A Page -- May 19, 2012 -- PM Edition

 
Four B-W Student/Athletes Selected to 

CAPITAL ONE Academic All-District VII 

Team; Now Qualify for NATIONAL 

CAPITAL ONE ACACDEMIC ALL-

AMERICA Ballot

BEREA, OHIO --  Four Baldwin-Wallace College student-athletes, junior 6-time NCAA Division III All-American diver Julie Pinter (Broadview Heights/ Brecksville-Broadview Hts.), junior Division III “Elite 89” nominee and golfer Brooke Hamilton (Cleveland/ St. Joseph Academy) and a pair of Division III national qualifying men’s tennis Student/Athletes in senior Alex Trzeciak (Avon Lake) and sophomore Brad Minrovic (Akron/ Ellet), have been named to the 2012 CAPITAL ONE Academic All-District VII team for their efforts in the classroom and on the field.  All four now qualify for the CAPITAL ONE Division III Academic All-America national ballot.
   
Hamilton (L), Pinter (R)

The program is sponsored in conjuction with CoSIDA (College Sports Information Directors of America) and CAPITAL ONE. Student-athletes are nominated and selected by the SIDs.  To qualify, a student-athlete must maintain a minimum 3.30 grade point average, be a starter or key reserve who has appeared in more than half of his/ her teams games/ events.  This is the second appearance on the CAPITAL ONE Academic All-District VII team for Pinter, Hamilton and Trzeciak, and is Minrovic’s first selection.

Pinter, who carries a 3.75 grade point average in communication disorders, was the Div. III national runner-up in the 1-meter diving event and placed fourth in the 3-meter event. She also is a three-time Ohio Athletic Conference Female Diver of the Year and a six-time OAC champion. She has earned OAC Swimmer of the Week honors six times during her career. At the 2012 OAC Championships, Pinter won the the 1-meter and 3-meter events and was named the OAC Diver of the Year. In the classroom, she has been honored as a NCAA Swim Coaches Association Scholar All-American the past two years, a Jacket Scholar, a member of two academic honor societies and is a 2-time CAPITAL ONE Academic All-District pick.

Hamilton, carries a 3.95 grade average in English and philosophy, was an “Elite 89” nominee at the 2012 NCAA Division III National Golf Championships where she led the Yellow Jackets to a 16th-place finish. The 2-time All-OAC selection played in seven spring tournaments and averaged 85.71 strokes in 14 rounds of 18 holes, including tying her career-low of 79 twice at the Div. III National Tournament (third and fourth rounds). Hamilton, who is a member of four honor societies, is the receipient of three academic scholarships and serves as a team captain, helped B-W capture its second straight OAC title and make its fourth Div. III national tourney appearance since 2000. She also is a Jacket Scholar and a 2-time CAPITAL ONE Academic All-District choice.

Trzeciak, who has a 3.8 grade average in mathematics  and economics and will attend Washington (Mo) University for graduate school this fall, helped B-W win the OAC title and advance to the second round of the NCAA Division III National Tournament as its number one singles and No.1 doubles player. He is a 2-time ITA (Intercollegiate Tennis Association) Scholar All-American, B-W’s 2012 Clyde Lamb Scholar-Athlete Award winner and a 4-time first-team All-OAC selection who compiled an 87-22 singles and 82-28 doubles record. His 87 singles wins ranks second in school history, his 82 doubles wins are third and his 169 combination wins are second. This season, Trzeciak posted a 26-6 singles and 25-8 doubles mark. In the classroom, he is a member of three honors societies and was awarded the Toni and Max Dehn Prize in Mathematics. This is his second CAPITAL ONE Academic All-District honor.

Minrovic, who carries a 3.82 grade average in the pre-med and chemistry, also helped B-W to the OAC title, an NCAA tourney berth and a school-record 29 wins and 29-1 overall record. He split time at No.6 singles and No.3 doubles and compiled a 10-3 singles and 13-4 doubles record. After just two seasons, Minrovic has a 30-12 singles and 33-11 doubles mark, including a 20-7 singles and 20-7 doubles mark in 2010-11. In the classroom, he is member of two academic honor societies and a Jacket Scholar.  This is Minrovic’s first CAPITAL ONE Academic All-District selection.


Fitch is a double winner in district track
NEO Division 1 District Track Meet 2012 - 5/16/2012 to 5/18/2012        
                 Austintown Fitch High School, Austintown, OH                  
                 RESULTS: at neohstrack.com and baumspage.com                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Final-Top 4 teams advance to regional
    Dist Rec: R 9:26.09  5/20/2003   Boardman, Boardman                        
                         B.Durkin, S. Grabert, J. Moore, M. Cuevas         
     Stadium: S 9:14.30  1998        , Collinwood                              
                         M.Ellington, R. Crawford, K. Jordan, D. Scott     
    OHSAA D1: @ 9:03.86  2002        Cleveland Heights Beaumont, Cleveland Hts.
                         K Joyner, A Dobrowski, N Sennett, M Imfeld        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kent Roosevelt                                    9:46.00    9:49.55  
     1) Maya Davis 10                   2) Sarah McClure 11               
     3) Libby Bradford 11               4) Maggie Connell 12              
  2 Canfield                                         10:10.00    9:53.57  
     1) Marla Marucci 12                2) Devin Foley 10                 
     3) Emma Lunne 11                   4) Bailey Fischer 9               
  3 Young. Boardman                                   9:47.66    9:57.66  
     1) Heaton O'Hara 9                 2) Emma Schwendeman 10            
     3) Regan O'Hara 9                  4) Victoria Moore 12              
  4 Chag. Falls Kenston                               9:46.70    9:57.78  
     1) Allison Porter 11               2) Allie Molnar 10                
     3) Kristi Kazimir 10               4) Alexis Taylor 11               
  5 Geneva                                           10:00.00   10:13.38  
     1) Kassi Santiago 9                2) Abby Williams 10               
     3) Emily O'Dell 11                 4) Hailey VanHoy 10               
  6 Austintown-Fitch                                 10:20.00   10:27.50  
     1) Liz Mosier 10                   2) Jaclyn Choma 11                
     3) Amanda Choma 11                 4) Kim Muccio 9                   
  7 Aurora                                            9:59.00   10:28.45  
     1) Katelyn Sapp 10                 2) Kim Shepard 11                 
     3) Deanna Calder 10                4) Dana Cassidy 9                 
  8 Warren Howland                                   10:14.00   10:36.46  
     1) Taylor Craigo 9                 2) Haley Dieter 10                
     3) Trisha McGuire 12               4) Morgan Buckley 9               
  9 Tallmadge                                        10:25.00   10:43.28  
     1) Jaequelyn Brown 10              2) Alex Joyner 10                 
     3) Nicloe Rinaldi 10               4) Julia Shreck 9                 
 10 Warren G. Harding                                10:40.00   10:52.14  
     1) Leaha Zachery 10                2) Kayla Statema 11               
     3) Danielle Myers 11               4) Clarissa McKinney 9            
 11 Ashtabula Lakeside                               10:41.00   11:09.39  
     1) Kristen Berus 11                2) Carlie Watt 9                  
     3) Abby Licate 9                   4) Megan Abrams 9                 
 12 Akron Ellet                                      11:45.00   11:48.25  
     1) Kristi Kester 11                2) Mikhayla Callahan 10           
     3) Cayce Pasko 11                  4) Jennifer Sublett 11            
 
Event 2  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Final-Top 4 teams advance to regional
    Dist Rec: R 7:56.43  5/16/2007   Young. Boardman, Young. Board             
                         R Lape, M Lesko, J Lape, M Moore                  
     Stadium: S 7:44.65  2003        , Wadsworth                               
                         T. Presto, M. Finneran, Z. Hiltner, P. Starkey    
    OHSAA D1: @ 7:39.72  6/4/2010    Wadsworth, Wadsworth                      
                         J Sussman, A Tipton, R McCune, J Hiltner          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chag. Falls Kenston                               8:06.00    8:07.82  
     1) Sean Slaughter 12               2) J.T. Ward 12                   
     3) Luke Porter 12                  4) Owen Norley 11                 
  2 Tallmadge                                         8:13.00    8:16.17  
     1) Zack Murray 9                   2) Nick Murray 9                  
     3) Pat Ferguson 10                 4) Brian McGovern 10              
  3 Aurora                                            8:20.00    8:17.82  
     1) D.J. Lieberth 11                2) Sean Cullen 12                 
     3) Justin Morrison 12              4) Ben Davis 12                   
  4 Alliance Marlington                               8:20.40    8:21.66  
     1) Colin Eggleston 11              2) Sam Heavner 12                 
     3) Tyler Weisent 11                4) Thomas Mason 10                
  5 Geneva                                            8:25.00    8:29.72  
     1) Gabe McLeod 12                  2) Erik Braun 12                  
     3) Travis Blake 10                 4) Mac Parker 11                  
  6 Austintown-Fitch                                  8:34.00    8:37.23  
     1) Josh Reid 12                    2) Zak Patrick 10                 
     3) Brandon Starcher 10             4) Nathan Shively 9               
  7 Ashtabula Lakeside                                8:26.00    8:47.31  
     1) Brandon Lopez 11                2) Caleb Henry 10                 
     3) Logan Cleversy 10               4) Brady Bunnel 10                
  8 Young. Boardman                                   8:45.00    8:57.06  
     1) Sam Sheronovich 11              2) Juan Santiago 9                
     3) Anthony Calautti 11             4) Justin Maroni 10               
  9 Akron Ellet                                       8:45.00    8:59.26  
     1) Kelley Mellinger 12             2) Andrew Quick 12                
     3) Andrew Mason 10                 4) Sam Slovisky 12                
 10 Canfield                                          8:20.00    9:08.04  
     1) Jon Hutnyan 12                  2) Treavor English 10             
     3) Brian Kristan 9                 4) Nick Tocicki 12                
 11 Alliance                                          9:04.00    9:12.26  
     1) Ben Draves 10                   2) Ossiel Ibarra-Moreno 11        
     3) Uriel Ibarra-moreno 11          4) Matt Scott 12                  
 12 Young. East                                       8:40.05    9:14.25  
     1) Darrius Ingram 12               2) Eshawn Purdue 11               
     3) Trey Ingram 11                  4) Michael Stoffer 11             
 13 Kent Roosevelt                                    9:00.00    9:23.47  
     1) Aaron Mims 9                    2) Zack Shannon 12                
     3) Grant Wang 10                   4) Evan Paino 11                  
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Dist Rec: R 14.40  1992        Melanie Sklepko, Youngstown Chaney          
     Stadium: S 13.50  2000        Delanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    OHSAA D1: @ 13.64  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexandra Allen           12 Warren G. Ha           14.75      15.58q -3.9  1 
  2 Lauren Bower              10 Austintown-F           15.74      16.54q -3.5  2 
  3 Kaycee Harris             11 Tallmadge              15.80      16.73q -1.8  3 
  4 Erin Waples               12 Kent Rooseve           15.90      16.85q -2.7  4 
  5 Daniella Rice             12 Kent Rooseve           16.40      16.87q -3.9  1 
  6 Demi DeLorenzo            11 Tallmadge              15.80      17.00q -2.7  4 
  7 Marlis Herron-Brock       10 Young. East            16.08      17.14q -1.8  3 
  8 Lyndsey Armstrong         11 Geneva                 16.20      17.52q -3.5  2 
  9 Sara Martinko             11 Canfield               16.90      17.61  -1.8  3 
 10 Hope Landers               9 Young. Board           16.77      17.69  -3.5  2 
 11 Nicole LaMagna            12 Canfield               17.90      17.75  -3.9  1 
 12 Macie Kleis               10 Chag. Falls            17.30      17.83  -3.5  2 
 13 Stephanie DeMain           9 Young. Board           17.20      17.86  -1.8  3 
 14 Laurisa Rosado            12 Geneva                 16.68      17.91  -3.9  1 
 15 Jayme Ritchie             10 Austintown-F           16.90      18.01  -2.7  4 
 16 Lydia Weisman              9 Warren Howla           17.80      18.52  -3.9  1 
 17 Kara Sawayda              12 Chag. Falls            17.90      18.74  -1.8  3 
 18 Claire Billinghurst        9 Ravenna                18.23      18.82  -2.7  4 
 19 Jaleesa Taylor            12 Young. East            17.09      19.12  -2.7  4 
 20 Raisha Bedingfield        10 Akron Ellet            18.80      19.21  -3.5  2 
 21 Heather Stinson           10 Warren Howla           18.00      19.63  -3.5  2 
 22 Katie Albrecht            10 Aurora                 18.30      19.81  -2.7  4 
 23 Chrysta Bechschmid         9 Aurora                 18.50      19.84  -1.8  3 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 14.40  1992        Melanie Sklepko, Youngstown Chaney          
     Stadium: S 13.50  2000        Delanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    OHSAA D1: @ 13.64  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexandra Allen           12 Warren G. Ha           15.58      14.93  -0.8 
  2 Lauren Bower              10 Austintown-F           16.54      15.70  -0.8 
  3 Lyndsey Armstrong         11 Geneva                 17.52      16.13  -0.8 
  4 Erin Waples               12 Kent Rooseve           16.85      16.16  -0.8 
  5 Demi DeLorenzo            11 Tallmadge              17.00      16.41  -0.8 
  6 Kaycee Harris             11 Tallmadge              16.73      16.57  -0.8 
  7 Marlis Herron-Brock       10 Young. East            17.14      16.66  -0.8 
  8 Daniella Rice             12 Kent Rooseve           16.87      16.71  -0.8 
Preliminaries
  9 Sara Martinko             11 Canfield               17.61                  
 10 Hope Landers               9 Young. Board           17.69                  
 11 Nicole LaMagna            12 Canfield               17.75                  
 12 Macie Kleis               10 Chag. Falls            17.83                  
 13 Stephanie DeMain           9 Young. Board           17.86                  
 14 Laurisa Rosado            12 Geneva                 17.91                  
 15 Jayme Ritchie             10 Austintown-F           18.01                  
 16 Lydia Weisman              9 Warren Howla           18.52                  
 17 Kara Sawayda              12 Chag. Falls            18.74                  
 18 Claire Billinghurst        9 Ravenna                18.82                  
 19 Jaleesa Taylor            12 Young. East            19.12                  
 20 Raisha Bedingfield        10 Akron Ellet            19.21                  
 21 Heather Stinson           10 Warren Howla           19.63                  
 22 Katie Albrecht            10 Aurora                 19.81                  
 23 Chrysta Bechschmid         9 Aurora                 19.84                  
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Dist Rec: R 13.70  1992        Trent Bullock, Fitch                        
     Stadium: S 13.57  2004        Theodore Ginn, Jr., Cleveland Glenville     
    OHSAA D1: @ 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Valentino Sewell          12 Young. East            14.00      14.78q -3.3  1 
  2 Sam Ortz                  10 Austintown-F           14.74      15.73q -2.6  3 
  3 Grant Mercer              11 Kent Rooseve           15.20      15.76q -2.6  3 
  4 Deonte Morgan             10 Warren G. Ha           15.50      15.77q -3.3  1 
  5 Will Birchfield           11 Young. Board           15.60      16.02q -3.3  1 
  6 Andrew Hamilton           12 Warren Howla           15.70      16.12q -2.7  2 
  7 Zach Smierciak            11 Aurora                 15.20      16.15q -2.4  4 
  8 Jason Cordiak             11 Chag. Falls            15.11      16.25q -2.4  4 
  9 Marshall LaRiche          11 Geneva                 15.76      16.46  -2.6  3 
 10 Dalevonta Preston         10 Kent Rooseve           16.10      16.79  -3.3  1 
 11 Daveon Harris             11 Young. East            14.06      16.94  -2.7  2 
 12 Jeff Bean                 10 Young. Board           15.80      16.95  -2.4  4 
 13 Kevin Vingle              11 Warren G. Ha           15.98      17.33  -2.4  4 
 14 Kristian Jackson           9 Alliance               16.90      17.37  -2.4  4 
 15 Ed Klicmon                12 Tallmadge              16.00      17.57  -2.6  3 
 16 Nick Plewacki             11 Chag. Falls            16.02      17.68  -2.7  2 
 17 Jamie Williams            10 Warren Howla           16.50      18.16  -2.6  3 
 18 Travis Blake              10 Geneva                 17.60      18.20  -2.7  2 
 19 Alex Welsh                12 Austintown-F                      18.30  -2.7  2 
 20 Mason Campbell            10 Akron Ellet            17.70      18.58  -3.3  1 
 21 Dan Sovich                 9 Aurora                 18.10      18.95  -3.3  1 
 22 Clayton Cowgill           12 Alliance Mar           16.60      19.10  -2.7  2 
 23 Tony Bailey               11 Ashtabula La           18.05      19.39  -2.6  3 
 24 Melvin Cantrell            9 Akron Ellet            17.60      19.40  -2.6  3 
 25 Drew Stadelman            12 Tallmadge              19.00      19.56  -2.4  4 
 26 Blair Sprout              10 Alliance Mar           17.90      20.01  -3.3  1 
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 13.70  1992        Trent Bullock, Fitch                        
     Stadium: S 13.57  2004        Theodore Ginn, Jr., Cleveland Glenville     
    OHSAA D1: @ 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jason Cordiak             11 Chag. Falls            16.25      14.86  -1.0 
  2 Sam Ortz                  10 Austintown-F           15.73      15.00  -1.0 
  3 Valentino Sewell          12 Young. East            14.78      15.28  -1.0 
  4 Deonte Morgan             10 Warren G. Ha           15.77      15.36  -1.0 
  5 Grant Mercer              11 Kent Rooseve           15.76      15.37  -1.0 
  6 Will Birchfield           11 Young. Board           16.02      15.53  -1.0 
  7 Andrew Hamilton           12 Warren Howla           16.12      15.85  -1.0 
  8 Zach Smierciak            11 Aurora                 16.15      15.95  -1.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Marshall LaRiche          11 Geneva                 16.46                  
 10 Dalevonta Preston         10 Kent Rooseve           16.79                  
 11 Daveon Harris             11 Young. East            16.94                  
 12 Jeff Bean                 10 Young. Board           16.95                  
 13 Kevin Vingle              11 Warren G. Ha           17.33                  
 14 Kristian Jackson           9 Alliance               17.37                  
 15 Ed Klicmon                12 Tallmadge              17.57                  
 16 Nick Plewacki             11 Chag. Falls            17.68                  
 17 Jamie Williams            10 Warren Howla           18.16                  
 18 Travis Blake              10 Geneva                 18.20                  
 19 Alex Welsh                12 Austintown-F           18.30                  
 20 Mason Campbell            10 Akron Ellet            18.58                  
 21 Dan Sovich                 9 Aurora                 18.95                  
 22 Clayton Cowgill           12 Alliance Mar           19.10                  
 23 Tony Bailey               11 Ashtabula La           19.39                  
 24 Melvin Cantrell            9 Akron Ellet            19.40                  
 25 Drew Stadelman            12 Tallmadge              19.56                  
 26 Blair Sprout              10 Alliance Mar           20.01                  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Dist Rec: R 11.90  1992        Yolanda Morgan, Warren Harding              
     Stadium: S 11.90  5/26/2006   J. Beard (06),Crocket (83), Jones (88), Eucl
     Stadium: S 11.90              Y.Morgan (92),D. Morgan (05), Warr Hard., Ca
    OHSAA D1: @ 11.59  2000        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Theresa Scott             12 Austintown-F           12.40      13.02q -2.1  1 
  2 Aminah Wesley             11 Warren G. Ha           12.74      13.24q -2.1  1 
  3 Lesley Koch               12 Young. Board           12.65      13.35q -3.6  3 
  4 Veronica Clutter          12 Geneva                 12.91      13.52q -2.1  1 
  5 Katie Richter             11 Canfield               12.80      13.61q -5.2  2 
  6 Jenna Yacovone            12 Austintown-F           12.63      13.65q -3.6  3 
  7 Alexis Simpson            12 Warren G. Ha           12.62      13.71q -5.2  2 
  8 Gabby Matlock             10 Warren Howla           13.40      13.92q -3.6  3 
  9 Jalynn Starks              9 Ravenna                13.20      13.98  -2.1  1 
 10 Chanavier Robinson         9 Ravenna                12.95      14.01  -5.2  2 
 11 Khalia Douglas            11 Young. East            13.01      14.04  -3.6  3 
 12 Briana Burgan             11 Tallmadge              13.00      14.12  -3.6  3 
 13 Allissa Grimaldi          10 Warren Howla           13.90      14.19  -2.1  1 
 14 Micayla Moore             10 Kent Rooseve           13.50      14.24  -2.1  1 
 15 Emily Schott               9 Tallmadge              13.50      14.30  -2.1  1 
 16 Tori Bell                 11 Kent Rooseve           13.50      14.32  -5.2  2 
 17 Hailey Delphia             9 Chag. Falls            13.20      14.32  -5.2  2 
 18 Brianna Sojourner         11 Akron Ellet            13.40      14.39  -3.6  3 
 19 Karly Mitch                9 Aurora                 13.50      14.39  -5.2  2 
 20 Nichole Hillard           10 Young. Board           13.40      14.65  -5.2  2 
 21 Alyssa Scott              10 Geneva                 13.65      14.66  -3.6  3 
 22 Aaliyah Morgan             9 Chag. Falls            14.00      15.13  -3.6  3 
 23 Brianna Messenger         12 Akron Ellet            14.00      16.00  -5.2  2 
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 11.90  1992        Yolanda Morgan, Warren Harding              
     Stadium: S 11.90  5/26/2006   J. Beard (06),Crocket (83), Jones (88), Eucl
     Stadium: S 11.90              Y.Morgan (92),D. Morgan (05), Warr Hard., Ca
    OHSAA D1: @ 11.59  2000        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Theresa Scott             12 Austintown-F           13.02      12.91  -1.6 
  2 Veronica Clutter          12 Geneva                 13.52      12.95  -1.6  12.941
  3 Aminah Wesley             11 Warren G. Ha           13.24      12.95  -1.6  12.945
  4 Alexis Simpson            12 Warren G. Ha           13.71      13.17  -1.6 
  5 Katie Richter             11 Canfield               13.61      13.18  -1.6 
  6 Jenna Yacovone            12 Austintown-F           13.65      13.23  -1.6 
  7 Lesley Koch               12 Young. Board           13.35      13.34  -1.6 
  8 Gabby Matlock             10 Warren Howla           13.92      13.60  -1.6 
Preliminaries
  9 Jalynn Starks              9 Ravenna                13.98                  
 10 Chanavier Robinson         9 Ravenna                14.01                  
 11 Khalia Douglas            11 Young. East            14.04                  
 12 Briana Burgan             11 Tallmadge              14.12                  
 13 Allissa Grimaldi          10 Warren Howla           14.19                  
 14 Micayla Moore             10 Kent Rooseve           14.24                  
 15 Emily Schott               9 Tallmadge              14.30                  
 16 Tori Bell                 11 Kent Rooseve           14.32                  
 17 Hailey Delphia             9 Chag. Falls            14.32                  
 18 Brianna Sojourner         11 Akron Ellet            14.39                  
 19 Karly Mitch                9 Aurora                 14.39                  
 20 Nichole Hillard           10 Young. Board           14.65                  
 21 Alyssa Scott              10 Geneva                 14.66                  
 22 Aaliyah Morgan             9 Chag. Falls            15.13                  
 23 Brianna Messenger         12 Akron Ellet            16.00                  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Dist Rec: R 10.60  1989        D. Austin(89) M.Austin(95), Howland         
     Stadium: S 10.61  1992        Matt Thiry, Champion                        
    OHSAA D1: @ 10.38  2006        Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Nathan Bowlen             10 Austintown-F           10.94      11.29q -2.8  3 
  2 Nathan Jones              11 Young. Board           10.87      11.33q -2.8  3 
  3 Michael Weilacher         12 Chag. Falls            10.80      11.42q -2.7  2 
  4 Ty'Reese Anderson         11 Austintown-F           10.98      11.49q -3.7  1 
  5 Dillon Matthews           12 Akron Spring           10.87      11.55q -3.2  4 
  6 Dalyn Gattison            11 Warren G. Ha           11.02      11.63q -3.2  4 
  7 Darryl Richards           11 Chag. Falls            10.90      11.65q -3.2  4 
  8 De'Andre Johnson          10 Young. East            11.00      11.72q -3.7  1 
  9 Brendan Cope              11 Warren Howla           11.10      11.79  -2.8  3 
 10 Willie Summerlin           9 Warren Howla           11.20      11.87  -2.7  2 
 11 Tarek Vierhuve            10 Akron Ellet            10.70      11.91  -3.7  1 
 12 Clay Shannon              10 Kent Rooseve           11.30      11.96  -3.7  1 
 13 Alante Jones              11 Kent Rooseve           11.40      12.00  -2.8  3 
 14 LeShun Daniels            11 Warren G. Ha                      12.00  -2.8  3 
 15 Tyrin Williams            12 Tallmadge              11.30      12.04  -3.7  1 
 16 Dakota King               10 Akron Ellet            11.00      12.11  -2.7  2 
 17 Brian Kingure              9 Aurora                 11.60      12.15  -2.7  2 
 18 Marquise Thomas           11 Young. East            11.01      12.22  -2.8  3 
 19 Adam Blake                10 Alliance Mar           11.60      12.24  -3.2  4 
 20 Frank Hill                12 Alliance               11.30      12.25  -2.7  2 
 21 Tevin Johnson             12 Tallmadge              11.50      12.49  -3.2  4 
 22 Joe Dinardo                9 Aurora                 11.80      12.51  -3.7  1 
 23 Lucas Laurnetly           11 Geneva                 12.44      12.60  -3.7  1 
 24 Buddy Cardaman             9 Geneva                 12.23      12.83  -2.8  3 
 25 Jarrod Rhome               9 Alliance Mar           12.00      12.84  -2.7  2 
 26 Kofi Amponsah             11 Alliance                          13.04  -3.2  4 
 27 Damondre Haywood           9 Ashtabula La           12.30      13.17  -3.2  4 
 -- Turel Thompson            10 Young. Board           10.98         DQ  -2.7  2 
 
Event 6  Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 10.60  1989        D. Austin(89) M.Austin(95), Howland         
     Stadium: S 10.61  1992        Matt Thiry, Champion                        
    OHSAA D1: @ 10.38  2006        Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dillon Matthews           12 Akron Spring           11.55      11.00  +0.0 
  2 Nathan Bowlen             10 Austintown-F           11.29      11.01  +0.0 
  3 Dalyn Gattison            11 Warren G. Ha           11.63      11.06  +0.0 
  4 Darryl Richards           11 Chag. Falls            11.65      11.08  +0.0 
  5 Michael Weilacher         12 Chag. Falls            11.42      11.16  +0.0 
  6 Nathan Jones              11 Young. Board           11.33      11.22  +0.0 
  7 Ty'Reese Anderson         11 Austintown-F           11.49      11.35  +0.0 
  8 De'Andre Johnson          10 Young. East            11.72      11.37  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Brendan Cope              11 Warren Howla           11.79                  
 10 Willie Summerlin           9 Warren Howla           11.87                  
 11 Tarek Vierhuve            10 Akron Ellet            11.91                  
 12 Clay Shannon              10 Kent Rooseve           11.96                  
 13 Alante Jones              11 Kent Rooseve           12.00                  
 14 LeShun Daniels            11 Warren G. Ha           12.00                  
 15 Tyrin Williams            12 Tallmadge              12.04                  
 16 Dakota King               10 Akron Ellet            12.11                  
 17 Brian Kingure              9 Aurora                 12.15                  
 18 Marquise Thomas           11 Young. East            12.22                  
 19 Adam Blake                10 Alliance Mar           12.24                  
 20 Frank Hill                12 Alliance               12.25                  
 21 Tevin Johnson             12 Tallmadge              12.49                  
 22 Joe Dinardo                9 Aurora                 12.51                  
 23 Lucas Laurnetly           11 Geneva                 12.60                  
 24 Buddy Cardaman             9 Geneva                 12.83                  
 25 Jarrod Rhome               9 Alliance Mar           12.84                  
 26 Kofi Amponsah             11 Alliance               13.04                  
 27 Damondre Haywood           9 Ashtabula La           13.17                  
 -- Turel Thompson            10 Young. Board             DQ                   
 
Event 7  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 8 fastest times to finals
    Dist Rec: R 1:42.05  5/22/2009   Twinsburg, Twinsburg                      
                         L Macer, T Brown, S Eberman, J Smith              
     Stadium: S 1:39.29  5/25/2007   Cle. Collinwood, Cle. Collinw             
                         C Horn, E Busbee, W Miller, S Willis              
    OHSAA D1: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Warren G. Harding                                 1:44.00    1:45.55q  1 
     1) Emily Stevens 10                2) Alexis Simpson 12              
     3) Alexandra Allen 12              4) Aminah Wesley 11               
  2 Austintown-Fitch                                  1:46.14    1:47.71q  2 
     1) Amber Brown 10                  2) Jenna Yacovone 12              
     3) Ebony Davis 9                   4) Theresa Scott 12               
  3 Tallmadge                                         1:46.00    1:47.77q  2 
     1) Kaycee Harris 11                2) Peyton Patrick 12              
     3) Marisa Rinaldi 11               4) Hallie Allen 10                
  4 Geneva                                            1:46.20    1:48.47q  1 
     1) Emily Deering 9                 2) Kamie Gill 12                  
     3) Audra Puckrin 12                4) Veronica Clutter 12            
  5 Kent Roosevelt                                    1:49.00    1:50.00q  2 
     1) Kenya Daniels 10                2) Niara Miller 12                
     3) Tori Bell 11                    4) Erin Waples 12                 
  6 Canfield                                          1:48.00    1:50.20q  1 
     1) Devin Foley 10                  2) Stephanie Carrocce 11          
     3) Kristina Hallof 10              4) Katie Richter 11               
  7 Aurora                                            1:48.70    1:51.60q  2 
     1) Rylee Armold 10                 2) Christina Graham 11            
     3) Carmen Angus 10                 4) Megan Crevar 10                
  8 Young. East                                       1:51.02    1:52.17q  1 
     1) Raven Phillips 12               2) Khalia Douglas 11              
     3) Dequalla Marlowe 12             4) Maujanette Feagins 12          
  9 Warren Howland                                    1:56.50    1:55.70   2 
     1) Gabby Matlock 10                2) Christian Carr 9               
     3) Rachel Laukhart 11              4) Allissa Grimaldi 10            
 10 Ashtabula Lakeside                                1:55.00    1:56.16   2 
     1) Quimani Harris 11               2) Sierrra Pratt 12               
     3) Aerianna Johnston 9             4) Alexis Benedict 9              
 11 Young. Boardman                                   1:52.05    2:03.38   1 
     1) Trista Cunningham 10            2) Kelly Tomcsanyi 10             
     3) Anya Bolger 10                  4) Daisy Corso 11                 
 
