A Page -- May 18, 2012

 
Dunbar

Buffington, Dunbar one match away from a rematch in district tennis finals; Walsh’s Sandberg and Hudson’s Boslet also advance

OBERLIN -- Cloverleaf’s Jacob Dunbar, Westlake’s Colton Buffington, Walsh Jesuit’s Aaron Sandberg and Hudson’s Steve Boslet advanced to the state tennis tournament by way of advancing to Saturday’s district singles semifinals at The College here.

 

Defending district champion Buffington and defending runner up Dunbar played through according to plan as the No. 1 and 2 seeds respectively, but Boslet upset seeded Ross Whittaker of Lake and Sandberg upset seeded Peter Smetona of Shaker along the way to advance.

 

Six Student/Athletes in singles play will advance to the state. In the backdraw, Whitaker plays St. Ignatius’ Nathan Griffin while Smetona plays Vince Anzalone of Willoughby South.

 

Advancing so far in doubles play were Mayfield’s Shouta Fukamachi and Alex Rinaldi, Copley’s Andrew Ong and Jarad Pennington, Revere’s Noah Hendrickson and Peter Harris and Copley’s Aaron Branstetter and Dillon O’Brien.


Two teams from Hoover, one from Ignatius and one from Canfield are still playing it out to get the fifth and sixth spots.

 

 

 

 

