A Page -- June 14, 2012




Ariel Lewis 

Lewis Earns ITA All-America Honors; 

Yeowomen Finish Eighth in the Region

Skillman, N.J. – On Wednesday afternoon The Intercollegiate Tennis Association (ITA) named Ariel Lewis as an NCAA Division III All-American. This is the second straight season Lewis has been bestowed with the prestigious honor.

Lewis, who graduated in May as the most decorated tennis player in school history, finished her illustrious career as a four-time All-NCAC First-Team selection, two-time NCAC Player of the Year and two-time ITA All-American. Additionally, she was recently named as a third-team CoSIDA/Capital One Academic All-American.
 

Lewis received the honor from the ITA by finishing in the final Intercollegiate Tennis Association top 20 rankings — in a tie for 20th. She is the only player from the NCAC to be ranked in the top 30.

Her season came to end in late May as she fell in the first round of the NCAA Individual Championship Tournament. It was the third trip of her career to nationals.

Lewis, who was the department’s Female Athlete of the Year and NCAC/Stern Award Winner, departed Oberlin with the most wins of any player in school history. She amassed 93 singles wins and 65 doubles victories. She is currently pursing a master’s degree at Washington University (St. Louis).

While Lewis was certainly at the forefront, the Yeowomen tennis team as a whole turned in a special season that ended with a second-place finish at the NCAC Tournament and final regional ranking of eighth – marking the highest ranking in program history.

Oberlin finished with a 19-6 record and was 13-3 against regional foes and 9-5 vs. regionally ranked opponents. The Yeowonen ripped off a 14-match winning streak that started on March 16 against Ohio Northern before it came to an end in the NCAC Championship match against DePauw, who finished 10th in the country, on April 28.


Oberlin, Ohio - Director of Cross Country and Track and Field Ray Appenheimer is pleased to announce the hiring of Danielle Hunt as the new Assistant Cross Country and Track and Field coach at Oberlin College.

Hunt began her collegiate running career in 2006 as a walk-on at the State University of New York at Geneseo, after only one year of high school cross country. At Geneseo she was a member of the 2007 and 2008 fifth- and 11th-place teams at the NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships.

Hunt Named Assistant Track & Field and Cross Country Coach 

A former all-region and All-SUNYAC selection, Hunt was inducted into the SUNYAC Hall of Fame in 2008. A multiple Academic All-American, Hunt finished her final year eligibility at Northern Arizona University while pursuing a master’s degree in sustainable communities.
Danielle Hunt 
“Danielle emerged from a very deep and talented applicant pool,” Appenheimer said. “More than just her knowledge of the sport, I was blown away by Danielle’s understanding of what it means and what it takes to be a great team. Her wide range of experiences will make her a great coach, mentor and friend to the cross-country and track and field community.  Danielle Hunt is going to be a great fit here for years to come.”

As a team captain for SUNY Geneseo and Northern Arizona, Hunt discovered her passion for leadership and coaching. Her own development within the sport inspires her to help other athletes achieve their goals. Furthermore, her thesis work within the Flagstaff running community, as well as her experience as a private coach for community college runners in Phoenix, Arizona has helped her develop a well-rounded perspective on the sport. She is extremely excited to begin working with the Oberlin student-athletes and the established coaching staff to advance her knowledge of the sport, as well as aid in the future success of the program.

Hunt, who earned her bachelor’s degree at SUNY-Geneseo in creative writing and anthropology in 2010, recently completed her M.A. at NAU. She will officially begin her duties with the College in July.

OHSAA to Present College Scholarships to 54 Students at Annual Banquet Friday

$66,000 in scholarships to be handed out at 20th Annual OHSAA Scholar/Athlete Banquet

 

COLUMBUS, Ohio – A total of $66,000 in college scholarships will be handed out to 54 students during the 20th Annual OHSAA Scholar/Athlete Scholarship Banquet Friday night in Columbus. The evening will begin at 6:00 p.m. at the DoubleTree Hotel at the Crosswoods/Worthington.

 

The scholarship winners were selected by each of the six OHSAA district athletic boards. Of the 54 honorees, 42 will receive $1,000 awards, including six (one from each district) that will be given an OHSAA Minority Scholarship presented by Farmers Insurance. Twelve students (two from each district) will receive $2,000 awards made possible by the OHSAA Foundation and Taco Bell. Nike and Molten have also contributed to the OHSAA scholarship program, as well as schools that participate in an OHSAA Foundation basketball game, which includes a fee given to the Foundation to fund their portion of the scholarships.

 

“We have had many highlights and displays of sportsmanship this past school year and the scholar-athlete banquet is always one of those special moments, too,” said OHSAA Commissioner Dr. Dan Ross. “I look forward to this banquet just as much as the state tournaments because it’s an opportunity to see so many students honored for their extraordinary work academically. They truly represent what it is all about and their families and schools are to be commended for helping them achieve great things already. I would also like to personally thank the OHSAA Foundation and our corporate partners for their generous support in helping make these scholarships possible.”

 

More About the Scholar-Athlete Selection Process

Scholar-athlete recipients are selected based on a point system which rewards students for grade point averages; ACT or SAT scores; varsity letters earned; individual and team athletic honors; and an essay. There are seven, 10 or 13 recipients from each district, depending upon the number of schools within the district. The recipients were selected by special committees within each of the six OHSAA athletic districts. Recipients of athletic scholarships from NCAA Division I or II institutions are not eligible for the award.

 

 

2012 OHSAA Scholar-Athlete Scholarship Recipients

# $2,000 OHSAA Foundation Scholarship presented by Taco Bell

* OHSAA Minority Scholarship presented by Farmers Insurance

% OHSAA Scholarship presented by Taco Bell

 

Central District (7)

Minori Minagawa (Dublin Scioto) # - 3.9 GPA … 11 varsity letters (cross country, track & field, gymnastics and swimming & diving) … will attend The Ohio State University and study exercise science.

 

Sebastian Matt (New Albany) # - Ranked first in his class … 4.0 GPA … nine varsity letters (cross country, track & field, swimming & diving) … will attend Middlebury College and study biochemistry.

 

Jaren Francis (Columbus Africentric) * - 3.63 GPA … seven varsity letters (basketball and volleyball) … undecided on a college but plans to study psychology.

 

Brendan Cox (Grandview Heights) % - Ranked first in his class … 4.0 GPA … 12 varsity letters (soccer, swimming & diving and track & field) … will attend Missouri University of Science and Technology and study metallurgical engineering.

 

Kirsten Dewese (Fairfield Christian) - 3.8 GPA … 10 varsity letters (volleyball, basketball and softball) … will attend Ohio University at Lancaster and study psychology and social work.

 

Haley Kirby (Delaware Christian) - 3.89 GPA … 11 varsity letters (basketball, softball and volleyball) … will attend The Ohio State University at Marion and study radiologic sciences and therapy.

 

Megan McCabe (Columbus St. Francis DeSales) - 4.0 GPA … seven varsity letters (soccer, track & field, basketball) … will attend Otterbein University and study pre-veterinarian/equine science.

 

 

East District (7)

Kayla Prokopakis (Richmond Edison) # - Ranked first in her class … 4.0 GPA … 12 varsity letters (volleyball, soccer, basketball and softball) … undecided on a college but plans to study chemistry and pre-medicine.