Event 7  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 8 fastest times to finals
    Dist Rec: R 1:42.05  5/22/2009   Twinsburg, Twinsburg                      
                         L Macer, T Brown, S Eberman, J Smith              
     Stadium: S 1:39.29  5/25/2007   Cle. Collinwood, Cle. Collinw             
                         C Horn, E Busbee, W Miller, S Willis              
    OHSAA D1: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Warren G. Harding                                 1:45.55    1:45.03  
     1) Emily Stevens 10                2) Alexis Simpson 12              
     3) Alexandra Allen 12              4) Aminah Wesley 11               
  2 Geneva                                            1:48.47    1:45.93  
     1) Emily Deering 9                 2) Kamie Gill 12                  
     3) Audra Puckrin 12                4) Veronica Clutter 12            
  3 Tallmadge                                         1:47.77    1:46.64  
     1) Kaycee Harris 11                2) Peyton Patrick 12              
     3) Marisa Rinaldi 11               4) Hallie Allen 10                
  4 Canfield                                          1:50.20    1:47.17  
     1) Devin Foley 10                  2) Stephanie Carrocce 11          
     3) Kristina Hallof 10              4) Katie Richter 11               
  5 Aurora                                            1:51.60    1:47.42  
     1) Rylee Armold 10                 2) Christina Graham 11            
     3) Carmen Angus 10                 4) Jessica Baker 12               
  6 Kent Roosevelt                                    1:50.00    1:48.38  
     1) Kenya Daniels 10                2) Niara Miller 12                
     3) Tori Bell 11                    4) Erin Waples 12                 
  7 Austintown-Fitch                                  1:47.71    1:48.52  
     1) Amber Brown 10                  2) Jenna Yacovone 12              
     3) Ebony Davis 9                   4) Theresa Scott 12               
  8 Young. East                                       1:52.17    1:51.28  
     1) Raven Phillips 12               2) Khalia Douglas 11              
     3) Dequalla Marlowe 12             4) Maujanette Feagins 12          
Preliminaries
  9 Warren Howland                                    1:55.70             
 10 Ashtabula Lakeside                                1:56.16             
 11 Young. Boardman                                   2:03.38             
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 8 fastest times to finals
    Dist Rec: R 1:27.65  5/22/2009   Warren G. Harding, Warren G. Ha           
                         M Logan, J Threats, M Seawood, D Williamson       
     Stadium: S 1:25.30  5/28/2005   Cle. Glenville, Cle. Glenvil              
                         A Evans, F Lenix, D Mcbryde, J O'Neal             
    OHSAA D1: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Austintown-Fitch                                  1:27.93    1:29.51q  1 
     1) Daniel Rivera 12                2) Tarise Wolfe 12                
     3) Rob Venters 11                  4) Nathan Bowlen 10               
  2 Warren G. Harding                                 1:30.02    1:31.09q  2 
     1) Terrell Bruner 12               2) Kevonte' Jordan 11             
     3) Domonic Davis 11                4) Dalyn Gattison 11              
  3 Young. East                                       1:29.00    1:32.21q  2 
     1) Tryrel Green 11                 2) De'Andre Johnson 10            
     3) Jawaun Jones 10                 4) Deshawn Burley 12              
  4 Kent Roosevelt                                    1:32.20    1:33.19q  1 
     1) Alante Jones 11                 2) Derrick Youngblood 12          
     3) Clay Shannon 10                 4) Jerrod Browder 11              
  5 Aurora                                            1:35.50    1:35.07q  2 
     1) Ben Branscom 11                 2) Brian Kingure 9                
     3) Zach Smierciak 11               4) Yohann Samarasinghe 9          
  6 Canfield                                          1:35.00    1:35.72q  2 
     1) Fidel Syrianoudis 12            2) Steven Hamilton 11             
     3) Rayshawn Clark 12               4) Kaymoun Alexander 11           
  7 Tallmadge                                         1:33.00    1:35.86q  2 
     1) Jimmy Aumont 10                 2) Eric Lann 12                   
     3) Latrele Moore 9                 4) Tyrin Williams 12              
  8 Warren Howland                                    1:34.00    1:35.96q  1 
     1) Jamie Williams 10               2) Connor Gilmour 12              
     3) Dan Ebert 12                    4) John Liska 12                  
  9 Geneva                                            1:40.00    1:38.67   1 
     1) Anthony Pena 12                 2) Austin Clutter 9               
     3) Aaron Rossi 9                   4) Lucas Laurnetly 11             
 10 Alliance Marlington                               1:34.40    1:39.17   1 
     1) Adam Blake 10                   2) Nick Bogunovich 10             
     3) Ryan Williams 10                4) Blair Sprout 10                
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 8 fastest times to finals
    Dist Rec: R 1:27.65  5/22/2009   Warren G. Harding, Warren G. Ha           
                         M Logan, J Threats, M Seawood, D Williamson       
     Stadium: S 1:25.30  5/28/2005   Cle. Glenville, Cle. Glenvil              
                         A Evans, F Lenix, D Mcbryde, J O'Neal             
    OHSAA D1: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Austintown-Fitch                                  1:29.51    1:28.22  
     1) Daniel Rivera 12                2) Tarise Wolfe 12                
     3) Rob Venters 11                  4) Nathan Bowlen 10               
  2 Warren G. Harding                                 1:31.09    1:29.58  
     1) Terrell Bruner 12               2) Kevonte' Jordan 11             
     3) Dalyn Gattison 11               4) Jimmy Rumple 11                
  3 Young. East                                       1:32.21    1:30.92  
     1) Tryrel Green 11                 2) De'Andre Johnson 10            
     3) Jawaun Jones 10                 4) Deshawn Burley 12              
  4 Canfield                                          1:35.72    1:33.48  
     1) Fidel Syrianoudis 12            2) Steven Hamilton 11             
     3) Rayshawn Clark 12               4) Kaymoun Alexander 11           
  5 Warren Howland                                    1:35.96    1:34.01  
     1) Jamie Williams 10               2) Connor Gilmour 12              
     3) Dan Ebert 12                    4) John Liska 12                  
  6 Aurora                                            1:35.07    1:34.35  
     1) Ben Branscom 11                 2) Brian Kingure 9                
     3) Zach Smierciak 11               4) Yohann Samarasinghe 9          
  7 Tallmadge                                         1:35.86    1:34.73  
     1) Jimmy Aumont 10                 2) Eric Lann 12                   
     3) Latrele Moore 9                 4) Tyrin Williams 12              
 -- Kent Roosevelt                                    1:33.19         DQ   EXCHANGE BEFORE ZONE
     1) Alante Jones 11                 2) Derrick Youngblood 12          
     3) Clay Shannon 10                 4) Jerrod Browder 11              
Preliminaries
  9 Geneva                                            1:38.67             
 10 Alliance Marlington                               1:39.17             
 
Event 9  Women 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Final
    Dist Rec: R 4:52.61  5/20/2005   Bridget Franek, Mantua Crest              
     Stadium: S 4:47.33  5/25/2007   Emily Infeld, Cle. Hts. Be                
    OHSAA D1: @ 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Carissa Jenkins           10 Austintown-F         5:25.00    5:20.04  
  2 Olivia Chinn               9 Ravenna              5:30.64    5:20.11  
  3 Jordan Grantonic           9 Young. Board         5:23.34    5:24.61  
  4 Libby Bradford            11 Kent Rooseve         5:25.00    5:28.79  
  5 Taylor Craigo              9 Warren Howla         5:26.00    5:36.99  
  6 Olivia Latimer            12 Chag. Falls          5:32.50    5:38.90  
  7 Leaha Zachery             10 Warren G. Ha         5:44.00    5:40.81  
  8 Emma Dicker                9 Chag. Falls          5:38.50    5:41.28  
  9 Jennifer Love             11 Canfield             5:55.00    5:42.76  
 10 Marla Marucci             12 Canfield             5:55.00    5:47.07  
 11 Alex Joyner               10 Tallmadge            5:45.00    5:49.92  
 12 Nicloe Rinaldi            10 Tallmadge            5:45.00    5:50.44  
 13 Tracy Asplin              11 Aurora               6:06.00    5:56.32  
 14 Jaclyn Choma              11 Austintown-F         6:00.00    5:56.69  
 15 Brandi Gatte              10 Young. Board         5:48.42    5:56.89  
 16 Lauren Deptola            12 Aurora               6:04.00    5:57.88  
 17 Emma Sampson              10 Kent Rooseve         5:55.00    5:58.39  
 18 Kassi Santiago             9 Geneva               5:55.00    5:59.52  
 19 Rachel Crites              9 Geneva               6:10.00    6:14.25  
 20 Lorna Sand                12 Ashtabula La         5:44.00    6:17.33  
 21 Megan Abrams               9 Ashtabula La         6:17.00    6:18.16  
 
Event 10  Men 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 First 8 in each heat to finals
    Dist Rec: R 4:17.87  5/22/2009   Stuart Edmonds, Twinsburg                 
     Stadium: S 4:14.10  1977        Alan Scharsu, Austintown Fitch            
    OHSAA D1: @ 4:05.13  1988        Bob Kennedy, Westerville North            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark Hadley               10 Young. Board         4:16.00    4:42.41Q 
  2 Luke Porter               12 Chag. Falls          4:31.00    4:49.18Q 
  3 Owen Norley               11 Chag. Falls          4:28.00    4:43.40Q 
  4 Alan Burns                10 Young. Board         4:27.00    4:54.67Q 
  5 Gabe McLeod               12 Geneva               4:26.00    4:45.91Q 
  6 Jon Hutnyan               12 Canfield             4:30.00    4:54.76Q 
  7 Ryan Sullivan             10 Warren Howla         4:37.00    4:46.99Q 
  8 Casey Gallagher           11 Tallmadge            4:40.00    4:57.09Q 
  9 Colin Eggleston           11 Alliance Mar         4:30.55    4:48.08Q 
 10 Thomas Mason              10 Alliance Mar         4:37.30    4:57.71Q 
 11 Josh Reid                 12 Austintown-F         4:35.00    4:52.09Q 
 12 Don Koehler               11 Austintown-F         4:41.00    5:00.74Q 
 13 Grant Wang                10 Kent Rooseve         4:58.00    4:52.36Q 
 14 Tyler Messina              9 Warren Howla         4:50.00    5:01.67Q 
 15 Ben Draves                10 Alliance             4:46.00    4:52.56Q 
 16 Ben Davis                 12 Aurora               4:45.00    5:02.06Q 
 17 Andrew Mason              10 Akron Ellet          5:03.00    5:02.91  
 18 Caleb Moye                11 Akron Spring         4:51.10    5:08.14  
 19 Zach Gaul                 11 Geneva               4:57.00    5:08.65  
 20 Andrew Murray              9 Kent Rooseve         5:25.00    5:11.93  
 21 Andy Russo                11 Canfield                        5:12.50  
 22 Tim Ellison               12 Akron Ellet          5:13.00    5:14.23  
 23 William Taggart           10 Ashtabula La         5:05.00    5:16.20  
 24 David Carlyn               9 Akron Spring         5:15.20    5:18.22  
 25 Kendrick Mickel            9 Young. East          5:10.00    5:21.33  
 26 Sean Cullen               12 Aurora               4:45.00    5:26.43  
 27 Brady Bunnel              10 Ashtabula La         4:50.00    5:31.57  
 
Event 10  Men 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 First 8 in each heat to finals
    Dist Rec: R 4:17.87  5/22/2009   Stuart Edmonds, Twinsburg                 
     Stadium: S 4:14.10  1977        Alan Scharsu, Austintown Fitch            
    OHSAA D1: @ 4:05.13  1988        Bob Kennedy, Westerville North            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Owen Norley               11 Chag. Falls          4:43.40    4:19.08  
  2 Mark Hadley               10 Young. Board         4:42.41    4:19.35  
  3 Jon Hutnyan               12 Canfield             4:54.76    4:20.17  
  4 Gabe McLeod               12 Geneva               4:45.91    4:26.12  
  5 Luke Porter               12 Chag. Falls          4:49.18    4:29.50  
  6 Alan Burns                10 Young. Board         4:54.67    4:33.77  
  7 Josh Reid                 12 Austintown-F         4:52.09    4:35.66  
  8 Ryan Sullivan             10 Warren Howla         4:46.99    4:35.92  
  9 Thomas Mason              10 Alliance Mar         4:57.71    4:40.06  
 10 Ben Draves                10 Alliance             4:52.56    4:43.61  
 11 Colin Eggleston           11 Alliance Mar         4:48.08    4:45.16  
 12 Ben Davis                 12 Aurora               5:02.06    4:48.86  
 13 Grant Wang                10 Kent Rooseve         4:52.36    4:50.74  
 14 Casey Gallagher           11 Tallmadge            4:57.09    4:52.56  
 15 Don Koehler               11 Austintown-F         5:00.74    4:55.13  
 16 Tyler Messina              9 Warren Howla         5:01.67    4:56.92  
Preliminaries
 17 Andrew Mason              10 Akron Ellet          5:02.91             
 18 Caleb Moye                11 Akron Spring         5:08.14             
 19 Zach Gaul                 11 Geneva               5:08.65             
 20 Andrew Murray              9 Kent Rooseve         5:11.93             
 21 Andy Russo                11 Canfield             5:12.50             
 22 Tim Ellison               12 Akron Ellet          5:14.23             
 23 William Taggart           10 Ashtabula La         5:16.20             
 24 David Carlyn               9 Akron Spring         5:18.22             
 25 Kendrick Mickel            9 Young. East          5:21.33             
 26 Sean Cullen               12 Aurora               5:26.43             
 27 Brady Bunnel              10 Ashtabula La         5:31.57             
 
Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Fastest 8 times to finals
    Dist Rec: R 48.81  5/18/2011   Warren G. Harding, Warren G. Ha             
                       A Allen, A Simpson, A Wesley, D Hymes             
     Stadium: S 47.70  5/30/2008   Wadsworth, Wadsworth                        
                       K Bennett, A Pallija, J Grant, B Peltz            
    OHSAA D1: @ 46.53  6/6/2009    Cincinnati Withrow, Cincinnati Withrow      
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
    Dist Rec: R 48.81  5/18/2011   Warren G. Harding, Warren G. Ha             
                       A Allen, A Simpson, A Wesley, D Hymes             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Austintown-Fitch                                    49.89      48.96q  2 
     1) Amber Brown 10                  2) Jenna Yacovone 12              
     3) Ebony Davis 9                   4) Theresa Scott 12               
  2 Warren G. Harding                                   49.00      50.05q  1 
     1) Alexandra Allen 12              2) Alexis Simpson 12              
     3) Aminah Wesley 11                4) Chyna Stroud 9                 
  3 Canfield                                            50.50      51.08q  1 
     1) Kristina Hallof 10              2) Stephanie Carrocce 11          
     3) Sophia Mancini 9                4) Katie Richter 11               
  4 Geneva                                              51.50      51.44q  2 
     1) Emily Deering 9                 2) Laurisa Rosado 12              
     3) Audra Puckrin 12                4) Kamie Gill 12                  
  5 Young. East                                         51.01      51.45q  2 
     1) Dequalla Marlowe 12             2) Maujanette Feagins 12          
     3) Khalia Douglas 11               4) Raven Phillips 12              
  6 Young. Boardman                                     50.05      52.40q  2 
     1) Hope Landers 9                  2) Stephanie DeMain 9             
     3) Nichole Hillard 10              4) Lesley Koch 12                 
  7 Tallmadge                                           51.00      52.79q  1 
     1) Briana Burgan 11                2) Emily Schott 9                 
     3) Angelina Siesel 12              4) Peyton Patrick 12              
  8 Kent Roosevelt                                      51.60      52.84q  1 
     1) Imani Sales 11                  2) Niara Miller 12                
     3) Tori Bell 11                    4) Micayla Moore 10               
  9 Aurora                                              51.90      53.54   1 
     1) Carmen Angus 10                 2) Christina Graham 11            
     3) Megan Crevar 10                 4) Rylee Armold 10                
 10 Chag. Falls Kenston                                 53.02      54.02   2 
     1) Macie Kleis 10                  2) Hailey Delphia 9               
     3) Morgan Segro 9                  4) Jasmine Gentry 11              
 11 Ravenna                                             53.00      54.27   2 
     1) Jalynn Starks 9                 2) Dorianneh Stanford 11          
     3) Iyahna Frost 11                 4) Chanavier Robinson 9           
 12 Warren Howland                                      53.80      54.71   1 
     1) Rachel Laukhart 11              2) Gabby Matlock 10               
     3) Meg Papalas 11                  4) Christian Carr 9               
 13 Ashtabula Lakeside                                  55.94      55.63   1 
     1) Katie Allan 10                  2) Quimani Harris 11              
     3) Aerianna Johnston 9             4) Sierrra Pratt 12               
 -- Akron Ellet                                         56.00         DQ   2 
     1) Brianna Sojourner 11            2) Lakarra Gaves 10               
     3) Raisha Bedingfield 10           4) Sarah Hutchens 9               
 
Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Fastest 8 times to finals
    Dist Rec: R 48.81  5/18/2011   Warren G. Harding, Warren G. Ha             
                       A Allen, A Simpson, A Wesley, D Hymes             
     Stadium: S 47.70  5/30/2008   Wadsworth, Wadsworth                        
                       K Bennett, A Pallija, J Grant, B Peltz            
    OHSAA D1: @ 46.53  6/6/2009    Cincinnati Withrow, Cincinnati Withrow      
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
    Dist Rec: R 48.81  5/18/2011   Warren G. Harding, Warren G. Ha             
                       A Allen, A Simpson, A Wesley, D Hymes             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Austintown-Fitch                                    48.96      48.46R 
     1) Amber Brown 10                  2) Jenna Yacovone 12              
     3) Ebony Davis 9                   4) Theresa Scott 12               
  2 Canfield                                            51.08      50.30  
     1) Kristina Hallof 10              2) Stephanie Carrocce 11          
     3) Sophia Mancini 9                4) Katie Richter 11               
  3 Warren G. Harding                                   50.05      50.42  
     1) Alexandra Allen 12              2) Alexis Simpson 12              
     3) Aminah Wesley 11                4) Chyna Stroud 9                 
  4 Geneva                                              51.44      50.89  
     1) Emily Deering 9                 2) Laurisa Rosado 12              
     3) Audra Puckrin 12                4) Kamie Gill 12                  
  5 Young. East                                         51.45      51.32  
     1) Dequalla Marlowe 12             2) Maujanette Feagins 12          
     3) Khalia Douglas 11               4) Raven Phillips 12              
  6 Young. Boardman                                     52.40      51.82  
     1) Hope Landers 9                  2) Stephanie DeMain 9             
     3) Nichole Hillard 10              4) Lesley Koch 12                 
  7 Tallmadge                                           52.79      51.92  
     1) Briana Burgan 11                2) Emily Schott 9                 
     3) Angelina Siesel 12              4) Peyton Patrick 12              
  8 Kent Roosevelt                                      52.84      52.13  
     1) Imani Sales 11                  2) Niara Miller 12                
     3) Tori Bell 11                    4) Micayla Moore 10               
Preliminaries
  9 Aurora                                              53.54             
 10 Chag. Falls Kenston                                 54.02             
 11 Ravenna                                             54.27             
 12 Warren Howland                                      54.71             
 13 Ashtabula Lakeside                                  55.63             
 -- Akron Ellet                                           DQ              
 
Event 12  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Fastest 8 times to finals
    Dist Rec: R 42.26  5/20/2009   Warren G. Harding, Warren G. Ha             
                       C Wilson, A Davis, J Threats, D Williamson        
     Stadium: S 41.50  2001        , GlenOak                                   
                       M. Miller, D. Williams, J. Anderson, D. Fox       
    OHSAA D1: @ 40.79  2002        Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chag. Falls Kenston                                 43.61      43.48q  1 
     1) Michael Weilacher 12            2) Lenny Stanley 12               
     3) Andrew Soltay 11                4) Darryl Richards 11             
  2 Warren Howland                                      43.80      43.94q  2 
     1) Jason Daniels 12                2) Brendan Cope 11                
     3) Matt Hayes 12                   4) Willie Summerlin 9             
  3 Warren G. Harding                                   43.23      43.96q  1 
     1) Deonte Morgan 10                2) Terrell Bruner 12              
     3) Dalyn Gattison 11               4) Domonic Davis 11               
  4 Young. Boardman                                     41.07      44.38q  1 
     1) Turel Thompson 10               2) Brian Bodrick 10               
     3) Allen Starkey 12                4) Nathan Jones 11                
  5 Young. East                                         43.01      44.61q  2 
     1) Marquise Thomas 11              2) De'Andre Johnson 10            
     3) Steven Shackleford 12           4) Tryrel Green 11                
  6 Kent Roosevelt                                      43.90      45.18q  2 
     1) Alante Jones 11                 2) Jerrod Browder 11              
     3) Grant Mercer 11                 4) Clay Shannon 10                
  7 Canfield                                            45.00      46.56q  1 
     1) Fidel Syrianoudis 12            2) Drew Rogers 9                  
     3) Steven Hamilton 11              4) Nick Annichenni 9              
  8 Aurora                                              46.10      46.93q  1 
     1) Joe Dinardo 9                   2) Ryan Devine 9                  
     3) Yohann Samarasinghe 9           4) Scott O'Malley 9               
  9 Tallmadge                                           45.00      47.01   2 
     1) Eric Lann 12                    2) Tyrin Williams 12              
     3) Tevin Johnson 12                4) Jimmy Aumont 10                
 10 Geneva                                              47.08      47.08   2 
     1) Buddy Cardaman 9                2) Austin Clutter 9               
     3) Aaron Rossi 9                   4) Lucas Laurnetly 11             
 11 Alliance Marlington                                 46.10      47.63   1 
     1) Adam Blake 10                   2) Ryan Williams 10               
     3) Nick Bogunovich 10              4) Jarrod Rhome 9                 
 -- Austintown-Fitch                                    42.41        DNF   2 
     1) Ty'Reese Anderson 11            2) Tarise Wolfe 12                
     3) Rob Venters 11                  4) Nathan Bowlen 10               
 