St Vincent-St. Mary, Manchester lead district 
track 
Division II District Track & Field Tournament - 5/17/2012 to 5/19/2012     
                 results:www.baumspage.com and neohstrack.com                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 14.96  5/23/2009   Taylor Kring, Beloit West                   
State D2 Rec: S 14.02  5/29/2010   Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marie Hammer              10 Akron St. Vi           15.30      15.47q  2.0  1 
  2 Sage Spotleson            11 Poland Semin           15.40      15.66q  1.8  2 
  3 Hannah Boss               12 Akron Manche           15.80      15.81q  1.5  3 
  4 Hailee Ellinwood          11 Norton                 17.31      16.66q  1.9  4 
  5 Jaclyn Gaines             12 Beloit West            16.60      16.77q  1.9  4 
  6 Emily Church              11 Mogadore Fie           16.40      16.87q  1.9  4 
  7 Rebecca Fortner           11 Navarre Fair           16.82      17.15q  1.8  2 
  8 Kendal Rozaieski          10 Alliance Mar           16.90      17.23q  2.0  1 
  9 Sydney Vaughn             10 Canton South           16.92      17.34   1.8  2 
 10 Montana Gessler            9 Poland Semin           17.50      17.44   2.0  1 
 11 Jordan Smith              10 Canal Fulton           17.60      17.49   2.0  1 
 12 Sydney Corbin              9 Akron Spring           16.70      17.66   1.5  3 
 13 Taylor Massey             12 Akron Manche           16.90      17.75   2.0  1 
 14 Niki Merchant              9 Norton                            18.06   1.5  3 
 15 Clara Beadle               9 Canal Fulton           17.60      18.15   1.8  2 
 16 Caroline Zurbrugg         12 Alliance               17.30      18.27   1.9  4 
 17 Sydney Diehl              10 Beloit West            17.80      18.52   1.5  3 
 18 Emma Gainer               11 Mogadore Fie           17.80      18.63   1.8  2 
 19 Jacee McNutt              10 Canton South           17.88      18.81   1.9  4 
 20 Katie Matthews            11 Salem                  17.90      18.83   1.5  3 
 21 Alec McDaniel              9 Alliance Mar           18.30      18.89   1.8  2 
 22 Lindsay Smith             12 Massillon Tu           18.10      18.90   1.8  2 
 23 Danielle Kemp             12 Alliance               18.60      19.03   2.0  1 
 24 Leah Hermann              10 Atwater Wate           18.30      19.06   2.0  1 
 25 Nicole Miller              9 Atwater Wate                      19.27   1.5  3 
 26 Michelle Wentling         10 Navarre Fair           17.70      19.33   1.9  4 
 27 Cyrena Cooper             10 Salem                  19.11      19.62   1.9  4 
 28 Stevie Tabellion          12 Massillon Tu           19.00      21.53   1.5  3 
 29 Maria Skora               10 Akron St. Vi           21.00      21.69   1.9  4 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 14.96  5/23/2009   Taylor Kring, Beloit West                   
State D2 Rec: S 14.02  5/29/2010   Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marie Hammer              10 Akron St. Vi           15.47              NWI 
  2 Sage Spotleson            11 Poland Semin           15.66              NWI 
  3 Hannah Boss               12 Akron Manche           15.81              NWI 
  4 Hailee Ellinwood          11 Norton                 16.66              NWI 
  5 Jaclyn Gaines             12 Beloit West            16.77              NWI 
  6 Emily Church              11 Mogadore Fie           16.87              NWI 
  7 Rebecca Fortner           11 Navarre Fair           17.15              NWI 
  8 Kendal Rozaieski          10 Alliance Mar           17.23              NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Sydney Vaughn             10 Canton South           17.34                  
 10 Montana Gessler            9 Poland Semin           17.44                  
 11 Jordan Smith              10 Canal Fulton           17.49                  
 12 Sydney Corbin              9 Akron Spring           17.66                  
 13 Taylor Massey             12 Akron Manche           17.75                  
 14 Niki Merchant              9 Norton                 18.06                  
 15 Clara Beadle               9 Canal Fulton           18.15                  
 16 Caroline Zurbrugg         12 Alliance               18.27                  
 17 Sydney Diehl              10 Beloit West            18.52                  
 18 Emma Gainer               11 Mogadore Fie           18.63                  
 19 Jacee McNutt              10 Canton South           18.81                  
 20 Katie Matthews            11 Salem                  18.83                  
 21 Alec McDaniel              9 Alliance Mar           18.89                  
 22 Lindsay Smith             12 Massillon Tu           18.90                  
 23 Danielle Kemp             12 Alliance               19.03                  
 24 Leah Hermann              10 Atwater Wate           19.06                  
 25 Nicole Miller              9 Atwater Wate           19.27                  
 26 Michelle Wentling         10 Navarre Fair           19.33                  
 27 Cyrena Cooper             10 Salem                  19.62                  
 28 Stevie Tabellion          12 Massillon Tu           21.53                  
 29 Maria Skora               10 Akron St. Vi           21.69                  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 14.30  1998        John Oliver, Garrettsville Garfield         
State D2 Rec: S 13.71  1996        Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Caleb Quinn               10 Salem                  15.70      15.88q +0.0  3 
  2 Jake Kruse                12 Mogadore Fie           15.05      16.06q  1.3  1 
  3 Ishmael Jackson           12 Akron North            15.20      16.18q  1.8  2 
  4 Chad Bucher               10 Navarre Fair           16.08      16.45q  1.6  4  16.441
  5 Jamar Dukes               11 Akron Manche           16.80      16.45q  1.8  2  16.442
  6 Justin Smith              11 Canal Fulton           16.10      16.54q +0.0  3 
  7 Bryan Partika              9 Poland Semin           16.50      16.61q  1.8  2 
  8 Wayne Hatala              12 Atwater Wate           16.50      16.79q  1.3  1 
  9 Brian Hanshaw             11 Mogadore Fie           16.01      16.83   1.6  4 
 10 Conner McFadden           11 Poland Semin           16.50      16.87   1.3  1 
 11 Austin Slusser            10 Canal Fulton           17.40      17.33   1.3  1 
 12 William Palma             10 Struthers              17.00      17.34   1.6  4 
 13 Scott Miranda             12 Massillon Tu           17.50      17.46  +0.0  3 
 14 Casey Ruthrauff            9 Beloit West            16.90      17.52  +0.0  3 
 15 Blake Walker              11 Struthers              17.20      17.53  +0.0  3 
 16 James Laughery            11 Beloit West            17.80      17.53   1.6  4 
 17 Dylan Dolph               10 Canton South           17.50      17.54   1.8  2 
 18 Nathan Eisel              10 Salem                  17.34      17.72   1.8  2 
 19 Ryan Lambert              10 Canton South           17.80      17.87   1.6  4 
 20 Justin Tokes              10 Norton                 17.90      18.20  +0.0  3 
 21 Quinn Porter              10 Ravenna Sout           17.30      18.21   1.6  4 
 22 Kevin Thompson            12 Norton                 18.03      18.25   1.3  1 
 23 Jack Walencewicz          11 Canton Centr           18.00      18.35   1.8  2 
 24 John Beavers              10 Akron Manche           18.40      18.48  +0.0  3 
 25 Jake Durr                 10 Ravenna Sout           18.30      18.52   1.3  1 
 26 Noah Pettry               11 Akron St. Vi           18.00      18.90   1.8  2 
 27 Zach Frazier              11 Akron St. Vi           22.00      19.11   1.6  4 
 28 Zachary Cupples            9 Navarre Fair           19.30      21.33   1.3  1 
 -- Steve Suarez               9 Canton Centr           17.50         DQ   1.3  1  Impeding another hur
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 14.30  1998        John Oliver, Garrettsville Garfield         
State D2 Rec: S 13.71  1996        Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Caleb Quinn               10 Salem                  15.88              NWI 
  2 Jake Kruse                12 Mogadore Fie           16.06              NWI 
  3 Ishmael Jackson           12 Akron North            16.18              NWI 
  4 Chad Bucher               10 Navarre Fair           16.45              NWI 
  5 Jamar Dukes               11 Akron Manche           16.45              NWI 
  6 Justin Smith              11 Canal Fulton           16.54              NWI 
  7 Bryan Partika              9 Poland Semin           16.61              NWI 
  8 Wayne Hatala              12 Atwater Wate           16.79              NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Brian Hanshaw             11 Mogadore Fie           16.83                  
 10 Conner McFadden           11 Poland Semin           16.87                  
 11 Austin Slusser            10 Canal Fulton           17.33                  
 12 William Palma             10 Struthers              17.34                  
 13 Scott Miranda             12 Massillon Tu           17.46                  
 14 Casey Ruthrauff            9 Beloit West            17.52                  
 15 Blake Walker              11 Struthers              17.53                  
 16 James Laughery            11 Beloit West            17.53                  
 17 Dylan Dolph               10 Canton South           17.54                  
 18 Nathan Eisel              10 Salem                  17.72                  
 19 Ryan Lambert              10 Canton South           17.87                  
 20 Justin Tokes              10 Norton                 18.20                  
 21 Quinn Porter              10 Ravenna Sout           18.21                  
 22 Kevin Thompson            12 Norton                 18.25                  
 23 Jack Walencewicz          11 Canton Centr           18.35                  
 24 John Beavers              10 Akron Manche           18.48                  
 25 Jake Durr                 10 Ravenna Sout           18.52                  
 26 Noah Pettry               11 Akron St. Vi           18.90                  
 27 Zach Frazier              11 Akron St. Vi           19.11                  
 28 Zachary Cupples            9 Navarre Fair           21.33                  
 -- Steve Suarez               9 Canton Centr             DQ                   
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 12.27  5/18/2005   Latalia Jones, Young. Chane                 
State D2 Rec: S 11.82  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Imani Bush                11 Canton South           12.51      12.61q  2.3  2 
  2 Savannah Gearhart         11 Mogadore Fie           12.60      12.72q  2.5  3 
  3 Meredith Fennell          10 Canal Fulton           12.70      12.86q  2.0  4 
  4 Jamie Willis              11 Atwater Wate           12.90      12.91q  2.3  2 
  5 Kyla Crater               11 Akron St. Vi           12.80      12.92q  2.5  3 
  6 Lafond Ralston             9 Ravenna Sout           13.20      13.14q  2.3  2 
  7 Katie Goedecke            10 Akron St. Vi           12.50      13.23q  0.8  1 
  8 Ashton Weber              12 Norton                 13.16      13.40q  0.8  1 
  9 Kendra Bailey              9 Alliance               13.20      13.59   2.0  4 
 10 Paris Nahas               12 Massillon Tu           13.20      13.63   2.5  3 
 11 Hannah Texter             10 Salem                  13.20      13.63   2.0  4 
 12 Kaliene Allis             12 Norton                 13.50      13.63   2.5  3 
 13 Megan Lehwald             10 Salem                  13.70      13.69   2.3  2 
 14 Brettney Lamp             11 Beloit West            13.40      13.72   2.3  2 
 15 Kasey Pagani              12 Canal Fulton           13.20      13.72   2.3  2 
 16 Stevie Muscarella         10 Akron Manche           13.30      13.73   0.8  1 
 17 Alyssa Lombardi           11 Massillon Tu           13.50      13.75   2.0  4 
 18 Mackenzie Sparks           9 Atwater Wate           13.90      13.91   0.8  1 
 19 Macy Diaz                  9 Poland Semin           14.00      13.92   2.3  2 
 20 Madeline Evan              9 Poland Semin           13.90      13.97   0.8  1 
 21 Joel'ven Freeman          12 Alliance               13.50      14.04   2.5  3 
 22 Madison Logan             10 Akron Manche           13.50      14.42   2.0  4 
 23 Sydney Noveske            10 Mogadore Fie           15.00      14.62   2.3  2 
 24 Bre'onna Stewart           9 Alliance Mar           14.05      14.78   2.5  3 
 25 Jaime Waltz               11 Navarre Fair           15.00      14.87   2.5  3 
 26 Re'Yanna Wheeler           9 Akron North            14.80      14.92   2.0  4 
 27 Rebecca Miller            12 Navarre Fair           15.00      15.22   0.8  1 
 28 Kiersten Peterson          9 Alliance Mar           14.30      15.28   2.0  4 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 12.27  5/18/2005   Latalia Jones, Young. Chane                 
State D2 Rec: S 11.82  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Imani Bush                11 Canton South           12.61              NWI 
  2 Savannah Gearhart         11 Mogadore Fie           12.72              NWI 
  3 Meredith Fennell          10 Canal Fulton           12.86              NWI 
  4 Jamie Willis              11 Atwater Wate           12.91              NWI 
  5 Kyla Crater               11 Akron St. Vi           12.92              NWI 
  6 Lafond Ralston             9 Ravenna Sout           13.14              NWI 
  7 Katie Goedecke            10 Akron St. Vi           13.23              NWI 
  8 Ashton Weber              12 Norton                 13.40              NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Kendra Bailey              9 Alliance               13.59                  
 10 Paris Nahas               12 Massillon Tu           13.63                  
 11 Hannah Texter             10 Salem                  13.63                  
 12 Kaliene Allis             12 Norton                 13.63                  
 13 Megan Lehwald             10 Salem                  13.69                  
 14 Brettney Lamp             11 Beloit West            13.72                  
 15 Kasey Pagani              12 Canal Fulton           13.72                  
 16 Stevie Muscarella         10 Akron Manche           13.73                  
 17 Alyssa Lombardi           11 Massillon Tu           13.75                  
 18 Mackenzie Sparks           9 Atwater Wate           13.91                  
 19 Macy Diaz                  9 Poland Semin           13.92                  
 20 Madeline Evan              9 Poland Semin           13.97                  
 21 Joel'ven Freeman          12 Alliance               14.04                  
 22 Madison Logan             10 Akron Manche           14.42                  
 23 Sydney Noveske            10 Mogadore Fie           14.62                  
 24 Bre'onna Stewart           9 Alliance Mar           14.78                  
 25 Jaime Waltz               11 Navarre Fair           14.87                  
 26 Re'Yanna Wheeler           9 Akron North            14.92                  
 27 Rebecca Miller            12 Navarre Fair           15.22                  
 28 Kiersten Peterson          9 Alliance Mar           15.28                  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 10.75  5/18/2005   Kendell Davis, Alliance                     
State D2 Rec: S 10.55  2002        Eric Barrison, Willard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Frashon Bickley           10 Akron St. Vi           10.80      11.00q  2.0  2 
  2 Parris Campbell           10 Akron St. Vi           10.80      11.03q  1.6  1 
  3 Tomeko Holness            10 Struthers              11.50      11.36q  2.4  4 
  4 Collin Foltz              12 Norton                 11.19      11.47q  2.3  3 
  5 Mike Cobham               10 Mogadore Fie           11.02      11.50q  2.3  3 
  6 Mike Coontz               11 Ravenna Sout           11.16      11.51q  2.4  4 
  7 Kyle Harris               11 Canal Fulton           11.30      11.58q  2.0  2 
  8 Haeden Panezott           10 Salem                  11.72      11.65q  2.0  2 
  9 Paul Matak                11 Salem                  11.64      11.67   2.4  4 
 10 Mason Tesch               12 Canal Fulton           11.30      11.67   1.6  1 
 11 Zak Lemke                 11 Massillon Tu           11.45      11.74   2.3  3 
 12 Noah Abdoo                12 Beloit West            11.30      11.74   2.0  2 
 13 Kahlil Coleman             9 Canton South           11.80      11.75   2.3  3 
 14 Steven Seifert            11 Struthers              11.60      11.82   2.3  3 
 15 Danny Davide              11 Canton Centr           11.40      11.82   1.6  1 
 16 David Huthmaker           11 Akron Manche           11.70      11.93   1.6  1 
 17 Alec Eller                10 Canton South           11.80      11.94   2.4  4 
 18 Josh Clark                12 Akron Manche           11.70      11.95   2.0  2 
 19 Aaron King                10 Poland Semin           12.00      11.97   2.0  2 
 20 Nate D'Aurelio            11 Canton Centr           11.90      12.09   2.0  2 
 21 Dakota Olmstead           10 Navarre Fair           11.80      12.20   2.4  4 
 22 Jake Ross                 11 Beloit West            11.70      12.21   2.3  3 
 23 Jason Morucci             10 Poland Semin                      12.21   1.6  1 
 24 Joe Sanders               12 Massillon Tu           11.12      12.28   2.4  4 
 25 Kody Lowden               12 Mogadore Fie           12.90      12.32   2.0  2 
 26 Kraig Blankenship          9 Ravenna Sout           12.00      12.35   1.6  1 
 27 Josh Kay                  11 Norton                 12.08      12.50   2.4  4 
 28 Brandon Lewis             12 Navarre Fair           12.00      12.60   1.6  1 
 29 Matt King                  9 Atwater Wate           12.50      13.83   2.3  3 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 10.75  5/18/2005   Kendell Davis, Alliance                     
State D2 Rec: S 10.55  2002        Eric Barrison, Willard                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Frashon Bickley           10 Akron St. Vi           11.00              NWI 
  2 Parris Campbell           10 Akron St. Vi           11.03              NWI 
  3 Tomeko Holness            10 Struthers              11.36              NWI 
  4 Collin Foltz              12 Norton                 11.47              NWI 
  5 Mike Cobham               10 Mogadore Fie           11.50              NWI 
  6 Mike Coontz               11 Ravenna Sout           11.51              NWI 
  7 Kyle Harris               11 Canal Fulton           11.58              NWI 
  8 Haeden Panezott           10 Salem                  11.65              NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Paul Matak                11 Salem                  11.67                  
 10 Mason Tesch               12 Canal Fulton           11.67                  
 11 Zak Lemke                 11 Massillon Tu           11.74                  
 12 Noah Abdoo                12 Beloit West            11.74                  
 13 Kahlil Coleman             9 Canton South           11.75                  
 14 Steven Seifert            11 Struthers              11.82                  
 15 Danny Davide              11 Canton Centr           11.82                  
 16 David Huthmaker           11 Akron Manche           11.93                  
 17 Alec Eller                10 Canton South           11.94                  
 18 Josh Clark                12 Akron Manche           11.95                  
 19 Aaron King                10 Poland Semin           11.97                  
 20 Nate D'Aurelio            11 Canton Centr           12.09                  
 21 Dakota Olmstead           10 Navarre Fair           12.20                  
 22 Jake Ross                 11 Beloit West            12.21                  
 23 Jason Morucci             10 Poland Semin           12.21                  
 24 Joe Sanders               12 Massillon Tu           12.28                  
 25 Kody Lowden               12 Mogadore Fie           12.32                  
 26 Kraig Blankenship          9 Ravenna Sout           12.35                  
 27 Josh Kay                  11 Norton                 12.50                  
 28 Brandon Lewis             12 Navarre Fair           12.60                  
 29 Matt King                  9 Atwater Wate           13.83                  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 24.90  5/18/2005   Latalia Jones, Young. Chane                 
State D2 Rec: S 24.05  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Imani Bush                11 Canton South           25.83      25.75q  1.8  2 
  2 Imani Davis                9 Akron St. Vi           26.05      26.13q  2.0  3 
  3 Chelsea Laury             10 Akron St. Vi           26.50      26.14q  1.5  4 
  4 Kieshawnna Burts          11 Akron North            25.40      26.66q  0.9  1 
  5 Savannah Gearhart         11 Mogadore Fie           27.00      27.21q  2.0  3 
  6 Marissa Swindell           9 Salem                  27.26      27.27q  0.9  1 
  7 Lafond Ralston             9 Ravenna Sout           28.00      27.29q  1.5  4 
  8 Kaitlyn Thompson          10 Canal Fulton           29.20      27.32q  1.8  2 
  9 Alex Tubbs                10 Beloit West            26.80      27.48   1.5  4 
 10 Ashton Weber              12 Norton                 27.50      27.86   1.8  2 
 11 Nadiya Morgan             11 Struthers              27.10      28.48   1.8  2 
 12 Macy Diaz                  9 Poland Semin           28.80      28.64   0.9  1 
 13 Akazhia Newman            11 Alliance               28.50      28.74   1.8  2 
 14 Elissa Snyder             11 Navarre Fair           27.80      28.75   1.5  4 
 15 Paris Nahas               12 Massillon Tu           27.50      28.82   0.9  1 
 16 Mackenzie Sparks           9 Atwater Wate           28.80      28.92   0.9  1 
 17 Reegan Barnett            11 Salem                             28.98   2.0  3 
 18 Montana Gessler            9 Poland Semin           28.90      29.28   1.5  4 
 19 Courtney Ridenour          9 Canal Fulton           29.10      29.73   2.0  3 
 20 Natalie Held               9 Massillon Tu           29.90      29.83   1.8  2 
 21 Jenny Tomic               11 Norton                 30.35      30.10   1.5  4 
 22 Katie Truxall              9 Alliance Mar           29.40      30.30   0.9  1 
 23 Ciera Gilham               9 Atwater Wate           28.80      30.41   1.8  2 
 24 Indiya Douglas            10 Struthers              29.10      30.44   1.5  4 
 25 Andrezia McBride           9 Alliance               28.80      30.50   2.0  3 
 26 Jaime Waltz               11 Navarre Fair           30.00      30.94   0.9  1 
 27 Sydney Noveske            10 Mogadore Fie                      31.62   0.9  1 
 28 Kiersten Peterson          9 Alliance Mar           29.50      31.79   2.0  3 
 29 Re'Yanna Wheeler           9 Akron North            32.60      33.59   1.5  4 
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 24.90  5/18/2005   Latalia Jones, Young. Chane                 
State D2 Rec: S 24.05  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Imani Bush                11 Canton South           25.75              NWI 
  2 Imani Davis                9 Akron St. Vi           26.13              NWI 
  3 Chelsea Laury             10 Akron St. Vi           26.14              NWI 
  4 Kieshawnna Burts          11 Akron North            26.66              NWI 
  5 Savannah Gearhart         11 Mogadore Fie           27.21              NWI 
  6 Marissa Swindell           9 Salem                  27.27              NWI 
  7 Lafond Ralston             9 Ravenna Sout           27.29              NWI 
  8 Kaitlyn Thompson          10 Canal Fulton           27.32              NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Alex Tubbs                10 Beloit West            27.48                  
 10 Ashton Weber              12 Norton                 27.86                  
 11 Nadiya Morgan             11 Struthers              28.48                  
 12 Macy Diaz                  9 Poland Semin           28.64                  
 13 Akazhia Newman            11 Alliance               28.74                  
 14 Elissa Snyder             11 Navarre Fair           28.75                  
 15 Paris Nahas               12 Massillon Tu           28.82                  
 16 Mackenzie Sparks           9 Atwater Wate           28.92                  
