             St. Edward            10:26.38  
  9   743 Patrick Burke          Will. South           10:36.10  
 10       Jeremy Richard         Reynoldsburg          10:42.31  
 11       Jeff Batey             Wadsworth             10:42.74  
 12   826 Mick Bonamer           Brecksville-          10:46.81  
 13   252 Justin Henline         Lorain                10:59.30  
 14   759 Jason Young            Normandy              11:01.61  
 
Event 12  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 3:58.00  4/8/2006    Shaker Heights, Shaker Heights            
                         K. Fritz, G. Hughley, B.  Mosely, S. McGinnis     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Solon                                               3:55.96#  2  10   
     1) 601 Jelvon Butler               2) 609 Therese Haiss              
     3) 624 London McNair               4) 629 Paige Yaeger               
  2 Shaker Heights                                      3:59.31   2   8   
     1) 301 Amber Goin                  2) 321 Asya Reynolds              
     3) 333 Amber Davis                 4) 331 Naleta Andrews             
  3 Notre Dame Academy                                  4:03.71   2   6   
     1) 915 Cortney Haubert             2) 933 Destinee Battle            
     3) 923 Jessika Matthews            4) 910 Lexis Williams             
  4 Medina                                              4:07.65   2   4   
     1) 536 Ally Vidika                 2) 531 Morgan Wickey              
     3) 502 Kimmy Vidika                4) 555 Alexis Smith               
  5 Lakewood                                            4:11.10   2   2   
     1) 838 Melanie Shestina            2) 824 Julie Herman               
     3) 801 Kyra Nall                   4) 851 Amanda Sacha               
  6 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           4:15.98   2   1   
     1) Megan Beaver                    2) Rachel Kotchman                
     3) Jillian Bajaksouzian            4) Veronica Thompson              
  7 Beaumont                                            4:18.07   2 
     1) Jessica Fox                     2) Jenna Baechle                  
     3) Rachel McDonald                 4) Brianna Johnson                
  8 Normandy                                            4:18.43   1 
     1) 703 Lauren Sammon               2) 716 Marissa Hellisz            
     3) 700 Taylor Jurczynski           4) 721 Ashley Wakut               
  9 Bedford                                             4:28.15   1 
     1) 104 Darnisha Floyd              2) 113 Destiny Hawkins            
     3) 110 Jhanae Pearl                4) 125 Aseana Mcintyre            
 10 Reynoldsburg                                        4:34.30   1 
     1) Leah Wallace                    2) Nicole Thatcher                
     3) Mia Staley                      4) Chandler Hines                 
 11 Wickliffe                                           4:41.19   1 
     1) 310 Madison Simpkins            2) 307 Gina Ciasullo              
     3) Carly Palgut                    4) 314 Angel Myers                
 12 Will. South                                         4:45.76   1 
     1) 725 Hailey Wetzel               2) 716 Francesca Janes            
     3) 713 Lindsay Palmisano           4) 717 Carrie Luck                
 13 Berea                                               4:46.57   1 
     1) 331 Brittney Stewart            2) 370 Alexis Jaworski            
     3) 304 Alisha Butler               4) 308 Kyla Paster                
 14 St. Joseph Academy                                  5:03.66   1 
     1) 172 Katie Jeziorowski           2) 155 Emilee Armbruster          
     3) 144 Anna Grusenmeyer            4) 157 Natalie Woisnet            
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 3:24.00  1989        COLLINWOOD                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Berea                                               3:23.81#  2  10   
     1) 386 Xavier Elder                2) 392 Connor McKnight            
     3) 318 Trevon Sawyer               4) 312 Donovan Robertson          
  2 St. Edward                                          3:23.97#  2   8   
     1) 712 Quincy Jones                2) 702 Chad Agozzino              
     3) 719 Mike Navratil               4) 734 Anthony Young              
  3 Medina                                              3:28.79   2   6   
     1) 536 Andrew Kemer                2) 526 Laterian Brown             
     3) 556 Ian McKee                   4) 507 Robert Robinson            
  4 St. Ignatius                                        3:29.68   2   4   
     1) 838 Ryan Kray                   2) 826 Brendan Kobunski           
     3) 823 Lamar Kemp                  4) 814 Drew Galang                
  5 Reynoldsburg                                        3:30.21   1   2   
     1) Dominick Seitzer                2) Grant Coleman                  
     3) Johnny Pace                     4) Trey Hamilton                  
  6 Normandy                                            3:31.95   2   1   
     1) 755 Ovidiu Pavel                2) 752 Thomas Keller              
     3) 754 Mike Dell                   4) 762 Rocky Vorell               
  7 Wadsworth                                           3:32.61   2 
     1) 911 Nate Winkler                2) 926 Cody Lamielle              
     3) Tyler Hopkins                   4) 957 Mitch Gordon               
  8 Lorain                                              3:38.62   1 
     1) 221 Jeremy Mincy                2) 241 Jordan Altpater            
     3) 242 Reggie Williams             4) 225 Shaquille Hildreth         
  9 Bedford                                             3:39.76   1 
     1) 143 London Cloud                2) 105 Brandon Cloud              
     3) 159 Tavon Riddick               4) 132 Kameron Scott              
 10 Solon                                               3:40.37   2 
     1) Kegan King                      2) 628 Mike Stanton               
     3) 602 Kollyn Crenshaw             4) 639 Rod Jackson                
 11 Maple Heights                                       3:41.17   1 
     1) Bryan Cooper                    2) Jeremy Graves                  
     3) James Burge                     4) Dominic Williams               
 12 Will. South                                         3:47.14   1 
     1) 742 Ethan Crow                  2) 700 Robert Parker              
     3) 728 Anton Walton                4) Joshua Cates                   