Event 12  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Fastest 8 times to finals
    Dist Rec: R 42.26  5/20/2009   Warren G. Harding, Warren G. Ha             
                       C Wilson, A Davis, J Threats, D Williamson        
     Stadium: S 41.50  2001        , GlenOak                                   
                       M. Miller, D. Williams, J. Anderson, D. Fox       
    OHSAA D1: @ 40.79  2002        Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chag. Falls Kenston                                 43.48      43.13  
     1) Michael Weilacher 12            2) Lenny Stanley 12               
     3) Andrew Soltay 11                4) Darryl Richards 11             
  2 Warren Howland                                      43.94      43.23  
     1) Jason Daniels 12                2) Brendan Cope 11                
     3) Matt Hayes 12                   4) Willie Summerlin 9             
  3 Young. Boardman                                     44.38      43.27  
     1) Turel Thompson 10               2) Brian Bodrick 10               
     3) Allen Starkey 12                4) Nathan Jones 11                
  4 Warren G. Harding                                   43.96      43.28  
     1) Deonte Morgan 10                2) Terrell Bruner 12              
     3) Dalyn Gattison 11               4) Domonic Davis 11               
  5 Kent Roosevelt                                      45.18      43.45  
     1) Alante Jones 11                 2) Jerrod Browder 11              
     3) Grant Mercer 11                 4) Clay Shannon 10                
  6 Young. East                                         44.61      43.85  
     1) Marquise Thomas 11              2) De'Andre Johnson 10            
     3) Steven Shackleford 12           4) Tryrel Green 11                
  7 Canfield                                            46.56      45.72  
     1) Fidel Syrianoudis 12            2) Drew Rogers 9                  
     3) Steven Hamilton 11              4) Nick Annichenni 9              
  8 Aurora                                              46.93      45.83  
     1) Joe Dinardo 9                   2) Ryan Devine 9                  
     3) Yohann Samarasinghe 9           4) Scott O'Malley 9               
Preliminaries
  9 Tallmadge                                           47.01             
 10 Geneva                                              47.08             
 11 Alliance Marlington                                 47.63             
 -- Austintown-Fitch                                     DNF              
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Fastest 8 times to finals
    Dist Rec: R 57.20  5/17/2001   Monica Cuevas, Boardman                     
     Stadium: S 53.03  5/25/2007   Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    OHSAA D1: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hallie Allen              10 Tallmadge            1:00.00    1:00.90q  1 
  2 Emily Stevens             10 Warren G. Ha         1:00.00    1:01.34q  2 
  3 Emily Deering              9 Geneva               1:01.35    1:01.50q  1 
  4 Jalynn Starks              9 Ravenna              1:00.55    1:03.08q  3 
  5 Heaton O'Hara              9 Young. Board         1:01.10    1:03.47q  2 
  6 Kristen Berus             11 Ashtabula La         1:04.44    1:03.93q  2 
  7 Kendall Althans           10 Chag. Falls          1:02.60    1:05.04q  2 
  8 Riley Doherty              9 Geneva               1:05.39    1:05.89q  3 
  9 Ally Burns                 9 Aurora               1:03.00    1:06.07   1 
 10 Trista Cunningham         10 Young. Board         1:03.50    1:06.30   3 
 11 Kayla Moran                9 Austintown-F         1:05.34    1:06.31   2 
 12 Maya Davis                10 Kent Rooseve         1:01.50    1:06.41   1 
 13 Jada Pagan                 9 Warren Howla         1:05.00    1:06.97   3 
 14 Clarissa McKinney          9 Warren G. Ha         1:09.00    1:07.75   3 
 15 Janessa Ridenour          11 Akron Ellet          1:09.00    1:08.05   2 
 16 Lindsey Clasen            12 Chag. Falls          1:07.70    1:08.17   1 
 17 Alexis Benedict            9 Ashtabula La         1:06.00    1:09.02   3 
 18 Marissa Jocola            10 Warren Howla         1:07.00    1:09.47   2 
 19 Sarah Hutchens             9 Akron Ellet          1:09.00    1:10.10   3 
 20 Kim Muccio                 9 Austintown-F         1:06.49    1:11.48   1 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Fastest 8 times to finals
    Dist Rec: R 57.20  5/17/2001   Monica Cuevas, Boardman                     
     Stadium: S 53.03  5/25/2007   Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    OHSAA D1: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hallie Allen              10 Tallmadge            1:00.90      59.92  
  2 Emily Deering              9 Geneva               1:01.50    1:00.47  
  3 Emily Stevens             10 Warren G. Ha         1:01.34    1:00.53  
  4 Jalynn Starks              9 Ravenna              1:03.08    1:01.24  
  5 Heaton O'Hara              9 Young. Board         1:03.47    1:02.74  
  6 Kristen Berus             11 Ashtabula La         1:03.93    1:03.10  
  7 Kendall Althans           10 Chag. Falls          1:05.04    1:04.65  
  8 Riley Doherty              9 Geneva               1:05.89    1:06.05  
Preliminaries
  9 Ally Burns                 9 Aurora               1:06.07             
 10 Trista Cunningham         10 Young. Board         1:06.30             
 11 Kayla Moran                9 Austintown-F         1:06.31             
 12 Maya Davis                10 Kent Rooseve         1:06.41             
 13 Jada Pagan                 9 Warren Howla         1:06.97             
 14 Clarissa McKinney          9 Warren G. Ha         1:07.75             
 15 Janessa Ridenour          11 Akron Ellet          1:08.05             
 16 Lindsey Clasen            12 Chag. Falls          1:08.17             
 17 Alexis Benedict            9 Ashtabula La         1:09.02             
 18 Marissa Jocola            10 Warren Howla         1:09.47             
 19 Sarah Hutchens             9 Akron Ellet          1:10.10             
 20 Kim Muccio                 9 Austintown-F         1:11.48             
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Fastest 8 times to finals
    Dist Rec: R 47.70  1976        Antoine Blair, Alliance                     
     Stadium: S 46.70  1988        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    OHSAA D1: @ 45.59  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Deshawn Burley            12 Young. East            50.05      50.79q  3 
  2 Jimmy Rumple              11 Warren G. Ha           50.01      51.40q  2 
  3 Dayne Hammond             12 Young. Board           49.20      51.46q  1 
  4 Treavor English           10 Canfield               51.00      51.98q  4 
  5 Jon Belvin                12 Akron Spring           52.80      52.05q  2 
  6 Kevonte' Jordan           11 Warren G. Ha           51.00      52.32q  4 
  7 Connor Gilmour            12 Warren Howla           51.40      53.04q  1 
  8 Ben Lazor                 10 Aurora                 52.80      53.82q  3 
  9 Mason Campbell            10 Akron Ellet            53.00      54.10   1 
 10 Otis Conel                11 Ashtabula La           52.10      54.13   2 
 11 Sam Heavner               12 Alliance Mar           52.50      54.44   4 
 12 Bobby Clark               10 Tallmadge              51.00      54.51   3 
 13 Ryan Devine                9 Aurora                 52.90      54.62   1 
 14 Darrin Hall                9 Austintown-F           53.32      55.02   2 
 15 Kyle Gumble               11 Austintown-F                      55.46   1 
 16 Richard Desatnik          10 Chag. Falls            54.50      55.91   3 
 17 Andrew Quick              12 Akron Ellet            54.00      56.32   3 
 18 Tony DiSalvo              11 Warren Howla           55.80      56.66   2 
 19 Isaiah Nuckles             9 Young. East            51.10      56.71   2 
 20 Nick Coach                 9 Geneva                 57.38      57.21   4 
 21 Ossiel Ibarra-Moreno      11 Alliance               56.40      57.36   3 
 22 Rhys Robbins              10 Chag. Falls                       57.98   4 
 23 Anthony Calautti          11 Young. Board           54.30      58.37   4 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Fastest 8 times to finals
    Dist Rec: R 47.70  1976        Antoine Blair, Alliance                     
     Stadium: S 46.70  1988        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    OHSAA D1: @ 45.59  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Deshawn Burley            12 Young. East            50.79      49.86  
  2 Dayne Hammond             12 Young. Board           51.46      50.28  
  3 Connor Gilmour            12 Warren Howla           53.04      51.23  
  4 Jon Belvin                12 Akron Spring           52.05      51.45  
  5 Treavor English           10 Canfield               51.98      51.56  
  6 Ben Lazor                 10 Aurora                 53.82      53.14  
  7 Kevonte' Jordan           11 Warren G. Ha           52.32      53.40  
  8 Jimmy Rumple              11 Warren G. Ha           51.40      53.84  
Preliminaries
  9 Mason Campbell            10 Akron Ellet            54.10             
 10 Otis Conel                11 Ashtabula La           54.13             
 11 Sam Heavner               12 Alliance Mar           54.44             
 12 Bobby Clark               10 Tallmadge              54.51             
 13 Ryan Devine                9 Aurora                 54.62             
 14 Darrin Hall                9 Austintown-F           55.02             
 15 Kyle Gumble               11 Austintown-F           55.46             
 16 Richard Desatnik          10 Chag. Falls            55.91             
 17 Andrew Quick              12 Akron Ellet            56.32             
 18 Tony DiSalvo              11 Warren Howla           56.66             
 19 Isaiah Nuckles             9 Young. East            56.71             
 20 Nick Coach                 9 Geneva                 57.21             
 21 Ossiel Ibarra-Moreno      11 Alliance               57.36             
 22 Rhys Robbins              10 Chag. Falls            57.98             
 23 Anthony Calautti          11 Young. Board           58.37             
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Fastest 8 times to finals
    Dist Rec: R 41.86  5/20/2009   Nicole Pachol, Warren Howla                 
     Stadium: S 41.86  2009        Nicole Pachol, Shaker Heights               
    OHSAA D1: @ 40.79  2000        Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kamie Gill                12 Geneva                 46.14      46.73q  3 
  2 Alexandra Allen           12 Warren G. Ha           45.62      47.31q  1 
  3 Kaycee Harris             11 Tallmadge              46.00      47.60q  2 
  4 Audra Puckrin             12 Geneva                 47.40      48.75q  2 
  5 Jayme Ritchie             10 Austintown-F           47.94      48.85q  3 
  6 Lauren Bower              10 Austintown-F           48.13      49.22q  1 
  7 Liz Kantra                11 Chag. Falls            51.20      50.45q  1 
  8 Alex Marsinek              9 Kent Rooseve           49.80      50.48q  3 
  9 Demi DeLorenzo            11 Tallmadge              49.00      50.49   1 
 10 Hope Landers               9 Young. Board           49.51      50.70   2 
 11 Marlis Herron-Brock       10 Young. East            50.01      51.22   2 
 12 Nicole LaMagna            12 Canfield               50.00      52.66   3 
 13 Meghan Stepanek            9 Aurora                 54.00      53.23   2 
 14 Jennifer Hoffman          11 Chag. Falls            53.04      53.24   2 
 15 Stephanie DeMain           9 Young. Board           52.10      53.95   3 
 16 Claire Billinghurst        9 Ravenna                54.18      53.97   3 
 17 Imani Sales               11 Kent Rooseve           51.50      54.25   1 
 18 Ritah Maalouf              9 Canfield               54.00      54.28   1 
 19 Katie Albrecht            10 Aurora                 53.00      54.45   3 
 20 Lydia Weisman              9 Warren Howla           54.00      56.50   1 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Fastest 8 times to finals
    Dist Rec: R 41.86  5/20/2009   Nicole Pachol, Warren Howla                 
     Stadium: S 41.86  2009        Nicole Pachol, Shaker Heights               
    OHSAA D1: @ 40.79  2000        Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kamie Gill                12 Geneva                 46.73      45.45  
  2 Kaycee Harris             11 Tallmadge              47.60      47.13  
  3 Alexandra Allen           12 Warren G. Ha           47.31      47.48  
  4 Jayme Ritchie             10 Austintown-F           48.85      47.82  
  5 Lauren Bower              10 Austintown-F           49.22      48.78  
  6 Liz Kantra                11 Chag. Falls            50.45      48.79  
  7 Alex Marsinek              9 Kent Rooseve           50.48      50.25  
  8 Audra Puckrin             12 Geneva                 48.75      50.80  
Preliminaries
  9 Demi DeLorenzo            11 Tallmadge              50.49             
 10 Hope Landers               9 Young. Board           50.70             
 11 Marlis Herron-Brock       10 Young. East            51.22             
 12 Nicole LaMagna            12 Canfield               52.66             
 13 Meghan Stepanek            9 Aurora                 53.23             
 14 Jennifer Hoffman          11 Chag. Falls            53.24             
 15 Stephanie DeMain           9 Young. Board           53.95             
 16 Claire Billinghurst        9 Ravenna                53.97             
 17 Imani Sales               11 Kent Rooseve           54.25             
 18 Ritah Maalouf              9 Canfield               54.28             
 19 Katie Albrecht            10 Aurora                 54.45             
 20 Lydia Weisman              9 Warren Howla           56.50             
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Fastest 8 times to finals
    Dist Rec: R 37.00  1990        Marco Morgan, Youngstown Chaney             
     Stadium: S 36.34  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak                   
    OHSAA D1: @ 36.34  2001        Derrick Williams, Canton GlenOak            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Valentino Sewell          12 Young. East            39.05      39.54q  1 
  2 Andrew Hamilton           12 Warren Howla           39.58      40.13q  3 
  3 Grant Mercer              11 Kent Rooseve           39.80      40.94q  4 
  4 Nick Plewacki             11 Chag. Falls            42.14      41.59q  2 
  5 Zack Pasquale             11 Austintown-F           41.34      41.72q  1 
  6 Daniel Rivera             12 Austintown-F           39.38      41.73q  2 
  7 Devonta Fleeton           12 Young. East            40.01      42.47q  4 
  8 Kevin Vingle              11 Warren G. Ha           41.46      42.53q  3 
  9 Marshall LaRiche          11 Geneva                 42.48      42.78   1 
 10 Deonte Morgan             10 Warren G. Ha           40.54      42.79   2 
 11 Dalevonta Preston         10 Kent Rooseve           43.50      43.45   3 
 12 Nick Annichenni            9 Canfield               42.00      43.75   4 
 13 Jonathon Sandoval         12 Chag. Falls            43.07      43.77   3 
 14 Zach Smierciak            11 Aurora                 42.00      43.94   3 
 15 Travis Blake              10 Geneva                 44.29      44.24   2 
 16 Will Birchfield           11 Young. Board           41.50      44.31   2 
 17 Jamie Williams            10 Warren Howla           42.60      44.36   2 
 18 Uriel Ibarra-moreno       11 Alliance               44.10      44.46   4 
 19 Clayton Cowgill           12 Alliance Mar           42.50      44.46   1 
 20 Kristian Jackson           9 Alliance               44.30      44.69   1 
 21 Ed Klicmon                12 Tallmadge              41.00      44.97   1 
 22 Jordan Wolfe              12 Young. Board           43.50      45.91   4 
 23 Joel Rositer              12 Tallmadge              42.00      46.38   4 
 24 Dan Sovich                 9 Aurora                 45.30      47.87   4 
 25 Marcus Kinnard            10 Alliance Mar                      48.53   3 
 26 Tony Bailey               11 Ashtabula La           49.00      50.06   2 
 27 Brandon Mohler            10 Akron Ellet            47.00      50.82   4 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Fastest 8 times to finals
    Dist Rec: R 37.00  1990        Marco Morgan, Youngstown Chaney             
     Stadium: S 36.34  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak                   
    OHSAA D1: @ 36.34  2001        Derrick Williams, Canton GlenOak            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Valentino Sewell          12 Young. East            39.54      39.40  
  2 Andrew Hamilton           12 Warren Howla           40.13      39.75  
  3 Daniel Rivera             12 Austintown-F           41.73      40.26  
  4 Grant Mercer              11 Kent Rooseve           40.94      40.28  
  5 Zack Pasquale             11 Austintown-F           41.72      41.14  
  6 Nick Plewacki             11 Chag. Falls            41.59      41.69  
  7 Kevin Vingle              11 Warren G. Ha           42.53      42.34  
  8 Devonta Fleeton           12 Young. East            42.47      43.04  
Preliminaries
  9 Marshall LaRiche          11 Geneva                 42.78             
 10 Deonte Morgan             10 Warren G. Ha           42.79             
 11 Dalevonta Preston         10 Kent Rooseve           43.45             
 12 Nick Annichenni            9 Canfield               43.75             
 13 Jonathon Sandoval         12 Chag. Falls            43.77             
 14 Zach Smierciak            11 Aurora                 43.94             
 15 Travis Blake              10 Geneva                 44.24             
 16 Will Birchfield           11 Young. Board           44.31             
 17 Jamie Williams            10 Warren Howla           44.36             
 18 Uriel Ibarra-moreno       11 Alliance               44.46             
 19 Clayton Cowgill           12 Alliance Mar           44.46             
 20 Kristian Jackson           9 Alliance               44.69             
 21 Ed Klicmon                12 Tallmadge              44.97             
 22 Jordan Wolfe              12 Young. Board           45.91             
 23 Joel Rositer              12 Tallmadge              46.38             
 24 Dan Sovich                 9 Aurora                 47.87             
 25 Marcus Kinnard            10 Alliance Mar           48.53             
 26 Tony Bailey               11 Ashtabula La           50.06             
 27 Brandon Mohler            10 Akron Ellet            50.82             
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 First 8 in each heat to finals
    Dist Rec: R 2:14.33  2003        Monica Cuevas, Boardman                   
     Stadium: S 2:07.14  1996        Candace Nicholson, Beaumont               
    OHSAA D1: @ 2:07.14  1996        Candace Nicholson, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Alexis Taylor             11 Chag. Falls          2:19.10    2:24.80Q 
  2 Sarah McClure             11 Kent Rooseve         2:25.00    2:27.60Q 
  3 Maggie Connell            12 Kent Rooseve         2:25.00    2:30.56Q 
  4 Jaequelyn Brown           10 Tallmadge            2:31.00    2:34.14Q 
  5 Regan O'Hara               9 Young. Board         2:28.20    2:32.97Q 
  6 Victoria Moore            12 Young. Board         2:24.10    2:34.16Q 
  7 Liz Mosier                10 Austintown-F         2:23.00    2:33.64Q 
  8 Emily O'Dell              11 Geneva               2:24.70    2:35.73Q 
  9 Kayla Statema             11 Warren G. Ha         2:30.00    2:33.67Q 
 10 Amanda Choma              11 Austintown-F         2:29.00    2:36.88Q 
 11 Bailey Fischer             9 Canfield             2:23.00    2:33.90Q 
 12 Allison Porter            11 Chag. Falls          2:25.60    2:37.61Q 
 13 Taylor Craigo              9 Warren Howla         2:25.00    2:34.00Q 
 14 Carlie Watt                9 Ashtabula La         2:39.00    2:45.60Q 
 15 Abby Williams             10 Geneva               2:30.20    2:34.16Q 
 16 Liz Manning               11 Warren Howla         2:35.00    2:46.61Q 
 17 Katelyn Sapp              10 Aurora               2:25.00    2:37.79  
 18 Julia Shreck               9 Tallmadge            2:31.00    2:43.30  
 19 Kim Shepard               11 Aurora               2:30.00    2:49.73  
 20 Mikhayla Callahan         10 Akron Ellet                     2:58.10  
 21 Jennifer Sublett          11 Akron Ellet          2:55.00    3:11.79  
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 First 8 in each heat to finals
    Dist Rec: R 2:14.33  2003        Monica Cuevas, Boardman                   
     Stadium: S 2:07.14  1996        Candace Nicholson, Beaumont               
    OHSAA D1: @ 2:07.14  1996        Candace Nicholson, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexis Taylor             11 Chag. Falls          2:24.80    2:16.82  
  2 Bailey Fischer             9 Canfield             2:33.90    2:20.88  
  3 Maggie Connell            12 Kent Rooseve         2:30.56    2:21.22  
  4 Sarah McClure             11 Kent Rooseve         2:27.60    2:22.48  
  5 Emily O'Dell              11 Geneva               2:35.73    2:23.71  
  6 Victoria Moore            12 Young. Board         2:34.16    2:25.53  
  7 Amanda Choma              11 Austintown-F         2:36.88    2:27.04  
  8 Allison Porter            11 Chag. Falls          2:37.61    2:29.21  
  9 Regan O'Hara               9 Young. Board         2:32.97    2:29.44  
 10 Abby Williams             10 Geneva               2:34.16    2:30.02  
 11 Kayla Statema             11 Warren G. Ha         2:33.67    2:30.04  
 12 Jaequelyn Brown           10 Tallmadge            2:34.14    2:31.78  
 13 Liz Mosier                10 Austintown-F         2:33.64    2:38.21  
 14 Taylor Craigo              9 Warren Howla         2:34.00    2:41.06  
 15 Carlie Watt                9 Ashtabula La         2:45.60    2:41.56  
Preliminaries
 16 Liz Manning               11 Warren Howla         2:46.61             
 17 Katelyn Sapp              10 Aurora               2:37.79             
 18 Julia Shreck               9 Tallmadge            2:43.30             
 19 Kim Shepard               11 Aurora               2:49.73             
 20 Mikhayla Callahan         10 Akron Ellet          2:58.10             
 21 Jennifer Sublett          11 Akron Ellet          3:11.79             
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 First 8 in each heat to finals
    Dist Rec: R 1:54.64  5/20/2011   Brian Baum, Alliance Mar                  
     Stadium: S 1:52.19  1997        Brandon Smith, Massillon Perry            
    OHSAA D1: @ 1:48.93  2001        Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Sean Slaughter            12 Chag. Falls          2:00.00    2:05.70Q 
  2 Brandon Lopez             11 Ashtabula La         1:58.35    2:07.51Q 
  3 Will Heltzel              12 Kent Rooseve         2:03.00    2:05.75Q 
  4 Owen Norley               11 Chag. Falls          2:00.00    2:08.09Q 
  5 Alan Burns                10 Young. Board         2:01.00    2:06.25Q 
  6 Brian McGovern            10 Tallmadge            1:58.00    2:09.18Q 
  7 Gabe McLeod               12 Geneva               2:03.30    2:06.73Q 
  8 Sam Sheronovich           11 Young. Board         2:06.00    2:09.76Q 
  9 Troy Seagraves            12 Warren Howla         1:58.00    2:06.80Q 
 10 Tyler Weisent             11 Alliance Mar         2:06.20    2:10.25Q 
 11 Josh Reid                 12 Austintown-F         2:05.00    2:06.97Q 
 12 Josh Marchese             11 Aurora               2:07.00    2:10.42Q 
 13 Justin Morrison           12 Aurora               2:02.00    2:07.48Q 
 14 Ben Cole                   9 Warren Howla         2:08.20    2:11.01Q 
 15 Zack Murray                9 Tallmadge            2:05.00    2:07.92Q 
 16 Eshawn Purdue             11 Young. East          2:05.30    2:11.31Q 
 17 Ty Raybuck                 9 Alliance Mar         2:07.90    2:08.63  
 18 Nick Tocicki              12 Canfield             2:03.00    2:09.00  
 19 Mitchell Carver            9 Akron Ellet          2:09.00    2:11.57  
 20 Corliss Eggleston         10 Warren G. Ha         2:08.00    2:11.66  
 21 Zak Patrick               10 Austintown-F         2:07.00    2:14.30  
 22 Sam Slovisky              12 Akron Ellet          2:09.00    2:17.00  
 23 Caleb Henry               10 Ashtabula La         2:06.00    2:17.28  
 24 Caleb Moye                11 Akron Spring         2:13.50    2:17.32  
 25 Evan Paino                11 Kent Rooseve         2:15.00    2:17.51  
 26 Tyler Hobel                9 Geneva               2:10.79    2:18.61  
 27 Trey Ingram               11 Young. East          2:10.21    2:19.13  
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 First 8 in each heat to finals
    Dist Rec: R 1:54.64  5/20/2011   Brian Baum, Alliance Mar                  
     Stadium: S 1:52.19  1997        Brandon Smith, Massillon Perry            
    OHSAA D1: @ 1:48.93  2001        Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Troy Seagraves            12 Warren Howla         2:06.80    1:57.99  
  2 Sean Slaughter            12 Chag. Falls          2:05.70    1:58.20  
  3 Brian McGovern            10 Tallmadge            2:09.18    1:58.34  
  4 Justin Morrison           12 Aurora               2:07.48    1:59.01  
  5 Brandon Lopez             11 Ashtabula La         2:07.51    1:59.81  
  6 Owen Norley               11 Chag. Falls          2:08.09    2:06.07  
  7 Will Heltzel              12 Kent Rooseve         2:05.75    2:06.18  
  8 Tyler Weisent             11 Alliance Mar         2:10.25    2:06.63  
  9 Sam Sheronovich           11 Young. Board         2:09.76    2:06.78  
 10 Josh Reid                 12 Austintown-F         2:06.97    2:07.93  
 11 Zack Murray                9 Tallmadge            2:07.92    2:09.24  
 12 Josh Marchese             11 Aurora               2:10.42    2:09.27  
 13 Ben Cole                   9 Warren Howla         2:11.01    2:09.87  
 14 Gabe McLeod               12 Geneva               2:06.73    2:14.83  
 15 Alan Burns                10 Young. Board         2:06.25    2:16.40  
 16 Eshawn Purdue             11 Young. East          2:11.31    2:26.61  
Preliminaries
 17 Ty Raybuck                 9 Alliance Mar         2:08.63             
 18 Nick Tocicki              12 Canfield             2:09.00             
 19 Mitchell Carver            9 Akron Ellet          2:11.57             
 20 Corliss Eggleston         10 Warren G. Ha         2:11.66             
 21 Zak Patrick               10 Austintown-F         2:14.30             
 22 Sam Slovisky              12 Akron Ellet          2:17.00             
 23 Caleb Henry               10 Ashtabula La         2:17.28             
 24 Caleb Moye                11 Akron Spring         2:17.32             
 25 Evan Paino                11 Kent Rooseve         2:17.51             
 26 Tyler Hobel                9 Geneva               2:18.61             
 27 Trey Ingram               11 Young. East          2:19.13             
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Dist Rec: R 24.48  5/18/2006   Aareon Payne, Akron Ellet                   
     Stadium: S 23.80  5/30/2008   Aareon Payne, Cle. Hts. Be                  
    OHSAA D1: @ 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Amber Brown               10 Austintown-F           26.76      26.82q -1.8  2 
  2 Ebony Davis                9 Austintown-F           26.10      26.82q -2.4  3 
  3 Veronica Clutter          12 Geneva                 26.41      27.02q -0.9  4 
  4 Lesley Koch               12 Young. Board           26.80      27.27q -2.4  3 
  5 Jessica Baker             12 Aurora                 26.40      27.37q -0.9  4 
  6 Alexis Simpson            12 Warren G. Ha           25.62      27.44q -2.1  1 
  7 Katie Richter             11 Canfield               27.00      27.54q -2.1  1 
  8 Kaycee Harris             11 Tallmadge              26.08      27.54q -1.8  2 
  9 Erin Waples               12 Kent Rooseve           27.20      28.00  -0.9  4 
 10 Chyna Stroud               9 Warren G. Ha                      28.01  -1.8  2 
 11 Gabby Matlock             10 Warren Howla           27.90      28.45  -2.1  1 
 12 Nichole Hillard           10 Young. Board           27.80      28.73  -1.8  2 
 13 Micayla Moore             10 Kent Rooseve           28.00      28.74  -2.1  1 
 14 Chanavier Robinson         9 Ravenna                27.20      28.81  -0.9  4 
 15 Maddie Fairchild          10 Tallmadge              27.04      28.85  -2.1  1 
 16 Karly Mitch                9 Aurora                            28.92  -2.4  3 
 17 Quimani Harris            11 Ashtabula La           28.12      28.95  -1.8  2 
 18 Morgan Segro               9 Chag. Falls            28.50      29.05  -0.9  4 
 19 Maujanette Feagins        12 Young. East            27.05      29.52  -2.4  3 
 20 Alyssa Scott              10 Geneva                 28.20      29.74  -2.4  3 
 21 Christian Carr             9 Warren Howla           28.60      29.89  -0.9  4 
 22 Raisha Bedingfield        10 Akron Ellet            29.00      30.32  -2.4  3 
 23 Aaliyah Morgan             9 Chag. Falls            30.30      31.29  -2.1  1 
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 24.48  5/18/2006   Aareon Payne, Akron Ellet                   
     Stadium: S 23.80  5/30/2008   Aareon Payne, Cle. Hts. Be                  
    OHSAA D1: @ 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ebony Davis                9 Austintown-F           26.82      25.77  -0.7 
  2 Veronica Clutter          12 Geneva                 27.02      26.24  -0.7 
  3 Alexis Simpson            12 Warren G. Ha           27.44      26.67  -0.7 
  4 Jessica Baker             12 Aurora                 27.37      26.67  -0.7 
  5 Amber Brown               10 Austintown-F           26.82      26.70  -0.7 
  6 Katie Richter             11 Canfield               27.54      27.20  -0.7 
  7 Lesley Koch               12 Young. Board           27.27      27.30  -0.7 
  8 Kaycee Harris             11 Tallmadge              27.54      27.63  -0.7 
Preliminaries
  9 Erin Waples               12 Kent Rooseve           28.00                  
 10 Chyna Stroud               9 Warren G. Ha           28.01                  
 11 Gabby Matlock             10 Warren Howla           28.45                  
 12 Nichole Hillard           10 Young. Board           28.73                  
 13 Micayla Moore             10 Kent Rooseve           28.74                  
 14 Chanavier Robinson         9 Ravenna                28.81                  
 15 Maddie Fairchild          10 Tallmadge              28.85                  
 16 Karly Mitch                9 Aurora                 28.92                  
 17 Quimani Harris            11 Ashtabula La           28.95                  
 18 Morgan Segro               9 Chag. Falls            29.05                  
 19 Maujanette Feagins        12 Young. East            29.52                  
 20 Alyssa Scott              10 Geneva                 29.74                  
 21 Christian Carr             9 Warren Howla           29.89                  
 22 Raisha Bedingfield        10 Akron Ellet            30.32                  
 23 Aaliyah Morgan             9 Chag. Falls            31.29                  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Dist Rec: R 21.00  1976        Antoine Blair, Alliance                     
     Stadium: S 21.00  1989        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    OHSAA D1: @ 20.47  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Darryl Richards           11 Chag. Falls            22.01      22.84q -1.5  1 
  2 Dillon Matthews           12 Akron Spring           22.40      22.93q -2.3  4 
  3 Rob Venters               11 Austintown-F           22.18      22.96q -2.7  2 
  4 Tarise Wolfe              12 Austintown-F           22.43      23.03q -2.1  3 
  5 Brendan Cope              11 Warren Howla           22.80      23.21q -2.3  4 
  6 De'Andre Johnson          10 Young. East            22.20      23.36q -2.1  3 
  7 Lenny Stanley             12 Chag. Falls                       23.44q -2.3  4 
  8 Taurice Scott             12 Alliance               23.70      23.59q -2.1  3 
  9 Dalyn Gattison            11 Warren G. Ha           22.56      23.64  -2.7  2 
 10 Terrell Bruner            12 Warren G. Ha           22.72      23.64  -2.1  3 
 11 Brian Bodrick             10 Young. Board           22.60      23.66  -1.5  1 
 12 Darel Green               12 Young. Board           23.30      23.92  -2.7  2 
 13 Willie Summerlin           9 Warren Howla           23.20      23.93  -1.5  1 
 14 Dakota King               10 Akron Ellet            23.00      24.02  -2.3  4 
 15 Latrele Moore              9 Tallmadge              24.01      24.15  -2.1  3 
 16 Fidel Syrianoudis         12 Canfield               24.60      24.32  -2.3  4 
 17 Adam Blake                10 Alliance Mar           23.60      24.37  -2.1  3 
 18 Yohann Samarasinghe        9 Aurora                 23.50      24.39  -2.3  4 
 19 Tarek Vierhuve            10 Akron Ellet            22.80      24.43  -2.7  2 
 20 Jimmy Aumont              10 Tallmadge              23.10      24.45  -1.5  1 
 21 Jawaun Jones              10 Young. East            22.30      24.57  -2.3  4 
 22 Robert Moore              10 Kent Rooseve           23.90      24.86  -2.7  2 
 23 Jerrod Browder            11 Kent Rooseve           23.80      24.92  -1.5  1 
 24 Frank Hill                12 Alliance               23.70      25.02  -2.7  2 
 25 Marvin Phillips           12 Aurora                 23.10      25.13  -2.1  3 
 26 Ryan Williams             10 Alliance Mar           23.90      25.52  -1.5  1 
 27 Lucas Laurnetly           11 Geneva                 25.75      25.72  -2.7  2 
 28 Anthony Pena              12 Geneva                 25.50      25.89  -2.1  3 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 21.00  1976        Antoine Blair, Alliance                     
     Stadium: S 21.00  1989        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    OHSAA D1: @ 20.47  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Darryl Richards           11 Chag. Falls            22.84      21.77  +0.0 
  2 Dillon Matthews           12 Akron Spring           22.93      22.33  +0.0 
  3 Rob Venters               11 Austintown-F           22.96      22.47  +0.0 
  4 Brendan Cope              11 Warren Howla           23.21      22.74  +0.0 
  5 De'Andre Johnson          10 Young. East            23.36      22.74  +0.0 
  6 Tarise Wolfe              12 Austintown-F           23.03      23.02  +0.0 
  7 Lenny Stanley             12 Chag. Falls            23.44      23.47  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  8 Taurice Scott             12 Alliance               23.59                  
  9 Dalyn Gattison            11 Warren G. Ha           23.64                  
 10 Terrell Bruner            12 Warren G. Ha           23.64                  
 11 Brian Bodrick             10 Young. Board           23.66                  
 12 Darel Green               12 Young. Board           23.92                  
 13 Willie Summerlin           9 Warren Howla           23.93                  
 14 Dakota King               10 Akron Ellet            24.02                  
 15 Latrele Moore              9 Tallmadge              24.15                  
 16 Fidel Syrianoudis         12 Canfield               24.32                  
 17 Adam Blake                10 Alliance Mar           24.37                  
 18 Yohann Samarasinghe        9 Aurora                 24.39                  
 19 Tarek Vierhuve            10 Akron Ellet            24.43                  
 20 Jimmy Aumont              10 Tallmadge              24.45                  
 21 Jawaun Jones              10 Young. East            24.57                  
 22 Robert Moore              10 Kent Rooseve           24.86                  
 23 Jerrod Browder            11 Kent Rooseve           24.92                  
 24 Frank Hill                12 Alliance               25.02                  
 25 Marvin Phillips           12 Aurora                 25.13                  
 26 Ryan Williams             10 Alliance Mar           25.52                  
 27 Lucas Laurnetly           11 Geneva                 25.72                  
 28 Anthony Pena              12 Geneva                 25.89                  
 
Event 21  Women 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Final
    Dist Rec: R 11:02.69  5/20/2005   Cassandra Schenck, Mantua Crest          
     Stadium: S 10:17.33  1996        Katy Radkewich, Beaumont                 
    OHSAA D1: @ 10:16.10  2011        Hannah Neczypor, North Royalton          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Emma Lunne                11 Canfield            12:00.00   11:55.71  
  2 Jordan Grantonic           9 Young. Board        11:50.20   11:57.82  
  3 Emma Schwendeman          10 Young. Board        11:47.40   12:01.19  
  4 Morgan Buckley             9 Warren Howla        12:00.00   12:05.54  
  5 Kristi Kester             11 Akron Ellet         12:20.00   12:18.41  
  6 Trisha McGuire            12 Warren Howla        12:04.00   12:33.66  
  7 Jamie Watt                11 Canfield            12:46.00   12:41.40  
  8 Olivia Chinn               9 Ravenna             12:02.12   12:46.11  
  9 Emily Latimer             11 Chag. Falls         12:31.00   12:57.05  
 10 Morgan Milner             11 Aurora              12:46.00   13:07.01  
 11 Mary Hillegas             10 Tallmadge           12:30.00   13:08.82  
 12 Anna Hall                 11 Tallmadge           12:30.00   13:22.30  
 13 Kayleigh Choma            12 Austintown-F        13:20.00   13:27.97  
 14 Alex Marsinek              9 Kent Rooseve        12:59.00   13:47.49  
 15 Courtney Dockry           10 Austintown-F        13:20.00   14:03.18  
 16 Kassi Santiago             9 Geneva              13:09.00   14:08.47  
 17 Erin Grohe                 9 Aurora              13:45.00   14:13.60  
 18 Cstherine Beisel           9 Geneva              13:55.00   15:06.01  
 