 

Jacob Bresciani (Coshocton) # - 3.97 GPA … eight varsity letters (football, wrestling, track & field) … plans to attend either The Ohio State University or Case Western Reserve University and study pre-medicine.

 

Taryn Annis (Dresden Tri-Valley) * - Ranked first in her class … 4.0 GPA … earned four varsity letters (track & field) … will attend Virginia Commonwealth University and study graphic design.

 

Nicolette Cregan (Strasburg-Franklin) - 3.93 GPA … 10 varsity letters (basketball, softball and golf) … will attend The Ohio State University and study criminal psychology.

 

Joseph Pierro (Steubenville) - 3.96 GPA … seven varsity letters (baseball and football) … undecided on a college but plans to study chemistry and pre-medicine.

 

Timothy Schenkel (Caldwell) - Ranked first in his class … 4.0 GPA … 11 varsity letters (wrestling, football and track & field) … will attend Marietta College and major in mathematics.

 

Samantha Schott (Sarahsville Shenandoah) - 3.78 GPA … seven varsity letters (basketball and softball) … will attend Otterbein University and study nursing.

 

 

Northeast District (13)

Emily Carlson (Lowellville) # - Ranked first in her class …. 4.0 GPA … 12 varsity letters (cross country, basketball and track & field) … will attend Ohio Northern University and study pharmacy.

 

Selena Pasadyn (Brunswick) # - Ranked first in her class … 4.0 GPA … 12 varsity letters (cross country, swimming & diving and track & field) … will attend Harvard University and plans to study biology/bio-chemistry and pre-medicine.

 

Hannah Christ (North Canton Hoover) * - 3.87 GPA … eight varsity letters (cross country and track & field) … will attend the University of Cincinnati and major in environmental studies.

 

Alexandra Aiello (Mentor) - 4.0 GPA … eight varsity letters (gymnastics and track & field) … plans to attend either Case Western Reserve University or Emory University and study mathematics.

 

Mitchell Baum (Cleveland St. Ignatius) - 4.0 GPA … eight varsity letters (cross country and track & field) … will attend Loyola University in Chicago and study secondary education.

 

Sarah Bonar (Kinsman Badger) - Ranked first in her class … 4.0 GPA … 12 varsity letters (basketball, track & field and cross country) … is undecided on a major but is considering attending Drexel University and studying physical therapy.

 

Katie Cook (Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy) - 4.0 GPA … five varsity letters (soccer and track & field) … will attend Calvin College and study elementary education and special education.

 

Kyle Daily (Akron Manchester) - Ranked first in his class … 4.0 GPA … 15 varsity letters (soccer, cross country, track & field and basketball) … will attend the University of Akron and study chemistry.

 

Mark Dalvin (Canfield) - Ranked first in his class … 4.0 GPA … eight varsity letters (tennis and swimming & diving) … will attend Northeast Ohio Medical University and study medicine.

 

Rachael Letscher (Youngstown Cardinal Mooney) - 3.71 GPA … 12 varsity letters (soccer, bowling and track & field) … will attend Westminster College and study environmental science.

 

Preston Phillips (Elyria Open Door Christian) - 4.0 GPA … 11 varsity letters (soccer, baseball and basketball) … will attend Taylor University and study education.

 

Abigail Riffee (Mineral Ridge) - Ranked first in her class … 4.0 GPA … 10 varsity letters (volleyball, basketball and track & field) … will attend the University of Mount Union and study psychology and criminal justice.

 

Rebekah Zets (Beloit West Branch) - Ranked first in her class … 4.0 GPA … 11 varsity letters (soccer, track & field and basketball) … will attend the University of Mount Union and study pre-physician’s assistant.

 

 

Northwest District (10)

Samantha Rhodes (Liberty-Benton) # - Ranked first in her class … 11 varsity letters (cross country, track & field and basketball) … will attend The Ohio State University and study business

 

Tanner Calvelage (Toledo St. John’s) # - 3.89 GPA … seven varsity letters (football, baseball and basketball) … will attend Ohio Northern University and study civil engineering.

 

Marissa Schroeder (Miller City) * - Ranked first in her class … 4.0 GPA … 11 varsity letters (soccer, softball and basketball) … will attend The Ohio State University and study chemical engineering.

 

Mark Brunet (Coldwater) % - 3.9 GPA … five varsity letters (football and basketball) … will attend the University of Toledo and study civil engineering.

 

Zachary Diltz (Lima Shawnee) - 3.97 GPA … 10 varsity letters (swimming & diving, cross country, tennis and track & field) … will attend the University of Alabama and study pre-medicine.

 

Austin Etzler (Elida) - 3.87 GPA … 12 varsity letters (football, swimming & diving and track & field) … will attend Valparaiso University and study civil engineering.

 

Elise Gastier (Milan Edison) - Ranked first in her class … 4.0 GPA … eight varsity letters (track & field, volleyball and basketball) … will attend The Ohio State University and study biology and pre-dentistry.

 

Danica Hicks (Convoy Crestview) - 3.66 GPA … 11 varsity letters (volleyball, softball and basketball) … is undecided on a major but plans to attend Bluffton University.

 

Samantha Hoelscher (Minster) - 3.51 GPA … 10 varsity letters (cross country, track & field and basketball) … will attend the University of Cincinnati and study marketing.

 

Emily Wolery (Lima Shawnee) - 3.87 GPA … 15 varsity letters (soccer, swimming & diving, track & field and cross country) … plans to attend either Vanderbilt or Xavier and major in biology/pre-medicine.

 

 

Southeast District (7)

Taylor Hale (Oak Hill) # - Ranked first in her class … 4.0 GPA … seven varsity letters (basketball and volleyball) … plans to attend either The Ohio State University or Ohio Dominican University and study nursing.

 

Timothy Grosel (Marietta) # - Ranked first in his class … 4.0 GPA … nine varsity letters (soccer, basketball and baseball) … will attend Duke University and study biology.

 

Meelim Lee (Athens) * - 3.98 GPA … four varsity letters (tennis) … will attend Stanford University and study bio-engineering.

 

Paige Grosel (Marietta) - Ranked first in her class … 4.0 GPA … nine varsity letters (soccer, track & field and basketball) … will attend The Ohio State University and study accounting.

 

Brett Hood (Wheelersburg) - 3.57 GPA … 10 varsity letters (football, basketball and baseball) … will attend Shawnee State University and study biology/pre-medicine.

 

Austin Loop (South Webster) - 3.91 GPA … nine varsity letters (football, basketball, soccer, baseball) … undecided college choice … plans to study physical therapy.

 

Heather Ward (Gallipolis Gallia Academy) - 4.0 GPA … eight varsity letters (basketball, volleyball and softball) … will attend the University of Cincinnati and major in dentistry.

 

 

Southwest District (10)

Elizabeth Heinbach (Indian Hill) # - 4.0 GPA … 12 varsity letters (cross country, swimming & diving and track & field) … will attend Stevens Institute of Technology and study mechanical engineering.

 

Kylie Drees (Fort Loramie) # - 3.8 GPA … 10 varsity letters (cross country, track & field and basketball) … will attend The Ohio State University and study business.