 13 Shaker Heights                                      3:51.59   2 
     1) Jon Metz                        2) Terry Colon                    
     3) Lee-Jayce Howard                4) Louie Seguin                   
 14 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           3:53.06   1 
     1) 818 Brad Ernst                  2) 850 Troy Orwin                 
     3) 858 Jay Schott                  4) 858 Sunder Sai                 
 15 Lakewood                                            4:00.57   1 
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 109-09.25  1992        Medina                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   650 Alexis Gray            Solon                 38-01.50    2   
  2       Brittany Anderson      Reynoldsburg          37-02.00    3.33
  3   363 Shannon Lott           Berea                 37-01.00    0.33
  4       Maria Romano           Will. South           37-00.00    1.33
  5   570 Suzy Fetter            Medina                36-07.00    2.66
  6       Tonya Johnson          Reynoldsburg          35-00.00    3.33
  7   572 Cari Pallini           Medina                33-01.50    2.66
  8       Tierra Stewart         Reynoldsburg          32-02.00    3.33
  9   557 McKenzie Moran         Medina                31-10.00    2.66
  9   744 Kim Tischler           Normandy              31-10.00  
 11   137 Ciara Herring          Bedford               31-08.50    0.66
 12   655 Lindsay Vale           Solon                 31-03.75    2   
 13       Sharhonda Rowell       Maple Height          31-01.50  
 14   722 Kristen Kobe           Will. South           31-00.50    1.33
 15   748 Kate Golnick           Will. South           30-08.00    1.33
 16   328 Aubrey Langley         Berea                 30-05.00    0.33
 17       Benita Alveranga       Beaumont              30-04.50  
 18   139 Vaniece Sumpter        Bedford               29-06.00    0.66
 18   128 Denina Blakely         Bedford               29-06.00    0.66
 20   656 Megan Zabiegala        Solon                 29-03.50    2   
 21       Khadjah Hall           Maple Height          29-02.50  
 22   842 Noor Sarkis            Lakewood              28-05.00  
 23   830 Maggie Dever           Lakewood              27-02.50  
 24       Miranda Beran          Brecksville-          27-01.50  
 25       Hannah Zola            Brecksville-          26-09.50  
 26       Jenna Horvath-Stan     Normandy              25-08.00  
 27       Maia Huggins           Beaumont              24-09.50  
 28   322 Mariah Porter          Wickliffe             24-06.50  
 29   791 Cathy Orbanic          Normandy              24-03.00  
 30       Paris Trowsdale        Maple Height          23-02.00  
 31       Sophia Long            Beaumont              22-11.75  
 32   831 Megan Hogya            Lakewood              22-11.50  
 33       Mallory Chodkiewic     Brecksville-          22-09.50  
 34   338 Cassie Gricar          Wickliffe             22-06.00  
 35   334 Katie Marn             Wickliffe             22-05.00  
 36   119 Margaret McAfee        St. Joseph A          22-04.00  
 37   348 Cassie Cervantes       Berea                 21-04.00    0.33
 38   126 Victoria Bonca         St. Joseph A          17-11.00  
 39   132 Rita Hanna             St. Joseph A          17-10.00  
 --   342 Hiawia Dubose          Shaker Heigh                ND  
 --   342 Raven Ravizee          Shaker Heigh                ND  
 --   327 Lezlie Richards        Shaker Heigh                ND  
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 156-02  1994        Bedford                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   735 Aaron Zedella          St. Edward            57-01.50    3.33
  2       Lavonne Gauthney       Reynoldsburg          53-02.00    2.66
  3   570 Mike Hierholzer        Medina                52-06.50    1.33
  4   652 Reggie Jagers          Solon                 49-07.00    2   
  5   855 Zach Lozar             St. Ignatius          47-09.00  
  6   150 Tim McCoy              Bedford               45-05.50    0.33
  7   712 Deonte Smith           Will. South           44-03.25    0.66
  8       Devon Bollinger        Reynoldsburg          43-05.50    2.66
  9   736 John Zedella           St. Edward            43-00.00    3.33
 10   664 Vince Hill             Solon                 42-01.00    2   
 11       Dan Medvetz            Berea                 41-08.00  
 12   703 Thomas Venclauskas     Will. South           41-06.75    0.66
 13   660 Phil Jagers            Solon                 41-06.00    2   
 14       Corey Beal             Reynoldsburg          41-03.25    2.66
 15   395 Zach Sullivan          Berea                 41-01.00  
 16   157 Isaiah Talley          Bedford               40-11.00    0.33
 17   974 Nick Seme              Wadsworth             40-10.50  
 18       Jake Thomas            Normandy              40-09.00  
 19   975 Deion Blade            Wadsworth             40-07.50  
 20   849 Sobhi Awadallah        Lakewood              40-06.00  
 21   807 Mason Gilbert          Lakewood              40-01.00  
 22   572 Austin Hazek           Medina                39-03.00    1.33
 23   863 Jimmy Toth             Brecksville-          38-11.00  
 24   535 Robby Kriner           Medina                38-07.50    1.33
 25   731 Max Williams           St. Edward            38-06.50    3.33
 26       Mark Everett           Maple Height          38-01.50  
 27       Denny Wylie            Normandy              38-00.00  
 27   861 Eli Sorna              Brecksville-          38-00.00  
 29   820 Mike Profancik         St. Ignatius          37-11.00  
 30   866 Steve Jaramillo        Brecksville-          37-08.50  
 31   714 Kyle Ritz              Will. South           37-06.50    0.66
 32   962 Alex Seme              Wadsworth             36-10.50  
 33   776 Matt Anielski          Normandy              35-08.50  
 34   141 Justin Harris          Bedford               35-08.00    0.33
 35       Nick Hinton            Berea                 35-02.00  
 36   856 Rick Shurtleff         St. Ignatius          33-10.00  
 37   819 Corey Reister          Lakewood              33-09.00  
 38       Antonio Witherspoo     Maple Height          28-03.50  
 --   237 Alec Medina            Lorain                      ND  
 --   249 Deshonte Davis         Lorain                      ND  
 --       Allmonte Patrick       Maple Height                ND  
 --   248 Donovan Colvin         Lorain                      ND  
 