 17 Reegan Barnett            11 Salem                  28.98                  
 18 Montana Gessler            9 Poland Semin           29.28                  
 19 Courtney Ridenour          9 Canal Fulton           29.73                  
 20 Natalie Held               9 Massillon Tu           29.83                  
 21 Jenny Tomic               11 Norton                 30.10                  
 22 Katie Truxall              9 Alliance Mar           30.30                  
 23 Ciera Gilham               9 Atwater Wate           30.41                  
 24 Indiya Douglas            10 Struthers              30.44                  
 25 Andrezia McBride           9 Alliance               30.50                  
 26 Jaime Waltz               11 Navarre Fair           30.94                  
 27 Sydney Noveske            10 Mogadore Fie           31.62                  
 28 Kiersten Peterson          9 Alliance Mar           31.79                  
 29 Re'Yanna Wheeler           9 Akron North            33.59                  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 21.60  2000        Pete Modelski, Poland Seminary              
State D2 Rec: S 21.39  1981        Kevin McBroom, Columbus Wehrle              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Parris Campbell           10 Akron St. Vi           22.50      22.33q  0.9  2 
  2 Matt Matuska              12 Akron St. Vi           22.20      22.40q  1.8  1 
  3 Tomeko Holness            10 Struthers              23.80      23.12q  2.1  4 
  4 Marcus Crittenden         10 Salem                  22.85      23.13q  2.1  4 
  5 Mike Coontz               11 Ravenna Sout           23.20      23.19q  0.9  2 
  6 Arnaldo Morales           11 Struthers              23.02      23.23q  1.4  3 
  7 Noah Abdoo                12 Beloit West            23.40      23.77q  1.8  1 
  8 Mike Cobham               10 Mogadore Fie           24.01      23.82q  1.8  1 
  9 Anthony Marchionda        11 Poland Semin                      24.00   0.9  2 
 10 Dallas Edwards            12 Akron Manche           24.00      24.12   1.8  1 
 11 Kahlil Coleman             9 Canton South           23.80      24.17   1.4  3 
 12 Eric Mann                  9 Canal Fulton           24.50      24.18   2.1  4 
 13 Dylan Sigmon               9 Mogadore Fie                      24.21   2.1  4 
 14 Jacob Hare                11 Canal Fulton           24.90      24.25   1.8  1 
 15 Cale Staver               12 Massillon Tu           24.00      24.59   1.4  3 
 16 Andy Boron                11 Canton Centr           24.00      24.65   2.1  4 
 17 Danny Davide              11 Canton Centr           23.20      24.71   1.8  1 
 18 Adam Radvansky            11 Akron Manche           24.00      24.72   0.9  2 
 19 Jake Ross                 11 Beloit West            23.60      24.76   0.9  2 
 20 Marlon Ramirez             9 Poland Semin           24.90      24.77   1.4  3 
 21 Tevin Preston             11 Norton                 24.13      25.16   0.9  2 
 22 Jake Trubisky             10 Canton South           24.80      25.17   2.1  4 
 23 Paul Clark                12 Norton                 25.06      25.47   1.8  1 
 24 Sean Umstot                9 Atwater Wate           26.00      28.02   0.9  2 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 21.60  2000        Pete Modelski, Poland Seminary              
State D2 Rec: S 21.39  1981        Kevin McBroom, Columbus Wehrle              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Parris Campbell           10 Akron St. Vi           22.33              NWI 
  2 Matt Matuska              12 Akron St. Vi           22.40              NWI 
  3 Tomeko Holness            10 Struthers              23.12              NWI 
  4 Marcus Crittenden         10 Salem                  23.13              NWI 
  5 Mike Coontz               11 Ravenna Sout           23.19              NWI 
  6 Arnaldo Morales           11 Struthers              23.23              NWI 
  7 Noah Abdoo                12 Beloit West            23.77              NWI 
  8 Mike Cobham               10 Mogadore Fie           23.82              NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Anthony Marchionda        11 Poland Semin           24.00                  
 10 Dallas Edwards            12 Akron Manche           24.12                  
 11 Kahlil Coleman             9 Canton South           24.17                  
 12 Eric Mann                  9 Canal Fulton           24.18                  
 13 Dylan Sigmon               9 Mogadore Fie           24.21                  
 14 Jacob Hare                11 Canal Fulton           24.25                  
 15 Cale Staver               12 Massillon Tu           24.59                  
 16 Andy Boron                11 Canton Centr           24.65                  
 17 Danny Davide              11 Canton Centr           24.71                  
 18 Adam Radvansky            11 Akron Manche           24.72                  
 19 Jake Ross                 11 Beloit West            24.76                  
 20 Marlon Ramirez             9 Poland Semin           24.77                  
 21 Tevin Preston             11 Norton                 25.16                  
 22 Jake Trubisky             10 Canton South           25.17                  
 23 Paul Clark                12 Norton                 25.47                  
 24 Sean Umstot                9 Atwater Wate           28.02                  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 FINAL Top 4 teams advance to regional
 Top 8 teams score
 Meet Record: R 9:39.29  5/18/2005   Poland Seminary, Poland Semin             
                         S Anderson, R Pavelko, L Fithian, C Moran         
State D2 Rec: S 9:10.22  6/3/2011    Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
                         A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                           9:20.00    9:26.32R 
     1) Julia Mendiola 10               2) Cynthia Haas 9                 
     3) Marissa Rossetti 11             4) Tessa Weigand 12               
  2 Ravenna Southeast                                10:03.00    9:57.28  
     1) Emily Klouda 11                 2) Lydia Wallbrown 10             
     3) Katelyn McCullough 11           4) Miranda Hughes 9               
  3 Massillon Tuslaw                                 10:13.00    9:58.20  
     1) Katie Speicher 12               2) Rachel Koons 10                
     3) Haley Stanford 10               4) Abbey Warth 12                 
  4 Beloit West Branch                               10:08.30    9:59.67  
     1) Briana Rumsey 12                2) Rebekah Zets 12                
     3) Kyla Sharp 11                   4) Sarah Pigza 11                 
  5 Poland Seminary                                  10:10.00   10:10.73  
     1) Carli Sebest 9                  2) Libby Rogenski 11              
     3) Emily Eckman 10                 4) Melissa Klim 11                
  6 Salem                                            10:12.01   10:21.60  
     1) Caela Lehman 11                 2) Katherine Stiff 11             
     3) Kristin Crean 11                4) Mallory Maher 11               
  7 Alliance Marlington                              10:27.00   10:23.94  
     1) Tori Reeves 10                  2) Alyssa Kapraly 10              
     3) Sarah Weisent 9                 4) Breanne Bakan 9                
  8 Mogadore Field                                   10:30.00   10:24.47  
     1) Rachel Salberg 12               2) Abby Chasar 10                 
     3) Becca Pohlod 9                  4) Jessie Stayer 9                
  9 Atwater Waterloo                                 10:30.00   11:05.23  
     1) Tabetha Moore 10                2) Ellie Bennett 9                
     3) Leah Hermann 10                 4) Leah Kehner 9                  
 10 Alliance                                         11:25.00   11:12.71  
     1) Kayla Hood 11                   2) Maria Hogya 10                 
     3) Madison Lytle 12                4) Shaiyenne Albert 12            
 11 Norton                                           11:29.30   11:36.03  
     1) Bethany Franks 9                2) Niki Merchant 9                
     3) Lauren Bednarczyk 12            4) Deja Ivy 10                    
 12 Canal Fulton Northwest                           12:47.00   12:20.80  
     1) Ellie Stockert 11               2) Vanessa Tudor 10               
     3) Cierra Snyder 9                 4) Jordan Snelick 9               
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 FINAL Top 4 teams advance to regional
 Top 8 teams score
 Meet Record: R 8:01.70  2000        Poland Seminary, Poland Seminary          
                         A. Frum, A. Fusselman, J. Jeren, J. Weiry         
State D2 Rec: S 7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge  
                         J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                           7:55.00    8:01.01R 
     1) Patrick O'Brien 12              2) Mick Iacofano 11               
     3) Mike Hurley 12                  4) Sean Poholski 12               
  2 Akron Manchester                                  8:22.00    8:18.55  
     1) Larry Becker 11                 2) Bryan Daily 11                 
     3) Kyle Daily 12                   4) Joe Mikulin 12                 
  3 Mogadore Field                                    8:30.00    8:24.08  
     1) Nate Conroy 10                  2) Justin Gambaccini 11           
     3) Mike Robinson 12                4) Christian Bochkor 12           
  4 Beloit West Branch                                8:42.00    8:24.65  
     1) Caleb Morey 9                   2) Drake Lohnes 11                
     3) Tyler Ware 11                   4) Steve Koneval 9                
  5 Salem                                             8:25.00    8:26.13  
     1) Austin Noel 12                  2) Scott Lodge 12                 
     3) Blake Veglia 11                 4) Nick Costa 12                  
  6 Struthers                                         8:26.00    8:26.22  
     1) Kodie Fennell 12                2) Charles Corn 12                
     3) Vincent Corn 12                 4) Steve Auman 11                 
  7 Massillon Tuslaw                                  8:29.00    8:32.80  
     1) Ian Klever 9                    2) Jacob Phillips 11              
     3) Trent Miller 10                 4) Kyle Novak 12                  
  8 Canal Fulton Northwest                            8:38.50    8:40.55  
     1) Tyler Hinkle 11                 2) Alex Vales 9                   
     3) Kyle Stover 12                  4) David Casalinova 11            
  9 Canton Central Cath.                              8:35.00    8:41.87  
     1) Evan Cook 12                    2) Jake Bamfield 12               
     3) Blake Babcock 11                4) Alex Barron 12                 
 10 Poland Seminary                                   8:50.00    8:51.20  
     1) Matt Slaven 10                  2) Mike Kinkela 11                
     3) Anthony Sabula 9                4) Nicke Meris 9                  
 11 Ravenna Southeast                                 8:40.50    8:55.27  
     1) Zach Gibson 12                  2) Ray Stull 11                   
     3) Lucas Bloom 10                  4) Dusty Sartor 12                
 12 Norton                                            8:48.29    9:15.54  
     1) Spencer Ziegler 11              2) Matt Winkler 11                
     3) Blake Bednarczyk 10             4) Daniel Mann 11                 
 13 Atwater Waterloo                                  9:30.00    9:57.31  
     1) Tyler Cooper 12                 2) Joe Manley 11                  
     3) Kendrick Overby 9               4) Dale Miller 9                  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 1:44.52  5/21/2009   Young. Cardinal Mooney, Young. Cardi      
                         K Jerek, E Andino-esparra, N Neshite, A Williams  
State D2 Rec: S 1:39.76  6/5/2010    Cleveland Collinwood, Cleveland Collinwood
                         B Brown, A Harbour, J Lett, A Smith               
State D2 Rec: S 1:39.76  6/4/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         M Pedersen, J Smith, A Cavin, C Sykes             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                           1:46.00    1:44.96q  2 
     1) Kyla Crater 11                  2) Imani Davis 9                  
     3) Marie Hammer 10                 4) Chelsea Laury 10               
  2 Canton South                                      1:45.20    1:45.15q  1 
     1) Alexis Lancaster 12             2) Sydney Vaughn 10               
     3) Taylor Thompkins 10             4) Imani Bush 11                  
  3 Atwater Waterloo                                  1:48.70    1:49.14q  1 
     1) Megan Forney 11                 2) Emily Luli 11                  
     3) Emmy Jenior 11                  4) Jamie Willis 11                
  4 Akron Manchester                                  1:51.52    1:50.04q  1 
     1) Hannah Boss 12                  2) Karley Dougherty 10            
     3) Taylor Mattioli 12              4) Maria Knaus 12                 
  5 Beloit West Branch                                1:49.30    1:50.81q  1 
     1) Alex Tubbs 10                   2) Emily Theil 11                 
     3) Erin Carver 10                  4) Briana Rumsey 12               
  6 Struthers                                         1:51.06    1:50.98q  1 
     1) Iesha Walker 10                 2) Indiya Douglas 10              
     3) Layla Harrison 10               4) Nadiya Morgan 11               
  7 Salem                                             1:49.46    1:51.10q  2 
     1) Hannah Texter 10                2) Catherine Davidson 12          
     3) Paige O'Brien 12                4) Marissa Swindell 9             
  8 Poland Seminary                                   1:50.00    1:52.35q  2 
     1) Sage Spotleson 11               2) Macy Diaz 9                    
     3) Montana Gessler 9               4) Madison Evans 10               
  9 Alliance                                          1:53.50    1:54.42   2 
     1) Akazhia Newman 11               2) Caroline Zurbrugg 12           
     3) Emily Retterer 11               4) Andrezia McBride 9             
 10 Massillon Tuslaw                                  1:54.00    1:56.06   1 
     1) Alyssa Lombardi 11              2) Katie Speicher 12              
     3) Erica Reamer 12                 4) Paris Nahas 12                 
 11 Mogadore Field                                    1:54.00    1:57.30   2 
     1) Emily Church 11                 2) Megan Francis 10               
     3) Anna Waples 11                  4) Emma Gainer 11                 
 12 Canal Fulton Northwest                            1:48.60    1:59.18   2 
     1) Holly Knight 10                 2) Kelsey Kincaid 10              
     3) Rachel Laury 10                 4) Courtney Ridenour 9            
 13 Alliance Marlington                               1:55.40    2:02.03   2 
     1) Kiersten Peterson 9             2) Katie Truxall 9                
     3) Alec McDaniel 9                 4) Bre'onna Stewart 9             
 14 Norton                                            1:53.52    2:02.26   1 
     1) Danielle Budich 9               2) Hailee Ellinwood 11            
     3) Deja Ivy 10                     4) Jenny Tomic 11                 
 15 Ravenna Southeast                                 1:52.00    2:02.54   2 
     1) Lauren Reihl 12                 2) Jillian Fesemyer 10            
     3) Christine Wassam 11             4) Kayla Stull 9                  
 16 Navarre Fairless                                  1:57.00    2:02.81   1 
     1) Elissa Snyder 11                2) Rebecca Bair 9                 
     3) Rebecca Fortner 11              4) Jaime Waltz 11                 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 1:44.52  5/21/2009   Young. Cardinal Mooney, Young. Cardi      
                         K Jerek, E Andino-esparra, N Neshite, A Williams  
State D2 Rec: S 1:39.76  6/5/2010    Cleveland Collinwood, Cleveland Collinwood
                         B Brown, A Harbour, J Lett, A Smith               
State D2 Rec: S 1:39.76  6/4/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         M Pedersen, J Smith, A Cavin, C Sykes             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                           1:44.96             
     1) Kyla Crater 11                  2) Imani Davis 9                  
     3) Marie Hammer 10                 4) Chelsea Laury 10               
  2 Canton South                                      1:45.15             
     1) Alexis Lancaster 12             2) Sydney Vaughn 10               
     3) Taylor Thompkins 10             4) Imani Bush 11                  
  3 Atwater Waterloo                                  1:49.14             
     1) Megan Forney 11                 2) Emily Luli 11                  
     3) Emmy Jenior 11                  4) Jamie Willis 11                
  4 Akron Manchester                                  1:50.04             
     1) Hannah Boss 12                  2) Karley Dougherty 10            
     3) Taylor Mattioli 12              4) Maria Knaus 12                 
  5 Beloit West Branch                                1:50.81             
     1) Alex Tubbs 10                   2) Emily Theil 11                 
     3) Erin Carver 10                  4) Briana Rumsey 12               
  6 Struthers                                         1:50.98             
     1) Iesha Walker 10                 2) Indiya Douglas 10              
     3) Layla Harrison 10               4) Nadiya Morgan 11               
  7 Salem                                             1:51.10             
     1) Hannah Texter 10                2) Catherine Davidson 12          
     3) Paige O'Brien 12                4) Marissa Swindell 9             
  8 Poland Seminary                                   1:52.35             
     1) Sage Spotleson 11               2) Macy Diaz 9                    
     3) Montana Gessler 9               4) Madison Evans 10               
Preliminaries
  9 Alliance                                          1:54.42             
 10 Massillon Tuslaw                                  1:56.06             
 11 Mogadore Field                                    1:57.30             
 12 Canal Fulton Northwest                            1:59.18             
 13 Alliance Marlington                               2:02.03             
 14 Norton                                            2:02.26             
 15 Ravenna Southeast                                 2:02.54             
 16 Navarre Fairless                                  2:02.81             
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 1:28.23  5/20/2010   Salem, Salem                              
                         B. Eisel, T. Cosma, D. Mayak, Z. Penick           
State D2 Rec: S 1:26.18  2006        Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                           1:29.00    1:28.64q  1 
     1) Parris Campbell 10              2) Tyler Bischof 12               
     3) Frashon Bickley 10              4) Matt Matuska 12                
  2 Poland Seminary                                   1:31.00    1:30.97q  2 
     1) Kevin Krumpak 12                2) Patrick Hiznay 11              
     3) Anthony Marchionda 11           4) Chris Anderson 12              
  3 Struthers                                         1:31.30    1:31.96q  1 
     1) Arnaldo Morales 11              2) Kodie Fennell 12               
     3) Steven Seifert 11               4) Tomeko Holness 10              
  4 Canton Central Cath.                              1:34.20    1:35.54q  2 
     1) Mike Markel 11                  2) Nate D'Aurelio 11              
     3) Andy Boron 11                   4) Danny Davide 11                
  5 Ravenna Southeast                                 1:34.20    1:35.55q  1 
     1) Chris Kinker 12                 2) Greg Miller 12                 
     3) Kraig Blankenship 9             4) Mike Coontz 11                 
  6 Navarre Fairless                                  1:36.00    1:35.87q  2 
     1) Tyler Neff 10                   2) Joe Smith 12                   
     3) Carter Casperd 9                4) Chad Bucher 10                 
  7 Mogadore Field                                    1:36.05    1:35.90q  1 
     1) Mike Cobham 10                  2) Joe Phillips 12                
     3) Dylan Sigmon 9                  4) Preston Semler 9               
  8 Akron Manchester                                  1:37.05    1:36.38q  2 
     1) Josh Clark 12                   2) Adam Radvansky 11              
     3) Dallas Edwards 12               4) Chad Robertson 11              
  9 Beloit West Branch                                1:37.20    1:36.42   1 
     1) Brandon Zerkle 11               2) Jake Ross 11                   
     3) Tyler Ware 11                   4) Noah Abdoo 12                  
 10 Canton South                                      1:37.90    1:36.47   1 
     1) Kahlil Coleman 9                2) Jake Trubisky 10               
     3) Jeff Kopache 10                 4) Alec Eller 10                  
 11 Canal Fulton Northwest                            1:36.70    1:37.21   1 
     1) Jacob Hare 11                   2) Chuck Kirkpatrick 9            
     3) Sean Green 11                   4) Eric Mann 9                    
 12 Norton                                            1:36.80    1:41.88   2 
     1) Adam Diaz 10                    2) Paul Clark 12                  
     3) Brandon Sparks 12               4) Tevin Preston 11               
 13 Atwater Waterloo                                  1:52.00    1:58.38   2 
     1) Matt King 9                     2) Jared Umstot 11                
     3) Josh Jenior 9                   4) Joe Manley 11                  
 -- Salem                                             1:31.00         DQ   2 
     1) Paul Matak 11                   2) Ryan Bush 11                   
     3) Marcus Crittenden 10            4) Zack Penick 12                 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 1:28.23  5/20/2010   Salem, Salem                              
                         B. Eisel, T. Cosma, D. Mayak, Z. Penick           
State D2 Rec: S 1:26.18  2006        Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                           1:28.64             
     1) Parris Campbell 10              2) Tyler Bischof 12               
     3) Frashon Bickley 10              4) Matt Matuska 12                
  2 Poland Seminary                                   1:30.97             
     1) Kevin Krumpak 12                2) Patrick Hiznay 11              
     3) Anthony Marchionda 11           4) Chris Anderson 12              
  3 Struthers                                         1:31.96             
     1) Arnaldo Morales 11              2) Kodie Fennell 12               
     3) Steven Seifert 11               4) Tomeko Holness 10              
  4 Canton Central Cath.                              1:35.54             
     1) Mike Markel 11                  2) Nate D'Aurelio 11              
     3) Andy Boron 11                   4) Danny Davide 11                
  5 Ravenna Southeast                                 1:35.55             
     1) Chris Kinker 12                 2) Greg Miller 12                 
     3) Kraig Blankenship 9             4) Mike Coontz 11                 
  6 Navarre Fairless                                  1:35.87             
     1) Tyler Neff 10                   2) Joe Smith 12                   
     3) Carter Casperd 9                4) Chad Bucher 10                 
  7 Mogadore Field                                    1:35.90             
     1) Mike Cobham 10                  2) Joe Phillips 12                
     3) Dylan Sigmon 9                  4) Preston Semler 9               
  8 Akron Manchester                                  1:36.38             
     1) Josh Clark 12                   2) Adam Radvansky 11              
     3) Dallas Edwards 12               4) Chad Robertson 11              
Preliminaries
  9 Beloit West Branch                                1:36.42             
 10 Canton South                                      1:36.47             
 11 Canal Fulton Northwest                            1:37.21             
 12 Norton                                            1:41.88             
 13 Atwater Waterloo                                  1:58.38             
 -- Salem                                                 DQ              
 