 

Haneen Salheih (Springfield Kenton Ridge) * - 4.0 GPA … 10 varsity letters (soccer, cross country and track & field) … will attend The Ohio State University and study pre-medicine with an interest in pediatrics.

 

Aaron Abbott (Lebanon) - Ranked first in his class … 4.0 GPA … eight varsity letters (track & field, football and basketball) … will attend Rose Hulman Institute of Technology and study mechanical engineering.

 

Erika Chick (Yellow Springs) - Ranked first in her class … 4.0 GPA … four varsity letters (swimming & diving) … will attend Cornell University and study biology.

 

Cody Fox (Troy) - 4.0 GPA … 11 varsity letters (cross country, track & field and swimming & diving) … will attend The Ohio State University and study biomedical engineering.

 

Michelle Jolson (Cincinnati Wyoming) - 3.95 GPA … 13 varsity letters (soccer, basketball, track & field and swimming & diving) … will attend Brown University and study medicine.

 

Kyle Hamlin (Tipp City Bethel) % - 3.95 GPA … 11 varsity letters (soccer, track & field, basketball and cross country) … will attend Grace College and study either mathematics or engineering.

 

Jack Pohlmann (Beavercreek) - 4.0 GPA … four varsity letters (swimming & diving) … will attend Princeton University and study physics.

 

Mackenzie Shelley (Cincinnati Mariemont) - Ranked first in her class … 4.0 GPA … six varsity letters (cross country and swimming & diving) … will attend Columbia University and major in mechanical engineering and computer science.

 

Solon’s Hillary Wilson and Evan Patterson and David Wright, South Euclid’s Trent Mosley, Akron’s Bethany Haver, Chardon’s James Allenby, Akron’s Isaiah Cochran, Cleveland’s Casey Kaiser, Cuyahoga Falls’ Jamie Post, Tallmadge’s Joy Talbott, Aurora’s Sean Black, Parma’s Erica Kimmick, Copley’s Brittany Reynolds, Painesville’s Adam Carswell make Academic Honor Roll for President’s Athletic Conference

NEW WILMINGTON, Pa. - A total of 359 Student/Athletes have been named to the Presidents' Athletic Conference (PAC) Academic Honor Roll for the Spring 2012 semester. The PAC Academic Honor Roll honors student-athletes on fall varsity sports teams who have earned a grade-point average (GPA) of 3.6 or higher on a 4.0 scale during their semester of competition. Combined with 375 honorees on the Fall 2011 honor roll, the PAC honored a total of 734 Student/Athletes during the 2011-12 academic year, just one short of the all-time record conference total of 735 honorees set in 2010-11.

 
Wright (L), Patterson (R)


Waynesburg University led the 10 league schools as 59 Yellow Jacket student-athletes earned PAC Academic Honor Roll laurels in the spring, followed by Westminster College (49), Washington & Jefferson College (48), Grove City College (44), Saint Vincent College (41), Geneva College (29), Thiel College (29), Bethany College (27), Thomas More College (23) and Chatham University (10).

Following is the complete PAC Academic Honor Roll for the Spring 2012 semester:

BETHANY COLLEGE (27)
Name             Cl.     Major(s)             Sport                 Hometown/High School
Hayley Acree        So.    Education            Women's Track & Field        Middlebourne, WV/Tyler Consolidated
Cassondra Allen    Sr.    Social Work        Women's Track & Field        Washington, PA/Canon-McMillan
Rebecca Braithwaite    Jr.    Psychology        Women's Basketball        Pittsburgh, PA/Chartiers Valley
Madelyn Coffey        Fr.    Environmental Science    Softball                Green Lane, PA/Upper Perioman
Joe Douglas        Sr.    Biology            Men's Track & Field        Wheeling, WV/Wheeling Park
Zac Edmiston        So.    Physical Education    Baseball            California, PA/California
Jarrod Falasca        Jr.    Chemistry            Men's Golf            Amsterdam, OH/Edison
Peter Franklin        So.    Accounting        Men's Golf            Pittsburgh, PA/Hampton
Heather Hamm        So.    Spanish            Women's Track & Field        Fairfax, VT/BFA Fairfax
Emily Jump        Jr.    Physical Education    Softball                Milford, DE/Polytech
Charlotte King        So.    Communications        Women's Track & Field        Harpers Ferry, WV/Washington
Brad Kubis        Jr.    Biology            Baseball            Aliquippa, PA/Hopewell
Jessica Kusnierz    Fr.    Undeclared        Softball                New Castle, PA/Shenango
Emilee Madison        So.    Elementary Education    Women's Basketball        Smock, PA/Uniontown
Danny McClelland    Jr.    Chemistry            Men's Golf            Moundsville, WV/John Marshall
Kristina Moff        Sr.    Elementary Education    Women's Track & Field        Berlin Center, OH/Western Reserve
Kaitlyn Pitchok        Jr.    Biology            Softball                Weirton, WV/Weir
Paige Prato        So.    Psychology        Women's Track & Field        Gibsonia, PA/Deer Lakes
Sara Reass        Sr.    Elementary Education    Women's Swimming & Diving    Newtown, PA/Council Rock North
Renee Shepherd    Sr.    Chemistry            Women's Basketball        New Martinsville, WV/Magnolia
Heidi Soriano        Jr.    Elementary Education    Softball                Austintown, OH/Austintown Fitch
Ryan Summers        Sr.    Pre-Physical Therapy    Men's Basketball        Sistersville, WV/Tyler Consolidated
Kayla Taormina        Jr.    Pre-Physical Therapy    Women's Basketball        Monaca, PA/Quigley
Lauren Wiegman    So.    Pre-Physical Therapy    Softball                Nanty Glo, PA/Blacklick Valley
Skylar Williams        Jr.    Physical Education    Women's Basketball        Jefferson Hills, PA/Thomas Jefferson 
Chuck Ziants        Jr.    Physical Education    Baseball            Moundsville, WV/John Marshall
Kelly Zogran        Sr.    Physical Education    Women's Basketball        Pittsburgh, PA/Thomas Jefferson

CHATHAM UNIVERSITY (10)
Name             Cl.     Major(s)             Sport                 Hometown/High School
Paige Carrigan        So.    Biology            Women's Swimming & Diving    Mt. Lebanon, PA/Mt. Lebanon
Elizabeth Doman    Fr.    Undecided        Softball                Roscoe, PA/California Area
Ashleigh Fox        So.    Creative Writing        Women's Basketball        Oakridge, NJ/Jefferson Twp.
Elizabeth Lewis        So.    Psychology        Women's Basketball        Marysville, OH/Marysville
Becky Rowe        Fr.    Undecided        Women's Basketball        Beaver Falls, PA/Blackhawk
Marguerite Sargent    Jr.    Creative Writing        Women's Basketball        Washington, PA/Washington
Emily Schmidt        Fr.    Visual Arts        Women's Basketball        Eighty Four, PA/Ringgold
Erin Smith        Fr.    Education            Women's Basketball        Allison Park, PA/Shaler
Natalie Vazquez    Jr.    Film/Digital Tech.        Softball                Amherst, NY/Sweet Home
Elise Zavadak        Jr.    Biochemistry        Softball                New Kensington, PA/Valley