Event 19  Girls Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 350-09  1992        Medina                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   650 Alexis Gray            Solon                   132-00    3.33
  2       Maria Romano           Will. South             125-06    2.66
  3   572 Cari Pallini           Medina                  117-00    2   
  4       Sharhonda Rowell       Maple Height            107-07    1.33
  5   570 Suzy Fetter            Medina                   98-01    2   
  6   656 Megan Zabiegala        Solon                    97-06    3.33
  7   363 Shannon Lott           Berea                    96-07    0.66
  8       Khadjah Hall           Maple Height             96-01    1.33
  9   117 Crystal Olberding      Bedford                  91-00  
 10   722 Kristen Kobe           Will. South              90-03    2.66
 11   655 Lindsay Vale           Solon                    89-10    3.33
 12       Benita Alveranga       Beaumont                 88-11  
 13       Miranda Beran          Brecksville-             87-05  
 14       Tonya Johnson          Reynoldsburg             84-01    0.33
 15       Brittany Anderson      Reynoldsburg             83-01    0.33
 16   744 Kim Tischler           Normandy                 82-01  
 17   112 Erin Littleton         Bedford                  81-04  
 18   748 Kate Golnick           Will. South              80-05    2.66
 19   322 Mariah Porter          Wickliffe                80-00  
 20   831 Megan Hogya            Lakewood                 77-00  
 21       Mallory Chodkiewic     Brecksville-             76-10  
 22   328 Aubrey Langley         Berea                    76-07    0.66
 23       Catherine Byrne        St. Joseph A             75-09  
 24       Jenna Horvath-Stan     Normandy                 75-00  
 25   567 Annie Bersig           Medina                   73-11    2   
 26       Paris Trowsdale        Maple Height             73-10    1.33
 27       Hannah Zola            Brecksville-             73-03  
 28   842 Noor Sarkis            Lakewood                 72-10  
 29       Tierra Stewart         Reynoldsburg             72-01    0.33
 30   853 Grace Corridoni        Lakewood                 69-00  
 31   791 Cathy Orbanic          Normandy                 68-11  
 32   378 Lauren Scheerer        Berea                    68-07    0.66
 33   137 Ciara Herring          Bedford                  64-06  
 34   338 Cassie Gricar          Wickliffe                62-09  
 35       Jasmine Bailey         Beaumont                 61-05  
 36   130 Rebecca Sedlak         St. Joseph A             60-05  
 37       Maia Huggins           Beaumont                 60-03  
 38   146 Clare Fibbi            St. Joseph A             56-11  
 39   334 Katie Marn             Wickliffe                51-11  
 --   342 Hiawia Dubose          Shaker Heigh                ND  
 --   344 Ebony Young            Shaker Heigh                ND  
 --   342 Raven Ravizee          Shaker Heigh                ND  
 