Event 11  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Meet Record: R 5:07.00  2000        Shanna Craig, Mogadore Field              
State D2 Rec: S 4:50.10  2006        Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Catlyn Walker             11 Struthers            5:30.00    5:32.21Q 
  2 Michelle Klim             11 Poland Semin         5:45.00    5:38.90Q 
  3 Annie Davis               12 Akron St. Vi         5:30.00    5:36.00Q 
  4 Danielle Wilson           11 Navarre Fair         5:32.40    5:45.42Q 
  5 Carli Sebest               9 Poland Semin         5:35.00    5:40.72Q 
  6 Rachel Salberg            12 Mogadore Fie         5:30.00    5:45.63Q 
  7 Tori Reeves               10 Alliance Mar         5:19.31    5:46.19Q 
  8 Rachel Koons              10 Massillon Tu         5:33.00    5:49.51Q 
  9 Maddie Buzek              11 Akron St. Vi         5:40.00    5:48.41Q 
 10 Breanne Bakan              9 Alliance Mar         5:47.22    5:56.39Q 
 11 Sarah Pigza               11 Beloit West          5:49.80    5:58.57Q 
 12 Heather Franczkowski      11 Mogadore Fie         6:08.00    6:11.70Q 
 13 Amber Affagatto           11 Struthers            5:55.00    6:00.78Q 
 14 Toni Dickinson            10 Beloit West          6:12.00    6:14.42Q 
 15 Danae Veal                 9 Akron North          6:15.00    6:09.78Q 
 16 Shaiyenne Albert          12 Alliance             6:12.00    6:15.23Q 
 17 Madison Lytle             12 Alliance             5:53.00    6:09.85  
 18 Lauren Bednarczyk         12 Norton               6:08.53    6:16.97  
 19 Ellie Bennett              9 Atwater Wate         6:05.00    6:21.05  
 20 Katie Whyte               11 Akron Manche         5:50.00    6:21.61  
 21 Sydney Soccorsi           10 Akron Manche         6:15.00    6:22.08  
 22 Rachel Wilson              9 Navarre Fair         6:19.80    6:28.66  
 23 Leah Kehner                9 Atwater Wate         6:30.00    6:37.94  
 24 Carly Reynolds            10 Norton               6:54.28    6:59.12  
 25 Tiffani Mehnert           12 Massillon Tu         6:25.00    7:01.39  
 26 Amanda Markland           10 Akron North          7:59.00    8:01.11  
 