GENEVA COLLEGE (29)
Name             Cl.     Major(s)             Sport                 Hometown/High School
Martha Adams        Sr.    Sport Management    Softball                Milton, PA/Meadowbrook Christian
Michelle Barr        Fr.    Math Education        Softball                Oxford, PA/Home School
Curtis Covert        So.    Elementary Education    Men's Track & Field        Harrisville, PA/Home School
Ashley Davis        So.    Business            Softball                New Middletown, OH/Springfield Local
Lori Deem        Jr.    Math Education        Softball                East Liverpool, OH/Beaver Local
Mark Filtz        So.    Engineering        Men's Track & Field        Harrison City, PA/Penn-Trafford
James Geramita        So.    Math Education        Baseball            New Castle, PA/New Castle
Josh Guiser        Fr.    Accounting        Men's Track & Field        Fayette City, PA/Frazier
Andrea Hinds        Fr.    Communication Disorders    Softball                Montrose, PA/Montrose
Jacob Jaros        Fr.    Biology            Men's Basketball        Leavittsburg, OH/LaBrae
Mackenzie Kemerer    So.    Math Education        Softball                Freedom, PA/Freedom
Anna Kluitenberg    Fr.    Education            Women's Track & Field        Pittsburgh, PA/Avonworth
Richard Louther        Fr.    Communication        Men's Track & Field        Indiana, PA/Home School
Aaron Marga        Jr.    Engineering        Men's Track & Field        Brockport, NY/Brockport
Wes Marquis        Jr.    History            Men's Track & Field        Aliquippa, PA/Hopewell
Noah Medich        Sr.    Elementary Education    Baseball            Zanesville, OH/Zanesville Christian
Alayna Merkle        So.    Communication Disorders    Women's Track & Field        Chambersburg, PA/Chambersburg
Samantha Michetti    Jr.    Elementary Education    Softball                Follansbee, WV/Brooke
Charles Parker        So.    Bio-Psychology        Men's Track & Field        Baldwinsville, NY/Charles W. Baker
Will Pinson        Jr.    Physics            Men's Track & Field        Colorado Springs, CO/Homeschooled
Shannon Rech        Jr.    Engineering        Women's Track & Field        Austintown, OH/Austintown-Fitch
Lydia Reyle        Sr.    Writing            Women's Track & Field        West Grove, PA/University Scholars
Enock Sanon        Fr.    Political Science        Men's Basketball        Rep. of Haiti/Albert Einstein
Dana Schnitzel        So.    Education            Softball                Roslyn, PA/Phil-Mont Christian
Lydia Steele        So.    Elementary Education    Women's Basketball        Vandergrift, PA/Ford City
Heidi Steiner        Fr.    Engineering        Women's Track & Field        Alliance, OH/Marlington
Charles Walters        Sr.    Math Education        Men's Track & Field        Imler, PA/Chestnut Ridge
Sarah Whalen        So.    Elementary Education    Women's Track & Field        Long Valley, NJ/West Morris
Trevor York        So.    Business            Men's Basketball        Kokomo, IN/Sycamore

GROVE CITY COLLEGE (44)
Name             Cl.     Major(s)             Sport                 Hometown/High School
Janele Baglia        So.    Mechanical Engineering    Women's Swimming & Diving    Grove City, PA/Grove City
Kristi Baur        So.    Marketing Management    Women's Swimming & Diving    North Wales, PA/North Penn
Clay Beckner        Sr.    Accounting        Men'€™s Swimming & Diving    Chambersburg, PA/Chambersburg
Mary Kate Breese    Jr.    Accounting        Women'€™s Track & Field        Mercer, PA/Mercer
Tim Coyle        Jr.    Middle Level Education    Men'€™s Track & Field        Langhorne, PA/Holy Ghost Prep
Andrew Deckert        Jr.    Economics        Men's Tennis            Mechanicsburg, PA/East Pennsboro
Anna Dunsworth    Jr.    Spanish            Women'€™s Track & Field        Erie, PA/Strong Vincent
Eric Fairchild        Jr.    Mathematics        Men'€™s Swimming & Diving    Corry, PA/Corry
Cody Fleeger        Sr.    History            Men'€™s Basketball        Butler, PA/Butler
Olivia Forish        Jr.    Communication Studies    Women'€™s Swimming & Diving    Greensburg, PA/Hempfield
Emily Franz        Jr.    Communication Studies    Women'€™s Swimming & Diving    Fort Myers, FL/Homeschooled
Caleb Fuller        Jr.    Economics        Men'€™s Tennis            Columbus, IN/Homeschooled
Elizabeth Funk        Fr.    Communication Studies    Women'€™s Swimming & Diving    Leonardtown, MD/King’s Christian
Mike Grist        Sr.    Elementary Education    Men'€™s Basketball        Mansfield, OH/Lexington
Grace Hanson        Jr.    Accounting        Women'€™s Track & Field        Fairland, IN/Homeschooled
Caroline Kimpel        Fr.    Communication Studies    Women's Track & Field        Columbiana, OH/Columbiana
Luke Latario        So.    Molecular Biology        Men'€™s Track & Field        Groton, MA/Groton-Dunstable
Jennifer Lucht        Fr.    Elementary Education    Women'€™s Swimming & Diving    Glastonbury, CT/Centennial (MD)
Lauren McGarvey    Fr.    Biology            Women'€™s Track & Field        Reynoldsville, PA/Punxsutawney
Daniel McLaughlin    Jr.    Mechanical Engineering    Men'€™s Tennis            Glenshaw, PA/Shaler
Amy Melnik        Fr.    Elementary Education    Women'€™s Swimming & Diving    Clifton Park, NY/Homeschooled
Patrik Miller        Jr.    Biochemistry        Men'€™s Track & Field        Berlin, OH/Berlin Hiland
Victor Nardini        So.    Entrepreneurship        Men's Track & Field        Freedom, PA/Freedom
Angela Palumbo    Jr.    Mathematics        Women'€™s Swimming & Diving    Washington, PA/Trinity
Louis Phillips        Jr.    Molecular Biology        Men'€™s Track & Field        Beaver Falls, PA/Beaver Falls
Austin Powell        So.    Business Management    Women'€™s Track & Field        Shamong, NJ/Seneca
Ed Reith        Sr.    Mechanical Engineering    Men'€™s Track & Field        Pittsburgh, PA/North Hills
Francis Ridge        Jr.    Biology            Men'€™s Track & Field        Derby, NY/Lake Shore
Evan Schell        So.    Marketing Management    Men'€™s Basketball        Pittsburgh, PA/Oliver
Andrew Shakely        Sr.    Marketing Management    Men's Golf            Butler, PA/Butler
Michelle Shimrock    Jr.    Mathematics        Women's Swimming & Diving    Willoughby, OH/Willoughby South
Caroline Simmons    Sr.    History            Women'€™s Swimming & Diving    Edinboro, PA/Saucon Valley
Laurel Skorup        So.    Special Education        Women'€™s Track & Field        Sandwich, IL/Sandwich
Ellie Stanchak        Jr.    Entrepreneurship        Women'€™s Golf            McMurray, PA/Peters Township
Zach Struharik        Jr.    Business Management    Baseball            Boardman, OH/Boardman
Nate Townsend        Jr.    Accounting        Men'€™s Track & Field        Tucker, GA/Killian Hill Christian
Christen Vallimont    Sr.    Mechanical Engineering    Women'€™s Track & Field        Lake Hopatcong, NJ/Jefferson
Noah Walker        So.    Marketing Management    Men'€™s Swimming & Diving    Lexington, KY/Homeschooled
Lydia Wiedeman    Sr.    Elementary Education    Women'€™s Swimming & Diving    Beltsville, MD/Cedar Brook
Luke Wilhelm        Sr.    Mechanical Engineering    Men'€™s Track & Field        Pequea, PA/Homeschooled
Hillary Wilson        Jr.    Elementary Education    Women'€™s Track & Field        Solon, OH/Solon
Kyle Wilson        Sr.    Accounting        Men'€™s Golf            Stroudsburg, PA/Stroudsburg
Scott Yanak        Sr.    Mathematics        Men'€™s Tennis            Pittsburgh, PA/Upper Saint Clair
Mareah Zuck        Jr.    Accounting        Women'€™s Golf            Shippenville, PA/Keystone

SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE (41)
Name             Cl.     Major(s)             Sport                 Hometown/High School
Chris Andrejcik        Fr.    Spanish            Men'€™s Tennis            Greensburg, PA/Hempfield
Ryan Barlow        Sr.    Accounting        Men'€™s Track & Field        Zelienople, PA/Freedom
Owen Barton        Jr.    Finance            Men'€™s Golf            Irwin, PA/Penn-Trafford
Tanner Beal        So.    Criminology, Society & Law    Men's Swimming & Diving    Hagerstown, MD/St. Maria Goretti
Lucas Briola        Jr.    Theology            Men'€™s Track & Field        Pittsburgh, PA/Bishop Canevin
Matthew Bryan        Sr.    Accounting        Men'€™s Golf            Greensburg, PA/Greater Latrobe
Brad Burkardt        Jr.    Computing & Info. Science    Baseball            Latrobe, PA/Greater Latrobe
Zach Bush        Jr.    History            Baseball            Latrobe, PA/Greater Latrobe
Dan Chirdon        Sr.    Finance            Men'€™s Tennis            Verona, PA/Riverview
Jayna Cline        Jr.    Biology            Women'€™s Golf/Swimming    Latrobe, PA/Greater Latrobe
Sam Cline        So.    Mathematics/Engineering    Men'€™s Golf/Swimming        Latrobe, PA/Greater Latrobe
Elle Collins        Fr.    Communication        Women'€™s Basketball        Hollidaysburg, PA/Hollidaysburg Area
Anthony Constantino    Fr.    Mathematics        Men'€™s Tennis            Canonsburg, PA/Bishop Canevin
Caitlin Dempsey    So.    Middle Grade Education    Women's Swimming & Diving    North Huntingdon, PA/Norwin
Maggie Dempsey    Sr.    English            Women's Swimming & Diving    North Huntingdon, PA/Norwin    
Christine Dunleavy    Sr.    Studio Arts        Women'€™s Swimming & Diving    Waldorf, MD/LaPlata
Joey Fearer        So.    Mathematics        Baseball            Mt. Pleasant, PA/Mt. Pleasant
Emily Fenton        Sr.    Education            Women'€™s Basketball        Latrobe, PA/Greater Latrobe
Zack Galasso        Sr.    Accounting        Baseball            Pittsburgh, PA/Seton LaSalle
Savannah Hardy    Jr.    Psychology        Women's Basketball        Huntingtown, MD/Huntingtown
Shannon Hite        Jr.    Elementary Instruction    Softball                Altoona, PA/Bishop Guilfoyle
Mike Hustava        Sr.    Communication        Baseball            Pittsburgh, PA/Baldwin
Jess Kennedy        Sr.    Accounting/Management    Women'€™s Swimming        Indiana, PA/Indiana
Zach Ligus        Fr.    Biochemistry        Men'€™s Swimming & Diving    North Huntingdon, PA/Norwin
Matt Linebaugh        So.    Marketing            Men'€™s Swimming & Diving    New Castle, PA/Shenango
Derek Lingafelt        So.    Finance            Men'€™s Golf            Jeanette, PA/Penn-Trafford
Kreighton Long        Sr.    Education            Men'€™s Swimming & Diving    Latrobe, PA/Greater Latrobe
Nick LoNigro        Sr.    Mathematics        Baseball            Connellsville, PA/Connellsville
Sean Malone        So.    History            Men'€™s Tennis            Allison Park, PA/Hampton
Molly McCloskey    Fr.    Biology            Women'€™s Swimming & Diving    Kenmore, WA/Blanchet
Geo Muzika        So.    Communication        Baseball            Uniontown, PA/Albert Gallatin
Anthony Nemanic    So.    Mathematics/Engineering    Men's Tennis            Greensburg, PA/Hempfield
Nate Nesser        So.    Middle Grade Education    Men'€™s Golf            Uniontown, PA/Laurel Highlands
Justin Petrovich        So.    Mathematics        Men'€™s Track & Field        Pittsburgh, PA/Bishop Canevin
Chansler Poole        So.    Biology            Men'€™s Track & Field        Harrison City, PA/Penn-Trafford
Sara Rebitch        Jr.    Finance            Women'€™s Golf            Delmont, PA/Greensburg Salem
Ariel Rocco        So.    Mathematics        Women'€™s Basketball        Northern Cambria, PA/Northern Cambria
Molly Ruffner        Fr.    Biology            Women'€™s Swimming & Diving    Brookville, PA/Brookville
Aaron Seckar        Sr.    Bioinformatics        Men'€™s Track & Field        Indiana, PA/Marion Center
Brittany Sedlock        Sr.    Mathematics        Women'€™s Basketball        Northern Cambria, PA/Northern Cambria
Patricia Young        Jr.    Mathematics        Women'€™s Golf            Tallahassee, FL/John Paul II Catholic