Event 22  Men 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Final
    Dist Rec: R 8:45.80  1977        Alan Sharsu, Fitch                        
     Stadium: S 8:55.00  1977        Alan Scharsu, Austintown-Fitch            
    OHSAA D1: @ 8:56.35  2003        Chris Kollar, Strongsville                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mark Hadley               10 Young. Board         9:36.00    9:37.49  
  2 Nate Sutton               12 Warren Howla         9:38.00    9:45.05  
  3 J.T. Ward                 12 Chag. Falls          9:50.00    9:56.73  
  4 Pat Ferguson              10 Tallmadge           10:25.00   10:07.97  
  5 Ross Henry                11 Chag. Falls         10:02.00   10:08.15  
  6 Rollin Bresson            10 Canfield            10:12.00   10:08.76  
  7 Alex While                12 Austintown-F        10:00.00   10:22.13  
  8 Nate Goodhart             11 Kent Rooseve        10:24.00   10:36.27  
  9 Justin Frankman           11 Aurora              10:50.00   10:40.52  
 10 Bryce Baker               10 Austintown-F        10:15.00   10:42.86  
 11 Zack Hughes               12 Tallmadge           10:06.00   10:43.06  
 12 Justin Maroni             10 Young. Board        10:08.00   10:43.80  
 13 Erik Braun                12 Geneva              10:20.00   10:44.36  
 14 Matt Wallace              11 Alliance Mar        10:27.38   10:47.22  
 15 Jesse Peyatt              10 Warren G. Ha        10:47.00   10:51.12  
 16 Mike Pollifrone           11 Warren Howla        10:36.00   10:54.54  
 17 Matt Scott                12 Alliance            10:29.00   10:56.03  
 18 Cameron Posner            11 Aurora              10:50.00   10:56.90  
 19 Anthony Milano            12 Alliance Mar        10:40.50   11:02.55  
 20 Logan Cleversy            10 Ashtabula La        10:45.00   11:04.43  
 21 Darron Haydu               9 Geneva              11:19.00   11:12.53  
 22 Dan Yakubik               11 Akron Ellet         11:24.00   11:17.21  
 23 Jacob Fotheringham        10 Alliance            11:34.00   11:21.30  
 24 Tim Ellison               12 Akron Ellet         11:24.00   11:23.12  
 25 David Carlyn               9 Akron Spring        11:52.50   11:39.96  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Fastest 8 times to finals
    Dist Rec: R 4:01.10  1986        Youngstown East, Youngstown East          
     Stadium: S 3:46.05  1998        , Collinwood                              
                         D. Scott, K. Stone, K. Jordan, R. Crawford        
    OHSAA D1: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Canfield                                          4:15.00    4:08.25q  1 
     1) Devin Foley 10                  2) Stephanie Carrocce 11          
     3) Sara Martinko 11                4) Bailey Fischer 9               
  2 Tallmadge                                         4:06.00    4:09.22q  1 
     1) Amanda Brumbaugh 11             2) Peyton Patrick 12              
     3) Marisa Rinaldi 11               4) Hallie Allen 10                
  3 Geneva                                            4:06.40    4:15.00q  2 
     1) Kamie Gill 12                   2) Emily O'Dell 11                
     3) Emily Deering 9                 4) Veronica Clutter 12            
  4 Austintown-Fitch                                  4:07.32    4:18.58q  2 
     1) Jayme Ritchie 10                2) Ebony Davis 9                  
     3) Amber Brown 10                  4) Amanda Choma 11                
  5 Aurora                                            4:15.00    4:19.61q  1 
     1) Katelyn Sapp 10                 2) Carmen Angus 10                
     3) Christina Graham 11             4) Jessica Baker 12               
  6 Warren G. Harding                                 4:18.00    4:20.34q  1 
     1) Chyna Stroud 9                  2) Emily Stevens 10               
     3) Kayla Statema 11                4) Aminah Wesley 11               
  7 Kent Roosevelt                                    4:16.00    4:22.71q  2 
     1) Maya Davis 10                   2) Libby Bradford 11              
     3) Maggie Connell 12               4) Kenya Daniels 10               
  8 Chag. Falls Kenston                               4:15.90    4:26.35q  2 
     1) Lindsey Clasen 12               2) Kristi Kazimir 10              
     3) Kendall Althans 10              4) Alexis Taylor 11               
  9 Warren Howland                                    4:39.00    4:47.30   2 
     1) Jada Pagan 9                    2) Liz Manning 11                 
     3) Marissa Jocola 10               4) Olivia D'Andrea 9              
 10 Young. Boardman                                   4:20.04    4:49.65   1 
     1) Brandi Gatte 10                 2) Anya Bolger 10                 
     3) Trista Cunningham 10            4) Kelly Tomcsanyi 10             
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Fastest 8 times to finals
    Dist Rec: R 4:01.10  1986        Youngstown East, Youngstown East          
     Stadium: S 3:46.05  1998        , Collinwood                              
                         D. Scott, K. Stone, K. Jordan, R. Crawford        
    OHSAA D1: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Canfield                                          4:08.25    4:01.31  
     1) Devin Foley 10                  2) Stephanie Carrocce 11          
     3) Sara Martinko 11                4) Bailey Fischer 9               
  2 Geneva                                            4:15.00    4:05.15  
     1) Kamie Gill 12                   2) Emily O'Dell 11                
     3) Emily Deering 9                 4) Veronica Clutter 12            
  3 Tallmadge                                         4:09.22    4:09.05  
     1) Amanda Brumbaugh 11             2) Peyton Patrick 12              
     3) Marisa Rinaldi 11               4) Hallie Allen 10                
  4 Austintown-Fitch                                  4:18.58    4:11.08  
     1) Jayme Ritchie 10                2) Ebony Davis 9                  
     3) Amber Brown 10                  4) Amanda Choma 11                
  5 Aurora                                            4:19.61    4:11.93  
     1) Katelyn Sapp 10                 2) Carmen Angus 10                
     3) Christina Graham 11             4) Jessica Baker 12               
  6 Warren G. Harding                                 4:20.34    4:14.04  
     1) Chyna Stroud 9                  2) Emily Stevens 10               
     3) Kayla Statema 11                4) Aminah Wesley 11               
  7 Kent Roosevelt                                    4:22.71    4:14.94  
     1) Maya Davis 10                   2) Libby Bradford 11              
     3) Maggie Connell 12               4) Kenya Daniels 10               
  8 Chag. Falls Kenston                               4:26.35    4:21.60  
     1) Lindsey Clasen 12               2) Kristi Kazimir 10              
     3) Kendall Althans 10              4) Alexis Taylor 11               
Preliminaries
  9 Warren Howland                                    4:47.30             
 10 Young. Boardman                                   4:49.65             
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Fastest 8 times to finals
    Dist Rec: R 3:21.10  1989        Alliance, Alliance                        
     Stadium: S 3:14.15  5/25/2007   Cle. Heights, Cle. Heights                
                         D Cowsette, J Hall, M Love, W El-Halaby           
    OHSAA D1: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Mad            
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chag. Falls Kenston                               3:28.10    3:29.27q  1 
     1) Sean Slaughter 12               2) Luke Porter 12                 
     3) Owen Norley 11                  4) Nick Plewacki 11               
  2 Austintown-Fitch                                  3:25.80    3:30.18q  1 
     1) Jay Jakovina 12                 2) Rob Venters 11                 
     3) Tarise Wolfe 12                 4) Daniel Rivera 12               
  3 Aurora                                            3:31.00    3:34.20q  1 
     1) Justin Morrison 12              2) Ben Branscom 11                
     3) D.J. Lieberth 11                4) Ben Lazor 10                   
  4 Young. East                                       3:30.08    3:34.24q  2 
     1) Parnell Purdue 10               2) Darrius Ingram 12              
     3) Isaiah Nuckles 9                4) Deshawn Burley 12              
  5 Warren G. Harding                                 3:28.00    3:34.37q  2 
     1) Kevonte' Jordan 11              2) Jimmy Rumple 11                
     3) Domonic Davis 11                4) Marcus Boomer 10               
  6 Warren Howland                                    3:28.00    3:35.87q  2 
     1) Connor Gilmour 12               2) Troy Seagraves 12              
     3) Andrew Hamilton 12              4) Jamie Williams 10              
  7 Kent Roosevelt                                    3:34.00    3:40.76q  1 
     1) Zack Shannon 12                 2) Will Heltzel 12                
     3) Tyler Carlton 11                4) Derrick Youngblood 12          
  8 Tallmadge                                         3:31.00    3:43.59q  2 
     1) Brian McGovern 10               2) Bobby Clark 10                 
     3) Zack Murray 9                   4) Drew Stadelman 12              
  9 Geneva                                            3:49.00    3:47.24   2 
     1) Travis Blake 10                 2) Marshall LaRiche 11            
     3) Gabe McLeod 12                  4) Mac Parker 11                  
 10 Alliance Marlington                               3:34.40    3:48.20   2 
     1) Sam Heavner 12                  2) Jake Ryan 11                   
     3) Clayton Cowgill 12              4) Steven Kachilla 11             
 11 Akron Ellet                                       3:44.00    3:56.60   1 
     1) Kelley Mellinger 12             2) Andrew Quick 12                
     3) Sam Slovisky 12                 4) Mason Campbell 10              
 12 Ashtabula Lakeside                                3:35.00    3:56.96   2 
     1) Max Hulderman 11                2) Riley Dell 10                  
     3) Teddy Milbrandt 10              4) Caleb Henry 10                 
 -- Canfield                                          3:30.00         DQ   1  Ran inside lane 1
     1) Treavor English 10              2) Rayshawn Clark 12              
     3) Kaymoun Alexander 11            4) Jon Hutnyan 12                 
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Fastest 8 times to finals
    Dist Rec: R 3:21.10  1989        Alliance, Alliance                        
     Stadium: S 3:14.15  5/25/2007   Cle. Heights, Cle. Heights                
                         D Cowsette, J Hall, M Love, W El-Halaby           
    OHSAA D1: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Mad            
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chag. Falls Kenston                               3:29.27    3:26.86  
     1) Sean Slaughter 12               2) Lenny Stanley 12               
     3) Owen Norley 11                  4) Nick Plewacki 11               
  2 Aurora                                            3:34.20    3:28.33  
     1) Justin Morrison 12              2) Ben Branscom 11                
     3) D.J. Lieberth 11                4) Ben Lazor 10                   
  3 Austintown-Fitch                                  3:30.18    3:28.61  
     1) Jay Jakovina 12                 2) Rob Venters 11                 
     3) Tarise Wolfe 12                 4) Daniel Rivera 12               
  4 Warren Howland                                    3:35.87    3:29.11  
     1) Connor Gilmour 12               2) Troy Seagraves 12              
     3) Jamie Williams 10               4) Andrew Hamilton 12             
  5 Young. East                                       3:34.24    3:33.35  
     1) Parnell Purdue 10               2) Darrius Ingram 12              
     3) Isaiah Nuckles 9                4) Deshawn Burley 12              
  6 Tallmadge                                         3:43.59    3:38.36  
     1) Brian McGovern 10               2) Nick Murray 9                  
     3) Zack Murray 9                   4) Drew Stadelman 12              
  7 Kent Roosevelt                                    3:40.76    3:40.93  
     1) Zack Shannon 12                 2) Will Heltzel 12                
     3) Tyler Carlton 11                4) Derrick Youngblood 12          
  8 Warren G. Harding                                 3:34.37    3:48.85  
     1) Kevonte' Jordan 11              2) Deonte Morgan 10               
     3) Domonic Davis 11                4) Marcus Boomer 10               
Preliminaries
  9 Geneva                                            3:47.24             
 10 Alliance Marlington                               3:48.20             
 11 Akron Ellet                                       3:56.60             
 12 Ashtabula Lakeside                                3:56.96             
 -- Canfield                                              DQ              
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 18-09.75  5/16/2007   Audra Frimpong, Canfield                 
     Stadium: S    19-05  5/30/2008   Audra Frimpong, Canfield                 
    OHSAA D1: @ 20-05.75  2003        Tianna Madison, Elyria                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Christina Graham          11 Aurora              16-02.00   17-00.00   NWI 
  2 Sierrra Pratt             12 Ashtabula La        16-09.00   15-11.50   NWI 
  3 Maddie Fairchild          10 Tallmadge           16-00.00   15-09.25   NWI 
  4 Emily Stevens             10 Warren G. Ha        15-09.00   14-11.25   NWI 
  5 Nichole Hillard           10 Young. Board        15-07.50   14-07.25   NWI 
  6 Chrissy Chahine            9 Canfield            14-06.00   14-06.00   NWI 
  7 Riley Doherty              9 Geneva              14-08.00   14-05.25   NWI 
  8 Jalynn Starks              9 Ravenna             15-02.25   14-04.25   NWI 
  9 Tabreasia Gowdy            9 Austintown-F        14-06.00   14-00.75   NWI 
 10 Paige Henley              11 Austintown-F        14-06.00   14-00.25   NWI 
 11 Tia Mroz                  12 Chag. Falls         15-11.50   13-11.50   NWI 
 12 Tori Bell                 11 Kent Rooseve        15-00.00   13-10.50   NWI 
 12 Jaleesa Taylor            12 Young. East         14-07.00   13-10.50   NWI 
 14 Jaequelyn Brown           10 Tallmadge           14-09.00   13-06.00   NWI 
 15 Heather Stinson           10 Warren Howla        14-06.00   13-05.75   NWI 
 16 Candace Smith              9 Canfield            14-06.00   13-04.00   NWI 
 17 Megan Crevar              10 Aurora              15-00.00   13-03.50   NWI 
 18 Shaunice Hill             10 Young. East         13-05.00   13-02.50   NWI 
 19 Carley Reams              12 Warren Howla        13-06.00   12-02.00   NWI 
 20 Jennifer Hoffman          11 Chag. Falls         14-01.00   11-10.00   NWI 
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 22-10.50  1984        Marzett Hawkins, Alliance                
     Stadium: S 23-05.75  1995        Ramon Johnson, Warrensville Heights      
    OHSAA D1: @ 25-09.50  1996        Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jai-lyn Moore             12 Warren G. Ha        22-05.00   20-11.25   NWI 
  2 Terrell McClain           10 Young. East         21-05.00   20-10.00   NWI 
  3 Brendan Cope              11 Warren Howla        20-10.00   20-03.50   NWI 
  4 Jay Jakovina              12 Austintown-F        20-06.00   20-02.00   NWI 
  5 Jason Daniels             12 Warren Howla        20-09.00   20-01.75   NWI 
  6 Devonta Fleeton           12 Young. East         20-08.00   19-11.50   NWI 
  7 Allen Starkey             12 Young. Board        21-03.25   19-07.00   NWI 
  8 Sam Ortz                  10 Austintown-F        20-00.00   19-01.25   NWI 
  9 Turel Thompson            10 Young. Board        20-03.50   19-00.75   NWI 
 10 Dwight Williams           12 Warren G. Ha        19-09.00   18-06.00   NWI 
 11 Ben Branscom              11 Aurora              19-03.00   18-01.00   NWI 
 12 Seth Coon                 11 Alliance Mar        20-02.00   17-09.75   NWI 
 13 Lenny Stanley             12 Chag. Falls         19-06.00   17-05.75   NWI 
 14 Jordan Spano              10 Tallmadge           17-06.00   17-02.50   NWI 
 14 Kristian Jackson           9 Alliance            17-09.00   17-02.50   NWI 
 16 Carson Kesner              9 Canfield            17-06.00   17-01.50   NWI 
 17 Andrew Johnson             9 Alliance Mar        18-07.00   16-05.50   NWI 
 18 Ryan Devine                9 Aurora              18-06.00   16-04.50   NWI 
 19 Sam Gambatese             10 Chag. Falls         18-00.00   16-01.50   NWI 
 20 Josh Delesk               11 Tallmadge           17-06.00   16-00.75   NWI 
 21 Tyler Busch                9 Alliance            16-05.00   15-03.00   NWI 
 22 Steven Altman             10 Kent Rooseve        17-02.00   15-01.50   NWI 
 -- Michael Hunt              12 Ashtabula La        18-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Eirc Jackson              11 Akron Spring        18-01.00         ND   NWI 
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Dist Rec: R    5-10  2002        Amber Bland, Boardman                     
     Stadium: S    6-01  2000        Christina Estrict, Collinwood             
    OHSAA D1: @ 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jessica Baker             12 Aurora               5-05.00    5-02.00  
  2 Anita Brown               12 Warren G. Ha         5-03.00    5-02.00  
  3 Paige Henley              11 Austintown-F         5-00.00    5-00.00  
  4 Christine Broda           11 Aurora               4-10.00    5-00.00  
  5 Erica Airhart             11 Warren Howla         5-02.00    4-10.00  
  6 Kayla Barko               11 Canfield             4-10.00    4-10.00  
  7 Riley Doherty              9 Geneva               4-10.00    4-10.00  
  8 Sara Martinko             11 Canfield             4-08.00    4-08.00  
  8 Amanda Brumbaugh          11 Tallmadge            5-00.00    4-08.00  
 10 Kayla Yoak                 9 Ravenna              4-10.00    4-08.00  
 11 Steffaney Martin          10 Kent Rooseve         4-10.00    4-08.00  
 11 Donyce Johnson            11 Austintown-F         4-04.00    4-08.00  
 13 Lauren Bohn                9 Akron Ellet          4-08.00    4-08.00  
 14 Brittany Bailing          11 Young. Board         4-04.00    4-06.00  
 15 Janessa Ridenour          11 Akron Ellet          4-10.00    4-06.00  
 16 Ashley Martin             12 Kent Rooseve         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 -- Lexi Zehner                9 Tallmadge            4-10.00         NH  
 -- Mariah Carbone             9 Warren Howla         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Kelly Tomcsanyi           10 Young. Board         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Dominique Kestranek        9 Chag. Falls          4-04.00         NH  
 -- Kara Sawayda              12 Chag. Falls          4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Dist Rec: R    6-11              Ryan Jones, Twinsburg                     
     Stadium: S    6-11  5/2/2009    Jakob Leon (09)   Ryan Jones, Crestview, S
    OHSAA D1: @ 7-02.75  2009        Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jay Jakovina              12 Austintown-F         6-10.00    6-06.00  
  2 Sam Ortz                  10 Austintown-F         6-02.00    6-04.00  
  3 Mike Seyman               12 Warren Howla         6-00.00    6-00.00  
  4 Cole Farr                 10 Ashtabula La         5-10.00    6-00.00  
  5 Taurice Scott             12 Alliance             6-02.00    6-00.00  
  6 Kaymoun Alexander         11 Canfield             6-00.00    5-09.00  
  6 Ba'Sha Standard           11 Young. East          6-00.00    5-09.00  
  8 Joel Rositer              12 Tallmadge            5-10.00    5-09.00  
  8 Tarek Vierhuve            10 Akron Ellet          6-00.00    5-09.00  
  8 Marcus Boomer             10 Warren G. Ha         5-10.00    5-09.00  
  8 Jeff Bean                 10 Young. Board         5-10.00    5-09.00  
 12 Dakota King               10 Akron Ellet          6-00.00    5-09.00  
 12 Desmond Bentley           12 Young. East          6-00.00    5-09.00  
 -- Keith Haynes              10 Ashtabula La                         NH  
 -- Seth Coon                 11 Alliance Mar         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Terrell Bruner            12 Warren G. Ha         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Andrew Johnson             9 Alliance Mar         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Troy Loomis               12 Kent Rooseve         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Zack Hughes               12 Tallmadge            5-04.00         NH  
 -- Patrick Hagy              11 Canfield             5-06.00         NH  
 -- Steve Meyer               12 Aurora               5-03.00         NH  
 -- Matt Hallgren             12 Geneva               5-08.00         NH  
 -- Kofi Amponsah             11 Alliance             5-06.00         NH  
 -- Pat Mannion               11 Aurora               5-06.00         NH  
 -- J.T. Ward                 12 Chag. Falls          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Lovell Spruce              9 Chag. Falls          5-09.00         NH  
 -- Tyler Drought              9 Geneva               5-06.00         NH  
 -- William Tipton            12 Warren Howla         5-06.00         NH  
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 45-00.50  1989        Julie Victor, Fitch                      
     Stadium: S    50-02  5/26/2005   Ashley Muffet, Hoover                    
    OHSAA D1: @    50-10  2005        Ashley Muffet, North Canton Hoover       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maggie Bresnahan          12 Canfield            37-06.00   36-07.00  
  2 Giovanna Silvestri        11 Young. Board        37-10.00   36-05.25  
  3 Gabby Figueroa            10 Austintown-F        37-00.00   35-01.75  
  4 Allison Howard            11 Aurora              35-02.00   34-11.00  
  5 Ka'Nisha White             9 Young. Board        35-09.00   34-10.25  
  6 Tradazia Merchant         10 Austintown-F        34-06.00   33-11.75  
  7 Maya Bell                 10 Warren G. Ha        31-00.00   32-09.25  
  8 Natalie Thomas            11 Geneva              30-08.00   31-00.25  
  9 Ashley Martin             12 Kent Rooseve        31-09.00   30-06.50  
 10 LaJoy Williams            10 Chag. Falls         31-02.00   30-02.00  
 11 Kiemon Gonzalez           11 Warren G. Ha        31-00.00   30-00.00  
 12 Madeline Lewis            10 Warren Howla        31-06.00   29-09.25  
 13 Brittany Bettile          10 Canfield            29-00.00   29-06.25  
 14 Sarah Cooper              11 Geneva              30-04.00   29-05.00  
 15 Daniella Rice             12 Kent Rooseve        34-08.00   27-10.00  
 16 Katie Ross                12 Chag. Falls         29-09.00   27-09.50  
 17 Mary Yakubik              12 Akron Ellet         27-00.00   27-06.50  
 18 Leah Campbell              9 Akron Ellet         27-00.00   27-06.00  
 19 Marisa Warmenhoven        10 Tallmadge           28-00.00   26-02.75  
 20 Emma Kellar                9 Tallmadge           26-00.00   24-05.50  
 21 Sophia Tannish             9 Ashtabula La        27-10.00   21-08.50  
 22 Marissa David             12 Ashtabula La        22-01.00   21-02.75  
 -- Cheyenne Wilson            9 Warren Howla        31-00.00         ND  
 -- Amy Myers                 10 Aurora              26-10.00       FOUL  
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Dist Rec: R    69-02  5/21/2010   Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
     Stadium: S 67-01.50  1972        Ron Semkiw, Baldwin, PA                  
    OHSAA D1: @ 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Billy Price               11 Austintown-F        58-04.00   62-05.50  
  2 Anthony Wilks             11 Alliance Mar        54-02.50   57-07.00  
  3 Dave Anzelmo              12 Austintown-F        47-00.00   51-06.50  
  4 Conner Hoelzel            12 Canfield            50-00.00   49-02.75  
  5 Bryce McMullen            11 Ashtabula La                   48-03.50  
  6 Ethan Elias               11 Alliance Mar        47-05.00   46-03.00  
  7 Brandon Farr              12 Warren Howla        45-11.00   45-06.25  
  8 Josh Wells                12 Ashtabula La        45-10.00   44-05.00  
  9 John Kuczek               12 Young. Board        47-07.00   43-10.50  
 10 Darien Williams           12 Young. Board        41-03.00   42-02.00  
 11 Austin Mastroine          11 Kent Rooseve        42-00.00   41-05.00  
 12 LeShun Daniels            11 Warren G. Ha        42-00.00   41-02.50  
 13 Adam Dawson               12 Chag. Falls         45-07.50   40-09.00  
 14 Dalton Coffey             11 Geneva              37-00.00   40-04.00  
 15 Brandon Zamary             9 Aurora              40-06.00   40-03.50  
 16 Bass Conway               12 Alliance            42-04.00   40-03.25  
 17 Dan Ray                   11 Tallmadge           41-00.00   39-09.50  
 18 Clayton Dowe              12 Warren G. Ha                   39-09.25  
 19 Joe Rienzi                12 Tallmadge           42-00.00   39-08.50  
 20 Curtis Burns              10 Canfield            38-00.00   39-07.50  
 21 Derek Stout               10 Akron Ellet         39-11.00   39-06.00  
 22 Lester Bell               11 Young. East         41-06.00   38-07.50  
 23 Kendall Fayne             11 Aurora              37-00.00   36-05.75  
 24 Mike Scritchfield         12 Akron Spring        35-06.00   36-02.25  
 25 John Subick               10 Akron Ellet         38-00.00   36-01.25  
 26 Louie King                10 Warren Howla        41-06.00   36-01.00  
 27 Mario Manacci             12 Chag. Falls         44-10.00   35-05.00  
 28 Justin Henderson          12 Kent Rooseve        41-00.00   35-02.00  
 29 Robert Saunders           12 Geneva              36-09.00   33-09.50  
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 157-07  1989        Julie Victor, Fitch                        
     Stadium: S 170-11  1998        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
    OHSAA D1: @ 176-05  1997        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Giovanna Silvestri        11 Young. Board          125-08     111-11  
  2 Gabby Figueroa            10 Austintown-F          117-00     111-01  
  3 Kiemon Gonzalez           11 Warren G. Ha          100-00     109-07  
  4 Caitlyn Cominsky          12 Austintown-F          105-00     109-03  
  5 Natalie Thomas            11 Geneva                107-00     109-02  
  6 Daniella Rice             12 Kent Rooseve          105-05     106-07  
  7 Cynthia Washabaugh        11 Chag. Falls           107-02     102-06  
  8 Katrina Watkins           11 Young. Board          106-09     102-02  
  9 Maggie Bresnahan          12 Canfield              115-00     102-00  
 10 Maya Bell                 10 Warren G. Ha          110-00      98-03  
 11 Brittany Bettile          10 Canfield               90-00      95-02  
 12 Allison Howard            11 Aurora                 88-07      94-08  
 13 Lindsey Adams             12 Geneva                 95-05      93-05  
 14 Madeline Lewis            10 Warren Howla          100-00      90-11  
 15 Ashley Martin             12 Kent Rooseve           91-00      89-10  
 16 LaJoy Williams            10 Chag. Falls            91-00      83-02  
 17 Amy Myers                 10 Aurora                 88-11      81-05  
 18 Tessa Mitan                9 Akron Ellet            75-00      80-03  
 19 Chloe Muir                11 Akron Ellet            75-00      78-08  
 20 Emma Kellar                9 Tallmadge              69-00      64-05  
 21 Val Thomas                 9 Tallmadge              61-00      62-05  
 22 Sophia Tannish             9 Ashtabula La           70-10      60-06  
 23 Marissa David             12 Ashtabula La           67-05      54-05  
 -- Cheyenne Wilson            9 Warren Howla           95-00         ND  
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 182-05  5/20/2009   Corey Linsley, Young. Board                
     Stadium: S 204-05  1987        Charles Moye, Akron Ellet                  
    OHSAA D1: @ 206-04  4/26/2012   Macklin Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Billy Price               11 Austintown-F          191-08     172-10  
  2 Anthony Wilks             11 Alliance Mar          171-07     161-11  
  3 Brian Linsley             12 Young. Board          154-07     147-10  
  4 Mario Manacci             12 Chag. Falls         44-10.50     146-09  
  5 Zach Smierciak            11 Aurora                127-00     142-11  
  6 Justin Henderson          12 Kent Rooseve          128-00     135-07  
  7 Louie King                10 Warren Howla          125-00     134-11  
  8 Dave Anzelmo              12 Austintown-F          145-00     132-08  
  9 Reggie McHenry            10 Ashtabula La          136-00     129-10  
 10 Mike Sferra               10 Young. Board          129-01     124-11  
 11 John Subick               10 Akron Ellet           121-09     124-09  
 12 Dan Ray                   11 Tallmadge             135-00     121-08  
 13 Bass Conway               12 Alliance              122-07     120-08  
 14 Josh Wells                12 Ashtabula La          120-00     120-05  
 15 Nolan Kondik              10 Chag. Falls           126-00     115-06  
 16 Joe Rienzi                12 Tallmadge             120-00     114-10  
 17 Curtis Burns              10 Canfield              104-00     111-04  
 18 Derek Stout               10 Akron Ellet           118-00     110-10  
 19 Clayton Dowe              12 Warren G. Ha          118-00     109-01  
 20 Tyler Carlton             11 Kent Rooseve          133-07     108-08  
 21 Lester Bell               11 Young. East            91-05     105-01  
 22 Dalton Coffey             11 Geneva                118-00     104-10  
 23 Tyler Scott               12 Alliance              101-00     104-04  
 24 Frank Zehe                12 Geneva                102-00     102-07  
 25 A.J. Suchovsky             9 Aurora                            97-10  
 26 Sam Elliott               10 Warren G. Ha          108-00      97-00  
 27 Brandon Farr              12 Warren Howla          125-00      93-05  
 -- Ethan Elias               11 Alliance Mar          132-01       FOUL  
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 10-07  5/19/2005   Stephanie Jarvis, Canfield                  
     Stadium: S 12-09  5/28/2006   Carrie Kayes, Green                         
    OHSAA D1: @ 13-00  2009        Katie Nageotte, Olmsted Falls               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lindsey Adams             12 Geneva              10-00.00    9-06.00  
  2 Laurisa Rosado            12 Geneva              10-00.00    9-00.00  
  3 Sarina Mauerman           11 Young. Board         9-00.00    9-00.00  
  4 Angelina Siesel           12 Tallmadge           10-00.00    8-06.00  
  5 Kayla Bailey              11 Austintown-F         7-00.00    8-00.00  
  6 Tia Mroz                  12 Chag. Falls          7-06.00    7-00.00  
  7 Sam McNulty               11 Tallmadge            8-06.00    7-00.00  
  8 Lauren Fisher             12 Aurora               7-06.00    7-00.00  
  8 Katie Allan               10 Ashtabula La         8-06.00    7-00.00  
 10 Brittany Chamberlain      08 Young. Board                    7-00.00  
 11 Paige Henley              11 Austintown-F         6-00.00    7-00.00  
 12 Jennifer Hoffman          11 Chag. Falls          7-06.00    6-00.00  
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 14-03  1989        Rich Hlaudy, Howland                        
     Stadium: S 16-00  1988        Paul Huzyak, Salem                          
    OHSAA D1: @ 17-00  6/4/2011    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln          
    OHSAA D1: @ 17-00  5/17/2011   Joey Uhle, Powell Olen. Liberty             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joe Labosky               12 Tallmadge           13-06.00   12-06.00  
  2 Andrew Dunn               12 Austintown-F        11-00.00   11-00.00  
  3 Zach Watts                10 Geneva              10-06.00   10-06.00  
  4 Rick McMullen             12 Tallmadge           11-06.00   10-06.00  
  5 Joey Joy                  11 Geneva              11-00.00   10-06.00  
  6 James Hanzlik             12 Chag. Falls         10-00.00   10-00.00  
  7 Dylan Latone               9 Austintown-F        11-00.00   10-00.00  
  8 Brian Kingure              9 Aurora              10-00.00   10-00.00  
  9 Kyle Bishop               10 Young. Board         9-06.00   10-00.00  
 10 Kevin Spisak              12 Aurora              10-00.00    9-00.00  
 10 John England              12 Chag. Falls         10-00.00    9-00.00  
 10 Steve Brown               10 Young. Board        11-00.00    9-00.00  
 13 Drake Jackson             10 Ashtabula La         8-06.00    8-00.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Austintown-Fitch           108        2) Geneva                     98   
    3) Warren G. Harding           81        4) Canfield                   74.50
    5) Young. Boardman             73        6) Tallmadge                  53.50
    7) Aurora                      45.50     8) Kent Roosevelt             43   
    9) Chag. Falls Kenston         31       10) Warren Howland             18   
   11) Ravenna                     15       12) Ashtabula Lakeside         11.50
   13) Young. East                  7       14) Akron Ellet                 4   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Austintown-Fitch           121        2) Chag. Falls Kenston       107   
    3) Warren Howland              77        4) Young. East                58.50
    5) Young. Boardman             50.25     6) Warren G. Harding          40.25
    7) Tallmadge                   39.25     8) Aurora                     32   
    9) Canfield                    27.50    10) Alliance Marlington        25   
   11) Akron Springfield           23       12) Kent Roosevelt             21   
   13) Geneva                      19       14) Ashtabula Lakeside         16   
   15) Alliance                     4       16) Akron Ellet                 0.25
Crushers Look to Bounce Back Tonight

Written and Researched by Evan Meyer – Sports Vault

FIRST ‘UPS’-There is an old saying in baseball that good pitching beat good hitting.The Lake Erie Crushers can a test to that as they were shutout last night 4-0 to the Schaumburg Boomers in the expansion teams first ever game being held to just four hits (all singles)…Tonight the Men of Crush look to even this three-game series at All-Pro Freight Stadium as RHP Edwin-Gonzalez Diaz takes to the middle of the diamond for his first start of 2012.He will be opposed by LHP Cameron Roth

 

LAKE ERIE CRUSHERS ALL TIME NUMBERS

Season

Record

Home

Road

Vs East

Vs West

Attendance

2009-11

158-128

94-59

64-69

94-82

64-49

441,862

2012

    0-1

  0-1

 

 

  0-1

   3,632

 

CRUSHERS-BOOMERS LIFETIME:Tonight’s game is the second of six regular-season meetings between the two clubs…This is the Boomers only trip to Avon in 2012…After this opening series the two clubs will not meet again until July 16-18 at Boomers Park in Chicago’s western suburbs

 

CRUSHERS-SCHAUMBURG 2012

DATE

PLACE

SCORE

WINNER

LOSER

SAVE

May 18

All Pro

SCH 4 – LEC 0

Donovan

Fagan

 

 

LAST NIGHT-The Boomers were opportunistic early as they posted a 4-0 win in their first ever game RHP ROBBY DONOVAN went six innings allowing just two hits (both of them singles) along with five strikeouts in picking up the victory.The visitors would get all the run they would need in the first inning as with two outs they connected for three straight singles off Crushers starter LHP PAUL FAGAN the last being an RBI single by RF NATE BAUMAN.Schaumburg would add to their lead in the second when 3B FRANK PFISTER reached on an error and scored on a wild pitch by Fagan.In the fifth they added two more runs as they used a hit batter, a double, and a sacrifice fly to plate the final two runs of the game.The Crushers could not get any offense going all night as they had just one runner in scoring position through the first six innings. The home team had a chances to score as they had a two runners on in the seventh inning and two on in the ninth but failed to get run across the plate.