Event 11  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 5:07.00  2000        Shanna Craig, Mogadore Field              
State D2 Rec: S 4:50.10  2006        Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Catlyn Walker             11 Struthers            5:32.21             
  2 Michelle Klim             11 Poland Semin         5:38.90             
  3 Annie Davis               12 Akron St. Vi         5:36.00             
  4 Danielle Wilson           11 Navarre Fair         5:45.42             
  5 Carli Sebest               9 Poland Semin         5:40.72             
  6 Rachel Salberg            12 Mogadore Fie         5:45.63             
  7 Tori Reeves               10 Alliance Mar         5:46.19             
  8 Rachel Koons              10 Massillon Tu         5:49.51             
  9 Maddie Buzek              11 Akron St. Vi         5:48.41             
 10 Breanne Bakan              9 Alliance Mar         5:56.39             
 11 Sarah Pigza               11 Beloit West          5:58.57             
 12 Heather Franczkowski      11 Mogadore Fie         6:11.70             
 13 Amber Affagatto           11 Struthers            6:00.78             
 14 Toni Dickinson            10 Beloit West          6:14.42             
 15 Danae Veal                 9 Akron North          6:09.78             
 16 Shaiyenne Albert          12 Alliance             6:15.23             
Preliminaries
 17 Madison Lytle             12 Alliance             6:09.85             
 18 Lauren Bednarczyk         12 Norton               6:16.97             
 19 Ellie Bennett              9 Atwater Wate         6:21.05             
 20 Katie Whyte               11 Akron Manche         6:21.61             
 21 Sydney Soccorsi           10 Akron Manche         6:22.08             
 22 Rachel Wilson              9 Navarre Fair         6:28.66             
 23 Leah Kehner                9 Atwater Wate         6:37.94             
 24 Carly Reynolds            10 Norton               6:59.12             
 25 Tiffani Mehnert           12 Massillon Tu         7:01.39             
 26 Amanda Markland           10 Akron North          8:01.11             
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Meet Record: R 4:18.89  5/19/2006   Christopher Sinick, Mogadore Fie          
State D2 Rec: S 4:08.03  1985        Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Patrick O'Brien           12 Akron St. Vi         4:25.00    4:40.37Q 
  2 Drake Lohnes              11 Beloit West          4:34.00    4:47.38Q 
  3 Josh Laney                11 Navarre Fair         4:31.00    4:46.48Q 
  4 Nick Campbell              9 Akron St. Vi         4:35.00    4:47.42Q 
  5 Blake Babcock             11 Canton Centr         4:38.00    4:48.01Q 
  6 Seb Tressel               11 Navarre Fair         4:34.00    4:50.87Q 
  7 Curtis Schleappi          10 Canton South         4:47.00    4:48.24Q 
  8 Spencer Ziegler           11 Norton               4:36.06    4:53.57Q 
  9 Nate Conroy               10 Mogadore Fie         4:37.00    4:48.90Q 
 10 Howard Wantz              10 Canton Centr         4:58.00    4:54.29Q 
 11 Kyle Daily                12 Akron Manche         4:35.00    4:49.16Q 
 12 Jacob Phillips            11 Massillon Tu         4:42.00    4:55.47Q 
 13 Dusty Sartor              12 Ravenna Sout         4:45.00    4:49.60Q 
 14 Adam Salberg              10 Mogadore Fie         4:45.00    4:56.21Q 
 15 Matt Slaven               10 Poland Semin         4:55.00    4:51.80Q 
 16 Tyler Hinkle              11 Canal Fulton         4:57.00    4:58.31Q 
 17 John Overly               11 Beloit West          4:55.50    4:53.85  
 18 Darien Veal               12 Akron North          5:05.10    4:59.26  
 19 Alex Vales                 9 Canal Fulton         5:02.00    5:01.62  
 20 Ray Stull                 11 Ravenna Sout         4:57.00    5:06.43  
 21 Tyler Cooper              12 Atwater Wate         4:57.00    5:06.53  
 22 Matthew Bollinger          9 Struthers            4:55.00    5:08.38  
 23 Trent Miller              10 Massillon Tu         4:59.00    5:10.52  
 24 Corey Melone              11 Struthers            5:05.00    5:12.26  
 25 Kyle Robinson              9 Canton South         5:15.00    5:20.37  
 26 Blake Bednarczyk          10 Norton               5:16.06    5:22.77  
 27 Greg Haylett              11 Poland Semin         5:25.00    5:24.08  
 28 Troy Kuhns                10 Salem                5:15.00    5:31.49  
 29 Michael Varney            10 Akron North          6:20.30    6:20.77  
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:18.89  5/19/2006   Christopher Sinick, Mogadore Fie          
State D2 Rec: S 4:08.03  1985        Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick O'Brien           12 Akron St. Vi         4:40.37             
  2 Drake Lohnes              11 Beloit West          4:47.38             
  3 Josh Laney                11 Navarre Fair         4:46.48             
  4 Nick Campbell              9 Akron St. Vi         4:47.42             
  5 Blake Babcock             11 Canton Centr         4:48.01             
  6 Seb Tressel               11 Navarre Fair         4:50.87             
  7 Curtis Schleappi          10 Canton South         4:48.24             
  8 Spencer Ziegler           11 Norton               4:53.57             
  9 Nate Conroy               10 Mogadore Fie         4:48.90             
 10 Howard Wantz              10 Canton Centr         4:54.29             
 11 Kyle Daily                12 Akron Manche         4:49.16             
 12 Jacob Phillips            11 Massillon Tu         4:55.47             
 13 Dusty Sartor              12 Ravenna Sout         4:49.60             
 14 Adam Salberg              10 Mogadore Fie         4:56.21             
 15 Matt Slaven               10 Poland Semin         4:51.80             
 16 Tyler Hinkle              11 Canal Fulton         4:58.31             
Preliminaries
 17 John Overly               11 Beloit West          4:53.85             
 18 Darien Veal               12 Akron North          4:59.26             
 19 Alex Vales                 9 Canal Fulton         5:01.62             
 20 Ray Stull                 11 Ravenna Sout         5:06.43             
 21 Tyler Cooper              12 Atwater Wate         5:06.53             
 22 Matthew Bollinger          9 Struthers            5:08.38             
 23 Trent Miller              10 Massillon Tu         5:10.52             
 24 Corey Melone              11 Struthers            5:12.26             
 25 Kyle Robinson              9 Canton South         5:20.37             
 26 Blake Bednarczyk          10 Norton               5:22.77             
 27 Greg Haylett              11 Poland Semin         5:24.08             
 28 Troy Kuhns                10 Salem                5:31.49             
 29 Michael Varney            10 Akron North          6:20.77             
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 times advance
 Meet Record: R 49.57  5/21/2009   Young. Cardinal Mooney, Young. Cardi        
                       K Jerek, E Andino-esparra, N Neshite, A Williams  
State D2 Rec: S 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Canton South                                        49.90    R 49.50q  2 
     1) Alexis Lancaster 12             2) Sydney Vaughn 10               
     3) Taylor Thompkins 10             4) Imani Bush 11                  
  2 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                             49.06      50.81q  1 
     1) Kyla Crater 11                  2) Katie Goedecke 10              
     3) Rachel Hutson 12                4) Imani Davis 9                  
  3 Canal Fulton Northwest                              50.70      50.86q  2 
     1) Clara Beadle 9                  2) Kaitlyn Thompson 10            
     3) Kasey Pagani 12                 4) Meredith Fennell 10            
  4 Beloit West Branch                                  52.22      52.27q  1 
     1) Brettney Lamp 11                2) Jaclyn Gaines 12               
     3) Erin Carver 10                  4) Emily Theil 11                 
  5 Salem                                               52.74      52.49q  2 
     1) Hannah Texter 10                2) Megan Lehwald 10               
     3) Marissa Swindell 9              4) Paige O'Brien 12               
  6 Atwater Waterloo                                    52.70      52.92q  2 
     1) Miranda Bennett 11              2) Megan Forney 11                
     3) Emmy Jenior 11                  4) Jamie Willis 11                
  7 Poland Seminary                                     52.50      53.06q  1 
     1) Macy Diaz 9                     2) Madeline Evan 9                
     3) Montana Gessler 9               4) Sage Spotleson 11              
  8 Akron Manchester                                    53.40      53.36q  1 
     1) Maria Knaus 12                  2) Karley Dougherty 10            
     3) Taylor Mattioli 12              4) Stevie Muscarella 10           
  9 Alliance                                            53.50      54.85   1 
     1) Joel'ven Freeman 12             2) Kendra Bailey 9                
     3) Akazhia Newman 11               4) Andrezia McBride 9             
 10 Massillon Tuslaw                                    56.07      56.19   1 
     1) Erica Reamer 12                 2) Natalie Held 9                 
     3) Brittany Gardiner 10            4) Molly Feichter 9               
 11 Norton                                              54.71      56.22   2 
     1) Danielle Budich 9               2) Hailee Ellinwood 11            
     3) Mosche Reed 9                   4) Megan Ranostay 9               
 12 Ravenna Southeast                                   55.00      56.66   1 
     1) Lauren Reihl 12                 2) Jillian Fesemyer 10            
     3) Christine Wassam 11             4) Kayla Stull 9                  
 13 Alliance Marlington                                 56.10      58.06   2 
     1) Bre'onna Stewart 9              2) Kiersten Peterson 9            
     3) Katie Truxall 9                 4) Alec McDaniel 9                
 14 Navarre Fairless                                    57.39      58.24   1 
     1) Jaime Waltz 11                  2) Rebecca Bair 9                 
     3) Michelle Wentling 10            4) Rebecca Miller 12              
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Top 8 times advance
 Meet Record: R 49.57  5/21/2009   Young. Cardinal Mooney, Young. Cardi        
                       K Jerek, E Andino-esparra, N Neshite, A Williams  
State D2 Rec: S 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Canton South                                        49.50             
     1) Alexis Lancaster 12             2) Sydney Vaughn 10               
     3) Taylor Thompkins 10             4) Imani Bush 11                  
  2 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                             50.81             
     1) Kyla Crater 11                  2) Katie Goedecke 10              
     3) Rachel Hutson 12                4) Imani Davis 9                  
  3 Canal Fulton Northwest                              50.86             
     1) Clara Beadle 9                  2) Kaitlyn Thompson 10            
     3) Kasey Pagani 12                 4) Meredith Fennell 10            
  4 Beloit West Branch                                  52.27             
     1) Brettney Lamp 11                2) Jaclyn Gaines 12               
     3) Erin Carver 10                  4) Emily Theil 11                 
  5 Salem                                               52.49             
     1) Hannah Texter 10                2) Megan Lehwald 10               
     3) Marissa Swindell 9              4) Paige O'Brien 12               
  6 Atwater Waterloo                                    52.92             
     1) Miranda Bennett 11              2) Megan Forney 11                
     3) Emmy Jenior 11                  4) Jamie Willis 11                
  7 Poland Seminary                                     53.06             
     1) Macy Diaz 9                     2) Madeline Evan 9                
     3) Montana Gessler 9               4) Sage Spotleson 11              
  8 Akron Manchester                                    53.36             
     1) Maria Knaus 12                  2) Karley Dougherty 10            
     3) Taylor Mattioli 12              4) Stevie Muscarella 10           
Preliminaries
  9 Alliance                                            54.85             
 10 Massillon Tuslaw                                    56.19             
 11 Norton                                              56.22             
 12 Ravenna Southeast                                   56.66             
 13 Alliance Marlington                                 58.06             
 14 Navarre Fairless                                    58.24             
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 times advance
 Meet Record: R 42.49  5/20/2010   Salem, Salem                                
                       B. Eisel, T. Toothman, Z. Penick, D. Matak        
State D2 Rec: S 41.79  1981        Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                             42.50    R 42.32q  1 
     1) Frashon Bickley 10              2) Parris Campbell 10             
     3) Nathan Bischof 10               4) Matt Matuska 12                
  2 Salem                                               43.97      43.89q  2 
     1) Haeden Panezott 10              2) Marcus Crittenden 10           
     3) Paul Matak 11                   4) Zack Penick 12                 
  3 Canal Fulton Northwest                              44.10      44.48q  1 
     1) Mason Tesch 12                  2) J.C. Pawlyk 12                 
     3) Kyle Harris 11                  4) Ronnie Beers 12                
  4 Poland Seminary                                     44.80      45.15q  2 
     1) Aaron King 10                   2) Conner McFadden 11             
     3) Jason Morucci 10                4) Anthony Marchionda 11          
  5 Ravenna Southeast                                   44.90      45.85q  2 
     1) Chris Kinker 12                 2) Greg Miller 12                 
     3) Joe Kinker 12                   4) Mike Coontz 11                 
  6 Struthers                                           44.06      45.94q  2 
     1) Tyler McNally 11                2) Steven Seifert 11              
     3) Alan Poindexter 10              4) Dalton Moore 10                
  7 Mogadore Field                                      46.00      46.15q  1 
     1) Mike Cobham 10                  2) Joe Phillips 12                
     3) Dylan Sigmon 9                  4) Preston Semler 9               
  8 Canton South                                        46.50      46.31q  1 
     1) Kahlil Coleman 9                2) Jake Trubisky 10               
     3) Jeff Kopache 10                 4) Alec Eller 10                  
  9 Akron Manchester                                    46.08      46.34   2 
     1) Max Shrake 12                   2) Dallas Edwards 12              
     3) Adam Radvansky 11               4) Josh Clark 12                  
 10 Canton Central Cath.                                45.30      46.64   1 
     1) Patrick Keenan 12               2) Nate D'Aurelio 11              
     3) Andy Boron 11                   4) Danny Davide 11                
 11 Norton                                              46.30      46.69   1 
     1) Collin Foltz 12                 2) Josh Kay 11                    
     3) Gadge Esterle 11                4) Tevin Preston 11               
 12 Massillon Tuslaw                                    44.30      47.19   1 
     1) Nick Blystone 12                2) Raymond Brunker 12             
     3) Zak Lemke 11                    4) Joe Sanders 12                 
 13 Beloit West Branch                                  46.20      47.49   2 
     1) Josiah Ross 9                   2) Jake Ross 11                   
     3) Cody Park 9                     4) Noah Abdoo 12                  
 14 Navarre Fairless                                    46.50      48.22   2 
     1) Dakota Olmstead 10              2) Brandon Lewis 12               
     3) Carter Casperd 9                4) Tyler Smith 9                  
 15 Atwater Waterloo                                    48.00      52.96   2 
     1) Kendrick Overby 9               2) Sean Umstot 9                  
     3) Dale Miller 9                   4) Matt King 9                    
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Top 8 times advance
 Meet Record: R 42.49  5/20/2010   Salem, Salem                                
                       B. Eisel, T. Toothman, Z. Penick, D. Matak        
State D2 Rec: S 41.79  1981        Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                             42.32             
     1) Frashon Bickley 10              2) Parris Campbell 10             
     3) Nathan Bischof 10               4) Matt Matuska 12                
  2 Salem                                               43.89             
     1) Haeden Panezott 10              2) Marcus Crittenden 10           
     3) Paul Matak 11                   4) Zack Penick 12                 
  3 Canal Fulton Northwest                              44.48             
     1) Mason Tesch 12                  2) J.C. Pawlyk 12                 
     3) Kyle Harris 11                  4) Ronnie Beers 12                
  4 Poland Seminary                                     45.15             
     1) Aaron King 10                   2) Conner McFadden 11             
     3) Jason Morucci 10                4) Anthony Marchionda 11          
  5 Ravenna Southeast                                   45.85             
     1) Chris Kinker 12                 2) Greg Miller 12                 
     3) Joe Kinker 12                   4) Mike Coontz 11                 
  6 Struthers                                           45.94             
     1) Tyler McNally 11                2) Steven Seifert 11              
     3) Alan Poindexter 10              4) Dalton Moore 10                
  7 Mogadore Field                                      46.15             
     1) Mike Cobham 10                  2) Joe Phillips 12                
     3) Dylan Sigmon 9                  4) Preston Semler 9               
  8 Canton South                                        46.31             
     1) Kahlil Coleman 9                2) Jake Trubisky 10               
     3) Jeff Kopache 10                 4) Alec Eller 10                  
Preliminaries
  9 Akron Manchester                                    46.34             
 10 Canton Central Cath.                                46.64             
 11 Norton                                              46.69             
 12 Massillon Tuslaw                                    47.19             
 13 Beloit West Branch                                  47.49             
 14 Navarre Fairless                                    48.22             
 15 Atwater Waterloo                                    52.96             
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 times advance
 Meet Record: R 57.90  2000        Alex Casi, East Palestine                   
State D2 Rec: S 53.19  2005        Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chelsea Laury             10 Akron St. Vi           57.50      58.55q  1 
  2 Nadiya Morgan             11 Struthers            1:00.00      58.97q  4 
  3 Julia Mendiola            10 Akron St. Vi           58.05    1:00.18q  2 
  4 Savannah Gearhart         11 Mogadore Fie         1:00.00    1:00.81q  4 
  5 Madison Evans             10 Poland Semin         1:01.50    1:02.38q  2 
  6 Iesha Walker              10 Struthers            1:02.00    1:03.43q  1 
  7 Holly Knight              10 Canal Fulton         1:04.50    1:03.45q  1 
  8 Ashton Weber              12 Norton               1:04.00    1:03.83q  3 
  9 Briana Rumsey             12 Beloit West          1:03.00    1:04.52   2 
 10 Lafond Ralston             9 Ravenna Sout         1:04.00    1:04.66   4 
 11 Taylor Ashton             11 Poland Semin         1:03.00    1:05.16   1 
 12 Emily Retterer            11 Alliance             1:04.02    1:05.73   2 
 13 Alyssa Kapraly            10 Alliance Mar         1:03.90    1:06.10   3 
 14 Alyssa Lombardi           11 Massillon Tu         1:04.00    1:06.96   4 
 15 Nichole Biggers           10 Alliance             1:06.04    1:07.54   3 
 16 Brittni Porter             9 Akron Manche         1:06.50    1:07.54   4 
 17 Mosche Reed                9 Norton               1:08.58    1:08.15   2 
 18 Ciera Gilham               9 Atwater Wate         1:10.80    1:08.80   3 
 19 Hunter Harris              9 Canton South         1:09.00    1:10.32   1 
 20 Angela Casalinova          9 Canal Fulton         1:09.90    1:10.48   2 
 21 Ileah Walter               9 Massillon Tu         1:08.00    1:11.84   3 
 22 Katie Rush                12 Navarre Fair         1:12.00    1:12.61   4 
 -- Kieshawnna Burts          11 Akron North            58.90         DQ   3  Illegal uniform
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Top 8 times advance
 Meet Record: R 57.90  2000        Alex Casi, East Palestine                   
State D2 Rec: S 53.19  2005        Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsea Laury             10 Akron St. Vi           58.55             
  2 Nadiya Morgan             11 Struthers              58.97             
  3 Julia Mendiola            10 Akron St. Vi         1:00.18             
  4 Savannah Gearhart         11 Mogadore Fie         1:00.81             
  5 Madison Evans             10 Poland Semin         1:02.38             
  6 Iesha Walker              10 Struthers            1:03.43             
  7 Holly Knight              10 Canal Fulton         1:03.45             
  8 Ashton Weber              12 Norton               1:03.83             
Preliminaries
  9 Briana Rumsey             12 Beloit West          1:04.52             
 10 Lafond Ralston             9 Ravenna Sout         1:04.66             
 11 Taylor Ashton             11 Poland Semin         1:05.16             
 12 Emily Retterer            11 Alliance             1:05.73             
 13 Alyssa Kapraly            10 Alliance Mar         1:06.10             
 14 Alyssa Lombardi           11 Massillon Tu         1:06.96             
 15 Nichole Biggers           10 Alliance             1:07.54             
 16 Brittni Porter             9 Akron Manche         1:07.54             
 17 Mosche Reed                9 Norton               1:08.15             
 18 Ciera Gilham               9 Atwater Wate         1:08.80             
 19 Hunter Harris              9 Canton South         1:10.32             
 20 Angela Casalinova          9 Canal Fulton         1:10.48             
 21 Ileah Walter               9 Massillon Tu         1:11.84             
 22 Katie Rush                12 Navarre Fair         1:12.61             
 -- Kieshawnna Burts          11 Akron North              DQ              
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 times advance
 Meet Record: R 48.63  5/22/2010   Robert Balzano, Poland Seminary             
State D2 Rec: S 47.22  1982        Laron Brown, Dayton Roth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chris Anderson            12 Poland Semin           50.00      50.84q  1 
  2 Patrick Hiznay            11 Poland Semin           50.50      51.60q  2 
  3 Jake Bamfield             12 Canton Centr           52.10      52.58q  3 
  4 Austin Noel               12 Salem                  51.00      52.73q  3 
  5 David Casalinova          11 Canal Fulton           53.20      52.75q  2 
  6 Collin Foltz              12 Norton                 51.70      53.09q  2 
  7 Caleb Morey                9 Beloit West            53.60      54.07q  1 
  8 Sean Green                11 Canal Fulton           54.40      54.10q  3 
  9 Mike Popa                 10 Salem                             54.71   1 
 10 Mike Markel               11 Canton Centr           53.10      54.76   1 
 11 Frankie Sorrano           10 Struthers              52.03      54.77   2 
 12 Sam Nelson                10 Mogadore Fie                      54.97   1 
 13 Daniel Mann               11 Norton                 53.80      54.98   3 
 14 Tyler Riemensnyder        10 Akron St. Vi           53.50      55.54   3 
 15 Kyle Douglas              10 Mogadore Fie           54.00      55.68   2 
 16 Brandon Zerkle            11 Beloit West            56.80      55.86   3 
 17 Zach Gibson               12 Ravenna Sout           55.40      57.19   1 
 18 Kendrick Overby            9 Atwater Wate           59.00      59.73   1 
 -- Jordan Sensabaugh         10 Akron St. Vi           54.50         DQ   2  Illegal uniform-logo
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Top 8 times advance
 Meet Record: R 48.63  5/22/2010   Robert Balzano, Poland Seminary             
State D2 Rec: S 47.22  1982        Laron Brown, Dayton Roth                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Anderson            12 Poland Semin           50.84             
  2 Patrick Hiznay            11 Poland Semin           51.60             
  3 Jake Bamfield             12 Canton Centr           52.58             
  4 Austin Noel               12 Salem                  52.73             
  5 David Casalinova          11 Canal Fulton           52.75             
  6 Collin Foltz              12 Norton                 53.09             
  7 Caleb Morey                9 Beloit West            54.07             
  8 Sean Green                11 Canal Fulton           54.10             
Preliminaries
  9 Mike Popa                 10 Salem                  54.71             
 10 Mike Markel               11 Canton Centr           54.76             
 11 Frankie Sorrano           10 Struthers              54.77             
 12 Sam Nelson                10 Mogadore Fie           54.97             
 13 Daniel Mann               11 Norton                 54.98             
 14 Tyler Riemensnyder        10 Akron St. Vi           55.54             
 15 Kyle Douglas              10 Mogadore Fie           55.68             
 16 Brandon Zerkle            11 Beloit West            55.86             
 17 Zach Gibson               12 Ravenna Sout           57.19             
 18 Kendrick Overby            9 Atwater Wate           59.73             
 -- Jordan Sensabaugh         10 Akron St. Vi             DQ              
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 times advance
 Meet Record: R 44.87  5/22/2010   Taylor Kring, Beloit West Branch            
State D2 Rec: S 42.24  5/1/2010    Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hannah Boss               12 Akron Manche           46.80      46.75q  2 
  2 Marie Hammer              10 Akron St. Vi           46.70      46.84q  1 
  3 Sage Spotleson            11 Poland Semin           48.50      47.51q  4 
  4 Katelyn McCullough        11 Ravenna Sout           47.25      48.32q  3 
  5 Emily Theil               11 Beloit West            48.30      49.02q  4 
  6 Kendal Rozaieski          10 Alliance Mar           49.70      49.77q  2 
  7 Jordan Smith              10 Canal Fulton           52.10      50.67q  1 
  8 Clara Beadle               9 Canal Fulton           50.50      50.93q  3 
  9 Sydney Corbin              9 Akron Spring           50.00      51.62   1 
 10 Jaclyn Gaines             12 Beloit West            50.86      51.76   2 
 11 Anna Waples               11 Mogadore Fie           49.00      51.89   3 
 12 Miranda Bennett           11 Atwater Wate           50.00      52.93   1 
 13 Libby Rubesa               9 Poland Semin           51.00      53.14   3 
 14 Kendra Bailey              9 Alliance               51.70      53.47   4 
 15 Rebecca Fortner           11 Navarre Fair           52.37      53.48   1 
 16 Jordan Salisbury           9 Canton South           52.40      53.49   3 
 17 Jacee McNutt              10 Canton South           50.20      53.79   2 
 18 Danielle Kemp             12 Alliance               56.20      55.33   3 
 19 Katie Matthews            11 Salem                  54.70      55.78   2 
 20 Lauren Reihl              12 Ravenna Sout           56.00      55.83   1 
 21 Katie Speicher            12 Massillon Tu           50.80      55.90   4 
 22 Nicole Miller              9 Atwater Wate           54.50      55.91   4 
 23 Michelle Wentling         10 Navarre Fair           53.34      55.93   3 
 24 Cyrena Cooper             10 Salem                  54.60      56.80   1 
 25 Emma Gainer               11 Mogadore Fie           53.02      57.25   2 
 26 Niki Merchant              9 Norton                 52.82      57.33   4 
 27 Lauren Burke               9 Massillon Tu           56.00      57.37   3 
 28 Alex Pressman             11 Akron St. Vi           53.00      57.83   4 
 29 Kayla Santee              12 Alliance Mar           56.10      58.50   4 
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Top 8 times advance