THIEL COLLEGE (29)
Name             Cl.     Major(s)             Sport                 Hometown/High School
Dotun Akinwale        Jr.    Business Administration    Men's Basketball        Boyds, MD/St. Johns Prep.
Jaimee Anderson    Sr.    Biology            Men'€™s Track & Field        Emlenton, PA/Clarion Valley
Ken Badstibner        Fr.    Media Communication    Wrestling            Brentwood, PA/Baldwin
Kelly Barzak        Jr.    Elementary Education    Women'€™s Basketball        Warren, OH/Howland
Becky Betteridge    Sr.    Elementary Education    Softball                Conneaut, OH/Conneaut
Corey Brown        Sr.    Criminal Justice        Wrestling            Greenville, PA/Reynolds
Alexis Bump        Fr.    Psychology        Softball                Meadville, PA/Meadville
Sean Byham        Fr.    Biology            Wrestling            Sagertown, PA/Sagertown
Phil Double        Sr.    Secondary Ed./History    Baseball            Evans City, PA/Seneca Valley
Molly Jo Everett        So.    Forensic Accounting    Softball                Medina, OH/Highland
Emily Frederich        Jr.    Neuroscience        Women'€™s Golf            West Middlesex, PA/Kennedy Catholic
Ryan Hart        So.    Philosophy        Baseball            Franklin, PA/Franklin
Ben Hellner-Burris    Fr.    Medical Chemistry        Men's Tennis            Pittsburgh, PA/Woodland Hills
Kris Karr        Fr.    International Business    Baseball            Warren, OH/Champion
Eric King        Jr.    Math            Baseball            Butler, PA/Butler
Matthew Lowry        Sr.    Math/Actuarial Studies    Wrestling            Smithfield, PA/Albert Gallatin
Danielle Massengill    Fr.    Criminal Justice        Softball                North Bend, WA/Mt. Si
Kristen Moreland    Sr.    Fine Art/Accounting    Softball                Dover, OH/Dover
Trent Mosley        Fr.    Medical Chemistry        Baseball            South Euclid, OH/Brush
Ryan Murphy        So.    Secondary Ed./Math    Wrestling            Wattburg, PA/Seneca
Nic Jones        Fr.    Early Childhood Ed.    Men'€™s Track & Field        Franklin, PA/Franklin Area
Steve Morgan        Fr.    Political Science        Men's Track & Field        Raritan, NJ/Bridgewater-Raritan
Emily Petrak        So.    Chemistry            Women's Track & Field        Butler, PA/Butler Area
Ashley Rable        Jr.    Elementary Education    Softball                Warren, OH/Champion
Claire Rech        Jr.    Biology            Women's Track & Field        Austintown, OH/Fitch
Kate Reinsel        Jr.    Biology            Women'€™s Basketball        Brookville, PA/Brookville
Regis Wagner        Jr.    Sociology            Men'€™s Track & Field        Collegeville, PA/Perkiomen Valley
Morgan White        So.    Early Childhood Ed.    Softball                Warren, OH/Champion
Rachel Wills        Sr.    Biology            Softball                Valencia, PA/Mars

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE (23)
Name             Cl.     Major(s)             Sport                 Hometown/High School
Celia Arlinghaus    Jr.    Education            Women'€™s Track & Field        Edgewood, KY/Holy Cross
Ronni Burns        So.    Elementary Education    Softball                Dayton, OH/Carroll
Aaron Carmack        Sr.    Computer Info. Systems    Baseball            Miamisburg, OH/Miamisburg
Moriah Corey        So.    Psychology/Criminal Justice    Women's Basketball/Track & Field    Louisville, KY/Butler
Ashley Fletcher        So.    Elementary Education    Softball                Lebanon, OH/Springboro
Mike Hager        Jr.    Education/Communications    Baseball            Cincinnati, OH/Oak Hills
Ryan Hamm        Jr.    Secondary Education    Men'€™s Basketball        Maysville, KY/Mason County
Katie Kees        Jr.    Criminal Justice        Women'€™s Basketball        Cincinnati, OH/Mother of Mercy
Katie Kitchen        So.    Communications        Women'€™s Basketball        Alexandria, KY/Campbell County
Todd Krohman        Sr.    Secondary Education    Men's Basketball        Florence, KY/Boone County
Rebecca Leffel        Jr.    Middle Childhood Ed.    Women's Basketball        Troy, OH/Miami East
Allison Long        Jr.    Secondary Education    Women'€™s Basketball        Hebron, KY/Conner
Catie Luck        Fr.    Physics            Softball                Maineville, OH/Little Miami
Lucas Nare        Fr.    Biology            Men'€™s Track & Field        Guilford, IN/Oldenburg Acad.
Mike Pharo        Sr.    Business Administration    Men'€™s Golf            Cincinnati, OH/Moeller
Andy Roenker        So.    Physics            Baseball            Taylor Mill, KY/Holy Cross
Brenon Russell        So.    Psychology        Baseball            Petersburg, KY/Conner
Tyler Seidt        Fr.    Environmental Science    Men'€™s Golf            Louisville, KY/Trinity
Karlie Smith        So.    Education            Women's Golf            Johnsville, KY/Bracken County
Michael Stephens    Fr.    Biology            Men'€™s Tennis            Fort Thomas, Ky./Covington Latin
Paul Uhl        Jr.    Communications        Baseball            Cincinnati, OH/McNicholas
Daniel Whelan        Sr.    Accounting        Men's Basketball        Cincinnati, OH/St. Xavier
Kim Yocom        Fr.    Biology/English        Women's Golf            Burlington, KY/Villa Madonna

WASHINGTON & JEFFERSON COLLEGE (48)
Name             Cl.     Major(s)             Sport                 Hometown/High School
Emily Abraham        Jr.    Accounting        Women'€™s Basketball        Canfield, OH/Boardman
Jared Baird        Fr.    Undeclared        Baseball            East Freedom, PA/Central
Michael Boutwell    Sr.    Psychology        Men'€™s Swimming & Diving    Winchester, VA/John Handley
Scott Brady        Jr.    Financial Economics    Baseball            Allison Park, PA/Hampton
C.J. Corcoran        Sr.    Spanish            Women'€™s Track & Field/Swimming    Harleysville, PA/Souderton
Tyler Dean        Fr.    Undeclared        Baseball            Valencia, PA/Mars
Alexa DelGreco        Fr.    Undeclared        Women'€™s Basketball        Pittsburgh, PA/Seton LaSalle
Valerie Dunlap        Fr.    Undeclared        Women'€™s Basketball        Hostetter, PA/Latrobe
Josh Etzel        So.    Chemistry            Wrestling            Elizabeth, PA/Elizabeth-Forward
Tara Fatula        Sr.    Biology            Women'€™s Golf            DuBois, PA/DuBois
Kristen Galligan        Fr.    Undeclared        Women'€™s Track & Field        Frederick, MD/Gov. Thomas Johnson
Alexander Halferty    Sr.    Int'l Studies/Psychology    Men's Track & Field            Latrobe, PA/Latrobe
Bradley Hanne        So.    Accounting        Men'€™s Track & Field        Conneaut, OH/Center
Bethany Haver        Sr.    Psychology        Women'€™s Swimming & Diving    Akron, OH/Harvey S. Firestone
Bradley Jurik        Sr.    Business Administration    Me'€™s Tennis            Pittsburgh, PA/Mt. Lebanon
Laura Lee        So.    Mathematics        Women's Track & Field        Spartansburg, PA/Spartansburg
Kaitlyn Loy        Fr.    Theatre/Spanish        Women'€™s Track & Field        Pittsburgh, PA/South Park
Joshua Makepeace    Fr.    Undeclared        Men'€™s Track & Field        Meadville, PA/Meadville
Cody Mitchell        So.    Chemistry/Economics    Wrestling            Martin, PA/Dupont
Sara Mitchell        So.    Undeclared        Softball                Chandler, AZ/Chandler
Brittany Mosi        Jr.    History            Women'€™s Track & Field        South Park, PA/South Park
Eddie Nogay        So.    English            Baseball            Weirton, WV/Madonna
Meghan Poinsett    So.    Undeclared        Women's Track & Field        Salem, NJ/Salem
Taylor Potts        Sr.    Political Science        Wrestling            Wellsburg, WV/John Marshall
Wallace Riley        So.    Philosophy/Psychology    Men'€™s Track & Field        Woodbury, PA/Bedford County
Andy Rish        Sr.    Business Adm./Psychology    Men'€™s Swimming & Diving    North East, PA/Cathedral Prep
Haley Roberts        So.    Economics        Women'€™s Track & Field        Pittsburgh, PA/Upper St. Clair
Catherine Robinson    So.    Political Science        Women'€™s Golf            Troy, IL/Triad
Kara Seamon        So.    Economics        Women'€™s Basketball        Morgantown, WV/University
Ellen Schmitt        Jr.    Child Development Ed.    Women'€™s Golf            Pittsburgh, PA/Upper St. Clair
Kyle Smith        Fr.    Undeclared        Baseball            Pickerington, OH/Central
Matthew Stearns    Fr.    Undeclared        Men's Golf            Saegertown, PA/Saegertown
Jenna Supp        So.    Business Administration/    Women's Swimming & Diving    Hollidaysburg, PA/Hollidaysburg
                Communication Arts    
Brian Szabo        Sr.    Cellular/Molecular Biology    Baseball            Hermitage, PA/Hickory
Ellie Tecza        Sr.    Child Development Ed.    Women'€™s Swimming & Diving    Pittsburgh, PA/Schenley
Josh Tropp        So.    Undeclared        Wrestling            Pittsburgh, PA/Upper St. Clair
Sean Tunno        Jr.    Accounting        Men'€™s Golf            Burgettstown, PA/Burgettstown
Ryan Verlihay        Sr.    Child Development Ed.    Baseball            Beaver Falls, PA/Blackhawk    
Mike Vizzini        So.    Economics        Baseball            Monroeville, PA/Gateway
Brittany Vogel        Sr.    Chemistry & Psychology    Women’s Swimming & Diving     Butler, PA/Butler    
Courtney Walsh        Sr.    Psychology        Women'€™s Basketball        Mill Hall, PA/Central Mountain
Danny Walters        Fr.    Undeclared        Baseball            Clarion, PA/Clarion
Nicole Westly        Jr.    Sociology            Women'€™s Swimming & Diving     Palo Alto, CA/Palo Alto
Sarah White        Sr.    Spanish            Women's Swimming & Diving    Allison Park, PA/Hampton
Margot Wummer        So.    Economics        Women's Swimming & Diving    Havertown, PA/Germantown
Emily Yarbenet        Sr.    Psychology        Women'€™s Swimming & Diving    Park City, UT/Park City
Corey Young        Jr.    Economics        Baseball            Finleyville, PA/Ringgold
Zach Zelinsky        Sr.    Information Technology    Men’s Basketball        East Liverpool, OH/Beaver Local
Stephanie Zur        Jr.    Accounting        Softball                Bethel Park, PA/Bethel Park
1112 Allenby Head Shot   
Allenby (L), Cochran (R)