 

WHERE THE CRUSHERS FINISHED IN 2012:Lake Erie is 0-1 for the second consecutive year losing both their season opener and home opener also for the second straight season..Are 0-1 so far this season against the Western Division after going 20-15 against them in 2011

 

PROBABLE STARTERS FOR SERIES vs SCHAUMBURG

SUN  5:05 PM  RHP Mickey Jannis vs RHP Robby Penny or RHP Tyler Watkins

All games on www.lakeeriecrushers.com with selected Sunday games on WEOL-AM

 

CRUSHERS STARTING PITCHER

RHP ERIC GONZALEZ DIAZ (4-1 3.11 ERA)…Eric is making his first start of 2012 and his seventh lifetime as a Crusher

IN 2011...Eric was 4-1 with a 3.11 ERA (6ST-31H-16R-13ER-8BB-28SO…made his Crushers debut on August 11th defeating Florence 6-1 at All Pro Freight Stadium (5IP-3H-1R-1ER-4BB-6SO)…Also had wins against Traverse City twice and against Joliet with his lone loss coming to Windy City…IN THE POST SEASON Eric pitched game two of the series with Joliet losing to the Jammers 3-1 (7IP-5H-2R-2ER-2BB-10SO)

AGAINST SCHAUMBURG…This is Eric’s first ever start and appearance against the Boomers

AT HOME IN 2011…Eric was 1-1 with a 5.09 (17.2IP-15H-10R-10ER-6BB-12SO)

SOME NOTES ON ERIC..He is 24 years old..native of Tenerife,Canary Islands,Spain…Was selected by Atlanta in the 50th round of the June,2004 draft out of Cochise Community College (Ariz) where he as 5-4 wit ha 2.69 ERA as a Freshman and 7-2 with a 3.09 ERA as a sophomore…He transferred to the University of South Alabama (Jaguars-Sun Belt Conference) where he was 5-3 with a 5.47 ERA in 2006 and 7-6 with a 6.21 ERA in 2008.He redshirted in 2007 and pitched for Spain at the 2007 European Championships leading them to a bronze medal and a berth in the 2008 Olympics In Bejing…Was selected by San Diego in the 24th round of the June,2008 draft and pitched for their team in the Arizona Rookie League in 08 and in 09 pitched with the Fort Wayne Wizards (A-Midwest League) and the Lake Elsinore Storm (A-California League)

GONZALEZ-DIAZ 2011 MONTH-BY-MONTH

 

Record

ERA

IP

H

R

ER

BB

SO

August

3-1

3.69

31.2

29

13

13

7

24

Sept

1-0

-0-

6

2

3

0

1

4

 

2012 CRUSHERS INNINGS PITCHED BY STARTER (RECORD)

Pitcher

0.0-4.2

5.0-5.2

6.0-6.2

7.0-7.2

8.0-8.2

9.0

FAGAN

 

1 (0-1)

 

 

 

 

 

CRUSHERS STARTERS IN 2012

PITCHER

LAST START

DEC

ST-QUA

RUN SUP (AVG)

FAGAN

5/18 vs SCH (5-4-4-3-3-1)

L

 1

 0

 

CRUSHERS STARTERS STATS IN THE FIRST SERIES

OPP

W-L-S

ERA

IP

H

R-ER

BB

SO

SCH

0-1

5.40

5

4

 4-3

3

 1

 

CRUSHERS BULLPEN STATS

Pitcher

Last App

IP

H

R

ER

BB

SO

STURGILL

5/18 vs SCH

1

0

0

0

0

1

SCHELLENBERG

5/18 vs SCH

1

0

0

0

0

0

GILMORE

5/18 vs SCH

1

0

0

0

0

1

KOUNTIS

5/18 vs SCH

1

0

0

0

0

1

 

CRUSHERS BULLPEN NOTES

#15 RHP KELYN SCHELLENBERG-Pitched a scoreless seventh inning last night..He allowed just  three earned runs over his last 11 appearances last season

 

#28 LHP RANDY STURGILL-Pitched a scoreless sixth inning last night…was both a starter and a reliever in 2011..had allowed five runs in his last four relief appearances last year

 

#3 RHP CHANCE GILMORE & 38 RHP JONATHAN KOUNTIS..Both made their Crushers regular-season debuts last night pitching scoreless innings…GILMORE came from the Los Angeles Dodgers system while KOUNTIS is a from Northeast Ohio (Akron-Walsh Jesuit High School)

 

CRUSHERS BULLPEN STATS IN THE FIRSTSERIES

OPP

W-L-S

ERA

IP

H

R-ER

BB

SO

SCH

0-0

-0-

4

0

 0-0

0

3

 

2012 CRUSHERS MISCELANEOUS BULLPEN STATS

HOLDS

 

WINS

 

SAVES

 

B SAVES

 

 

2012 CRUSHERS PITCHING BREAKDOWN

 

Record

ERA

IP

H

R

ER

BB

SO

Starters

0-1

5.40

5

4

3

3

3

1

Relievers

0-0

-0-

4

0

0

0

0

3

 

CRUSHERS HITTING NOTES

#21 ANDREW DAVIS-Led the Lake Erie offense last night with two hits (both of them singles)…His last eight games he has had hits (dating back to last season) have all been multi-hit games…Before the foot injury he had picked up hits in 10 of his last 12 games last season

 

#26 JASON TAYLOR-Was 1-for-4 last night against the Boomers

 

#12 ADRIAN ORTIZ-Was 1-for-3 last night in his Crushers debut

  

2012 CRUSHERS HOME RUNS

PLAYER                  LAST HR (Type)             OPPONENT             PITCHER

 

 

2012 CRUSHERS SUNDRY STATS

MULTI-HIT GAMES

Davis

MULTI-HOMER GAMES

 

MULTI-RBI GAMES

 

CRUSHERS GRAND SLAMS

 

HITTING FOR CYCLE

 

TRIPLE PLAY

 

ONE RUN GAMES

 

WALK OFF WINS

 

DOUBLEHEADERS

 

SHUTOUTS

 

SERIES BREAKDOWN

 

SERIES BREAKDOWN BY GAMES

1st  0-1

CRUSHERS BY DAY

 

CRUSHERS BY MONTH

May 3-4

VS EAST DIVISION

 

VS WEST DIVISION

 

CRUSHERS HOME/ROAD RECORD

Home:0-1 

EXTRA INNINGS

 

ATTENDANCE

3,632 (one date)

 

2012 CRUSHERS SCORING BY INNINGS

                                   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   X – TOT

CRUSHERS               0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0      -   0

OPPONENTS            1    0   1   0   2   0   0   0  0     -  4

 

CRUSHERS 2012 STATISTICS VS WESTERN DIVISION

Player

ATB

HIT

HR

RBI

AVG

MOCHIZUKI

4

 

 

 

 

KUZDALE

4

 

 

 

 

DAVIS

4

2

 

 

.500

MOLDENHAUER

4

 

 

 

 

TAYLOR

2

1

 

 

.500

ORTIZ

3

 

 

 

.333

KULBACKI

4

 

 

 

 

NORIS

3

 

 

 

 

SHAFFER

2

 

 

 

 

 

Player

W-L-S

IP

HIT

R-ER

BB

SO

ERA

FAGAN

0-1

5

4

4-3

3

1

5.40

STURGILL

 

1

 

 

 

1

 

SCHELLENBERG

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

GILMORE

 

1

 

 

 

1

 

KOUNTIS

 

1

 

 

 

1

 

 

CRUSHERS HOME STATISTICS 2012

Player

ATB

HIT

HR

RBI

AVG

MOCHIZUKI

4

 

 

 

 

KUZDALE

4

 

 

 

 

DAVIS

4

2

 

 

.500

MOLDENHAUER

4

 

 

 

 

TAYLOR

2

1

 

 

.500

ORTIZ

3

 

 

 

.333

KULBACKI

4

 

 

 

 

NORIS

3

 

 

 

 

SHAFFER

2

 

 

 

 

 

Player

W-L-S

IP

HIT

R-ER

BB

SO

ERA

FAGAN

0-1

5

4

4-3

3

1

5.40

STURGILL

 

1

 

 

 

1

 

SCHELLENBERG

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

GILMORE

 

1

 

 

 

1

 

KOUNTIS

 

1

 

 

 

1

 

 

SCHAUMBURG STARTING PITCHER

LHP CAMERON ROTH…Cameron will be making his first start of the season and first ever in the Frontier League…23 years old…native of Poquosu,Virginia…Played College Baseball at North Carolina-Wilmington (Seahwaks-CAA)…Was drafted by Baltimore in the 29th round of the June,2010 draft…spent the last two seasons in the Orioles organization pitching  last season with the Delmarva Shorebirds (A-South Atlantic League) where he was 3-2 with a 5.05 ERA (32GP-4ST-1SV-82IP-91H-48RT-46ER-33BB-59SO)

 

CRUSHERS 2012 STARTING LINEUPS

BY POSITION

CA: Shaffer

1B: Moldenhauer

2B: Mochizuki

SS: Davis

3B: Taylor

LF: Kulbacki

CF: Ortiz

RF: Kuzdale

P:   Fagan

DH: Noris

BY LINEUP

1st:Mochizuki

2nd:Kuzdale

3rd:Davis

4th:Moldenhauer

5th:Taylor

6th:Ortiz

7th:Kulbacki

8th:Noris

9th:Shaffer

 

OTHER CRUSHERS NEWS-AND-NOTES

SOME NOTES FROM LAST NIGHT-The shutout loss was the first for both a season opener and a home opener in Crushers history…In 2011 the Crushers were shutout just three times the last being by Rockford at All-Pro on August 28,2011 2-0 (Brett Scarpetta went all the way for the victory)…The attendance of 3,632 marked the third time in their four home openers the Crushers have drawn over 3,000 that despite going head-to-head with the Cleveland Indians who were facing the Miami Marlins at Progressive Field…LHP PAUL FAGAN pitched in his second season opener and third home opener for the Crushers last night…Three Boomers with Crushers roots returned to All Pro last night in OF JEROME MILONS (who went 1-for-4 R,RBI),LHP ANDREW WEEKS and former Crushers Play-By-Play man TIM CALDERWOOD

 

PICKING UP WHERE HE LEFT OFF-SS ANDREW DAVIS had two hits last night in the loss to the Boomers…The former Kent State Golden Flash led the Crushers last year with 38 multi-hit games and had 21 multi-RBI games as well…Davis led the Crushers in 11 offensive categories in 2011 including average (.339).homers (12),RBI (87),on-base percentage (.407),slugging percentage (.562) and total bases (204). The .339 average and 87 RBI set single-season team highs.All this despite missing the last two regular season games and the complete playoff series with Joliet due to a foot injury..He finished second to Stephen Holdren of River City for the Morgan Burkhart Award (Frontier League MVP)

 

WELCOME TO THE CRUSHERS-Four players made their Crushers debut last night (2B Gerald Mochizuki,1B Rob Moldenhauer,CF Adrian Ortiz,and DH Regelio Noris).They were a combined 1-for-14…In addition there were new people behind the scenes as Clubhouse Manager Ryan Maxwell,Physical Therapist Heather Jennings and trainer Sara Estenik long with coaches Jordan Wack & Tom Mitchell were in their first games with the Red.Black,and White as well

 

ANOTHER ‘AWARDING’ SEASON-The Crushers were named the 2011 Frontier League Organziation of The Year.Led by Owner STEVE EDELMAN and first-year Vice President of Business Operations DAN HELM,the Crushers hosted the 2011 Frontier League All-Star Game to rave reviews and have been one of the top franchises in the league since joining in 2009

 

THE FRONTIER LEAGUE IN 2012-Looks a little different than last season as the Florence Freedom and the Southern Illinois Miners move into the Eastern Division while the Windy City Thunderbolts and the defending champion Joliet Jammers come into the Western Division…The league also has two new teams with the Schaumburg Boomers giving the Chicagoland area a second team (along with Windy City) and the first Canadian team in the London Boomers