 Meet Record: R 44.87  5/22/2010   Taylor Kring, Beloit West Branch            
State D2 Rec: S 42.24  5/1/2010    Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannah Boss               12 Akron Manche           46.75             
  2 Marie Hammer              10 Akron St. Vi           46.84             
  3 Sage Spotleson            11 Poland Semin           47.51             
  4 Katelyn McCullough        11 Ravenna Sout           48.32             
  5 Emily Theil               11 Beloit West            49.02             
  6 Kendal Rozaieski          10 Alliance Mar           49.77             
  7 Jordan Smith              10 Canal Fulton           50.67             
  8 Clara Beadle               9 Canal Fulton           50.93             
Preliminaries
  9 Sydney Corbin              9 Akron Spring           51.62             
 10 Jaclyn Gaines             12 Beloit West            51.76             
 11 Anna Waples               11 Mogadore Fie           51.89             
 12 Miranda Bennett           11 Atwater Wate           52.93             
 13 Libby Rubesa               9 Poland Semin           53.14             
 14 Kendra Bailey              9 Alliance               53.47             
 15 Rebecca Fortner           11 Navarre Fair           53.48             
 16 Jordan Salisbury           9 Canton South           53.49             
 17 Jacee McNutt              10 Canton South           53.79             
 18 Danielle Kemp             12 Alliance               55.33             
 19 Katie Matthews            11 Salem                  55.78             
 20 Lauren Reihl              12 Ravenna Sout           55.83             
 21 Katie Speicher            12 Massillon Tu           55.90             
 22 Nicole Miller              9 Atwater Wate           55.91             
 23 Michelle Wentling         10 Navarre Fair           55.93             
 24 Cyrena Cooper             10 Salem                  56.80             
 25 Emma Gainer               11 Mogadore Fie           57.25             
 26 Niki Merchant              9 Norton                 57.33             
 27 Lauren Burke               9 Massillon Tu           57.37             
 28 Alex Pressman             11 Akron St. Vi           57.83             
 29 Kayla Santee              12 Alliance Mar           58.50             
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 times advance
 Meet Record: R 38.80  1998        John Oliver, Garrettsville Garfield         
State D2 Rec: S 36.69  2003        Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Scott Lodge               12 Salem                  41.21      41.06q  3 
  2 Aaron King                10 Poland Semin           41.50      41.90q  4 
  3 Jamar Dukes               11 Akron Manche           43.60      42.08q  4 
  4 Wayne Hatala              12 Atwater Wate           43.00      42.43q  1 
  5 Ishmael Jackson           12 Akron North            40.80      42.69q  1 
  6 Chad Bucher               10 Navarre Fair           42.90      43.02q  4 
  7 Bryan Partika              9 Poland Semin           43.00      43.32q  2 
  8 Scott Miranda             12 Massillon Tu           43.90      43.32q  4 
  9 Austin Slusser            10 Canal Fulton           43.30      43.61   3 
 10 Jake Kruse                12 Mogadore Fie           41.00      43.68   2 
 11 Blake Walker              11 Struthers              44.06      43.81   3 
 12 Brian Hanshaw             11 Mogadore Fie           43.00      43.82   3 
 13 Mike Bechtel              10 Canal Fulton           43.20      43.95   2 
 14 William Palma             10 Struthers              43.03      44.00   1 
 15 Justin Tokes              10 Norton                 44.34      44.05   1 
 16 Jacob Boss                10 Akron Manche           44.60      44.21   1 
 17 Dylan Dolph               10 Canton South           44.90      44.90   4 
 18 Caleb Quinn               10 Salem                  44.00      44.92   2 
 19 Steve Suarez               9 Canton Centr           44.90      45.06   3 
 20 Sean Gaffney              12 Akron St. Vi           45.00      45.07   4 
 21 William Deeken            10 Norton                 49.30      45.13   4 
 22 Lucas Bloom               10 Ravenna Sout           44.80      45.18   2 
 23 Josiah Ross                9 Beloit West            45.50      46.01   2 
 24 Noah Pettry               11 Akron St. Vi           46.00      46.51   1 
 25 Ryan Lambert              10 Canton South           46.80      47.04   3 
 26 Jack Walencewicz          11 Canton Centr           46.50      47.29   2 
 27 Casey Ruthrauff            9 Beloit West            45.70      47.35   1 
 28 Zachary Cupples            9 Navarre Fair           49.00      55.68   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Top 8 times advance
 Meet Record: R 38.80  1998        John Oliver, Garrettsville Garfield         
State D2 Rec: S 36.69  2003        Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott Lodge               12 Salem                  41.06             
  2 Aaron King                10 Poland Semin           41.90             
  3 Jamar Dukes               11 Akron Manche           42.08             
  4 Wayne Hatala              12 Atwater Wate           42.43             
  5 Ishmael Jackson           12 Akron North            42.69             
  6 Chad Bucher               10 Navarre Fair           43.02             
  7 Bryan Partika              9 Poland Semin           43.32             
  8 Scott Miranda             12 Massillon Tu           43.32             
Preliminaries
  9 Austin Slusser            10 Canal Fulton           43.61             
 10 Jake Kruse                12 Mogadore Fie           43.68             
 11 Blake Walker              11 Struthers              43.81             
 12 Brian Hanshaw             11 Mogadore Fie           43.82             
 13 Mike Bechtel              10 Canal Fulton           43.95             
 14 William Palma             10 Struthers              44.00             
 15 Justin Tokes              10 Norton                 44.05             
 16 Jacob Boss                10 Akron Manche           44.21             
 17 Dylan Dolph               10 Canton South           44.90             
 18 Caleb Quinn               10 Salem                  44.92             
 19 Steve Suarez               9 Canton Centr           45.06             
 20 Sean Gaffney              12 Akron St. Vi           45.07             
 21 William Deeken            10 Norton                 45.13             
 22 Lucas Bloom               10 Ravenna Sout           45.18             
 23 Josiah Ross                9 Beloit West            46.01             
 24 Noah Pettry               11 Akron St. Vi           46.51             
 25 Ryan Lambert              10 Canton South           47.04             
 26 Jack Walencewicz          11 Canton Centr           47.29             
 27 Casey Ruthrauff            9 Beloit West            47.35             
 28 Zachary Cupples            9 Navarre Fair           55.68             
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Top 8 each heat plus next 0 best times advance.
 Meet Record: R 2:15.92  5/18/2005   McKenzie Wallace, Beloit West             
State D2 Rec: S 2:08.91  6/5/2010    Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Tessa Weigand             12 Akron St. Vi         2:14.00    2:26.04Q 
  2 Cynthia Haas               9 Akron St. Vi         2:20.00    2:26.65Q 
  3 Abbey Warth               12 Massillon Tu         2:20.00    2:29.79Q 
  4 Cassie Davis              12 Akron Manche         2:30.00    2:30.89Q 
  5 Emily Luli                11 Atwater Wate         2:25.00    2:30.48Q 
  6 Tori Reeves               10 Alliance Mar         2:22.70    2:31.45Q 
  7 Miranda Hughes             9 Ravenna Sout         2:26.00    2:30.75Q 
  8 Emily Klouda              11 Ravenna Sout         2:24.00    2:33.34Q 
  9 Carli Sebest               9 Poland Semin         2:28.00    2:31.76Q 
 10 Melissa Klim              11 Poland Semin         2:28.00    2:33.88Q 
 11 Rebekah Zets              12 Beloit West          2:24.80    2:32.30Q 
 12 Tabetha Moore             10 Atwater Wate         2:35.00    2:38.47Q 
 13 Abby Chasar               10 Mogadore Fie         2:32.00    2:32.47Q 
 14 Megan Metko                9 Akron Spring         2:40.00    2:39.88Q 
 15 Paige Wasko               10 Struthers            2:30.00    2:32.93Q 
 16 Jessie Stayer              9 Mogadore Fie                    2:44.72Q 
 17 Jessica Land              11 Akron Spring         2:40.00    2:40.15  
 18 Kristin Crean             11 Salem                2:40.00    2:45.49  
 19 Danae Veal                 9 Akron North          2:49.00    2:47.11  
 20 Kayla Hood                11 Alliance             2:47.00    2:48.79  
 21 Lauren Bednarczyk         12 Norton               2:44.08    2:48.96  
 22 Toni Losey                10 Canton South         2:40.00    2:49.46  
 23 Crystal Harper            10 Canton South         2:46.00    2:50.33  
 24 Madison Masters           10 Akron Manche         2:45.00    2:50.77  
 25 Jamie Alexander           10 Alliance Mar                    2:51.36  
 26 Maria Hogya               10 Alliance             2:50.00    2:52.15  
 27 Bethany Franks             9 Norton               2:43.40    2:52.28  
 28 Kady Burcaw               11 Navarre Fair         2:45.00    2:53.10  
 29 Haley Stanford            10 Massillon Tu         2:37.00    2:53.63  
 30 Angela Casalinova          9 Canal Fulton         2:56.00    2:55.35  
 31 Jessi Robinson            10 Navarre Fair         2:53.00    2:55.71  
 32 Cierra Snyder              9 Canal Fulton         3:13.00    3:15.60  
 33 Amanda Markland           10 Akron North          3:33.00    3:38.72  
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Top 8 each heat plus next 0 best times advance.
 Meet Record: R 2:15.92  5/18/2005   McKenzie Wallace, Beloit West             
State D2 Rec: S 2:08.91  6/5/2010    Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tessa Weigand             12 Akron St. Vi         2:26.04             
  2 Cynthia Haas               9 Akron St. Vi         2:26.65             
  3 Abbey Warth               12 Massillon Tu         2:29.79             
  4 Cassie Davis              12 Akron Manche         2:30.89             
  5 Emily Luli                11 Atwater Wate         2:30.48             
  6 Tori Reeves               10 Alliance Mar         2:31.45             
  7 Miranda Hughes             9 Ravenna Sout         2:30.75             
  8 Emily Klouda              11 Ravenna Sout         2:33.34             
  9 Carli Sebest               9 Poland Semin         2:31.76             
 10 Melissa Klim              11 Poland Semin         2:33.88             
 11 Rebekah Zets              12 Beloit West          2:32.30             
 12 Tabetha Moore             10 Atwater Wate         2:38.47             
 13 Abby Chasar               10 Mogadore Fie         2:32.47             
 14 Megan Metko                9 Akron Spring         2:39.88             
 15 Paige Wasko               10 Struthers            2:32.93             
 16 Jessie Stayer              9 Mogadore Fie         2:44.72             
Preliminaries
 17 Jessica Land              11 Akron Spring         2:40.15             
 18 Kristin Crean             11 Salem                2:45.49             
 19 Danae Veal                 9 Akron North          2:47.11             
 20 Kayla Hood                11 Alliance             2:48.79             
 21 Lauren Bednarczyk         12 Norton               2:48.96             
 22 Toni Losey                10 Canton South         2:49.46             
 23 Crystal Harper            10 Canton South         2:50.33             
 24 Madison Masters           10 Akron Manche         2:50.77             
 25 Jamie Alexander           10 Alliance Mar         2:51.36             
 26 Maria Hogya               10 Alliance             2:52.15             
 27 Bethany Franks             9 Norton               2:52.28             
 28 Kady Burcaw               11 Navarre Fair         2:53.10             
 29 Haley Stanford            10 Massillon Tu         2:53.63             
 30 Angela Casalinova          9 Canal Fulton         2:55.35             
 31 Jessi Robinson            10 Navarre Fair         2:55.71             
 32 Cierra Snyder              9 Canal Fulton         3:15.60             
 33 Amanda Markland           10 Akron North          3:38.72             
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
17 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Top 8 each heat plus next 0 best times advance
 Meet Record: R 1:56.10  1998        Eric Berg, Mantua Crestwood               
State D2 Rec: S 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Christian Bochkor         12 Mogadore Fie         2:03.00    2:07.05Q 
  2 Sean Poholski             12 Akron St. Vi         1:56.00    2:07.91Q 
  3 Matt Oswald               11 Akron St. Vi         1:58.00    2:08.59Q 
  4 Nicke Meris                9 Poland Semin         2:08.00    2:09.11Q 
  5 Tyler Ware                11 Beloit West          2:05.05    2:09.66Q 
  6 Kyle Novak                12 Massillon Tu         2:00.00    2:10.05Q 
  7 Kodie Fennell             12 Struthers            1:58.00    2:09.82Q 
  8 Nick Costa                12 Salem                2:05.00    2:10.09Q 
  9 Ian Klever                 9 Massillon Tu         2:12.00    2:09.99Q 
 10 Alex Barron               12 Canton Centr         2:03.00    2:10.10Q 
 11 Seb Tressel               11 Navarre Fair         2:06.00    2:10.54Q 
 12 Darien Veal               12 Akron North          2:09.00    2:10.58Q 
 13 Dusty Sartor              12 Ravenna Sout         2:06.00    2:10.61Q 
 14 Austin Romansky           11 Canal Fulton         2:17.00    2:15.07Q 
 15 Steve Auman               11 Struthers            2:12.00    2:10.70Q 
 15 Harrison Lewis             9 Mogadore Fie                    2:10.70Q 
 17 Mike Kinkela              11 Poland Semin         2:12.00    2:15.90Q 
 18 Anthonly Miner            10 Beloit West          2:14.05    2:13.10  
 19 Curtis Schleappi          10 Canton South         2:10.00    2:15.22  
 20 Tyler Smith                9 Navarre Fair         2:15.00    2:16.16  
 21 Burke Kepley               9 Canal Fulton         2:25.00    2:16.69  
 22 Evan Cook                 12 Canton Centr         2:09.00    2:26.96  
 23 Kyle Robinson              9 Canton South         2:22.00    2:27.38  
 24 Blake Bednarczyk          10 Norton               2:21.00    2:28.19  
 25 Dale Miller                9 Atwater Wate         2:20.00    2:28.45  
 26 Matt Winkler              11 Norton               2:25.00    2:35.43  
 27 Josh Jenior                9 Atwater Wate         2:35.00    2:50.27  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Top 8 each heat plus next 0 best times advance
 Meet Record: R 1:56.10  1998        Eric Berg, Mantua Crestwood               
State D2 Rec: S 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Christian Bochkor         12 Mogadore Fie         2:07.05             
  2 Sean Poholski             12 Akron St. Vi         2:07.91             
  3 Matt Oswald               11 Akron St. Vi         2:08.59             
  4 Nicke Meris                9 Poland Semin         2:09.11             
  5 Tyler Ware                11 Beloit West          2:09.66             
  6 Kyle Novak                12 Massillon Tu         2:10.05             
  7 Kodie Fennell             12 Struthers            2:09.82             
  8 Nick Costa                12 Salem                2:10.09             
  9 Ian Klever                 9 Massillon Tu         2:09.99             
 10 Alex Barron               12 Canton Centr         2:10.10             
 11 Seb Tressel               11 Navarre Fair         2:10.54             
 12 Darien Veal               12 Akron North          2:10.58             
 13 Dusty Sartor              12 Ravenna Sout         2:10.61             
 14 Austin Romansky           11 Canal Fulton         2:15.07             
 15 Steve Auman               11 Struthers            2:10.70             
 15 Harrison Lewis             9 Mogadore Fie         2:10.70             
 17 Mike Kinkela              11 Poland Semin         2:15.90             
Preliminaries
 18 Anthonly Miner            10 Beloit West          2:13.10             
 19 Curtis Schleappi          10 Canton South         2:15.22             
 20 Tyler Smith                9 Navarre Fair         2:16.16             
 21 Burke Kepley               9 Canal Fulton         2:16.69             
 22 Evan Cook                 12 Canton Centr         2:26.96             
 23 Kyle Robinson              9 Canton South         2:27.38             
 24 Blake Bednarczyk          10 Norton               2:28.19             
 25 Dale Miller                9 Atwater Wate         2:28.45             
 26 Matt Winkler              11 Norton               2:35.43             
 27 Josh Jenior                9 Atwater Wate         2:50.27             
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 4:02.09  5/18/2005   Beloit West Branch, Beloit West           
                         L Scott, K Morckel, M Wallace, A Scott            
State D2 Rec: S 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                           4:00.00  R 4:01.93q  1 
     1) Imani Davis 9                   2) Julia Mendiola 10              
     3) Chelsea Laury 10                4) Tessa Weigand 12               
  2 Struthers                                         4:13.06    4:12.20q  1 
     1) Iesha Walker 10                 2) Layla Harrison 10              
     3) Nadiya Morgan 11                4) Catlyn Walker 11               
  3 Beloit West Branch                                4:11.00    4:12.21q  2 
     1) Alex Tubbs 10                   2) Rebekah Zets 12                
     3) Erin Carver 10                  4) Kyla Sharp 11                  
  4 Akron Manchester                                  4:15.80    4:15.93q  2 
     1) Taylor Mattioli 12              2) Karley Dougherty 10            
     3) Hannah Boss 12                  4) Colleen Cummins 10             
  5 Ravenna Southeast                                 4:13.00    4:16.82q  2 
     1) Katelyn McCullough 11           2) Emily Klouda 11                
     3) Lydia Wallbrown 10              4) Miranda Hughes 9               
  6 Poland Seminary                                   4:15.00    4:17.43q  1 
     1) Taylor Ashton 11                2) Libby Rubesa 9                 
     3) Grace Kennedy 9                 4) Madison Evans 10               
  7 Canal Fulton Northwest                            4:24.70    4:17.93q  1 
     1) Meredith Fennell 10             2) Kaitlyn Thompson 10            
     3) Jordan Smith 10                 4) Holly Knight 10                
  8 Atwater Waterloo                                  4:38.00    4:18.39q  1 
     1) Megan Forney 11                 2) Miranda Bennett 11             
     3) Jamie Willis 11                 4) Emily Luli 11                  
  9 Salem                                             4:22.97    4:19.72   1 
     1) Paige O'Brien 12                2) Caela Lehman 11                
     3) Catherine Davidson 12           4) Katherine Stiff 11             
 10 Massillon Tuslaw                                  4:19.00    4:23.98   2 
     1) Katie Speicher 12               2) Alyssa Lombardi 11             
     3) Paris Nahas 12                  4) Abbey Warth 12                 
 11 Mogadore Field                                    4:25.00    4:29.21   2 
     1) Abby Chasar 10                  2) Rachel Salberg 12              
     3) Anna Waples 11                  4) Becca Pohlod 9                 
 12 Alliance Marlington                               4:33.80    4:37.11   1 
     1) Tori Reeves 10                  2) Breanne Bakan 9                
     3) Alyssa Kapraly 10               4) Savannah Slaton 10             
 13 Norton                                            4:27.32    4:37.32   2 
     1) Mosche Reed 9                   2) Niki Merchant 9                
     3) Jenny Tomic 11                  4) Danielle Budich 9              
 14 Canton South                                      4:55.00    4:48.48   2 
     1) Hunter Harris 9                 2) Jordan Salisbury 9             
     3) Brooke Wyant 10                 4) Toni Losey 10                  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 4:02.09  5/18/2005   Beloit West Branch, Beloit West           
                         L Scott, K Morckel, M Wallace, A Scott            
State D2 Rec: S 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                           4:01.93             
     1) Imani Davis 9                   2) Julia Mendiola 10              
     3) Chelsea Laury 10                4) Tessa Weigand 12               
  2 Struthers                                         4:12.20             
     1) Iesha Walker 10                 2) Layla Harrison 10              
     3) Nadiya Morgan 11                4) Catlyn Walker 11               
  3 Beloit West Branch                                4:12.21             
     1) Alex Tubbs 10                   2) Rebekah Zets 12                
     3) Erin Carver 10                  4) Kyla Sharp 11                  
  4 Akron Manchester                                  4:15.93             
     1) Taylor Mattioli 12              2) Karley Dougherty 10            
     3) Hannah Boss 12                  4) Colleen Cummins 10             
  5 Ravenna Southeast                                 4:16.82             
     1) Katelyn McCullough 11           2) Emily Klouda 11                
     3) Lydia Wallbrown 10              4) Miranda Hughes 9               
  6 Poland Seminary                                   4:17.43             
     1) Taylor Ashton 11                2) Libby Rubesa 9                 
     3) Grace Kennedy 9                 4) Madison Evans 10               
  7 Canal Fulton Northwest                            4:17.93             
     1) Meredith Fennell 10             2) Kaitlyn Thompson 10            
     3) Jordan Smith 10                 4) Holly Knight 10                
  8 Atwater Waterloo                                  4:18.39             
     1) Megan Forney 11                 2) Miranda Bennett 11             
     3) Jamie Willis 11                 4) Emily Luli 11                  
Preliminaries
  9 Salem                                             4:19.72             
 10 Massillon Tuslaw                                  4:23.98             
 11 Mogadore Field                                    4:29.21             
 12 Alliance Marlington                               4:37.11             
 13 Norton                                            4:37.32             
 14 Canton South                                      4:48.48             
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 3:21.70  1999        Young. Ursuline, Young. Ursuline          
                         T. Averhart, B. Mochella, L. Dukes, C. Curd       
State D2 Rec: S 3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                  
                         Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Poland Seminary                                   3:23.00    3:27.92q  1 
     1) Kevin Krumpak 12                2) Conner McFadden 11             
     3) Patrick Hiznay 11               4) Chris Anderson 12              
  2 Salem                                             3:29.36    3:28.33q  2 
     1) Austin Noel 12                  2) Blake Veglia 11                
     3) Ryan Bush 11                    4) Zack Penick 12                 
  3 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                           3:50.00    3:28.68q  1 
     1) Sean Poholski 12                2) Mick Iacofano 11               
     3) Mike Hurley 12                  4) Patrick O'Brien 12             
  4 Canal Fulton Northwest                            3:28.60    3:29.95q  2 
     1) David Casalinova 11             2) Sean Green 11                  
     3) Kyle Stover 12                  4) Michael Millard 12             
  5 Akron Manchester                                  3:35.00    3:34.70q  2 
     1) Kyle Daily 12                   2) Austin McAleese 12             
     3) Jacob Boss 10                   4) Joe Mikulin 12                 
  6 Canton Central Cath.                              3:35.00    3:38.88q  1 
     1) Jake Bamfield 12                2) Mike Markel 11                 
     3) Steve Suarez 9                  4) Alex Barron 12                 
  7 Struthers                                         3:38.07    3:39.77q  2 
     1) Kodie Fennell 12                2) Frankie Sorrano 10             
     3) William Palma 10                4) Dalton Moore 10                
  8 Norton                                            3:37.00    3:40.99q  1 
     1) Collin Foltz 12                 2) Brandon Sparks 12              
     3) William Deeken 10               4) Daniel Mann 11                 
  9 Mogadore Field                                    3:35.00    3:41.20   2 
     1) Harrison Cook 10                2) Christian Bochkor 12           
     3) Joe Phillips 12                 4) Kyle Douglas 10                
 10 Navarre Fairless                                  3:36.10    3:41.61   1 
     1) Seb Tressel 11                  2) Tyler Neff 10                  
     3) Joe Smith 12                    4) Chad Bucher 10                 
 11 Ravenna Southeast                                 3:39.00    3:41.83   2 
     1) Chris Kinker 12                 2) Greg Miller 12                 
     3) Zach Gibson 12                  4) Dusty Sartor 12                
 12 Massillon Tuslaw                                  3:33.30    3:43.92   1 
     1) Cale Staver 12                  2) Kyle Novak 12                  
     3) Jacob Phillips 11               4) Zak Lemke 11                   
 13 Beloit West Branch                                3:45.00    3:56.41   1 
     1) Caleb Morey 9                   2) Jake Jarvis 9                  
     3) Brandon Zerkle 11               4) Tyler Ware 11                  
 14 Atwater Waterloo                                  3:55.00    4:09.77   2 
     1) Kendrick Overby 9               2) Sean Umstot 9                  
     3) Dale Miller 9                   4) Tyler Cooper 12                
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 3:21.70  1999        Young. Ursuline, Young. Ursuline          
                         T. Averhart, B. Mochella, L. Dukes, C. Curd       
State D2 Rec: S 3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                  
                         Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Poland Seminary                                   3:27.92                
     1) Kevin Krumpak 12                2) Conner McFadden 11             
     3) Patrick Hiznay 11               4) Chris Anderson 12              
  2 Salem                                             3:28.33                
     1) Austin Noel 12                  2) Blake Veglia 11                
     3) Ryan Bush 11                    4) Zack Penick 12                 
  3 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                           3:28.68                
     1) Sean Poholski 12                2) Mick Iacofano 11               
     3) Mike Hurley 12                  4) Patrick O'Brien 12             
  4 Canal Fulton Northwest                            3:29.95                
     1) David Casalinova 11             2) Sean Green 11                  
     3) Kyle Stover 12                  4) Michael Millard 12             
  5 Akron Manchester                                  3:34.70                
     1) Kyle Daily 12                   2) Austin McAleese 12             
     3) Jacob Boss 10                   4) Joe Mikulin 12                 
  6 Canton Central Cath.                              3:38.88                
     1) Jake Bamfield 12                2) Mike Markel 11                 
     3) Steve Suarez 9                  4) Alex Barron 12                 
  7 Struthers                                         3:39.77                
     1) Kodie Fennell 12                2) Frankie Sorrano 10             
     3) William Palma 10                4) Dalton Moore 10                
  8 Norton                                            3:40.99                
     1) Collin Foltz 12                 2) Brandon Sparks 12              
     3) William Deeken 10               4) Daniel Mann 11                 
  9 Mogadore Field                                    3:41.20                
 10 Navarre Fairless                                  3:41.61                
 11 Ravenna Southeast                                 3:41.83                
 12 Massillon Tuslaw                                  3:43.92                
 13 Beloit West Branch                                3:56.41                
 14 Atwater Waterloo                                  4:09.77                
 