WAYNESBURG UNIVERSITY (59)
Name             Cl.     Major(s)             Sport                 Hometown/High School
Larry Alexander        Sr.    Sociology            Men'€™s Basketball        Natrona Heights, PA/Highlands
James Allenby        Sr.    Criminal Justice        Men's Basketball        Chardon, OH/Chardon
John Allison        Fr.    Biology/Pre-Dental    Men'€™s Track & Field        Hickory, PA/Fort Cherry
Ben Altmeyer        Jr.    Biology/Secondary Education    Men’s Basketball        Pittsburgh, PA/Shaler
Krystal Baker        Sr.    Athletic Training        Women'€™s Track & Field        East Berlin, PA/ Bermudian Springs
Luke Baker        Sr.    Business Management    Men's Basketball        Washington, PA/McGuffey
Robert Baumgartel     Sr.    Wellness/Physiology    Baseball            Pittsburgh, PA/Deer Lakes
Jonathan Blatt        So.    Early Childhood Ed.    Men's Track & Field        Huntington, WV/Spring Valley
Kurt Bonnet        Jr.    Business Management    Men's Basketball/Track & Field    Eighty Four, PA/Canon-McMillan
Anthony Bonventura     So.    Math/Secondary Education    Wrestling            Commack, NY/Hauppauge
Ashley Clark        Fr.    Marketing            Softball                McDonald, PA/Fort Cherry
Isaiah Cochran        Fr.    Biology/Pre-Dental    Men's Tennis            Akron, OH/Ellet
Julie Collins        So.    Mathematics        Softball                West Newton, PA/Yough
Matt Crawford        Jr.    Accounting        Men'€™s Track & Field        Butler, PA/Butler
Kyle Digiandomenico     Fr.    Psychology        Men's Track & Field        Bridgeport, OH/Bridgeport
Jenna Dorazio        So.    Psychology        Softball                Cokesburg, PA/Bentworth
Jessi Drayer        Jr.    Wellness            Women'€™s Basketball        Waterford, OH/Waterford
Brittany Ellis        Fr.    Early Childhood Education    Softball                Washington, PA/Washington
Shannon Falleroni     So.    Early Childhood Education    Softball                Washington, PA/Trinity
Jenny Feightner        So.    Nursing            Softball                Rochester, PA/Rochester
Luke Feldner        Fr.    Forensic Accounting    Men'€™s Track & Field        W. Lafayette, OH/Ridgewood
Jacob Fleegle        Fr.    History            Men's Basketball        Jennerstown, PA/North Star
David Floyd        Sr.    Communications/Journalism    Men's Tennis            Irwin, PA/Foothills
Hayden Giuliani        Fr.    Athletic Training        Women's Basketball        Morgantown, WV/Trinity Christian
Corey Goeggelman     Sr.    History            Baseball            Fairport, NY/Fairport
Angele Hagy        So.    Early Childhood Education    Women's Track & Field        Pittsburgh, PA/Mt. Lebanon
Andrew Heinle        So.    Forensic Science        Baseball            Brackenridge, PA/Highlands
Blair Howarth        Jr.    History            Men's Golf            Uniontown, PA/Uniontown
Hannah Hunter        Sr.    Interactive Design        Women'€™s Basketball        Hopewell, PA/Hopewell
Garett Johnston        Sr.    Math/Secondary Education    Wrestling            Sycamore, PA/West Greene
Andrew Juntunen     Jr.    Wellness/Physiology    Men's Track & Field        Shingle Springs, CA/Homeschooled
Casey Kaiser        Jr.    Computer Forensics    Men'€™s Track & Field        Cleveland, OH/Harrison Central
Zack Klien        Fr.    Sports Management    Baseball            Clarks Summit, PA/Abington Heights
Rachel Lovely        Fr.    Biology/Pre-Dental    Women'€™s Basketball        Windber, PA/Windber
Emily Miller        So.    Math/Secondary Education    Women's Basketball/Track & Field    Rockwood, PA/Rockwood
Lauren Minor        Sr.    Biology/Pre-Dental    Softball                Waynesburg, PA/Waynesburg Central
Bre Paul        So.    Nursing            Women's Track & Field        Irwin, PA/Hempfield
Colin Phillips        Fr.    History            Men'€™s Tennis            Bexley, OH/Bexley
Jamie Piotrowski    Jr.    Sociology            Women'€™s Track & Field        Pittsburgh, PA/Keystone Oaks
Melissa Poach        So.    Early Childhood Education    Women'€™s Track & Field        Washington, PA/Trinity
Jaimee Post        Jr.    Early Childhood Education    Women's Track & Field        Cuyahoga Falls, OH/Cuyahoga Falls
Andrew Rose        So.    Athletic Training        Baseball            Novato, CA/Novato
Ken Rosenbauer    Sr.     Wellness            Baseball            Butler, PA/Butler
Brendan Scioscia    Sr.    Marketing            Baseball            Gibsonia, PA/Pine-Richland
Maria Shepas        Sr.    Biology/Pre-Dental    Women's Track & Field        Youngstown, OH/Waynesburg Central
Brittany Spencer    Jr.    Human Services        Women'€™s Basketball        Baltimore, MD/New Town
Tim Swarr        Fr.    English/Creative Writing    Men'€™s Track & Field        Strasburg, PA/Lancaster Co.Christian
Shelby Tabrosky    Fr.    Comm./Sports Broadcasting    Softball                Pittsburgh, PA/Shaler
Joy Talbott        Fr.    Nursing            Women'€™s Track & Field        Tallmadge, OH/Cuyahoga Valley Christian
Alex Tenenbaum    Fr.    Information Technology    Men's Tennis            Pittsburgh, PA/Baldwin
LaVance Turnage    So.    Business Management    Men's Basketball/Track & Field    Youngstown, OH/Ursuline
Sam Valponi        Sr.    Exercise Science        Softball                Slippery Rock, PA/Slippery Rock
Emilee Wagner        Jr.    Sports Management    Women's Basketball        Beavertown, PA/Midd-West
 