Event 20  Boys Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 461-04  1996        Euclid                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   735 Aaron Zedella          St. Edward              182-09    2.66
  2   652 Reggie Jagers          Solon                   163-07    3.33
  3   660 Phil Jagers            Solon                   155-00    3.33
  4   573 Matt O'Brien           Medina                  146-08    2   
  5   570 Mike Hierholzer        Medina                  144-00    2   
  5   974 Nick Seme              Wadsworth               144-00    0.66
  7   736 John Zedella           St. Edward              142-10    2.66
  8       Lavonne Gauthney       Reynoldsburg            138-02  
  9   663 Austin Stock           Solon                   133-00    3.33
 10       Nick Murray            Midpark                 131-01    1.33
 11       Brandon Pasela         Midpark                 129-08    1.33
 12       Dan Proffitt           Midpark                 127-02    1.33
 13   776 Matt Anielski          Normandy                125-11  
 14   807 Mason Gilbert          Lakewood                125-08  
 15   855 Zach Lozar             St. Ignatius            124-03  
 16   703 Thomas Venclauskas     Will. South             122-10    0.33
 17       Devon Bollinger        Reynoldsburg            122-09  
 18   863 Jimmy Toth             Brecksville-            120-09  
 19       Dan Medvetz            Berea                   120-00  
 20       Richard Follett        Will. South             118-10    0.33
 21   819 Corey Reister          Lakewood                116-01  
 22   712 Deonte Smith           Will. South             112-10    0.33
 23   731 Max Williams           St. Edward              112-07    2.66
 24   975 Deion Blade            Wadsworth               110-11    0.66
 25       Jake Thomas            Normandy                109-06  
 26   866 Steve Jaramillo        Brecksville-            107-11  
 27   395 Zach Sullivan          Berea                   106-09  
 28   783 David Deger            Normandy                106-00  
 29   962 Alex Seme              Wadsworth               103-00    0.66
 30   141 Justin Harris          Bedford                 102-08  
 31       Nick Hinton            Berea                   101-10  
 32   535 Robby Kriner           Medina                  100-10    2   
 33   853 Cory Griffith          St. Ignatius             99-07  
 34   856 Rick Shurtleff         St. Ignatius             98-10  
 35   849 Sobhi Awadallah        Lakewood                 96-03  
 36       Mark Everett           Maple Height             89-10  
 37       Corey Beal             Reynoldsburg             87-00  
 38   157 Isaiah Talley          Bedford                  84-07  
 39   866 Kevin Reynolds         Brecksville-             80-10  
 40       Antonio Witherspoo     Maple Height             80-08  
 41   150 Tim McCoy              Bedford                  77-03  
 42       Devyn Vapando          Maple Height             68-03  
 --   248 Donovan Colvin         Lorain                      ND  
 --   249 Deshonte Davis         Lorain                      ND  
 --   237 Alec Medina            Lorain                      ND  
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 50-10  1996        Akron Buchtel                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   534 Ali Kovarik            Medina                17-02.00    3.33
  2   716 Marissa Hellisz        Normandy              16-06.50    0.33
  3   632 Emily Arinze           Solon                 16-03.25    2.66
  4   321 Asya Reynolds          Shaker Heigh          16-00.00    2   
  5   531 Morgan Wickey          Medina                15-10.00    3.33
  6   119 Tiara Stephens         Bedford               15-07.00    1.33
  7       Sara Aldridge          Brecksville-          15-06.00    0.66
  8   539 Faith Constance        Medina                15-05.00    3.33
  9   142 Brenna McGrath         St. Joseph A          15-02.00  
 10   621 Elizabeth Obi          Solon                 15-01.00    2.66
 11   915 Cortney Haubert        Notre Dame A          15-00.00  
 11       Heaven Rios            Maple Height          15-00.00  
 11   922 Tylar Young            Notre Dame A          15-00.00  
 14   824 Julie Herman           Lakewood              14-10.50  
 15   315 Leah Breckenridge      Shaker Heigh          14-09.25    2   
 16   608 Natalie Ockunzzi       Solon                 14-09.00    2.66
 17       Taylor Lattimore       Maple Height          14-08.50  
 18   851 Amanda Sacha           Lakewood              14-07.00  
 19   115 Daysia Reese           Bedford               14-06.50    1.33
 20       Katie Brumbaugh        Brecksville-          14-04.50    0.66
 21   317 Hope Gerald            Shaker Heigh          14-03.50    2   
 22   308 Leanne Riedthaler      Wickliffe             14-02.00  
 23       Carly Palgut           Wickliffe             14-01.00  
 23   336 Aliyah Cross           Wickliffe             14-01.00  
 25       Claire Savage          Brecksville-          13-11.00    0.66
 26       Dia Jones              Beaumont              13-10.00  
 27   730 Elizabeth Kamel        Normandy              13-09.00    0.33
 27   135 Aliyah Wright          Bedford               13-09.00    1.33
 29   721 Mikayla Menn           Will. South           13-06.50  
 30   713 Lindsay Palmisano      Will. South           13-02.00  
 31   713 Michelle Rock          Normandy              13-01.25    0.33
 32   154 Dina Rini              St. Joseph A          13-01.00  
 33   809 Caitlin Conner         Lakewood              12-11.25  
 34   170 Sarah Stottner         St. Joseph A          12-08.50  
 35       Eboni Adams            Maple Height          11-10.00  
 36       Maribeth Teresczuk     Beaumont              11-09.50  
 37       Sarah Thomas           Beaumont               9-05.00  
 38   720 Larissa Scott          Will. South            3-08.00  
 --   314 Sonja Widmer           Berea                       ND  
 --   308 Kyla Paster            Berea                       ND  
 --   909 Ray'chel Wilson        Notre Dame A                ND  
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 62-00.25  1986        Copley                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   606 Darian Hicks           Solon                 21-07.25    2   
  2       Darion Fore            Berea                 20-11.75    3.33
  3   318 Trevon Sawyer          Berea                 20-10.50    3.33
  4   378 Justin Harris          Berea                 20-09.25    3.33
  5       Mike Sain              Reynoldsburg          20-08.75    1.33
  6   126 Dezmin Johnson         Bedford               20-03.25    0.66
  6   897 Adam North             St. Ignatius          20-03.25    2.66
  8   837 Sam D'Amico            St. Ignatius          19-07.75    2.66
  9       Dionta Brown           Reynoldsburg          19-04.50    1.33
 10   913 Clay Smalley           Wadsworth             18-11.50    0.33
 11   814 Ray O'Brien            St. Ignatius          18-09.75    2.66
 12   620 Brandon Byrd           Solon                 18-07.75    2   
 13       Harry Chakirelis       Will. South           18-04.50  
 14   604 Antwain Hamilton       Solon                 18-04.25    2   
 14   242 Reggie Williams        Lorain                18-04.25  
 16   754 Mike Dell              Normandy              18-04.00  
 17   757 Abdul Seidu            Normandy              18-03.75  
 18   125 Terrick Mckenny        Bedford               18-01.75    0.66
 19   926 Cody Lamielle          Wadsworth             18-01.00    0.33
 20   822 Quentin Brown          Brecksville-          18-00.25  
 21   808 Kevin Hatala           Brecksville-          17-11.25  
 22   752 Danny Oress            Will. South           17-09.25  
 22       Grant Coleman          Reynoldsburg          17-09.25    1.33
 24   766 Ryan Schuck            Normandy              17-08.00  
 25       Elroy Harris           Maple Height          17-07.50  
 26   960 Zack Metz              Wadsworth             17-05.50    0.33
 27   800 Jacob Rice             Brecksville-          17-05.25  
 28   751 Don Martin             Will. South           17-02.00  
 29   145 Kyle Peterson          Bedford               16-04.50    0.66
 29   227 Session Buchanan       Lorain                16-04.50  
 31       Tuwan Glass            Maple Height          16-01.00  
 32   824 Axel Hirwa             Lakewood              15-04.25  
 33       Mark Everett           Maple Height          14-09.25  
 34   843 Nick Mills             Lakewood              14-06.25  
 