 St. Vincent-St. Mary wins D-II district track in both boys' and girls' divisions

Division II District Track & Field Tournament - 5/17/2012 to 5/19/2012     

                 results:www.baumspage.com and neohstrack.com                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 14.96  5/23/2009   Taylor Kring, Beloit West                   
State D2 Rec: S 14.02  5/29/2010   Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marie Hammer              10 Akron St. Vi           15.30      15.47q  2.0  1 
  2 Sage Spotleson            11 Poland Semin           15.40      15.66q  1.8  2 
  3 Hannah Boss               12 Akron Manche           15.80      15.81q  1.5  3 
  4 Hailee Ellinwood          11 Norton                 17.31      16.66q  1.9  4 
  5 Jaclyn Gaines             12 Beloit West            16.60      16.77q  1.9  4 
  6 Emily Church              11 Mogadore Fie           16.40      16.87q  1.9  4 
  7 Rebecca Fortner           11 Navarre Fair           16.82      17.15q  1.8  2 
  8 Kendal Rozaieski          10 Alliance Mar           16.90      17.23q  2.0  1 
  9 Sydney Vaughn             10 Canton South           16.92      17.34   1.8  2 
 10 Montana Gessler            9 Poland Semin           17.50      17.44   2.0  1 
 11 Jordan Smith              10 Canal Fulton           17.60      17.49   2.0  1 
 12 Sydney Corbin              9 Akron Spring           16.70      17.66   1.5  3 
 13 Taylor Massey             12 Akron Manche           16.90      17.75   2.0  1 
 14 Niki Merchant              9 Norton                            18.06   1.5  3 
 15 Clara Beadle               9 Canal Fulton           17.60      18.15   1.8  2 
 16 Caroline Zurbrugg         12 Alliance               17.30      18.27   1.9  4 
 17 Sydney Diehl              10 Beloit West            17.80      18.52   1.5  3 
 18 Emma Gainer               11 Mogadore Fie           17.80      18.63   1.8  2 
 19 Jacee McNutt              10 Canton South           17.88      18.81   1.9  4 
 20 Katie Matthews            11 Salem                  17.90      18.83   1.5  3 
 21 Alec McDaniel              9 Alliance Mar           18.30      18.89   1.8  2 
 22 Lindsay Smith             12 Massillon Tu           18.10      18.90   1.8  2 
 23 Danielle Kemp             12 Alliance               18.60      19.03   2.0  1 
 24 Leah Hermann              10 Atwater Wate           18.30      19.06   2.0  1 
 25 Nicole Miller              9 Atwater Wate                      19.27   1.5  3 
 26 Michelle Wentling         10 Navarre Fair           17.70      19.33   1.9  4 
 27 Cyrena Cooper             10 Salem                  19.11      19.62   1.9  4 
 28 Stevie Tabellion          12 Massillon Tu           19.00      21.53   1.5  3 
 29 Maria Skora               10 Akron St. Vi           21.00      21.69   1.9  4 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 14.96  5/23/2009   Taylor Kring, Beloit West                   
State D2 Rec: S 14.02  5/29/2010   Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sage Spotleson            11 Poland Semin           15.66      15.26  -2.0 
  2 Marie Hammer              10 Akron St. Vi           15.47      15.44  -2.0 
  3 Hannah Boss               12 Akron Manche           15.81      15.70  -2.0 
  4 Emily Church              11 Mogadore Fie           16.87      16.78  -2.0 
  5 Rebecca Fortner           11 Navarre Fair           17.15      17.02  -2.0 
  6 Jaclyn Gaines             12 Beloit West            16.77      17.06  -2.0 
  7 Kendal Rozaieski          10 Alliance Mar           17.23      17.66  -2.0 
 -- Hailee Ellinwood          11 Norton                 16.66         FS  -2.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Sydney Vaughn             10 Canton South           17.34                  
 10 Montana Gessler            9 Poland Semin           17.44                  
 11 Jordan Smith              10 Canal Fulton           17.49                  
 12 Sydney Corbin              9 Akron Spring           17.66                  
 13 Taylor Massey             12 Akron Manche           17.75                  
 14 Niki Merchant              9 Norton                 18.06                  
 15 Clara Beadle               9 Canal Fulton           18.15                  
 16 Caroline Zurbrugg         12 Alliance               18.27                  
 17 Sydney Diehl              10 Beloit West            18.52                  
 18 Emma Gainer               11 Mogadore Fie           18.63                  
 19 Jacee McNutt              10 Canton South           18.81                  
 20 Katie Matthews            11 Salem                  18.83                  
 21 Alec McDaniel              9 Alliance Mar           18.89                  
 22 Lindsay Smith             12 Massillon Tu           18.90                  
 23 Danielle Kemp             12 Alliance               19.03                  
 24 Leah Hermann              10 Atwater Wate           19.06                  
 25 Nicole Miller              9 Atwater Wate           19.27                  
 26 Michelle Wentling         10 Navarre Fair           19.33                  
 27 Cyrena Cooper             10 Salem                  19.62                  
 28 Stevie Tabellion          12 Massillon Tu           21.53                  
 29 Maria Skora               10 Akron St. Vi           21.69                  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 14.30  1998        John Oliver, Garrettsville Garfield         
State D2 Rec: S 13.71  1996        Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Caleb Quinn               10 Salem                  15.70      15.88q +0.0  3 
  2 Jake Kruse                12 Mogadore Fie           15.05      16.06q  1.3  1 
  3 Ishmael Jackson           12 Akron North            15.20      16.18q  1.8  2 
  4 Chad Bucher               10 Navarre Fair           16.08      16.45q  1.6  4  16.441
  5 Jamar Dukes               11 Akron Manche           16.80      16.45q  1.8  2  16.442
  6 Justin Smith              11 Canal Fulton           16.10      16.54q +0.0  3 
  7 Bryan Partika              9 Poland Semin           16.50      16.61q  1.8  2 
  8 Wayne Hatala              12 Atwater Wate           16.50      16.79q  1.3  1 
  9 Brian Hanshaw             11 Mogadore Fie           16.01      16.83   1.6  4 
 10 Conner McFadden           11 Poland Semin           16.50      16.87   1.3  1 
 11 Austin Slusser            10 Canal Fulton           17.40      17.33   1.3  1 
 12 William Palma             10 Struthers              17.00      17.34   1.6  4 
 13 Scott Miranda             12 Massillon Tu           17.50      17.46  +0.0  3 
 14 Casey Ruthrauff            9 Beloit West            16.90      17.52  +0.0  3 
 15 Blake Walker              11 Struthers              17.20      17.53  +0.0  3 
 16 James Laughery            11 Beloit West            17.80      17.53   1.6  4 
 17 Dylan Dolph               10 Canton South           17.50      17.54   1.8  2 
 18 Nathan Eisel              10 Salem                  17.34      17.72   1.8  2 
 19 Ryan Lambert              10 Canton South           17.80      17.87   1.6  4 
 20 Justin Tokes              10 Norton                 17.90      18.20  +0.0  3 
 21 Quinn Porter              10 Ravenna Sout           17.30      18.21   1.6  4 
 22 Kevin Thompson            12 Norton                 18.03      18.25   1.3  1 
 23 Jack Walencewicz          11 Canton Centr           18.00      18.35   1.8  2 
 24 John Beavers              10 Akron Manche           18.40      18.48  +0.0  3 
 25 Jake Durr                 10 Ravenna Sout           18.30      18.52   1.3  1 
 26 Noah Pettry               11 Akron St. Vi           18.00      18.90   1.8  2 
 27 Zach Frazier              11 Akron St. Vi           22.00      19.11   1.6  4 
 28 Zachary Cupples            9 Navarre Fair           19.30      21.33   1.3  1 
 -- Steve Suarez               9 Canton Centr           17.50         DQ   1.3  1  Impeding another hur
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 14.30  1998        John Oliver, Garrettsville Garfield         
State D2 Rec: S 13.71  1996        Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Caleb Quinn               10 Salem                  15.88      15.87  -1.6 
  2 Jake Kruse                12 Mogadore Fie           16.06      16.05  -1.6 
  3 Justin Smith              11 Canal Fulton           16.54      16.49  -1.6 
  4 Chad Bucher               10 Navarre Fair           16.45      16.59  -1.6 
  5 Jamar Dukes               11 Akron Manche           16.45      16.60  -1.6 
  6 Bryan Partika              9 Poland Semin           16.61      16.73  -1.6 
  7 Wayne Hatala              12 Atwater Wate           16.79      17.41  -1.6 
  8 Ishmael Jackson           12 Akron North            16.18      18.10  -1.6 
Preliminaries
  9 Brian Hanshaw             11 Mogadore Fie           16.83                  
 10 Conner McFadden           11 Poland Semin           16.87                  
 11 Austin Slusser            10 Canal Fulton           17.33                  
 12 William Palma             10 Struthers              17.34                  
 13 Scott Miranda             12 Massillon Tu           17.46                  
 14 Casey Ruthrauff            9 Beloit West            17.52                  
 15 Blake Walker              11 Struthers              17.53                  
 16 James Laughery            11 Beloit West            17.53                  
 17 Dylan Dolph               10 Canton South           17.54                  
 18 Nathan Eisel              10 Salem                  17.72                  
 19 Ryan Lambert              10 Canton South           17.87                  
 20 Justin Tokes              10 Norton                 18.20                  
 21 Quinn Porter              10 Ravenna Sout           18.21                  
 22 Kevin Thompson            12 Norton                 18.25                  
 23 Jack Walencewicz          11 Canton Centr           18.35                  
 24 John Beavers              10 Akron Manche           18.48                  
 25 Jake Durr                 10 Ravenna Sout           18.52                  
 26 Noah Pettry               11 Akron St. Vi           18.90                  
 27 Zach Frazier              11 Akron St. Vi           19.11                  
 28 Zachary Cupples            9 Navarre Fair           21.33                  
 -- Steve Suarez               9 Canton Centr             DQ                   
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 12.27  5/18/2005   Latalia Jones, Young. Chane                 
State D2 Rec: S 11.82  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Imani Bush                11 Canton South           12.51      12.61q  2.3  2 
  2 Savannah Gearhart         11 Mogadore Fie           12.60      12.72q  2.5  3 
  3 Meredith Fennell          10 Canal Fulton           12.70      12.86q  2.0  4 
  4 Jamie Willis              11 Atwater Wate           12.90      12.91q  2.3  2 
  5 Kyla Crater               11 Akron St. Vi           12.80      12.92q  2.5  3 
  6 Lafond Ralston             9 Ravenna Sout           13.20      13.14q  2.3  2 
  7 Katie Goedecke            10 Akron St. Vi           12.50      13.23q  0.8  1 
  8 Ashton Weber              12 Norton                 13.16      13.40q  0.8  1 
  9 Kendra Bailey              9 Alliance               13.20      13.59   2.0  4 
 10 Paris Nahas               12 Massillon Tu           13.20      13.63   2.5  3 
 11 Hannah Texter             10 Salem                  13.20      13.63   2.0  4 
 12 Kaliene Allis             12 Norton                 13.50      13.63   2.5  3 
 13 Megan Lehwald             10 Salem                  13.70      13.69   2.3  2 
 14 Brettney Lamp             11 Beloit West            13.40      13.72   2.3  2 
 15 Kasey Pagani              12 Canal Fulton           13.20      13.72   2.3  2 
 16 Stevie Muscarella         10 Akron Manche           13.30      13.73   0.8  1 
 17 Alyssa Lombardi           11 Massillon Tu           13.50      13.75   2.0  4 
 18 Mackenzie Sparks           9 Atwater Wate           13.90      13.91   0.8  1 
 19 Macy Diaz                  9 Poland Semin           14.00      13.92   2.3  2 
 20 Madeline Evan              9 Poland Semin           13.90      13.97   0.8  1 
 21 Joel'ven Freeman          12 Alliance               13.50      14.04   2.5  3 
 22 Madison Logan             10 Akron Manche           13.50      14.42   2.0  4 
 23 Sydney Noveske            10 Mogadore Fie           15.00      14.62   2.3  2 
 24 Bre'onna Stewart           9 Alliance Mar           14.05      14.78   2.5  3 
 25 Jaime Waltz               11 Navarre Fair           15.00      14.87   2.5  3 
 26 Re'Yanna Wheeler           9 Akron North            14.80      14.92   2.0  4 
 27 Rebecca Miller            12 Navarre Fair           15.00      15.22   0.8  1 
 28 Kiersten Peterson          9 Alliance Mar           14.30      15.28   2.0  4 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 12.27  5/18/2005   Latalia Jones, Young. Chane                 
State D2 Rec: S 11.82  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Savannah Gearhart         11 Mogadore Fie           12.72      12.61   1.0 
  2 Imani Bush                11 Canton South           12.61      12.68   1.0 
  3 Meredith Fennell          10 Canal Fulton           12.86      12.70   1.0 
  4 Jamie Willis              11 Atwater Wate           12.91      12.90   1.0 
  5 Kyla Crater               11 Akron St. Vi           12.92      12.92   1.0 
  6 Lafond Ralston             9 Ravenna Sout           13.14      13.17   1.0 
  7 Katie Goedecke            10 Akron St. Vi           13.23      13.20   1.0 
  8 Ashton Weber              12 Norton                 13.40      13.37   1.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Kendra Bailey              9 Alliance               13.59                  
 10 Paris Nahas               12 Massillon Tu           13.63                  
 11 Hannah Texter             10 Salem                  13.63                  
 12 Kaliene Allis             12 Norton                 13.63                  
 13 Megan Lehwald             10 Salem                  13.69                  
 14 Brettney Lamp             11 Beloit West            13.72                  
 15 Kasey Pagani              12 Canal Fulton           13.72                  
 16 Stevie Muscarella         10 Akron Manche           13.73                  
 17 Alyssa Lombardi           11 Massillon Tu           13.75                  
 18 Mackenzie Sparks           9 Atwater Wate           13.91                  
 19 Macy Diaz                  9 Poland Semin           13.92                  
 20 Madeline Evan              9 Poland Semin           13.97                  
 21 Joel'ven Freeman          12 Alliance               14.04                  
 22 Madison Logan             10 Akron Manche           14.42                  
 23 Sydney Noveske            10 Mogadore Fie           14.62                  
 24 Bre'onna Stewart           9 Alliance Mar           14.78                  
 25 Jaime Waltz               11 Navarre Fair           14.87                  
 26 Re'Yanna Wheeler           9 Akron North            14.92                  
 27 Rebecca Miller            12 Navarre Fair           15.22                  
 28 Kiersten Peterson          9 Alliance Mar           15.28                  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 10.75  5/18/2005   Kendell Davis, Alliance                     
State D2 Rec: S 10.55  2002        Eric Barrison, Willard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Frashon Bickley           10 Akron St. Vi           10.80      11.00q  2.0  2 
  2 Parris Campbell           10 Akron St. Vi           10.80      11.03q  1.6  1 
  3 Tomeko Holness            10 Struthers              11.50      11.36q  2.4  4 
  4 Collin Foltz              12 Norton                 11.19      11.47q  2.3  3 
  5 Mike Cobham               10 Mogadore Fie           11.02      11.50q  2.3  3 
  6 Mike Coontz               11 Ravenna Sout           11.16      11.51q  2.4  4 
  7 Kyle Harris               11 Canal Fulton           11.30      11.58q  2.0  2 
  8 Haeden Panezott           10 Salem                  11.72      11.65q  2.0  2 
  9 Paul Matak                11 Salem                  11.64      11.67   2.4  4 
 10 Mason Tesch               12 Canal Fulton           11.30      11.67   1.6  1 
 11 Zak Lemke                 11 Massillon Tu           11.45      11.74   2.3  3 
 12 Noah Abdoo                12 Beloit West            11.30      11.74   2.0  2 
 13 Kahlil Coleman             9 Canton South           11.80      11.75   2.3  3 
 14 Steven Seifert            11 Struthers              11.60      11.82   2.3  3 
 15 Danny Davide              11 Canton Centr           11.40      11.82   1.6  1 
 16 David Huthmaker           11 Akron Manche           11.70      11.93   1.6  1 
 17 Alec Eller                10 Canton South           11.80      11.94   2.4  4 
 18 Josh Clark                12 Akron Manche           11.70      11.95   2.0  2 
 19 Aaron King                10 Poland Semin           12.00      11.97   2.0  2 
 20 Nate D'Aurelio            11 Canton Centr           11.90      12.09   2.0  2 
 21 Dakota Olmstead           10 Navarre Fair           11.80      12.20   2.4  4 
 22 Jake Ross                 11 Beloit West            11.70      12.21   2.3  3 
 23 Jason Morucci             10 Poland Semin                      12.21   1.6  1 
 24 Joe Sanders               12 Massillon Tu           11.12      12.28   2.4  4 
 25 Kody Lowden               12 Mogadore Fie           12.90      12.32   2.0  2 
 26 Kraig Blankenship          9 Ravenna Sout           12.00      12.35   1.6  1 
 27 Josh Kay                  11 Norton                 12.08      12.50   2.4  4 
 28 Brandon Lewis             12 Navarre Fair           12.00      12.60   1.6  1 
 29 Matt King                  9 Atwater Wate           12.50      13.83   2.3  3 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 10.75  5/18/2005   Kendell Davis, Alliance                     
State D2 Rec: S 10.55  2002        Eric Barrison, Willard                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Frashon Bickley           10 Akron St. Vi           11.00      11.00   1.5 
  2 Parris Campbell           10 Akron St. Vi           11.03      11.17   1.5 
  3 Mike Coontz               11 Ravenna Sout           11.51      11.27   1.5 
  4 Tomeko Holness            10 Struthers              11.36      11.37   1.5 
  5 Kyle Harris               11 Canal Fulton           11.58      11.41   1.5 
  6 Mike Cobham               10 Mogadore Fie           11.50      11.56   1.5 
  7 Haeden Panezott           10 Salem                  11.65      11.59   1.5 
  8 Collin Foltz              12 Norton                 11.47      11.64   1.5 
Preliminaries
  9 Paul Matak                11 Salem                  11.67                  
 10 Mason Tesch               12 Canal Fulton           11.67                  
 11 Zak Lemke                 11 Massillon Tu           11.74                  
 12 Noah Abdoo                12 Beloit West            11.74                  
 13 Kahlil Coleman             9 Canton South           11.75                  
 14 Steven Seifert            11 Struthers              11.82                  
 15 Danny Davide              11 Canton Centr           11.82                  
 16 David Huthmaker           11 Akron Manche           11.93                  
 17 Alec Eller                10 Canton South           11.94                  
 18 Josh Clark                12 Akron Manche           11.95                  
 19 Aaron King                10 Poland Semin           11.97                  
 20 Nate D'Aurelio            11 Canton Centr           12.09                  
 21 Dakota Olmstead           10 Navarre Fair           12.20                  
 22 Jake Ross                 11 Beloit West            12.21                  
 23 Jason Morucci             10 Poland Semin           12.21                  
 24 Joe Sanders               12 Massillon Tu           12.28                  
 25 Kody Lowden               12 Mogadore Fie           12.32                  
 26 Kraig Blankenship          9 Ravenna Sout           12.35                  
 27 Josh Kay                  11 Norton                 12.50                  
 28 Brandon Lewis             12 Navarre Fair           12.60                  
 29 Matt King                  9 Atwater Wate           13.83                  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 24.90  5/18/2005   Latalia Jones, Young. Chane                 
State D2 Rec: S 24.05  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Imani Bush                11 Canton South           25.83      25.75q  1.8  2 
  2 Imani Davis                9 Akron St. Vi           26.05      26.13q  2.0  3 
  3 Chelsea Laury             10 Akron St. Vi           26.50      26.14q  1.5  4 
  4 Kieshawnna Burts          11 Akron North            25.40      26.66q  0.9  1 
  5 Savannah Gearhart         11 Mogadore Fie           27.00      27.21q  2.0  3 
  6 Marissa Swindell           9 Salem                  27.26      27.27q  0.9  1 
  7 Lafond Ralston             9 Ravenna Sout           28.00      27.29q  1.5  4 
  8 Kaitlyn Thompson          10 Canal Fulton           29.20      27.32q  1.8  2 
  9 Alex Tubbs                10 Beloit West            26.80      27.48   1.5  4 
 10 Ashton Weber              12 Norton                 27.50      27.86   1.8  2 
 11 Nadiya Morgan             11 Struthers              27.10      28.48   1.8  2 
 12 Macy Diaz                  9 Poland Semin           28.80      28.64   0.9  1 
 13 Akazhia Newman            11 Alliance               28.50      28.74   1.8  2 
 14 Elissa Snyder             11 Navarre Fair           27.80      28.75   1.5  4 
 15 Paris Nahas               12 Massillon Tu           27.50      28.82   0.9  1 
 16 Mackenzie Sparks           9 Atwater Wate           28.80      28.92   0.9  1 
 17 Reegan Barnett            11 Salem                             28.98   2.0  3 
 18 Montana Gessler            9 Poland Semin           28.90      29.28   1.5  4 
 19 Courtney Ridenour          9 Canal Fulton           29.10      29.73   2.0  3 
 20 Natalie Held               9 Massillon Tu           29.90      29.83   1.8  2 
 21 Jenny Tomic               11 Norton                 30.35      30.10   1.5  4 
 22 Katie Truxall              9 Alliance Mar           29.40      30.30   0.9  1 
 23 Ciera Gilham               9 Atwater Wate           28.80      30.41   1.8  2 
 24 Indiya Douglas            10 Struthers              29.10      30.44   1.5  4 
 25 Andrezia McBride           9 Alliance               28.80      30.50   2.0  3 
 26 Jaime Waltz               11 Navarre Fair           30.00      30.94   0.9  1 
 27 Sydney Noveske            10 Mogadore Fie                      31.62   0.9  1 
 28 Kiersten Peterson          9 Alliance Mar           29.50      31.79   2.0  3 
 29 Re'Yanna Wheeler           9 Akron North            32.60      33.59   1.5  4 
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 24.90  5/18/2005   Latalia Jones, Young. Chane                 
State D2 Rec: S 24.05  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Imani Bush                11 Canton South           25.75      25.66  -1.1 
  2 Kieshawnna Burts          11 Akron North            26.66      26.14  -1.1 
  3 Imani Davis                9 Akron St. Vi           26.13      26.20  -1.1 
  4 Savannah Gearhart         11 Mogadore Fie           27.21      26.55  -1.1 
  5 Chelsea Laury             10 Akron St. Vi           26.14      27.05  -1.1 
  6 Kaitlyn Thompson          10 Canal Fulton           27.32      27.17  -1.1 
  7 Lafond Ralston             9 Ravenna Sout           27.29      27.48  -1.1 
  8 Marissa Swindell           9 Salem                  27.27      27.48  -1.1 
Preliminaries
  9 Alex Tubbs                10 Beloit West            27.48                  
 10 Ashton Weber              12 Norton                 27.86                  
 11 Nadiya Morgan             11 Struthers              28.48                  
 12 Macy Diaz                  9 Poland Semin           28.64                  
 13 Akazhia Newman            11 Alliance               28.74                  
 14 Elissa Snyder             11 Navarre Fair           28.75                  
 15 Paris Nahas               12 Massillon Tu           28.82                  
 16 Mackenzie Sparks           9 Atwater Wate           28.92                  
 17 Reegan Barnett            11 Salem                  28.98                  
 18 Montana Gessler            9 Poland Semin           29.28                  
 19 Courtney Ridenour          9 Canal Fulton           29.73                  
 20 Natalie Held               9 Massillon Tu           29.83                  
 21 Jenny Tomic               11 Norton                 30.10                  
 22 Katie Truxall              9 Alliance Mar           30.30                  
 23 Ciera Gilham               9 Atwater Wate           30.41                  
 24 Indiya Douglas            10 Struthers              30.44                  
 25 Andrezia McBride           9 Alliance               30.50                  
 26 Jaime Waltz               11 Navarre Fair           30.94                  
 27 Sydney Noveske            10 Mogadore Fie           31.62                  
 28 Kiersten Peterson          9 Alliance Mar           31.79                  
 29 Re'Yanna Wheeler           9 Akron North            33.59                  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 21.60  2000        Pete Modelski, Poland Seminary              
State D2 Rec: S 21.39  1981        Kevin McBroom, Columbus Wehrle              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Parris Campbell           10 Akron St. Vi           22.50      22.33q  0.9  2 
  2 Matt Matuska              12 Akron St. Vi           22.20      22.40q  1.8  1 
  3 Tomeko Holness            10 Struthers              23.80      23.12q  2.1  4 
  4 Marcus Crittenden         10 Salem                  22.85      23.13q  2.1  4 
  5 Mike Coontz               11 Ravenna Sout           23.20      23.19q  0.9  2 
  6 Arnaldo Morales           11 Struthers              23.02      23.23q  1.4  3 
  7 Noah Abdoo                12 Beloit West            23.40      23.77q  1.8  1 
  8 Mike Cobham               10 Mogadore Fie           24.01      23.82q  1.8  1 
  9 Anthony Marchionda        11 Poland Semin                      24.00   0.9  2 
 10 Dallas Edwards            12 Akron Manche           24.00      24.12   1.8  1 
 11 Kahlil Coleman             9 Canton South           23.80      24.17   1.4  3 
 12 Eric Mann                  9 Canal Fulton           24.50      24.18   2.1  4 
 13 Dylan Sigmon               9 Mogadore Fie                      24.21   2.1  4 
 14 Jacob Hare                11 Canal Fulton           24.90      24.25   1.8  1 
 15 Cale Staver               12 Massillon Tu           24.00      24.59   1.4  3 
 16 Andy Boron                11 Canton Centr           24.00      24.65   2.1  4 
 17 Danny Davide              11 Canton Centr           23.20      24.71   1.8  1 
 18 Adam Radvansky            11 Akron Manche           24.00      24.72   0.9  2 
 19 Jake Ross                 11 Beloit West            23.60      24.76   0.9  2 
 20 Marlon Ramirez             9 Poland Semin           24.90      24.77   1.4  3 
 21 Tevin Preston             11 Norton                 24.13      25.16   0.9  2 
 22 Jake Trubisky             10 Canton South           24.80      25.17   2.1  4 
 23 Paul Clark                12 Norton                 25.06      25.47   1.8  1 
 24 Sean Umstot                9 Atwater Wate           26.00      28.02   0.9  2 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 21.60  2000        Pete Modelski, Poland Seminary              
State D2 Rec: S 21.39  1981        Kevin McBroom, Columbus Wehrle              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Matuska              12 Akron St. Vi           22.40      22.33   1.5 
  2 Parris Campbell           10 Akron St. Vi           22.33      22.34   1.5 
  3 Mike Coontz               11 Ravenna Sout           23.19      23.27   1.5 
  4 Tomeko Holness            10 Struthers              23.12      23.29   1.5 
  5 Noah Abdoo                12 Beloit West            23.77      23.71   1.5 
  6 Mike Cobham               10 Mogadore Fie           23.82      24.78   1.5 
Preliminaries
  4 Marcus Crittenden         10 Salem                  23.13                  
  6 Arnaldo Morales           11 Struthers              23.23                  
  9 Anthony Marchionda        11 Poland Semin           24.00                  
 10 Dallas Edwards            12 Akron Manche           24.12                  
 11 Kahlil Coleman             9 Canton South           24.17                  
 12 Eric Mann                  9 Canal Fulton           24.18                  
 13 Dylan Sigmon               9 Mogadore Fie           24.21                  
 14 Jacob Hare                11 Canal Fulton           24.25                  
 15 Cale Staver               12 Massillon Tu           24.59                  
 16 Andy Boron                11 Canton Centr           24.65                  
 17 Danny Davide              11 Canton Centr           24.71                  
 18 Adam Radvansky            11 Akron Manche           24.72                  
 19 Jake Ross                 11 Beloit West            24.76                  
 20 Marlon Ramirez             9 Poland Semin           24.77                  
 21 Tevin Preston             11 Norton                 25.16                  
 22 Jake Trubisky             10 Canton South           25.17                  
 23 Paul Clark                12 Norton                 25.47                  
 24 Sean Umstot                9 Atwater Wate           28.02                  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 FINAL Top 4 teams advance to regional
 Top 8 teams score
 Meet Record: R 9:26.32  5/17/2012   Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary, Akron St. Vi     
                         J Mendiola, C Haas, M Rossetti, T Weigand         
State D2 Rec: S 9:10.22  6/3/2011    Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
                         A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                           9:20.00    9:26.32R 
     1) Julia Mendiola 10               2) Cynthia Haas 9                 
     3) Marissa Rossetti 11             4) Tessa Weigand 12               
  2 Ravenna Southeast                                10:03.00    9:57.28  
     1) Emily Klouda 11                 2) Lydia Wallbrown 10             
     3) Katelyn McCullough 11           4) Miranda Hughes 9               
  3 Massillon Tuslaw                                 10:13.00    9:58.20  
     1) Katie Speicher 12               2) Rachel Koons 10                
     3) Haley Stanford 10               4) Abbey Warth 12                 
  4 Beloit West Branch                               10:08.30    9:59.67  
     1) Briana Rumsey 12                2) Rebekah Zets 12                
     3) Kyla Sharp 11                   4) Sarah Pigza 11                 
  5 Poland Seminary                                  10:10.00   10:10.73  
     1) Carli Sebest 9                  2) Libby Rogenski 11              
     3) Emily Eckman 10                 4) Melissa Klim 11                
  6 Salem                                            10:12.01   10:21.60  
     1) Caela Lehman 11                 2) Katherine Stiff 11             
     3) Kristin Crean 11                4) Mallory Maher 11               
  7 Alliance Marlington                              10:27.00   10:23.94  
     1) Tori Reeves 10                  2) Alyssa Kapraly 10              
     3) Sarah Weisent 9                 4) Breanne Bakan 9                
  8 Mogadore Field                                   10:30.00   10:24.47  
     1) Rachel Salberg 12               2) Abby Chasar 10                 
     3) Becca Pohlod 9                  4) Jessie Stayer 9                
  9 Atwater Waterloo                                 10:30.00   11:05.23  
     1) Tabetha Moore 10                2) Ellie Bennett 9                
     3) Leah Hermann 10                 4) Leah Kehner 9                  
 10 Alliance                                         11:25.00   11:12.71  
     1) Kayla Hood 11                   2) Maria Hogya 10                 
     3) Madison Lytle 12                4) Shaiyenne Albert 12            
 11 Norton                                           11:29.30   11:36.03  
     1) Bethany Franks 9                2) Niki Merchant 9                
     3) Lauren Bednarczyk 12            4) Deja Ivy 10                    
 12 Canal Fulton Northwest                           12:47.00   12:20.80  
     1) Ellie Stockert 11               2) Vanessa Tudor 10               
     3) Cierra Snyder 9                 4) Jordan Snelick 9               
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 FINAL Top 4 teams advance to regional
 Top 8 teams score
 Meet Record: R 8:01.01  5/17/2012   Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary, Akron St. Vi     
                         P O'Brien, M Iacofano, M Hurley, S Poholski       
State D2 Rec: S 7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge  
                         J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                           7:55.00    8:01.01R 
     1) Patrick O'Brien 12              2) Mick Iacofano 11               
     3) Mike Hurley 12                  4) Sean Poholski 12               
  2 Akron Manchester                                  8:22.00    8:18.55  
     1) Larry Becker 11                 2) Bryan Daily 11                 
     3) Kyle Daily 12                   4) Joe Mikulin 12                 
  3 Mogadore Field                                    8:30.00    8:24.08  
     1) Nate Conroy 10                  2) Justin Gambaccini 11           
     3) Mike Robinson 12                4) Christian Bochkor 12           
  4 Beloit West Branch                                8:42.00    8:24.65  
     1) Caleb Morey 9                   2) Drake Lohnes 11                
     3) Tyler Ware 11                   4) Steve Koneval 9                
  5 Salem                                             8:25.00    8:26.13  
     1) Austin Noel 12                  2) Scott Lodge 12                 
     3) Blake Veglia 11                 4) Nick Costa 12                  
  6 Struthers                                         8:26.00    8:26.22  
     1) Kodie Fennell 12                2) Charles Corn 12                
     3) Vincent Corn 12                 4) Steve Auman 11                 
  7 Massillon Tuslaw                                  8:29.00    8:32.80  
     1) Ian Klever 9                    2) Jacob Phillips 11              
     3) Trent Miller 10                 4) Kyle Novak 12                  
  8 Canal Fulton Northwest                            8:38.50    8:40.55  
     1) Tyler Hinkle 11                 2) Alex Vales 9                   
     3) Kyle Stover 12                  4) David Casalinova 11            
  9 Canton Central Cath.                              8:35.00    8:41.87  
     1) Evan Cook 12                    2) Jake Bamfield 12               
     3) Blake Babcock 11                4) Alex Barron 12                 
 10 Poland Seminary                                   8:50.00    8:51.20  
     1) Matt Slaven 10                  2) Mike Kinkela 11                
     3) Anthony Sabula 9                4) Nicke Meris 9                  
 11 Ravenna Southeast                                 8:40.50    8:55.27  
     1) Zach Gibson 12                  2) Ray Stull 11                   
     3) Lucas Bloom 10                  4) Dusty Sartor 12                
 12 Norton                                            8:48.29    9:15.54  
     1) Spencer Ziegler 11              2) Matt Winkler 11                
     3) Blake Bednarczyk 10             4) Daniel Mann 11                 
 13 Atwater Waterloo                                  9:30.00    9:57.31  
     1) Tyler Cooper 12                 2) Joe Manley 11                  
     3) Kendrick Overby 9               4) Dale Miller 9                  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 1:44.52  5/21/2009   Young. Cardinal Mooney, Young. Cardi      
                         K Jerek, E Andino-esparra, N Neshite, A Williams  
State D2 Rec: S 1:39.76  6/5/2010    Cleveland Collinwood, Cleveland Collinwood
                         B Brown, A Harbour, J Lett, A Smith               
State D2 Rec: S 1:39.76  6/4/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         M Pedersen, J Smith, A Cavin, C Sykes             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                           1:46.00    1:44.96q  2 
     1) Kyla Crater 11                  2) Imani Davis 9                  
     3) Marie Hammer 10                 4) Chelsea Laury 10               
  2 Canton South                                      1:45.20    1:45.15q  1 
     1) Alexis Lancaster 12             2) Sydney Vaughn 10               
     3) Taylor Thompkins 10             4) Imani Bush 11                  
  3 Atwater Waterloo                                  1:48.70    1:49.14q  1 
     1) Megan Forney 11                 2) Emily Luli 11                  
     3) Emmy Jenior 11                  4) Jamie Willis 11                
  4 Akron Manchester                                  1:51.52    1:50.04q  1 
     1) Hannah Boss 12                  2) Karley Dougherty 10            
     3) Taylor Mattioli 12              4) Maria Knaus 12                 
  5 Beloit West Branch                                1:49.30    1:50.81q  1 
     1) Alex Tubbs 10                   2) Emily Theil 11                 
     3) Erin Carver 10                  4) Briana Rumsey 12               
  6 Struthers                                         1:51.06    1:50.98q  1 
     1) Iesha Walker 10                 2) Indiya Douglas 10              
     3) Layla Harrison 10               4) Nadiya Morgan 11               
  7 Salem                                             1:49.46    1:51.10q  2 
     1) Hannah Texter 10                2) Catherine Davidson 12          
     3) Paige O'Brien 12                4) Marissa Swindell 9             
  8 Poland Seminary                                   1:50.00    1:52.35q  2 
     1) Sage Spotleson 11               2) Macy Diaz 9                    
     3) Montana Gessler 9               4) Madison Evans 10               
  9 Alliance                                          1:53.50    1:54.42   2 
     1) Akazhia Newman 11               2) Caroline Zurbrugg 12           
     3) Emily Retterer 11               4) Andrezia McBride 9             
 10 Massillon Tuslaw                                  1:54.00    1:56.06   1 
     1) Alyssa Lombardi 11              2) Katie Speicher 12              
     3) Erica Reamer 12                 4) Paris Nahas 12                 
 11 Mogadore Field                                    1:54.00    1:57.30   2 
     1) Emily Church 11                 2) Megan Francis 10               
     3) Anna Waples 11                  4) Emma Gainer 11                 
 12 Canal Fulton Northwest                            1:48.60    1:59.18   2 
     1) Holly Knight 10                 2) Kelsey Kincaid 10              
     3) Rachel Laury 10                 4) Courtney Ridenour 9            
 13 Alliance Marlington                               1:55.40    2:02.03   2 
     1) Kiersten Peterson 9             2) Katie Truxall 9                
     3) Alec McDaniel 9                 4) Bre'onna Stewart 9             
 14 Norton                                            1:53.52    2:02.26   1 
     1) Danielle Budich 9               2) Hailee Ellinwood 11            
     3) Deja Ivy 10                     4) Jenny Tomic 11                 
 15 Ravenna Southeast                                 1:52.00    2:02.54   2 
     1) Lauren Reihl 12                 2) Jillian Fesemyer 10            
     3) Christine Wassam 11             4) Kayla Stull 9                  
 16 Navarre Fairless                                  1:57.00    2:02.81   1 
     1) Elissa Snyder 11                2) Rebecca Bair 9                 
     3) Rebecca Fortner 11              4) Jaime Waltz 11                 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 1:44.52  5/21/2009   Young. Cardinal Mooney, Young. Cardi      
                         K Jerek, E Andino-esparra, N Neshite, A Williams  
State D2 Rec: S 1:39.76  6/5/2010    Cleveland Collinwood, Cleveland Collinwood
                         B Brown, A Harbour, J Lett, A Smith               
State D2 Rec: S 1:39.76  6/4/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         M Pedersen, J Smith, A Cavin, C Sykes             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                           1:44.96    1:44.44R 
     1) Kyla Crater 11                  2) Imani Davis 9                  
     3) Chelsea Laury 10                4) Julia Mendiola 10              
  2 Canton South                                      1:45.15    1:45.18  
     1) Alexis Lancaster 12             2) Sydney Vaughn 10               
     3) Taylor Thompkins 10             4) Imani Bush 11                  
  3 Beloit West Branch                                1:50.81    1:48.28  
     1) Alex Tubbs 10                   2) Emily Theil 11                 
     3) Erin Carver 10                  4) Briana Rumsey 12               
  4 Atwater Waterloo                                  1:49.14    1:48.33  
     1) Megan Forney 11                 2) Emily Luli 11                  
     3) Emmy Jenior 11                  4) Jamie Willis 11                
  5 Salem                                             1:51.10    1:50.28  
     1) Hannah Texter 10                2) Catherine Davidson 12          
     3) Paige O'Brien 12                4) Marissa Swindell 9             
  6 Struthers                                         1:50.98    1:50.86  
     1) Iesha Walker 10                 2) Indiya Douglas 10              
     3) Layla Harrison 10               4) Nadiya Morgan 11               
  7 Akron Manchester                                  1:50.04    1:51.26  
     1)                                 2) Karley Dougherty 10            
     3) Taylor Mattioli 12              4) Maria Knaus 12                 
  8 Poland Seminary                                   1:52.35    1:51.68  
     1) Sage Spotleson 11               2) Macy Diaz 9                    
     3) Montana Gessler 9               4) Madison Evans 10               
Preliminaries
  9 Alliance                                          1:54.42             
 10 Massillon Tuslaw                                  1:56.06             
 11 Mogadore Field                                    1:57.30             
 12 Canal Fulton Northwest                            1:59.18             
 13 Alliance Marlington                               2:02.03             
 14 Norton                                            2:02.26             
 15 Ravenna Southeast                                 2:02.54             
 16 Navarre Fairless                                  2:02.81             
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 1:28.23  5/20/2010   Salem, Salem                              
                         B. Eisel, T. Cosma, D. Mayak, Z. Penick           
State D2 Rec: S 1:26.18  2006        Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                           1:29.00    1:28.64q  1 
     1) Parris Campbell 10              2) Tyler Bischof 12               
     3) Frashon Bickley 10              4) Matt Matuska 12                
  2 Poland Seminary                                   1:31.00    1:30.97q  2 
     1) Kevin Krumpak 12                2) Patrick Hiznay 11              
     3) Anthony Marchionda 11           4) Chris Anderson 12              
  3 Struthers                                         1:31.30    1:31.96q  1 
     1) Arnaldo Morales 11              2) Kodie Fennell 12               
     3) Steven Seifert 11               4) Tomeko Holness 10              
  4 Canton Central Cath.                              1:34.20    1:35.54q  2 
     1) Mike Markel 11                  2) Nate D'Aurelio 11              
     3) Andy Boron 11                   4) Danny Davide 11                
  5 Ravenna Southeast                                 1:34.20    1:35.55q  1 
     1) Chris Kinker 12                 2) Greg Miller 12                 
     3) Kraig Blankenship 9             4) Mike Coontz 11                 
  6 Navarre Fairless                                  1:36.00    1:35.87q  2 
     1) Tyler Neff 10                   2) Joe Smith 12                   
     3) Carter Casperd 9                4) Chad Bucher 10                 
  7 Mogadore Field                                    1:36.05    1:35.90q  1 
     1) Mike Cobham 10                  2) Joe Phillips 12                
     3) Dylan Sigmon 9                  4) Preston Semler 9               
  8 Akron Manchester                                  1:37.05    1:36.38q  2 
     1) Josh Clark 12                   2) Adam Radvansky 11              
     3) Dallas Edwards 12               4) Chad Robertson 11              
  9 Beloit West Branch                                1:37.20    1:36.42   1 
     1) Brandon Zerkle 11               2) Jake Ross 11                   
     3) Tyler Ware 11                   4) Noah Abdoo 12                  
 10 Canton South                                      1:37.90    1:36.47   1 
     1) Kahlil Coleman 9                2) Jake Trubisky 10               
     3) Jeff Kopache 10                 4) Alec Eller 10                  
 11 Canal Fulton Northwest                            1:36.70    1:37.21   1 
     1) Jacob Hare 11                   2) Chuck Kirkpatrick 9            
     3) Sean Green 11                   4) Eric Mann 9                    
 12 Norton                                            1:36.80    1:41.88   2 
     1) Adam Diaz 10                    2) Paul Clark 12                  
     3) Brandon Sparks 12               4) Tevin Preston 11               
 13 Atwater Waterloo                                  1:52.00    1:58.38   2 
     1) Matt King 9                     2) Jared Umstot 11                
     3) Josh Jenior 9                   4) Joe Manley 11                  
 -- Salem                                             1:31.00         DQ   2 
     1) Paul Matak 11                   2) Ryan Bush 11                   
     3) Marcus Crittenden 10            4) Zack Penick 12                 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 1:28.23  5/20/2010   Salem, Salem                              
                         B. Eisel, T. Cosma, D. Mayak, Z. Penick           
State D2 Rec: S 1:26.18  2006        Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                           1:28.64    1:28.59  
     1) Parris Campbell 10              2) Tyler Bischof 12               
     3) Frashon Bickley 10              4) Matt Matuska 12                
  2 Struthers                                         1:31.96    1:30.78  
     1) Arnaldo Morales 11              2) Kodie Fennell 12               
     3) Steven Seifert 11               4) Tomeko Holness 10              
  3 Poland Seminary                                   1:30.97    1:30.83  
     1) Kevin Krumpak 12                2) Patrick Hiznay 11              
     3) Anthony Marchionda 11           4) Chris Anderson 12              
  4 Navarre Fairless                                  1:35.87    1:33.99  
     1) Tyler Neff 10                   2) Joe Smith 12                   
     3) Carter Casperd 9                4) Chad Bucher 10                 
  5 Canton Central Cath.                              1:35.54    1:34.87  
     1) Mike Markel 11                  2) Nate D'Aurelio 11              
     3) Andy Boron 11                   4) Danny Davide 11                
  6 Ravenna Southeast                                 1:35.55    1:35.26  
     1) Kraig Blankenship 9             2) Zach Gibson 12                 
     3) Greg Miller 12                  4) Mike Coontz 11                 
  7 Akron Manchester                                  1:36.38    1:35.28  
     1) Dallas Edwards 12               2) Adam Radvansky 11              
     3) Josh Clark 12                   4) Chad Robertson 11              
  8 Mogadore Field                                    1:35.90    1:35.30  
     1) Mike Cobham 10                  2) Joe Phillips 12                
     3) Dylan Sigmon 9                  4) Preston Semler 9               
Preliminaries
  9 Beloit West Branch                                1:36.42             
 10 Canton South                                      1:36.47             
 11 Canal Fulton Northwest                            1:37.21             
 12 Norton                                            1:41.88             
 13 Atwater Waterloo                                  1:58.38             
 -- Salem                                                 DQ              
 