Reynolds (L), Kimmick (R)


WESTMINSTER COLLEGE (49)
Name             Cl.     Major(s)             Sport                 Hometown/High School
Mark Andino        Fr.    International Business    Men'€™s Tennis            Norwalk, CT/NA
Kristen Basista        So.    Neuroscience        Women's Track & Field        Mineral Ridge, OH/Mineral Ridge
Sean Black        Jr.    History            Men'€™s Tennis            Aurora, OH/Aurora
Mark Brooks        Sr.    History            Men's Swimming & Diving    Youngstown, OH/Boardman
Stephanie Burkus    Fr.    Mathematics        Women's Track & Field        Connellsville, PA/N/A
Ehrik Bush        Fr.    Business Administration    Baseball            Salem, OH/Salem 
Layne Carpenter    Jr.    History            Softball                Marietta, OH/Marietta
Adam Carswell        Jr.     Broadcast Communications    Men's Basketball/Track & Field    Painesville, OH/N.D. Cathedral Latin
Christiana Crace    Fr.    Psychology        Women'€™s Swimming & Diving    Scottdale, PA/Greensburg Central Catholic
Jimmy DeBone        Sr.    Exploratory        Men'€™s Swimming & Diving    Greensburg, PA/Hempfield
Evan Del Bene        Jr.    Accounting        Men's Track & Field        Bethel Park, PA/Bethel Park
Tyler Dever        Sr.    Political Science        Women's Track & Field        Salt Lake City, UT/Highland
Hannah Garvey-Staiger    Jr.    PreK-4 ECE/PreK-8 Spec Ed.    Women's Swimming & Diving    Gibsonia, PA/Pine-Richland
Dan Giles        Sr.    Physics            Men's Swimming & Diving    Issaquah, WA/Issaquah
Jenna Grandy        Fr.    PreK-4 ECE/PreK-8 Spec Ed.    Women's Basketball        Sharpsville, PA/Sharpsville
Katie Grandy        Jr.    PreK-4 ECE/PreK-8 Spec Ed.    Women's Basketball        Sharpsville, PA/Sharpsville
Morgan Hanes        Sr.    Political Science        Men's Track & Field        McKean, PA/General McLane
Gabby Holko        So.    History            Women'€™s Basketball        Pittsburgh, PA/Mount Alvernia
Jenna Huston        So.    Computer Science        Women's Golf            Beaver Falls, PA/Blackhawk
Tricia Johnston        So.    Sociology-Criminal Justice    Softball                Tionesta, PA/West Forest
Jenny Jones        Fr.    English            Women's Track & Field        Erie, PA/Fort Leboeuf
Erica Kimmick        Sr.    Neuroscience        Softball                Parma, OH/Cuyahoga Heights
Caitlin Lehberger    Sr.    Elementary Education    Women's Swimming & Diving    New Wilmington, PA/Wilmington
Matt Lucas        Jr.    Business Administration    Men'€™s Track & Field        Sarver, PA/Freeport
Bridget McCray        Sr.    Elementary Education    Women's Track & Field        Centerville, PA/Titusville
Jordan McGee        Fr.    PreK-4 ECE/PreK-8 Spec Ed.    Women's Golf            Punxsutawney, PA/Punxsutawney
Rebecca Mobley    Fr.     Business Administration    Women's Swimming & Diving    Gibsonia, PA/Pine-Richland
Emily Montone        Sr.    Psychology        Women'€™s Basketball        Sharpsville, PA/Sharpsville
David Mlinarich        Sr.    History            Men's Golf            North Huntingdon, PA/Norwin
Julie Norris        Sr.    Communication Studies    Softball                Sharon, PA/Sharon
Evan Patterson        Fr.    Business Administration    Men's Track & Field        Solon, OH/Solon
Brittany Reynolds    Sr.    Biology            Women'€™s Swimming & Diving    Fairlawn, OH/Copley
Allison Rice        So.    Chemistry            Women'€™s Track & Field        Poland, OH/Poland Seminary
Andi Ridge        Jr.    Business Administration    Women'€™s Basketball        North Tonawanda, NY/Starpoint
Tamber Schaef        Sr.    Biology            Women's Basketball        Guys Mills, PA/Maplewood
Natty Schramm        Fr.    Neuroscience        Men's Track & Field        Jeannette, PA/Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Rachel Sherman    So.    Political Science        Women's Golf            North East, PA/North East
Nate Silvis        Sr.    Business Administration    Men's Golf            St. Petersburg, PA/A-C Valley
Alisha Slater        Sr.    Elementary Education    Women's Track & Field        Wooster, OH/Norwayne
Todd Slobodnyak    Sr.    Biology            Men's Swimming & Diving    Monroeville, PA/Gateway
Caleb Smathers        Sr.    Biology            Men's Track & Field        Punxsutawney, PA/Punxsutawney
David Starr        Fr.    Molecular Biology        Men's Swimming & Diving    Pittsburgh, PA/Plum
Shelby Stock        Fr.    PreK-4 ECE/PreK-8 Spec Ed.    Women's Swimming & Diving    Export, PA/Franklin Regional
Carolyn Swarlis        Jr.    PreK-4 ECE/PreK-8 Spec Ed.    Women'€™s Swimming & Diving    Pittsburgh, PA/Avonworth
Morgan Swartz        Jr.    Mathematics        Women'€™s Track & Field        West Middlesex, PA/West Middlesex
Tyler Swihart        So.    Exploratory        Baseball            Aliquippa, PA/Hopewell
Jack Taylor        Sr.    Psychology        Men's Track & Field        Elizabeth, PA/Elizabeth-Forward
Cody Trudeau        Jr.    Political Science        Men's Swimming & Diving    Tioga, PA/Williamson
David Wright        Jr.    Business Administration    Men's Track & Field        Solon, OH/Solon NEW 
Comments