Event 23  Boys High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 18-10.25  4/9/2010    Solon                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   606 Darian Hicks           Solon                  6-06.00    3.33
  1   642 Stephon Fields         Solon                  6-06.00    3.33
  3   730 Steele Wasik           St. Edward             6-04.00  
  3       Kareem Hunt            Will. South            6-04.00    1.33
  5   387 Kevin Pipkins          Berea                  6-02.00    2.66
  5   125 Terrick Mckenny        Bedford                6-02.00    2   
  7   386 Xavier Elder           Berea                  6-00.00    2.66
  8   846 Mike Zupan             St. Ignatius           5-10.00    0.66
  8   757 Abdul Seidu            Normandy               5-10.00  
  8   318 Trevon Sawyer          Berea                  5-10.00    2.66
  8   145 Kyle Peterson          Bedford                5-10.00    2   
  8   801 Logan Resparc          Brecksville-           5-10.00    0.33
  8   824 Jonathan Vincent       Lakewood               5-10.00  
  8   132 Kameron Scott          Bedford                5-10.00    2   
 15   646 Denzell Davis          Solon                  5-08.00    3.33
 15   712 Quincy Jones           St. Edward             5-08.00  
 15   897 Adam North             St. Ignatius           5-08.00    0.66
 18       Harry Chakirelis       Will. South            5-06.00    1.33
 18   774 Andrew Venclauskas     Will. South            5-06.00    1.33
 18       Mark Everett           Maple Height           5-06.00  
 18   227 Session Buchanan       Lorain                 5-06.00  
 18   817 Ron Gross              St. Ignatius           5-06.00    0.66
 23   832 TJ Kalvas              Brecksville-           5-03.00    0.33
 23   568 Chase Johannsen        Medina                 5-03.00  
 23   824 Brian Colarik          Brecksville-           5-03.00    0.33
 23       Galen Carr             Maple Height           5-03.00  
 --   714 Dan Lentz              St. Edward                  NH  
 --   807 Mason Gilbert          Lakewood                    NH  
 --       Cliff Garner           Maple Height                NH  
 --   833 Kyle Hoefke            Lakewood                    NH  
 --   569 Jordan Wallace         Medina                      NH  
 --   537 Stephen Gazley         Medina                      NH  
 
Event 24  Girls High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 15-09  1993        Austintown Finch                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   534 Ali Kovarik            Medina                 5-00.00    2.66
  2   621 Elizabeth Obi          Solon                  4-10.00    3.33
  2   716 Marissa Hellisz        Normandy               4-10.00    2   
  2   836 Alyssa Hasman          Lakewood               4-10.00  
  2       Erin Beaver            Brecksville-           4-10.00  
  6   603 Chelbi Graham          Solon                  4-08.00    3.33
  6   600 Katherine Uhl          Solon                  4-08.00    3.33
  6   321 Asya Reynolds          Shaker Heigh           4-08.00    1.33
  6   315 Leah Breckenridge      Shaker Heigh           4-08.00    1.33
  6   711 Jessica Kristic        Normandy               4-08.00    2   
  6       Eboni Adams            Maple Height           4-08.00  
 12   163 Sarah Reardon          St. Joseph A           4-06.00    0.50
 12   802 Kelly McKee            Lakewood               4-06.00  
 12       Kourtney Purtell       Reynoldsburg           4-06.00    0.50
 12   529 Kelsey Duhaime         Medina                 4-06.00    2.66
 12   515 Tessa Dombi            Medina                 4-06.00    2.66
 17   721 Mikayla Menn           Will. South            4-03.00  
 17       Keisha Cummings        Reynoldsburg           4-03.00    0.50
 17   722 Kristen Kobe           Will. South            4-03.00  
 17   127 Bridget Roche          St. Joseph A           4-03.00    0.50
 17   333 Brittany Fortkamp      Wickliffe              4-03.00  
 17   120 Caitlin Nagy           St. Joseph A           4-03.00    0.50
 17   309 Jessica Keefer         Wickliffe              4-03.00  
 17   720 Larissa Scott          Will. South            4-03.00  
 17       Allison Hudak          Brecksville-           4-03.00  
 17       Heaven Rios            Maple Height           4-03.00  
 17   338 Natasha Simske         Shaker Heigh           4-03.00    1.33
 17   715 Kimmy Lessick          Normandy               4-03.00    2   
 17       Abbey Dye              Reynoldsburg           4-03.00    0.50
 --   328 Abby Allen             Wickliffe                   NH  
 --   931 Nicole Miller          Notre Dame A                NH  
 --   843 Simone Brown           Lakewood                    NH  
 --   943 Ashley Kynard          Notre Dame A                NH  
 --       Mary Cawley            Brecksville-                NH  
 --   947 Talajha Parker         Notre Dame A                NH  
 