Event 25  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Top 9 throws advance to final.
 Meet Record: R 164-11  1997        Chad Stoffer, Hanoverton United            
State D2 Rec: S 203-07  1999        Cory Echelberry, Fostoria                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Shivers           11 Salem                 179-06     188-06R 
  2 Connor Sharp              11 Beloit West           154-10     148-10  
  3 Dan Kreatsoulas           12 Poland Semin          140-00     143-07  
  4 Eric Stone                11 Ravenna Sout          146-08     139-04  
  5 Tim Makowski              12 Massillon Tu          164-09     139-02  
  6 Steve Manypenny           12 Salem                 147-00     138-03  
  7 Logan Hull                11 Akron Manche          141-07     137-07  
  8 Zach Fertig               12 Mogadore Fie          144-06     135-05  
  9 Daniel Pape               10 Struthers             127-06     127-05  
 10 Micheal Pape              10 Struthers             124-05     123-05  
 11 Andrew Eckhart            10 Mogadore Fie          116-01     122-05  
 12 Andrew Filp               10 Beloit West           138-04     120-05  
 13 John Miller               12 Canton Centr          105-00     116-01  
 14 Stewart Smith-Thomas      12 Akron St. Vi          130-00     115-06  
 15 Jordan West               11 Canal Fulton          108-01     113-07  
 16 Terry Williams            11 Canton South          137-06     113-04  
 17 Jason Rowan               12 Canton South          134-00     113-01  
 18 Wes Yoder                 11 Navarre Fair          108-00     112-08  
 19 Abe Wheaton                9 Ravenna Sout          134-06     108-06  
 20 Sean Umstot                9 Atwater Wate          110-00     107-06  
 21 Dave Kreatsoulas          11 Poland Semin          110-00     105-05  
 22 Alex Ellis                 9 Norton              03-00.50     105-01  
 23 Noah Miller                9 Canton Centr          102-00     104-02  
 24 Tyler Coughlin            11 Canal Fulton          113-04     102-07  
 25 Liam Shaffer              11 Norton                103-00     102-04  
 26 Andrew Hall                9 Massillon Tu          108-08     101-05  
 27 Robby Shaffer             10 Navarre Fair          101-10      96-10  
 28 Matt King                  9 Atwater Wate           85-00      78-06  
 29 Connor Evans              12 Akron Manche          100-00      71-00  
 30 Jeremy Blakeney           10 Akron North            70-00      56-06  
 -- Drew Laury                12 Akron St. Vi          115-00         ND  
 