Event 11  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Meet Record: R 5:07.00  2000        Shanna Craig, Mogadore Field              
State D2 Rec: S 4:50.10  2006        Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Catlyn Walker             11 Struthers            5:30.00    5:32.21Q 
  2 Michelle Klim             11 Poland Semin         5:45.00    5:38.90Q 
  3 Annie Davis               12 Akron St. Vi         5:30.00    5:36.00Q 
  4 Danielle Wilson           11 Navarre Fair         5:32.40    5:45.42Q 
  5 Carli Sebest               9 Poland Semin         5:35.00    5:40.72Q 
  6 Rachel Salberg            12 Mogadore Fie         5:30.00    5:45.63Q 
  7 Tori Reeves               10 Alliance Mar         5:19.31    5:46.19Q 
  8 Rachel Koons              10 Massillon Tu         5:33.00    5:49.51Q 
  9 Maddie Buzek              11 Akron St. Vi         5:40.00    5:48.41Q 
 10 Breanne Bakan              9 Alliance Mar         5:47.22    5:56.39Q 
 11 Sarah Pigza               11 Beloit West          5:49.80    5:58.57Q 
 12 Heather Franczkowski      11 Mogadore Fie         6:08.00    6:11.70Q 
 13 Amber Affagatto           11 Struthers            5:55.00    6:00.78Q 
 14 Toni Dickinson            10 Beloit West          6:12.00    6:14.42Q 
 15 Danae Veal                 9 Akron North          6:15.00    6:09.78Q 
 16 Shaiyenne Albert          12 Alliance             6:12.00    6:15.23Q 
 17 Madison Lytle             12 Alliance             5:53.00    6:09.85  
 18 Lauren Bednarczyk         12 Norton               6:08.53    6:16.97  
 19 Ellie Bennett              9 Atwater Wate         6:05.00    6:21.05  
 20 Katie Whyte               11 Akron Manche         5:50.00    6:21.61  
 21 Sydney Soccorsi           10 Akron Manche         6:15.00    6:22.08  
 22 Rachel Wilson              9 Navarre Fair         6:19.80    6:28.66  
 23 Leah Kehner                9 Atwater Wate         6:30.00    6:37.94  
 24 Carly Reynolds            10 Norton               6:54.28    6:59.12  
 25 Tiffani Mehnert           12 Massillon Tu         6:25.00    7:01.39  
 26 Amanda Markland           10 Akron North          7:59.00    8:01.11  
 