Event 25  Boys Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 44-00  2005        Wadsworth                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Aaron Owens            Midpark               15-06.00    3.33
  2   655 Karl Pierce            Solon                 14-00.00    2.66
  3       Branson Repasy         Midpark               13-06.00    3.33
  4   631 Kyle Peterson          Solon                 13-00.00    2.66
  5   537 Kyle Hutchinson        Medina                12-00.00    2   
  5   833 Mike Pruitt            Brecksville-          12-00.00    1   
  7   818 Steve Sigmier          St. Ignatius          11-06.00    2   
  7   641 Johnathon Spilker      Solon                 11-06.00    2.66
  9       Eric Duke              Midpark               11-00.00    3.33
  9       Dominic Williams       Maple Height          11-00.00    0.50
 11   754 Mike Dell              Normandy              10-06.00  
 11   996 Jeff Lazar             St. Ignatius          10-06.00    2   
 11   526 Robert Sprung          Medina                10-06.00    2   
 14   719 Mike Navratil          St. Edward             9-00.00  
 14   730 Steele Wasik           St. Edward             9-00.00  
 14       Matt Pavlak            Wadsworth              9-00.00  
 14   557 Nathan Shollaert       Medina                 9-00.00    2   
 14   927 Jake Booth             Wadsworth              9-00.00  
 14       Devyn Vapando          Maple Height           9-00.00    0.50
 14   855 Joe Dimitrijevs        Brecksville-           9-00.00    1   
 14       Tyler Renicker         Normandy               9-00.00  
 --   766 Ryan Schuck            Normandy                    NH  
 --       Allmonte Patrick       Maple Height                NH  
 --   960 Zack Metz              Wadsworth                   NH  
 --   832 TJ Kalvas              Brecksville-                NH  
 --       Drew Zapor             Berea                       NH  
 --       Gary Parsh             Will. South                 NH  
 --   742 Ethan Crow             Will. South                 NH  
 --   718 Taylor Marsilio        St. Edward                  NH  
 --   339 Kyle Rogerson          Berea                       NH  
 --   849 Pat Politowicz         St. Ignatius                NH  
 --       Taylor Thomas          Berea                       NH  
 --   772 Maksim Spasiuk         Will. South                 NH  
 
Event 26  Girls Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 29-00  4/9/2005    Girls Wadsworth                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   522 Jenna D'Errico         Medina                10-00.00    3.33
  2   602 Sydney Roth            Solon                  9-08.00    2   
  3   314 Angel Myers            Wickliffe              9-04.00    2.66
  4   307 Gina Ciasullo          Wickliffe              9-00.00    2.66
  4   908 Hannah Saba            Notre Dame A           9-00.00    1   
  6   501 McKenna Baluch         Medina                 8-04.00    3.33
  7   522 Alexis Conway          Medina                 8-00.00    3.33
  7   639 Claudia Victoroff      Solon                  8-00.00    2   
  7       Jessica Matia          Brecksville-           8-00.00    2   
 10       Holly Flick            Brecksville-           7-06.00    2   
 11   636 Olivia Bell            Solon                  7-00.00    2   
 11   325 Chloe Tennant          Wickliffe              7-00.00    2.66
 13   154 Dina Rini              St. Joseph A           6-00.00    1   
 13   126 Victoria Bonca         St. Joseph A           6-00.00    1   
 13       Imari Davis-Thomas     Maple Height           6-00.00  
 --       Emily O'Bryan-Muri     Will. South                 NH  
 --       Alyssa Dudas           Brecksville-                NH  
 --       Danielle Carter        Maple Height                NH  
 --   931 Nicole Miller          Notre Dame A                NH  
 --       Sarah Thomas           Beaumont                    NH  
 --   949 Kelsie Steinmetz       Notre Dame A                NH  
 --       Lacie Jones            Maple Height                NH  
 --   145 Audrianna Farris       St. Joseph A                NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Solon                      101        2) Medina                     92   
    3) Shaker Heights              67        4) Notre Dame Academy         44   
    5) Brecksville-Broadview Hts   34        6) Bedford                    30   
    7) St. Joseph Academy          14.50     8) Reynoldsburg               12.50
    9) Will. South                 12       10) Lakewood                   11   
   10) Normandy                    11       12) Stow-Munroe Falls          10   
   13) Wickliffe                   10       14) Beaumont                    7   
   15) Berea                        5       16) Maple Heights               4   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Solon                       95        2) Berea                      70   
    3) St. Edward                  68        4) St. Ignatius               55   
    5) Medina                      50        6) Reynoldsburg               44   
    7) Midpark                     24        8) Brecksville-Broadview Hts  17   
    9) Bedford                     10       10) Lakewood                    8   
   10) Will. South                  8       12) Wadsworth                   7   
   13) Maple Heights                4       14) Normandy                    3   
   15) Shaker Hei
French