Event 28  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 FINAL  Top 4 advance to regional.
 Meet Record: R    5-08  1997        Mary Varga, Walsh Jesuit                  
State D2 Rec: S 5-10.50  2007        Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alyson Lindic             12 Canal Fulton         5-06.50    5-04.00  
  2 Kaliene Allis             12 Norton               5-05.00    5-02.00  
  3 Marie Hammer              10 Akron St. Vi         4-10.00    5-02.00  
  4 Rebecca Fortner           11 Navarre Fair         5-02.00    5-00.00  
  5 Hailee Ellinwood          11 Norton               5-00.00    5-00.00  
  6 Lindsay Smith             12 Massillon Tu         5-01.00    4-10.00  
  6 Natalie Skelley           12 Canton South         5-00.00    4-10.00  
  8 Caroline Zurbrugg         12 Alliance             4-10.00    4-10.00  
  9 Jocelynne Samu            12 Salem                5-00.00    4-08.00  
 10 Michelle Noble            12 Akron Manche         4-10.00    4-08.00  
 11 Anna Morrow                9 Canton South         4-10.00    4-08.00  
 12 Rashele Whaley            10 Beloit West          4-08.00    4-06.00  
 12 Brianna McVicker          10 Akron St. Vi         4-04.00    4-06.00  
 12 Miranda Bennett           11 Atwater Wate         5-00.00    4-06.00  
 12 Elissa Snyder             11 Navarre Fair         5-00.00    4-06.00  
 12 Alexis Wartluft            9 Beloit West          4-10.00    4-06.00  
 14 Paige Moyer               11 Massillon Tu         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 -- Megan Metko                9 Akron Spring         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Autumn Davis              10 Atwater Wate         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Jordan Smith              10 Canal Fulton         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Theodora Constantine       9 Poland Semin         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Cassie Wood               10 Salem                4-08.00         NH  
 -- Nadia Oconnor             10 Mogadore Fie         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Ali Rodgers                9 Alliance Mar         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Rachel Stull               9 Ravenna Sout         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Carly Greenwood           10 Struthers            4-06.00         NH  
 -- Lauren Reihl              12 Ravenna Sout         4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 29  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 FINAL  Top 4 advance to regional
 Meet Record: R 14-00  1993        Scott Wickham, Navarre Fairless             
State D2 Rec: S 16-04  1986        John Coyne, Medina Buckeye                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bobby Brenneman           12 Canton Centr        12-00.00   12-06.00  
  2 Dylan Pugh                12 Akron Manche        11-00.00   12-00.00  
  3 Clayton Guest              9 Navarre Fair        11-06.00   11-00.00  
  4 Luke Miller               10 Canton Centr        10-06.00   10-06.00  
  5 Sam Arnold                 9 Navarre Fair         9-00.00   10-00.00  
  6 Jack Giles                10 Akron St. Vi         8-00.00    9-00.00  
  7 Noah Pettry               11 Akron St. Vi         8-00.00    9-00.00  
  7 Mark Sobnosky              9 Akron Manche         9-06.00    9-00.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Top 9 throws advance to final.
 Meet Record: R 42-07.25  5/22/2008   Nikki Murphy, Ravenna Sout               
State D2 Rec: S 49-02.50  1999        Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Megan Tomei               12 Akron St. Vi        42-00.00   42-09.00R 
  2 Ciera Trybend             11 Salem               40-05.00   38-08.00  
  3 Casey Crawford            11 Alliance Mar        37-09.00   36-08.25  
  4 Ann Marie Trissel          9 Canton South        33-05.00   34-10.75  
  5 Olivia Snyder              9 Navarre Fair        31-04.00   33-06.00  
  6 Lea Bock                   9 Beloit West         35-04.50   33-05.25  
  7 Janelle Andrus            12 Akron Manche        34-07.00   32-08.25  
  8 Meghan Fennell            12 Canal Fulton        33-04.50   32-08.00  
  9 Miranda Christner         11 Navarre Fair        32-05.00   31-05.50  
 10 Alyssa Carline            11 Poland Semin        27-05.00   30-08.25  
 11 Lynnea Mims               10 Struthers           33-05.00   30-06.00  
 12 Makenzie Clark            11 Poland Semin        28-00.00   30-03.50  
 13 Allison Sapp              11 Ravenna Sout        32-00.00   30-02.00  
 14 Charlene McGuire          11 Beloit West                    29-07.00  
 15 Emily Valiente            10 Salem               32-08.00   29-02.25  
 16 Ashley Royer              10 Alliance Mar        29-05.00   28-07.50  
 17 Madison Kohler             9 Norton              30-02.50   28-04.25  
 18 Stephanie Balsley         11 Canton South                   28-01.25  
 18 Debra Cottle              12 Ravenna Sout        30-00.00   28-01.25  
 20 Nicole Mace               10 Mogadore Fie        26-04.00   27-07.00  
 21 Kirsten Mitchen           10 Canal Fulton        27-10.00   27-06.50  
 22 Lindsey Opritza           10 Struthers           27-08.00   26-00.00  
 23 Monica Pozuc              10 Mogadore Fie                   25-04.25  
 24 Tara Simone                9 Atwater Wate        26-00.00   24-10.25  
 25 Rachel Borton              9 Norton                         24-07.50  
 26 Rachel Davis               9 Akron Manche        26-06.00   23-11.50  
 27 Cheyenne Jackson          11 Akron North         25-03.00   23-11.00  
 28 Savanah VanSteenberg       9 Atwater Wate        26-01.00   21-08.25  
 29 Angelina Oliveti          10 Akron St. Vi        20-00.00   18-05.00  
 -- Chelsie Nagy              12 Alliance            28-08.00         ND  
 -- Taylor Clayton-Griffin    10 Akron North         23-10.00         ND  
 -- Courtney Casto            12 Massillon Tu        28-00.00         ND  
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Meet Record: R    21-07  5/19/2004   Anthony Barnes, Newton Falls             
State D2 Rec: S 24-03.50  1994        Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cort Logan                12 Akron Manche        21-09.00   21-07.00R  NWI 
  2 Trent Kenreigh            12 Salem               21-00.00   21-05.75   NWI 
  3 Brian Hanshaw             11 Mogadore Fie        20-06.00   21-01.50   NWI 
  4 Preston Semler             9 Mogadore Fie        18-08.00   20-06.00   NWI 
  5 Nick Blystone             12 Massillon Tu        19-04.00   20-03.00   NWI 
  6 Jake Bamfield             12 Canton Centr        19-09.00   20-01.00   NWI 
  7 Travont Junius            10 Akron St. Vi        21-00.00   19-11.00   NWI  2nd-19' 7"
  8 Ronnie Beers              12 Canal Fulton        19-11.00   19-11.00   NWI  2nd-18' 10 3/4"
  9 Caleb Quinn               10 Salem               20-00.00   19-10.00   NWI 
 10 Wayne Hatala              12 Atwater Wate                   19-03.50   NWI 
 11 Joe Kinker                12 Ravenna Sout        19-00.00   18-06.50   NWI 
 12 Arnaldo Morales           11 Struthers           20-08.00   18-06.00   NWI 
 13 Marlon Ramirez             9 Poland Semin        18-00.00   18-04.75   NWI 
 14 Zak Lemke                 11 Massillon Tu        18-08.00   18-03.25   NWI 
 15 Alec Eller                10 Canton South        20-02.00   18-01.50   NWI 
 16 Bryson Smith              12 Canton South        19-02.00   18-01.00   NWI 
 17 Daniel Mann               11 Norton              17-10.25   18-00.00   NWI 
 18 Kris Moll                  9 Canton Centr        18-00.00   17-11.75   NWI 
 19 Seth Erbe                 11 Ravenna Sout        18-08.00   17-11.00   NWI 
 20 Harrison Mesek             9 Akron St. Vi        18-06.00   17-10.25   NWI 
 21 John Sefcik                9 Struthers           18-08.00   17-04.75   NWI 
 22 Kevin Thompson            12 Norton              16-10.25   17-04.00   NWI 
 23 Eric Ball                 11 Canal Fulton        17-08.75   17-01.50   NWI 
 24 Mike Culp                 12 Akron Manche        18-02.00   17-01.00   NWI 
 25 Jason Morucci             10 Poland Semin        17-05.00   16-11.75   NWI 
 26 Jonathan Karahuta         11 Navarre Fair        16-04.00   16-04.75   NWI 
 27 Logan Nagy                 9 Beloit West         18-01.00   15-06.75   NWI 
 -- Marquet Davis             10 Akron North         16-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Zach Mucklo               11 Beloit West         17-11.50       FOUL       
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary     26        2) Norton                     12   
    3) Salem                       11        3) Canal Fulton Northwest     11   
    5) Navarre Fairless             9        6) Massillon Tuslaw            8.50
    7) Beloit West Branch           8        7) Alliance Marlington         8   
    7) Ravenna Southeast            8       10) Canton South                7.50
   11) Poland Seminary              4       12) Akron Manchester            2   
   13) Mogadore Field               1       13) Alliance                    1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Akron Manchester            29.50     2) Salem                      25   
    3) Canton Central Cath.        18        3) Mogadore Field             18   
    5) Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary     16.50     6) Beloit West Branch         13   
    7) Navarre Fairless            10        7) Massillon Tuslaw           10   
    9) Poland Seminary              6       10) Ravenna Southeast           5   
   11) Struthers                    3       12) Canal Fulton Northw
Comments