Storm's Fourth Quarter Rally Topples No. 12 


C.W. Post


PAINESVILLE, OHIO – Facing a team which won the national championship two of the past three seasons, Lake Erie College scored three straight fourth quarter goals to defeat No. 12 University of Long Island-C.W. Post, 8-7, at Jack Britt Memorial Stadium in Painesville, Ohio.

It was the Storm's first East Coast Conference win of the season moving to 3-4 overall and 1-3 in conference play.  It was Lake Erie's second win over a ranked opponent this season and in the program's history. The defending conference champion fell to 3-5 overall and 1-4 ECC.

C.W. Post got off to a hot start despite Lake Erie dominating possession in the early going and opened up a 3-0 lead at the 6:26 mark with a goal by Connor Mackay after two scores by Doug Hoch.  Junior attacker Joeyjohn French (Tully, N.Y/Tully) got the Storm on the board with a goal at 4:38.  French scored again just 10 seconds later when the Pioneers won the faceoff and turned the ball over to French deep in their own zone leaving an open goal which the junior converted.

In the second period, C.W. Post began settling into their offense and pushed its advantage to 5-2 on Hoch's third goal of the half at 6:37.  Sophomore Reagan Harding (Saskatoon, SK/Bishop Jones Mahoney) closed out the first half scoring with an unassisted goal at 5:03. 

Lake Erie cut the gap to one at 5-4 early in the third quarter as junior Josh Becker (Salamanca, N.Y/Salamanca) scored on a feed from sophomore midfielder MacGregor Johnston (Nanaimo, BC/Dover Bay) at 13:53.  The Pioneers pushed their lead back to two but junior midfielder Matthew Curcio (Lancaster, Pa./Manheim Township) score from 20 yards out to make the score 6-5.  Eddie Plompen put C.W. Post ahead 7-5 entering the fourth quarter. 

Lake Erie went on a three goal run in the first six minutes of the fourth quarter to take the lead.  Junior Keegan Bal (Coquitlam, B.C/Centennial Secondary) score from close range on a dish from French then it was Bal setting up sophomore Trevor Tarte (Amherstburg, Ontario/Kiski Prep) to tie the score at 7-7 with 11:15 to play.  The Storm took their first advantage of the game at 9:15 when Johnston attacked from behind the goal and converted a diving attempt for a 8-7.

It was enough to last, as junior Alexander Wisner (Sylvania, Ohio/Sylvania Northview) made three saves in the fourth quarter, including two critical saves in the final minute to preserve the win, thwarting a good look by C.W. Post in the final five seconds.   

For the game, Wisner made nine saves in the game for his second win of the season.  It was a balanced score attack for the Storm with French the only player with multiple goals.

Lake Erie will look to pull off an even bigger upset on Wednesday when they travel to Erie, Pa. to take on top-ranked Mercyhurst College at 4:00 p.m.


Findlay Finishes Off Sweep Of Lake Erie

PAINESVILLE, OHIO – The University of Findlay (18-13, 9-9 GLIAC) took two more games off Lake Erie College (5-28, 2-14 GLIAC) Saturday to finish off a four-game sweep. The Oilers won by counts of 6-2 and 14-1 in five innings.

In game one, Lake Erie jumped out to a first inning lead when senior Megan Foley (Brunswick, Ohio/Brunswick) reached on an error to bring in redshirt freshman Maddi Klemp (Akron, Ohio/Coventry) who led off the game with a triple to left. Findlay matched the Storm with a solo run in the bottom of the first but Lake Erie went back ahead 2-1 in the second when sophomore Krista Haley (Holland, Ohio/Springfield Holland) doubled and was brought home as an unearned run.

A two-run homer gave the Oilers a 3-2 advantage after two innings. Foley singled with one out in the third inning but it was Lake Erie's last baserunner until seventh inning when Haley picked up her second hit of the game.

Findlay extended its lead to 5-2 with four singles in the fourth inning and added an insurance run in the fifth with an unearned run.

Sophomore Dawn Ondercin (Sheffield, Ohio/Brookside) worked the complete game and allowed 10 hits and six runs (five earned).

After a scoreless first inning of game two, back-to-back errors by senior pitcher Sam Ronde (Reynoldsburg, Ohio/Reynoldsburg) cost her and led to six runs (five unearned) in the frame. The Oilers piled on with two more runs in the fourth and another six spot in the fourth inning. Lake Erie avoided the shutout in the bottom of the fifth as sophomore Fayth Atkins (Holland, Ohio/Springfield) hit a two-out double, moved to third on a bunt single by Klemp, and was driven in on a single to third by freshman Amber Dowen (New Lyne, Ohio/Pymatuning Valley).

Lake Erie continues a 14-game road swing Wednesday with a pair of league games at Ohio Dominican.

Yeomen Silenced by the Tigers

Oberlin, Ohio – The visiting Tigers of Wittenberg University jumped on the Oberlin College men’s lacrosse team right from the start and never looked back as they downed the Yeomen, 13-2, on Saturday afternoon at Savage Stadium.

The first 15 minutes of play was completed dominated by the Tigers as they maintained possession throughout en route to scoring five goals in the frame.
Thomas Cool 

After being out-shot 14-1 in the first quarter, the Yeomen settled down on both ends of the field and played the Tigers much more closely for the remaining 45 minutes of action.

Wittenberg added two more scores to lead 7-0 at the half. Following another Tigers’ goal to start the third, rookie Sean Higgins put the Yeomen on the board as he cashed in his sixth score of the season at the 7:27 mark.

Thomas Cool took an assist from Eil Fisher in the fourth period to add Oberlin’s only other score of the day.

Erickson Andrews made 10 saves in the setback, while Eli Clark-Davis won 5-of-11 face-offs.

The Tigers ended up with a 33-23 edge in total shots and won the ground ball 35-20.

The Yeomen return to action on Wednesday, April 11 when they make the short trek over to the College of Wooster. The opening face-off is set for 4:30 p.m.


Hiram drops doubleheader to Allegheny


MEADVILLE, PA.  --  The Hiram College baseball team lost its second doubleheader in back-to-back days against Allegheny (Pa.) College, 19-1 and 10-2, in a North Coast Athletic Conference matchup in Meadville, Pa.

Hiram falls to 8-19 overall and 0-10 in the NCAC following today's doubleheader and the Gators improve to 10-15 overall and 4-0 NCAC.


The Allegheny offense took advantage early and led 5-0 after two innings of play.  The Gators blew the game open in the fourth with nine runs to increase their lead to 14-0.  Hiram got on the board in the top of the fifth inning on a RBI single by junior infielder/pitcher Travis Richey (Petersburg/Springfield Local) making the score 14-1.  But Allegheny added three more scores in the bottom of the inning and two additional runs in the sixth to cruise to the 19-1 final.

Richey accounted for two of Hiram's seven base hits in the game and finished two-of-four overall to go along with the lone RBI.


On the mound, four Terriers saw action with freshman J.T. Taylor (Niles) getting the start.  Taylor pitched three and two-third innings allowing 11 runs on 10 hits and struck out two batters.  He also suffered the loss and is now 1-1 overall for the season.


In game two, Allegheny tallied the game's first run in the bottom of the first inning, but Hiram scored a pair of runs in the second thanks to a two-RBI single by Richel that gave the Terriers a 2-1 edge.  The lead didn't last long as the Gators scored the equilizer in the bottom half of the inning on a solo homerun tying the game at 2-2.  Allegheny reclaimed the lead with a run in the fourth and took control in the sixth with four runs for a 7-2 margin.  The Gators went on to add three more runs in the seventh en route to the 10-2 victory.


Hiram totaled eight hits in the game with Richey and freshman infielder Ron DeAmicis (Austintown/Fitch) both recording two hits.  Richey ended up two-for-four with two RBI, while DeAmicis finished two-for-four with a run scored.

Senior pitcher John Colla (Austintown/Ursuline) pitched six innings, but would record the loss, dropping him to 1-4 for the season. 


 He gave up seven runs, three earned, on 11 hits and posted one strikeout.  Freshman Pat Rhodes (Girard) came on to pitch two innings of relief allowing three runs on two hits and had two strikeouts.

Hiram will host The College of Wooster in a NCAC four-game series beginning next Saturday, Apr. 14 at Robert O. Fishel Field.  The first game of the first doubleheader is scheduled to begin at noon.


Yeomen Get Swept on Saturday

Gambier, Ohio – The Oberlin College baseball team dropped both ends of a doubleheader to Kenyon College on Saturday afternoon, falling 6-1 and 10-5.

In the lid-lifter, Oberlin starter Mattie DeDoes was touched up for 11 hits in five-plus innings of work. He gave up six runs, five of which were earned. The sophomore right-hander fanned three and walked just one.

On the flip side the Yeomen mustered just six hits in the game and no Oberlin player had more than one hit in the contest.
 

The Lords scratched out a run in the second, but Oberlin was able to tie it up in the top of the fourth when rookie Jeff Schweighoffersent a double down the left field line to score Eric Knight. Unfortunately, the Yeomen still stranded two in scoring position when the inning came to an end.

However, Kenyon responded with a run of its own in the bottom of the fourth before tacking on three in the fifth and one more in the sixth en route to earning the win.

In the nine-inning nightcap, the Yeomen fell behind 5-1 through the first four innings. Oberlin scored in the top of the second on a sac fly by Schweighoffer, but in the bottom of the frame the Lords responded by scoring three runs without getting a hit. The Lords took advantage of two walks and one error to make it happen.

In the third, Kenyon would add two more runs off of Yeomen starter Kevin Swanson, this time using two hits and an error.

However, in the fifth the Yeomen were able to get back to even, scoring four runs in the frame to tie the game at five. Knight started the rally with a two-run homer to left fi