Event 11  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 5:07.00  2000        Shanna Craig, Mogadore Field              
State D2 Rec: S 4:50.10  2006        Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tori Reeves               10 Alliance Mar         5:46.19    5:18.67  
  2 Annie Davis               12 Akron St. Vi         5:36.00    5:21.65  
  3 Rachel Salberg            12 Mogadore Fie         5:45.63    5:29.55  
  4 Danielle Wilson           11 Navarre Fair         5:45.42    5:30.94  
  5 Rachel Koons              10 Massillon Tu         5:49.51    5:40.98  
  6 Carli Sebest               9 Poland Semin         5:40.72    5:46.65  
  7 Maddie Buzek              11 Akron St. Vi         5:48.41    5:46.83  
  8 Michelle Klim             11 Poland Semin         5:38.90    5:47.98  
  9 Catlyn Walker             11 Struthers            5:32.21    5:57.08  
 10 Amber Affagatto           11 Struthers            6:00.78    5:58.43  
 11 Danae Veal                 9 Akron North          6:09.78    5:59.65  
 12 Breanne Bakan              9 Alliance Mar         5:56.39    6:07.17  
 13 Sarah Pigza               11 Beloit West          5:58.57    6:10.18  
 14 Toni Dickinson            10 Beloit West          6:14.42    6:13.95  
 15 Heather Franczkowski      11 Mogadore Fie         6:11.70    6:36.57  
Preliminaries
 16 Shaiyenne Albert          12 Alliance             6:15.23             
 17 Madison Lytle             12 Alliance             6:09.85             
 18 Lauren Bednarczyk         12 Norton               6:16.97             
 19 Ellie Bennett              9 Atwater Wate         6:21.05             
 20 Katie Whyte               11 Akron Manche         6:21.61             
 21 Sydney Soccorsi           10 Akron Manche         6:22.08             
 22 Rachel Wilson              9 Navarre Fair         6:28.66             
 23 Leah Kehner                9 Atwater Wate         6:37.94             
 24 Carly Reynolds            10 Norton               6:59.12             
 25 Tiffani Mehnert           12 Massillon Tu         7:01.39             
 26 Amanda Markland           10 Akron North          8:01.11             
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Meet Record: R 4:18.89  5/19/2006   Christopher Sinick, Mogadore Fie          
State D2 Rec: S 4:08.03  1985        Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Patrick O'Brien           12 Akron St. Vi         4:25.00    4:40.37Q 
  2 Drake Lohnes              11 Beloit West          4:34.00    4:47.38Q 
  3 Josh Laney                11 Navarre Fair         4:31.00    4:46.48Q 
  4 Nick Campbell              9 Akron St. Vi         4:35.00    4:47.42Q 
  5 Blake Babcock             11 Canton Centr         4:38.00    4:48.01Q 
  6 Seb Tressel               11 Navarre Fair         4:34.00    4:50.87Q 
  7 Curtis Schleappi          10 Canton South         4:47.00    4:48.24Q 
  8 Spencer Ziegler           11 Norton               4:36.06    4:53.57Q 
  9 Nate Conroy               10 Mogadore Fie         4:37.00    4:48.90Q 
 10 Howard Wantz              10 Canton Centr         4:58.00    4:54.29Q 
 11 Kyle Daily                12 Akron Manche         4:35.00    4:49.16Q 
 12 Jacob Phillips            11 Massillon Tu         4:42.00    4:55.47Q 
 13 Dusty Sartor              12 Ravenna Sout         4:45.00    4:49.60Q 
 14 Adam Salberg              10 Mogadore Fie         4:45.00    4:56.21Q 
 15 Matt Slaven               10 Poland Semin         4:55.00    4:51.80Q 
 16 Tyler Hinkle              11 Canal Fulton         4:57.00    4:58.31Q 
 17 John Overly               11 Beloit West          4:55.50    4:53.85  
 18 Darien Veal               12 Akron North          5:05.10    4:59.26  
 19 Alex Vales                 9 Canal Fulton         5:02.00    5:01.62  
 20 Ray Stull                 11 Ravenna Sout         4:57.00    5:06.43  
 21 Tyler Cooper              12 Atwater Wate         4:57.00    5:06.53  
 22 Matthew Bollinger          9 Struthers            4:55.00    5:08.38  
 23 Trent Miller              10 Massillon Tu         4:59.00    5:10.52  
 24 Corey Melone              11 Struthers            5:05.00    5:12.26  
 25 Kyle Robinson              9 Canton South         5:15.00    5:20.37  
 26 Blake Bednarczyk          10 Norton               5:16.06    5:22.77  
 27 Greg Haylett              11 Poland Semin         5:25.00    5:24.08  
 28 Troy Kuhns                10 Salem                5:15.00    5:31.49  
 29 Michael Varney            10 Akron North          6:20.30    6:20.77  
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:18.89  5/19/2006   Christopher Sinick, Mogadore Fie          
State D2 Rec: S 4:08.03  1985        Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick O'Brien           12 Akron St. Vi         4:40.37    4:21.54  
  2 Josh Laney                11 Navarre Fair         4:46.48    4:30.43  
  3 Nick Campbell              9 Akron St. Vi         4:47.42    4:32.80  
  4 Drake Lohnes              11 Beloit West          4:47.38    4:32.93  
  5 Seb Tressel               11 Navarre Fair         4:50.87    4:33.06  
  6 Kyle Daily                12 Akron Manche         4:49.16    4:37.21  
  7 Jacob Phillips            11 Massillon Tu         4:55.47    4:38.35  
  8 Nate Conroy               10 Mogadore Fie         4:48.90    4:38.46  
  9 Dusty Sartor              12 Ravenna Sout         4:49.60    4:42.63  
 10 Tyler Hinkle              11 Canal Fulton         4:58.31    4:46.82  
 11 Spencer Ziegler           11 Norton               4:53.57    4:47.75  
 12 Curtis Schleappi          10 Canton South         4:48.24    4:48.18  
 13 Howard Wantz              10 Canton Centr         4:54.29    4:49.95  
 14 Matt Slaven               10 Poland Semin         4:51.80    4:50.30  
 15 Adam Salberg              10 Mogadore Fie         4:56.21    4:55.75  
Preliminaries
  5 Blake Babcock             11 Canton Centr         4:48.01             
 17 John Overly               11 Beloit West          4:53.85             
 18 Darien Veal               12 Akron North          4:59.26             
 19 Alex Vales                 9 Canal Fulton         5:01.62             
 20 Ray Stull                 11 Ravenna Sout         5:06.43             
 21 Tyler Cooper              12 Atwater Wate         5:06.53             
 22 Matthew Bollinger          9 Struthers            5:08.38             
 23 Trent Miller              10 Massillon Tu         5:10.52             
 24 Corey Melone              11 Struthers            5:12.26             
 25 Kyle Robinson              9 Canton South         5:20.37             
 26 Blake Bednarczyk          10 Norton               5:22.77             
 27 Greg Haylett              11 Poland Semin         5:24.08             
 28 Troy Kuhns                10 Salem                5:31.49             
 29 Michael Varney            10 Akron North          6:20.77             
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 times advance
 Meet Record: R 49.50  5/17/2012   Canton South, Canton South                  
                       A Lancaster, S Vaughn, T Thompkins, I Bush        
State D2 Rec: S 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Canton South                                        49.90    R 49.50q  2 
     1) Alexis Lancaster 12             2) Sydney Vaughn 10               
     3) Taylor Thompkins 10             4) Imani Bush 11                  
  2 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                             49.06      50.81q  1 
     1) Kyla Crater 11                  2) Katie Goedecke 10              
     3) Rachel Hutson 12                4) Imani Davis 9                  
  3 Canal Fulton Northwest                              50.70      50.86q  2 
     1) Clara Beadle 9                  2) Kaitlyn Thompson 10            
     3) Kasey Pagani 12                 4) Meredith Fennell 10            
  4 Beloit West Branch                                  52.22      52.27q  1 
     1) Brettney Lamp 11                2) Jaclyn Gaines 12               
     3) Erin Carver 10                  4) Emily Theil 11                 
  5 Salem                                               52.74      52.49q  2 
     1) Hannah Texter 10                2) Megan Lehwald 10               
     3) Marissa Swindell 9              4) Paige O'Brien 12               
  6 Atwater Waterloo                                    52.70      52.92q  2 
     1) Miranda Bennett 11              2) Megan Forney 11                
     3) Emmy Jenior 11                  4) Jamie Willis 11                
  7 Poland Seminary                                     52.50      53.06q  1 
     1) Macy Diaz 9                     2) Madeline Evan 9                
     3) Montana Gessler 9               4) Sage Spotleson 11              
  8 Akron Manchester                                    53.40      53.36q  1 
     1) Maria Knaus 12                  2) Karley Dougherty 10            
     3) Taylor Mattioli 12              4) Stevie Muscarella 10           
  9 Alliance                                            53.50      54.85   1 
     1) Joel'ven Freeman 12             2) Kendra Bailey 9                
     3) Akazhia Newman 11               4) Andrezia McBride 9             
 10 Massillon Tuslaw                                    56.07      56.19   1 
     1) Erica Reamer 12                 2) Natalie Held 9                 
     3) Brittany Gardiner 10            4) Molly Feichter 9               
 11 Norton                                              54.71      56.22   2 
     1) Danielle Budich 9               2) Hailee Ellinwood 11            
     3) Mosche Reed 9                   4) Megan Ranostay 9               
 12 Ravenna Southeast                                   55.00      56.66   1 
     1) Lauren Reihl 12                 2) Jillian Fesemyer 10            
     3) Christine Wassam 11             4) Kayla Stull 9                  
 13 Alliance Marlington                                 56.10      58.06   2 
     1) Bre'onna Stewart 9              2) Kiersten Peterson 9            
     3) Katie Truxall 9                 4) Alec McDaniel 9                
 14 Navarre Fairless                                    57.39      58.24   1 
     1) Jaime Waltz 11                  2) Rebecca Bair 9                 
     3) Michelle Wentling 10            4) Rebecca Miller 12              
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Top 8 times advance
 Meet Record: R 49.50  5/17/2012   Canton South, Canton South                  
                       A Lancaster, S Vaughn, T Thompkins, I Bush        
State D2 Rec: S 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Canton South                                        49.50      49.68  
     1) Alexis Lancaster 12             2) Sydney Vaughn 10               
     3) Taylor Thompkins 10             4) Imani Bush 11                  
  2 Canal Fulton Northwest                              50.86      50.27  
     1) Clara Beadle 9                  2) Kaitlyn Thompson 10            
     3) Kasey Pagani 12                 4) Meredith Fennell 10            
  3 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                             50.81      50.45  
     1) Kyla Crater 11                  2) Katie Goedecke 10              
     3) Rachel Hutson 12                4) Imani Davis 9                  
  4 Beloit West Branch                                  52.27      51.82  
     1) Brettney Lamp 11                2) Jaclyn Gaines 12               
     3) Erin Carver 10                  4) Emily Theil 11                 
  5 Atwater Waterloo                                    52.92      52.88  
     1) Miranda Bennett 11              2) Mackenzie Sparks 9             
     3) Emmy Jenior 11                  4) Jamie Willis 11                
  6 Salem                                               52.49      52.98  
     1) Hannah Texter 10                2) Megan Lehwald 10               
     3) Marissa Swindell 9              4) Paige O'Brien 12               
  7 Poland Seminary                                     53.06      53.27  
     1) Macy Diaz 9                     2) Madeline Evan 9                
     3) Montana Gessler 9               4) Sage Spotleson 11              
  8 Akron Manchester                                    53.36      54.36  
     1) Maria Knaus 12                  2) Taylor Mattioli 12             
     3) Karley Dougherty 10             4) Stevie Muscarella 10           
Preliminaries
  9 Alliance                                            54.85             
 10 Massillon Tuslaw                                    56.19             
 11 Norton                                              56.22             
 12 Ravenna Southeast                                   56.66             
 13 Alliance Marlington                                 58.06             
 14 Navarre Fairless                                    58.24             
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 times advance
 Meet Record: R 42.32  5/17/2012   Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary, Akron St. Vi       
                       F Bickley, P Campbell, N Bischof, M Matuska       
State D2 Rec: S 41.79  1981        Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                             42.50    R 42.32q  1 
     1) Frashon Bickley 10              2) Parris Campbell 10             
     3) Nathan Bischof 10               4) Matt Matuska 12                
  2 Salem                                               43.97      43.89q  2 
     1) Haeden Panezott 10              2) Marcus Crittenden 10           
     3) Paul Matak 11                   4) Zack Penick 12                 
  3 Canal Fulton Northwest                              44.10      44.48q  1 
     1) Mason Tesch 12                  2) J.C. Pawlyk 12                 
     3) Kyle Harris 11                  4) Ronnie Beers 12                
  4 Poland Seminary                                     44.80      45.15q  2 
     1) Aaron King 10                   2) Conner McFadden 11             
     3) Jason Morucci 10                4) Anthony Marchionda 11          
  5 Ravenna Southeast                                   44.90      45.85q  2 
     1) Chris Kinker 12                 2) Greg Miller 12                 
     3) Joe Kinker 12                   4) Mike Coontz 11                 
  6 Struthers                                           44.06      45.94q  2 
     1) Tyler McNally 11                2) Steven Seifert 11              
     3) Alan Poindexter 10              4) Dalton Moore 10                
  7 Mogadore Field                                      46.00      46.15q  1 
     1) Mike Cobham 10                  2) Joe Phillips 12                
     3) Dylan Sigmon 9                  4) Preston Semler 9               
  8 Canton South                                        46.50      46.31q  1 
     1) Kahlil Coleman 9                2) Jake Trubisky 10               
     3) Jeff Kopache 10                 4) Alec Eller 10                  
  9 Akron Manchester                                    46.08      46.34   2 
     1) Max Shrake 12                   2) Dallas Edwards 12              
     3) Adam Radvansky 11               4) Josh Clark 12                  
 10 Canton Central Cath.                                45.30      46.64   1 
     1) Patrick Keenan 12               2) Nate D'Aurelio 11              
     3) Andy Boron 11                   4) Danny Davide 11                
 11 Norton                                              46.30      46.69   1 
     1) Collin Foltz 12                 2) Josh Kay 11                    
     3) Gadge Esterle 11                4) Tevin Preston 11               
 12 Massillon Tuslaw                                    44.30      47.19   1 
     1) Nick Blystone 12                2) Raymond Brunker 12             
     3) Zak Lemke 11                    4) Joe Sanders 12                 
 13 Beloit West Branch                                  46.20      47.49   2 
     1) Josiah Ross 9                   2) Jake Ross 11                   
     3) Cody Park 9                     4) Noah Abdoo 12                  
 14 Navarre Fairless                                    46.50      48.22   2 
     1) Dakota Olmstead 10              2) Brandon Lewis 12               
     3) Carter Casperd 9                4) Tyler Smith 9                  
 15 Atwater Waterloo                                    48.00      52.96   2 
     1) Kendrick Overby 9               2) Sean Umstot 9                  
     3) Dale Miller 9                   4) Matt King 9                    
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Top 8 times advance
 Meet Record: R 42.32  5/17/2012   Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary, Akron St. Vi       
                       F Bickley, P Campbell, N Bischof, M Matuska       
State D2 Rec: S 41.79  1981        Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                             42.32      42.76  
     1) Frashon Bickley 10              2) Parris Campbell 10             
     3) Sae'Von Fitzgerald 12           4) Matt Matuska 12                
  2 Canal Fulton Northwest                              44.48      44.42  
     1) Mason Tesch 12                  2) J.C. Pawlyk 12                 
     3) Kyle Harris 11                  4) Ronnie Beers 12                
  3 Poland Seminary                                     45.15      44.72  
     1) Aaron King 10                   2) Conner McFadden 11             
     3) Jason Morucci 10                4) Anthony Marchionda 11          
  4 Ravenna Southeast                                   45.85      45.84  
     1) Kraig Blankenship 9             2) Greg Miller 12                 
     3) Joe Kinker 12                   4) Mike Coontz 11                 
  5 Canton South                                        46.31      46.37  
     1) Kahlil Coleman 9                2) Jake Trubisky 10               
     3) Jeff Kopache 10                 4) Alec Eller 10                  
  6 Mogadore Field                                      46.15      46.64  
     1) Mike Cobham 10                  2) Joe Phillips 12                
     3) Dylan Sigmon 9                  4) Preston Semler 9               
 -- Struthers                                           45.94        DNF  
     1) Tyler McNally 11                2) Dalton Moore 10                
     3) Alan Poindexter 10              4) Steven Seifert 11              
 -- Salem                                               43.89        DNF  
     1) Haeden Panezott 10              2) Marcus Crittenden 10           
     3) Paul Matak 11                   4) Zack Penick 12                 
Preliminaries
  9 Akron Manchester                                    46.34             
 10 Canton Central Cath.                                46.64             
 11 Norton                                              46.69             
 12 Massillon Tuslaw                                    47.19             
 13 Beloit West Branch                                  47.49             
 14 Navarre Fairless                                    48.22             
 15 Atwater Waterloo                                    52.96             
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 times advance
 Meet Record: R 57.90  2000        Alex Casi, East Palestine                   
State D2 Rec: S 53.19  2005        Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chelsea Laury             10 Akron St. Vi           57.50      58.55q  1 
  2 Nadiya Morgan             11 Struthers            1:00.00      58.97q  4 
  3 Julia Mendiola            10 Akron St. Vi           58.05    1:00.18q  2 
  4 Savannah Gearhart         11 Mogadore Fie         1:00.00    1:00.81q  4 
  5 Madison Evans             10 Poland Semin         1:01.50    1:02.38q  2 
  6 Iesha Walker              10 Struthers            1:02.00    1:03.43q  1 
  7 Holly Knight              10 Canal Fulton         1:04.50    1:03.45q  1 
  8 Ashton Weber              12 Norton               1:04.00    1:03.83q  3 
  9 Briana Rumsey             12 Beloit West          1:03.00    1:04.52   2 
 10 Lafond Ralston             9 Ravenna Sout         1:04.00    1:04.66   4 
 11 Taylor Ashton             11 Poland Semin         1:03.00    1:05.16   1 
 12 Emily Retterer            11 Alliance             1:04.02    1:05.73   2 
 13 Alyssa Kapraly            10 Alliance Mar         1:03.90    1:06.10   3 
 14 Alyssa Lombardi           11 Massillon Tu         1:04.00    1:06.96   4 
 15 Nichole Biggers           10 Alliance             1:06.04    1:07.54   3 
 16 Brittni Porter             9 Akron Manche         1:06.50    1:07.54   4 
 17 Mosche Reed                9 Norton               1:08.58    1:08.15   2 
 18 Ciera Gilham               9 Atwater Wate         1:10.80    1:08.80   3 
 19 Hunter Harris              9 Canton South         1:09.00    1:10.32   1 
 20 Angela Casalinova          9 Canal Fulton         1:09.90    1:10.48   2 
 21 Ileah Walter               9 Massillon Tu         1:08.00    1:11.84   3 
 22 Katie Rush                12 Navarre Fair         1:12.00    1:12.61   4 
 -- Kieshawnna Burts          11 Akron North            58.90         DQ   3  Illegal uniform
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Top 8 times advance
 Meet Record: R 57.90  2000        Alex Casi, East Palestine                   
State D2 Rec: S 53.19  2005        Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsea Laury             10 Akron St. Vi           58.55      57.17R 
  2 Julia Mendiola            10 Akron St. Vi         1:00.18      58.90  
  3 Nadiya Morgan             11 Struthers              58.97      59.41  
  4 Savannah Gearhart         11 Mogadore Fie         1:00.81    1:00.20  
  5 Madison Evans             10 Poland Semin         1:02.38    1:02.10  
  6 Iesha Walker              10 Struthers            1:03.43    1:03.42  
  7 Holly Knight              10 Canal Fulton         1:03.45    1:03.63  
  8 Ashton Weber              12 Norton               1:03.83    1:04.54  
Preliminaries
  9 Briana Rumsey             12 Beloit West          1:04.52             
 10 Lafond Ralston             9 Ravenna Sout         1:04.66             
 11 Taylor Ashton             11 Poland Semin         1:05.16             
 12 Emily Retterer            11 Alliance             1:05.73             
 13 Alyssa Kapraly            10 Alliance Mar         1:06.10             
 14 Alyssa Lombardi           11 Massillon Tu         1:06.96             
 15 Nichole Biggers           10 Alliance             1:07.54             
 16 Brittni Porter             9 Akron Manche         1:07.54             
 17 Mosche Reed                9 Norton               1:08.15             
 18 Ciera Gilham               9 Atwater Wate         1:08.80             
 19 Hunter Harris              9 Canton South         1:10.32             
 20 Angela Casalinova          9 Canal Fulton         1:10.48             
 21 Ileah Walter               9 Massillon Tu         1:11.84             
 22 Katie Rush                12 Navarre Fair         1:12.61             
 -- Kieshawnna Burts          11 Akron North              DQ              
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 times advance
 Meet Record: R 48.63  5/22/2010   Robert Balzano, Poland Seminary             
State D2 Rec: S 47.22  1982        Laron Brown, Dayton Roth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chris Anderson            12 Poland Semin           50.00      50.84q  1 
  2 Patrick Hiznay            11 Poland Semin           50.50      51.60q  2 
  3 Jake Bamfield             12 Canton Centr           52.10      52.58q  3 
  4 Austin Noel               12 Salem                  51.00      52.73q  3 
  5 David Casalinova          11 Canal Fulton           53.20      52.75q  2 
  6 Collin Foltz              12 Norton                 51.70      53.09q  2 
  7 Caleb Morey                9 Beloit West            53.60      54.07q  1 
  8 Sean Green                11 Canal Fulton           54.40      54.10q  3 
  9 Mike Popa                 10 Salem                             54.71   1 
 10 Mike Markel               11 Canton Centr           53.10      54.76   1 
 11 Frankie Sorrano           10 Struthers              52.03      54.77   2 
 12 Sam Nelson                10 Mogadore Fie                      54.97   1 
 13 Daniel Mann               11 Norton                 53.80      54.98   3 
 14 Tyler Riemensnyder        10 Akron St. Vi           53.50      55.54   3 
 15 Kyle Douglas              10 Mogadore Fie           54.00      55.68   2 
 16 Brandon Zerkle            11 Beloit West            56.80      55.86   3 
 17 Zach Gibson               12 Ravenna Sout           55.40      57.19   1 
 18 Kendrick Overby            9 Atwater Wate           59.00      59.73   1 
 -- Jordan Sensabaugh         10 Akron St. Vi           54.50         DQ   2  Illegal uniform-logo
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Top 8 times advance
 Meet Record: R 48.63  5/22/2010   Robert Balzano, Poland Seminary             
State D2 Rec: S 47.22  1982        Laron Brown, Dayton Roth                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Anderson            12 Poland Semin           50.84      50.29  
  2 Patrick Hiznay            11 Poland Semin           51.60      50.30  
  3 Jake Bamfield             12 Canton Centr           52.58      51.25  
  4 David Casalinova          11 Canal Fulton           52.75      51.67  
  5 Austin Noel               12 Salem                  52.73      51.88  
  6 Collin Foltz              12 Norton                 53.09      52.91  
  7 Sean Green                11 Canal Fulton           54.10      54.08  
  8 Caleb Morey                9 Beloit West            54.07      56.72  
Preliminaries
  9 Mike Popa                 10 Salem                  54.71             
 10 Mike Markel               11 Canton Centr           54.76             
 11 Frankie Sorrano           10 Struthers              54.77             
 12 Sam Nelson                10 Mogadore Fie           54.97             
 13 Daniel Mann               11 Norton                 54.98             
 14 Tyler Riemensnyder        10 Akron St. Vi           55.54             
 15 Kyle Douglas              10 Mogadore Fie           55.68             
 16 Brandon Zerkle            11 Beloit West            55.86             
 17 Zach Gibson               12 Ravenna Sout           57.19             
 18 Kendrick Overby            9 Atwater Wate           59.73             
 -- Jordan Sensabaugh         10 Akron St. Vi             DQ              
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 times advance
 Meet Record: R 44.87  5/22/2010   Taylor Kring, Beloit West Branch            
State D2 Rec: S 42.24  5/1/2010    Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hannah Boss               12 Akron Manche           46.80      46.75q  2 
  2 Marie Hammer              10 Akron St. Vi           46.70      46.84q  1 
  3 Sage Spotleson            11 Poland Semin           48.50      47.51q  4 
  4 Katelyn McCullough        11 Ravenna Sout           47.25      48.32q  3 
  5 Emily Theil               11 Beloit West            48.30      49.02q  4 
  6 Kendal Rozaieski          10 Alliance Mar           49.70      49.77q  2 
  7 Jordan Smith              10 Canal Fulton           52.10      50.67q  1 
  8 Clara Beadle               9 Canal Fulton           50.50      50.93q  3 
  9 Sydney Corbin              9 Akron Spring           50.00      51.62   1 
 10 Jaclyn Gaines             12 Beloit West            50.86      51.76   2 
 11 Anna Waples               11 Mogadore Fie           49.00      51.89   3 
 12 Miranda Bennett           11 Atwater Wate           50.00      52.93   1 
 13 Libby Rubesa               9 Poland Semin           51.00      53.14   3 
 14 Kendra Bailey              9 Alliance               51.70      53.47   4 
 15 Rebecca Fortner           11 Navarre Fair           52.37      53.48   1 
 16 Jordan Salisbury           9 Canton South           52.40      53.49   3 
 17 Jacee McNutt              10 Canton South           50.20      53.79   2 
 18 Danielle Kemp             12 Alliance               56.20      55.33   3 
 19 Katie Matthews            11 Salem                  54.70      55.78   2 
 20 Lauren Reihl              12 Ravenna Sout           56.00      55.83   1 
 21 Katie Speicher            12 Massillon Tu           50.80      55.90   4 
 22 Nicole Miller              9 Atwater Wate           54.50      55.91   4 
 23 Michelle Wentling         10 Navarre Fair           53.34      55.93   3 
 24 Cyrena Cooper             10 Salem                  54.60      56.80   1 
 25 Emma Gainer               11 Mogadore Fie           53.02      57.25   2 
 26 Niki Merchant              9 Norton                 52.82      57.33   4 
 27 Lauren Burke               9 Massillon Tu           56.00      57.37   3 
 28 Alex Pressman             11 Akron St. Vi           53.00      57.83   4 
 29 Kayla Santee              12 Alliance Mar           56.10      58.50   4 
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Top 8 times advance
 Meet Record: R 44.87  5/22/2010   Taylor Kring, Beloit West Branch            
State D2 Rec: S 42.24  5/1/2010    Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Marie Hammer              10 Akron St. Vi           46.84      45.70  
  2 Hannah Boss               12 Akron Manche           46.75      45.86  
  3 Katelyn McCullough        11 Ravenna Sout           48.32      47.02  
  4 Sage Spotleson            11 Poland Semin           47.51      48.11  
  5 Kendal Rozaieski          10 Alliance Mar           49.77      48.68  
  6 Emily Theil               11 Beloit West            49.02      50.77  
  7 Jordan Smith              10 Canal Fulton           50.67      50.92  
  8 Clara Beadle               9 Canal Fulton           50.93      52.27  
Preliminaries
  9 Sydney Corbin              9 Akron Spring           51.62             
 10 Jaclyn Gaines             12 Beloit West            51.76             
 11 Anna Waples               11 Mogadore Fie           51.89             
 12 Miranda Bennett           11 Atwater Wate           52.93             
 13 Libby Rubesa               9 Poland Semin           53.14             
 14 Kendra Bailey              9 Alliance               53.47             
 15 Rebecca Fortner           11 Navarre Fair           53.48             
 16 Jordan Salisbury           9 Canton South           53.49             
 17 Jacee McNutt              10 Canton South           53.79             
 18 Danielle Kemp             12 Alliance               55.33             
 19 Katie Matthews            11 Salem                  55.78             
 20 Lauren Reihl              12 Ravenna Sout           55.83             
 21 Katie Speicher            12 Massillon Tu           55.90             
 22 Nicole Miller              9 Atwater Wate           55.91             
 23 Michelle Wentling         10 Navarre Fair           55.93             
 24 Cyrena Cooper             10 Salem                  56.80             
 25 Emma Gainer               11 Mogadore Fie           57.25             
 26 Niki Merchant              9 Norton                 57.33             
 27 Lauren Burke               9 Massillon Tu           57.37             
 28 Alex Pressman             11 Akron St. Vi           57.83             
 29 Kayla Santee              12 Alliance Mar           58.50             
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 times advance
 Meet Record: R 38.80  1998        John Oliver, Garrettsville Garfield         
State D2 Rec: S 36.69  2003        Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Scott Lodge               12 Salem                  41.21      41.06q  3 
  2 Aaron King                10 Poland Semin           41.50      41.90q  4 
  3 Jamar Dukes               11 Akron Manche           43.60      42.08q  4 
  4 Wayne Hatala              12 Atwater Wate           43.00      42.43q  1 
  5 Ishmael Jackson           12 Akron North            40.80      42.69q  1 
  6 Chad Bucher               10 Navarre Fair           42.90      43.02q  4 
  7 Bryan Partika              9 Poland Semin           43.00      43.32q  2 
  8 Scott Miranda             12 Massillon Tu           43.90      43.32q  4 
  9 Austin Slusser            10 Canal Fulton           43.30      43.61   3 
 10 Jake Kruse                12 Mogadore Fie           41.00      43.68   2 
 11 Blake Walker              11 Struthers              44.06      43.81   3 
 12 Brian Hanshaw             11 Mogadore Fie           43.00      43.82   3 
 13 Mike Bechtel              10 Canal Fulton           43.20      43.95   2 
 14 William Palma             10 Struthers              43.03      44.00   1 
 15 Justin Tokes              10 Norton                 44.34      44.05   1 
 16 Jacob Boss                10 Akron Manche           44.60      44.21   1 
 17 Dylan Dolph               10 Canton South           44.90      44.90   4 
 18 Caleb Quinn               10 Salem                  44.00      44.92   2 
 19 Steve Suarez               9 Canton Centr           44.90      45.06   3 
 20 Sean Gaffney              12 Akron St. Vi           45.00      45.07   4 
 21 William Deeken            10 Norton                 49.30      45.13   4 
 22 Lucas Bloom               10 Ravenna Sout           44.80      45.18   2 
 23 Josiah Ross                9 Beloit West            45.50      46.01   2 
 24 Noah Pettry               11 Akron St. Vi           46.00      46.51   1 
 25 Ryan Lambert              10 Canton South           46.80      47.04   3 
 26 Jack Walencewicz          11 Canton Centr           46.50      47.29   2 
 27 Casey Ruthrauff            9 Beloit West            45.70      47.35   1 
 28 Zachary Cupples            9 Navarre Fair           49.00      55.68   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Top 8 times advance
 Meet Record: R 38.80  1998        John Oliver, Garrettsville Garfield         
State D2 Rec: S 36.69  2003        Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott Lodge               12 Salem                  41.06      40.43  
  2 Aaron King                10 Poland Semin           41.90      41.73  
  3 Jamar Dukes               11 Akron Manche           42.08      41.77  
  4 Wayne Hatala              12 Atwater Wate           42.43      41.77  
  5 Scott Miranda             12 Massillon Tu           43.32      42.16  
  6 Chad Bucher               10 Navarre Fair           43.02      42.41  
  7 Bryan Partika              9 Poland Semin           43.32      44.82  
  8 Ishmael Jackson           12 Akron North            42.69      44.91  
Preliminaries
  9 Austin Slusser            10 Canal Fulton           43.61             
 10 Jake Kruse                12 Mogadore Fie           43.68             
 11 Blake Walker              11 Struthers              43.81             
 12 Brian Hanshaw             11 Mogadore Fie           43.82             
 13 Mike Bechtel              10 Canal Fulton           43.95             
 14 William Palma             10 Struthers              44.00             
 15 Justin Tokes              10 Norton                 44.05             
 16 Jacob Boss                10 Akron Manche           44.21             
 17 Dylan Dolph               10 Canton South           44.90             
 18 Caleb Quinn               10 Salem                  44.92             
 19 Steve Suarez               9 Canton Centr           45.06             
 20 Sean Gaffney              12 Akron St. Vi           45.07             
 21 William Deeken            10 Norton                 45.13             
 22 Lucas Bloom               10 Ravenna Sout           45.18             
 23 Josiah Ross                9 Beloit West            46.01             
 24 Noah Pettry               11 Akron St. Vi           46.51             
 25 Ryan Lambert              10 Canton South           47.04             
 26 Jack Walencewicz          11 Canton Centr           47.29             
 27 Casey Ruthrauff            9 Beloit West            47.35             
 28 Zachary Cupples            9 Navarre Fair           55.68             
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Top 8 each heat plus next 0 best times advance.
 Meet Record: R 2:15.92  5/18/2005   McKenzie Wallace, Beloit West             
State D2 Rec: S 2:08.91  6/5/2010    Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Tessa Weigand             12 Akron St. Vi         2:14.00    2:26.04Q 
  2 Cynthia Haas               9 Akron St. Vi         2:20.00    2:26.65Q 
  3 Abbey Warth               12 Massillon Tu         2:20.00    2:29.79Q 
  4 Cassie Davis              12 Akron Manche         2:30.00    2:30.89Q 
  5 Emily Luli                11 Atwater Wate         2:25.00    2:30.48Q 
  6 Tori Reeves               10 Alliance Mar         2:22.70    2:31.45Q 
  7 Miranda Hughes             9 Ravenna Sout         2:26.00    2:30.75Q 
  8 Emily Klouda              11 Ravenna Sout         2:24.00    2:33.34Q 
  9 Carli Sebest               9 Poland Semin         2:28.00    2:31.76Q 
 10 Melissa Klim              11 Poland Semin         2:28.00    2:33.88Q 
 11 Rebekah Zets              12 Beloit West          2:24.80    2:32.30Q 
 12 Tabetha Moore             10 Atwater Wate         2:35.00    2:38.47Q 
 13 Abby Chasar               10 Mogadore Fie         2:32.00    2:32.47Q 
 14 Megan Metko                9 Akron Spring         2:40.00    2:39.88Q 
 15 Paige Wasko               10 Struthers            2:30.00    2:32.93Q 
 16 Jessie Stayer              9 Mogadore Fie                    2:44.72Q 
 17 Jessica Land              11 Akron Spring         2:40.00    2:40.15  
 18 Kristin Crean             11 Salem                2:40.00    2:45.49  
 19 Danae Veal                 9 Akron North          2:49.00    2:47.11  
 20 Kayla Hood                11 Alliance             2:47.00    2:48.79  
 21 Lauren Bednarczyk         12 Norton               2:44.08    2:48.96  
 22 Toni Losey                10 Canton South         2:40.00    2:49.46  
 23 Crystal Harper            10 Canton South         2:46.00    2:50.33  
 24 Madison Masters           10 Akron Manche         2:45.00    2:50.77  
 25 Jamie Alexander           10 Alliance Mar                    2:51.36  
 26 Maria Hogya               10 Alliance             2:50.00    2:52.15  
 27 Bethany Franks             9 Norton               2:43.40    2:52.28  
 28 Kady Burcaw               11 Navarre Fair         2:45.00    2:53.10  
 29 Haley Stanford            10 Massillon Tu         2:37.00    2:53.63  
 30 Angela Casalinova          9 Canal Fulton         2:56.00    2:55.35  
 31 Jessi Robinson            10 Navarre Fair         2:53.00    2:55.71  
 32 Cierra Snyder              9 Canal Fulton         3:13.00    3:15.60  
 33 Amanda Markland           10 Akron North          3:33.00    3:38.72  
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Top 8 each heat plus next 0 best times advance.
 Meet Record: R 2:15.92  5/18/2005   McKenzie Wallace, Beloit West             
State D2 Rec: S 2:08.91  6/5/2010    Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tessa Weigand             12 Akron St. Vi         2:26.04    2:13.36R 
  2 Abbey Warth               12 Massillon Tu         2:29.79    2:19.68  
  3 Tori Reeves               10 Alliance Mar         2:31.45    2:21.01  
  4 Emily Luli                11 Atwater Wate         2:30.48    2:22.30  
  5 Cynthia Haas               9 Akron St. Vi         2:26.65    2:24.85  
  6 Miranda Hughes             9 Ravenna Sout         2:30.75    2:25.34  
  7 Rebekah Zets              12 Beloit West          2:32.30    2:26.64  
  8 Emily Klouda              11 Ravenna Sout         2:33.34    2:27.60  
  9 Melissa Klim              11 Poland Semin         2:33.88    2:28.32  
 10 Megan Metko                9 Akron Spring         2:39.88    2:29.68  
 11 Tabetha Moore             10 Atwater Wate         2:38.47    2:33.32  
 12 Abby Chasar               10 Mogadore Fie         2:32.47    2:34.09  
 13 Carli Sebest               9 Poland Semin         2:31.76    2:36.15  
 14 Cassie Davis              12 Akron Manche         2:30.89    2:37.20  
 15 Paige Wasko               10 Struthers            2:32.93    2:37.68  
 16 Jessie Stayer              9 Mogadore Fie         2:44.72    2:39.06  
Preliminaries
 17 Jessica Land              11 Akron Spring         2:40.15             
 18 Kristin Crean             11 Salem                2:45.49             
 19 Danae Veal                 9 Akron North          2:47.11             
 20 Kayla Hood                11 Alliance             2:48.79             
 21 Lauren Bednarczyk         12 Norton               2:48.96             
 22 Toni Losey                10 Canton South         2:49.46             
 23 Crystal Harper            10 Canton South         2:50.33             
 24 Madison Masters           10 Akron Manche         2:50.77             
 25 Jamie Alexander           10 Alliance Mar         2:51.36             
 26 Maria Hogya               10 Alliance             2:52.15             
 27 Bethany Franks             9 Norton               2:52.28             
 28 Kady Burcaw               11 Navarre Fair         2:53.10             
 29 Haley Stanford            10 Massillon Tu         2:53.63             
 30 Angela Casalinova          9 Canal Fulton         2:55.35             
 31 Jessi Robinson            10 Navarre Fair         2:55.71             
 32 Cierra Snyder              9 Canal Fulton         3:15.60             
 33 Amanda Markland           10 Akron North          3:38.72             
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
17 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Top 8 each heat plus next 0 best times advance
 Meet Record: R 1:56.10  1998        Eric Berg, Mantua Crestwood               
State D2 Rec: S 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Christian Bochkor         12 Mogadore Fie         2:03.00    2:07.05Q 
  2 Sean Poholski             12 Akron St. Vi         1:56.00    2:07.91Q 
  3 Matt Oswald               11 Akron St. Vi         1:58.00    2:08.59Q 
  4 Nicke Meris                9 Poland Semin         2:08.00    2:09.11Q 
  5 Tyler Ware                11 Beloit West          2:05.05    2:09.66Q 
  6 Kyle Novak                12 Massillon Tu         2:00.00    2:10.05Q 
  7 Kodie Fennell             12 Struthers            1:58.00    2:09.82Q 
  8 Nick Costa                12 Salem                2:05.00    2:10.09Q 
  9 Ian Klever                 9 Massillon Tu         2:12.00    2:09.99Q 
 10 Alex Barron               12 Canton Centr         2:03.00    2:10.10Q 
 11 Seb Tressel               11 Navarre Fair         2:06.00    2:10.54Q 
 12 Darien Veal               12 Akron North          2:09.00    2:10.58Q 
 13 Dusty Sartor              12 Ravenna Sout         2:06.00    2:10.61Q 
 14 Austin Romansky           11 Canal Fulton         2:17.00    2:15.07Q 
 15 Steve Auman               11 Struthers            2:12.00    2:10.70Q 
 15 Harrison Lewis             9 Mogadore Fie                    2:10.70Q 
 17 Mike Kinkela              11 Poland Semin         2:12.00    2:15.90Q 
 18 Anthonly Miner            10 Beloit West          2:14.05    2:13.10  
 19 Curtis Schleappi          10 Canton South         2:10.00    2:15.22  
 20 Tyler Smith                9 Navarre Fair         2:15.00    2:16.16  
 21 Burke Kepley               9 Canal Fulton         2:25.00    2:16.69  
 22 Evan Cook                 12 Canton Centr         2:09.00    2:26.96  
 23 Kyle Robinson              9 Canton South         2:22.00    2:27.38  
 24 Blake Bednarczyk          10 Norton               2:21.00    2:28.19  
 25 Dale Miller                9 Atwater Wate         2:20.00    2:28.45  
 26 Matt Winkler              11 Norton               2:25.00    2:35.43  
 27 Josh Jenior                9 Atwater Wate         2:35.00    2:50.27  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Top 8 each heat plus next 0 best times advance
 Meet Record: R 1:56.10  1998        Eric Berg, Mantua Crestwood               
State D2 Rec: S 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sean Poholski             12 Akron St. Vi         2:07.91    1:55.76R 
  2 Kodie Fennell             12 Struthers            2:09.82    1:56.35  
  3 Alex Barron               12 Canton Centr         2:10.10    1:57.84  
  4 Tyler Ware                11 Beloit West          2:09.66    2:01.29  
  5 Kyle Novak                12 Massillon Tu         2:10.05    2:01.53  
  6 Nick Costa                12 Salem                2:10.09    2:04.62  
  7 Christian Bochkor         12 Mogadore Fie         2:07.05    2:06.55  
  8 Dusty Sartor              12 Ravenna Sout         2:10.61    2:08.24  
  9 Darien Veal               12 Akron North          2:10.58    2:08.80  
 10 Ian Klever                 9 Massillon Tu         2:09.99    2:09.38  
 11 Nicke Meris                9 Poland Semin         2:09.11    2:09.84  
 12 Matt Oswald               11 Akron St. Vi         2:08.59    2:10.42  
 13 Seb Tressel               11 Navarre Fair         2:10.54    2:10.81  
 14 Steve Auman               11 Struthers            2:10.70    2:11.11  
 15 Mike Kinkela              11 Poland Semin         2:15.90    2:12.15  
 16 Harrison Lewis             9 Mogadore Fie         2:10.70    2:14.61  
Preliminaries
 14 Austin Romansky           11 Canal Fulton         2:15.07             
 18 Anthonly Miner            10 Beloit West          2:13.10             
 19 Curtis Schleappi          10 Canton South         2:15.22             
 20 Tyler Smith                9 Navarre Fair         2:16.16             
 21 Burke Kepley               9 Canal Fulton         2:16.69             
 22 Evan Cook                 12 Canton Centr         2:26.96             
 23 Kyle Robinson              9 Canton South         2:27.38             
 24 Blake Bednarczyk          10 Norton               2:28.19             
 25 Dale Miller                9 Atwater Wate         2:28.45             
 26 Matt Winkler              11 Norton               2:35.43             
 27 Josh Jenior                9 Atwater Wate         2:50.27             
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11:04.58  5/21/2003   Lisa Davies, West Branch                 
State D2 Rec: S 10:16.50  5/20/2006   Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Marissa Rossetti          11 Akron St. Vi        11:30.00   11:27.38  
  2 McKinsie Klim             11 Poland Semin        11:44.00   11:49.53  
  3 Libby Rogenski            11 Poland Semin        11:55.00   11:56.51  
  4 Amanda Sollenberger       11 Akron St. Vi        11:40.00   11:58.78  
  5 Mallory Maher             11 Salem               12:14.48   12:54.60  
  6 Danielle Wilson           11 Navarre Fair        12:05.00   12:59.46  
  7 Rachel Koons              10 Massillon Tu        12:45.00   13:04.80  
  8 Katelyn Cooley            10 Alliance Mar        12:37.50   13:10.03  
  9 Quinn Sparks              11 Ravenna Sout        12:45.00   13:19.95  
 10 Jenn Forte                11 Akron Manche        12:45.00   13:20.22  
 11 Becca Pohlod               9 Mogadore Fie        13:00.00   13:30.63  
 12 Carli DeJulius            10 Mogadore Fie        12:46.00   13:34.20  
 13 Rachel Wilson              9 Navarre Fair        13:52.00   13:42.34  
 14 Ellie Bennett              9 Atwater Wate        13:30.00   13:48.15  
 15 Lauren Bednarczyk         12 Norton              13:28.98   13:58.44  
 16 Vanessa Tudor             10 Canal Fulton        13:51.00   14:06.72  
 17 Ellie Stockert            11 Canal Fulton        14:38.00   14:27.59  
 18 Sarah Pigza               11 Beloit West         13:19.42   14:54.27  
 19 Renee Manges              12 Akron Spring        13:38.00   15:25.76  
 20 Brittany Gardiner         10 Massillon Tu        14:25.00   15:47.31  
 21 Holly Bosley               9 Norton              15:49.00   16:51.16  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:31.08  5/19/2006   Aiman Scullion, Salem                     
State D2 Rec: S 8:49.40  1985        Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mick Iacofano             11 Akron St. Vi         9:40.00    9:51.79  
  2 Mike Hurley               12 Akron St. Vi         9:50.00    9:52.07  
  3 Vincent Corn              12 Struthers            9:58.08    9:58.61  
  4 Drake Lohnes              11 Beloit West         10:02.00   10:00.66  
  5 Josh Laney                11 Navarre Fair         9:47.00   10:12.47  
  6 Bryan Daily               11 Akron Manche        10:31.00   10:18.40  
  7 Blake Babcock             11 Canton Centr        10:20.00   10:20.20  
  8 Charles Corn              12 Struthers           10:05.00   10:20.44  
  9 Kole Williams             11 Mogadore Fie        10:15.00   10:36.34  
 10 John Overly               11 Beloit West         10:53.80   10:39.39  
 11 Anthony Sabula             9 Poland Semin        10:55.00   10:43.07  
 12 Larry Becker              11 Akron Manche        10:45.00   10:50.73  
 13 Ryan McCarthy             11 Canton Centr        10:59.00   10:55.65  
 14 Andrew Ruegg               9 Navarre Fair        10:47.00   11:00.06  
 15 Mike Robinson             12 Mogadore Fie        10:15.00   11:09.14  
 16 Billy Cutlip              11 Ravenna Sout        10:47.50   11:12.32  
 17 Tyler Hinkle              11 Canal Fulton        11:10.60   11:18.08  
 18 John Speicher              9 Massillon Tu        11:00.00   11:21.10  
 19 Justin Tokes              10 Norton              11:19.00   11:21.14  
 20 Tyler Cooper              12 Atwater Wate        10:40.00   11:46.71  
 21 Austin Romansky           11 Canal Fulton        11:48.00   11:59.96  
 22 Spencer Ziegler           11 Norton              10:15.00   12:10.85  
 23 Josh Harris               12 Canton South        12:05.00   13:45.82  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 4:01.93  5/17/2012   Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary, Akron St. Vi     
                         I Davis, J Mendiola, C Laury, T Weigand           
State D2 Rec: S 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                           4:00.00  R 4:01.93q  1 
     1) Imani Davis 9                   2) Julia Mendiola 10              
     3) Chelsea Laury 10                4) Tessa Weigand 12               
  2 Struthers                                         4:13.06    4:12.20q  1 
     1) Iesha Walker 10                 2) Layla Harrison 10              
     3) Nadiya Morgan 11                4) Catlyn Walker 11               
  3 Beloit West Branch                                4:11.00    4:12.21q  2 
     1) Alex Tubbs 10                   2) Rebekah Zets 12                
     3) Erin Carver 10                  4) Kyla Sharp 11                  
  4 Akron Manchester                                  4:15.80    4:15.93q  2 
     1) Taylor Mattioli 12              2) Karley Dougherty 10            
     3) Hannah Boss 12                  4) Colleen Cummins 10             
  5 Ravenna Southeast                                 4:13.00    4:16.82q  2 
     1) Katelyn McCullough 11           2) Emily Klouda 11                
     3) Lydia Wallbrown 10              4) Miranda Hughes 9               
  6 Poland Seminary                                   4:15.00    4:17.43q  1 
     1) Taylor Ashton 11                2) Libby Rubesa 9                 
     3) Grace Kennedy 9                 4) Madison Evans 10               
  7 Canal Fulton Northwest                            4:24.70    4:17.93q  1 
     1) Meredith Fennell 10             2) Kaitlyn Thompson 10            
     3) Jordan Smith 10                 4) Holly Knight 10                
  8 Atwater Waterloo                                  4:38.00    4:18.39q  1 
     1) Megan Forney 11                 2) Miranda Bennett 11             
     3) Jamie Willis 11                 4) Emily Luli 11                  
  9 Salem                                             4:22.97    4:19.72   1 
     1) Paige O'Brien 12                2) Caela Lehman 11                
     3) Catherine Davidson 12           4) Katherine Stiff 11             
 10 Massillon Tuslaw                                  4:19.00    4:23.98   2 
     1) Katie Speicher 12               2) Alyssa Lombardi 11             
     3) Paris Nahas 12                  4) Abbey Warth 12                 
 11 Mogadore Field                                    4:25.00    4:29.21   2 
     1) Abby Chasar 10                  2) Rachel Salberg 12              
     3) Anna Waples 11                  4) Becca Pohlod 9                 
 12 Alliance Marlington                               4:33.80    4:37.11   1 
     1) Tori Reeves 10                  2) Breanne Bakan 9                
     3) Alyssa Kapraly 10               4) Savannah Slaton 10             
 13 Norton                                            4:27.32    4:37.32   2 
     1) Mosche Reed 9                   2) Niki Merchant 9                
     3) Jenny Tomic 11                  4) Danielle Budich 9              
 14 Canton South                                      4:55.00    4:48.48   2 
     1) Hunter Harris 9                 2) Jordan Salisbury 9             
     3) Brooke Wyant 10                 4) Toni Losey 10                  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 4:01.93  5/17/2012   Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary, Akron St. Vi     
                         I Davis, J Mendiola, C Laury, T Weigand           
State D2 Rec: S 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                           4:01.93    4:00.91R 
     1) Imani Davis 9                   2) Julia Mendiola 10              
     3) Chelsea Laury 10                4) Tessa Weigand 12               
  2 Beloit West Branch                                4:12.21    4:07.49  
     1) Alex Tubbs 10                   2) Rebekah Zets 12                
     3) Erin Carver 10                  4) Kyla Sharp 11                  
  3 Struthers                                         4:12.20    4:08.06  
     1) Iesha Walker 10                 2) Layla Harrison 10              
     3) Nadiya Morgan 11                4) Catlyn Walker 11               
  4 Poland Seminary                                   4:17.43    4:11.64  
     1) Taylor Ashton 11                2) Libby Rubesa 9                 
     3) Grace Kennedy 9                 4) Madison Evans 10               
  5 Akron Manchester                                  4:15.93    4:14.64  
     1) Taylor Mattioli 12              2) Karley Dougherty 10            
     3) Hannah Boss 12                  4) Colleen Cummins 10             
  6 Ravenna Southeast                                 4:16.82    4:15.18  
     1) Katelyn McCullough 11           2) Emily Klouda 11                
     3) Lydia Wallbrown 10              4) Miranda Hughes 9               
  7 Atwater Waterloo                                  4:18.39    4:17.44  
     1) Megan Forney 11                 2) Miranda Bennett 11             
     3) Jamie Willis 11                 4) Emily Luli 11                  
  8 Canal Fulton Northwest                            4:17.93    4:20.05  
     1) Meredith Fennell 10             2) Kaitlyn Thompson 10            
     3) Jordan Smith 10                 4) Holly Knight 10                
Preliminaries
  9 Salem                                             4:19.72             
 10 Massillon Tuslaw                                  4:23.98             
 11 Mogadore Field                                    4:29.21             
 12 Alliance Marlington                               4:37.11             
 13 Norton                                            4:37.32             
 14 Canton South                                      4:48.48             
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 3:21.70  1999        Young. Ursuline, Young. Ursuline          
                         T. Averhart, B. Mochella, L. Dukes, C. Curd       
State D2 Rec: S 3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                  
                         Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Poland Seminary                                   3:23.00    3:27.92q  1 
     1) Kevin Krumpak 12                2) Conner McFadden 11             
     3) Patrick Hiznay 11               4) Chris Anderson 12              
  2 Salem                                             3:29.36    3:28.33q  2 
     1) Austin Noel 12                  2) Blake Veglia 11                
     3) Ryan Bush 11                    4) Zack Penick 12                 
  3 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                           3:50.00    3:28.68q  1 
     1) Sean Poholski 12                2) Mick Iacofano 11               
     3) Mike Hurley 12                  4) Patrick O'Brien 12             
  4 Canal Fulton Northwest                            3:28.60    3:29.95q  2 
     1) David Casalinova 11             2) Sean Green 11                  
     3) Kyle Stover 12                  4) Michael Millard 12             
  5 Akron Manchester                                  3:35.00    3:34.70q  2 
     1) Kyle Daily 12                   2) Austin McAleese 12             
     3) Jacob Boss 10                   4) Joe Mikulin 12                 
  6 Canton Central Cath.                              3:35.00    3:38.88q  1 
     1) Jake Bamfield 12                2) Mike Markel 11                 
     3) Steve Suarez 9                  4) Alex Barron 12                 
  7 Struthers                                         3:38.07    3:39.77q  2 
     1) Kodie Fennell 12                2) Frankie Sorrano 10             
     3) William Palma 10                4) Dalton Moore 10                
  8 Norton                                            3:37.00    3:40.99q  1 
     1) Collin Foltz 12                 2) Brandon Sparks 12              
     3) William Deeken 10               4) Daniel Mann 11                 
  9 Mogadore Field                                    3:35.00    3:41.20   2 
     1) Harrison Cook 10                2) Christian Bochkor 12           
     3) Joe Phillips 12                 4) Kyle Douglas 10                
 10 Navarre Fairless                                  3:36.10    3:41.61   1 
     1) Seb Tressel 11                  2) Tyler Neff 10                  
     3) Joe Smith 12                    4) Chad Bucher 10                 
 11 Ravenna Southeast                                 3:39.00    3:41.83   2 
     1) Chris Kinker 12                 2) Greg Miller 12                 
     3) Zach Gibson 12                  4) Dusty Sartor 12                
 12 Massillon Tuslaw                                  3:33.30    3:43.92   1 
     1) Cale Staver 12                  2) Kyle Novak 12                  
     3) Jacob Phillips 11               4) Zak Lemke 11                   
 13 Beloit West Branch                                3:45.00    3:56.41   1 
     1) Caleb Morey 9                   2) Jake Jarvis 9                  
     3) Brandon Zerkle 11               4) Tyler Ware 11                  
 14 Atwater Waterloo                                  3:55.00    4:09.77   2 
     1) Kendrick Overby 9               2) Sean Umstot 9                  
     3) Dale Miller 9                   4) Tyler Cooper 12                
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Top 8 advance by time
 Meet Record: R 3:21.70  1999        Young. Ursuline, Young. Ursuline          
                         T. Averhart, B. Mochella, L. Dukes, C. Curd       
State D2 Rec: S 3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                  
                         Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Poland Seminary                                   3:27.92    3:22.46  
     1) Kevin Krumpak 12                2) Conner McFadden 11             
     3) Patrick Hiznay 11               4) Chris Anderson 12              
  2 Salem                                             3:28.33    3:22.72  
     1) Austin Noel 12                  2) Marcus Crittenden 10           
     3) Ryan Bush 11                    4) Zack Penick 12                 
  3 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                           3:28.68    3:28.98  
     1) Sean Poholski 12                2) Tyler Bischof 12               
     3) Frashon Bickley 10              4) Patrick O'Brien 12             
  4 Canal Fulton Northwest                            3:29.95    3:30.56  
     1) David Casalinova 11             2) Sean Green 11                  
     3) Kyle Stover 12                  4) Michael Millard 12             
  5 Akron Manchester                                  3:34.70    3:31.47  
     1) Kyle Daily 12                   2) Austin McAleese 12             
     3) Jacob Boss 10                   4) Joe Mikulin 12                 
  6 Struthers                                         3:39.77    3:36.15  
     1) Kodie Fennell 12                2) Frankie Sorrano 10             
     3) William Palma 10                4) Dalton Moore 10                
  7 Canton Central Cath.                              3:38.88    3:37.88  
     1) Jake Bamfield 12                2) Mike Markel 11                 
     3) Steve Suarez 9                  4) Alex Barron 12                 
  8 Norton                                            3:40.99    3:42.90  
     1) Collin Foltz 12                 2) Brandon Sparks 12              
     3) William Deeken 10               4) Daniel Mann 11                 
Preliminaries
  9 Mogadore Field                                    3:41.20             
 10 Navarre Fairless                                  3:41.61             
 11 Ravenna Southeast                                 3:41.83             
 12 Massillon Tuslaw                                  3:43.92             
 13 Beloit West Branch                                3:56.41             
 14 Atwater Waterloo                                  4:09.77             
 
Event 25  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Top 9 throws advance to final.
 Meet Record: R 188-06  5/17/2012   Anthony Shivers, Salem                     
State D2 Rec: S 203-07  1999        Cory Echelberry, Fostoria                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Shivers           11 Salem                 179-06     188-06R 
  2 Connor Sharp              11 Beloit West           154-10     148-10  
  3 Dan Kreatsoulas           12 Poland Semin          140-00     143-07  
  4 Eric Stone                11 Ravenna Sout          146-08     139-04  
  5 Tim Makowski              12 Massillon Tu          164-09     139-02  
  6 Steve Manypenny           12 Salem                 147-00     138-03  
  7 Logan Hull                11 Akron Manche          141-07     137-07  
  8 Zach Fertig               12 Mogadore Fie          144-06     135-05  
  9 Daniel Pape               10 Struthers             127-06     127-05  
 10 Micheal Pape              10 Struthers             124-05     123-05  
 11 Andrew Eckhart            10 Mogadore Fie          116-01     122-05  
 12 Andrew Filp               10 Beloit West           138-04     120-05  
 13 John Miller               12 Canton Centr          105-00     116-01  
 14 Stewart Smith-Thomas      12 Akron St. Vi          130-00     115-06  
 15 Jordan West               11 Canal Fulton          108-01     113-07  
 16 Terry Williams            11 Canton South          137-06     113-04  
 17 Jason Rowan               12 Canton South          134-00     113-01  
 18 Wes Yoder                 11 Navarre Fair          108-00     112-08  
 19 Abe Wheaton                9 Ravenna Sout          134-06     108-06  
 20 Sean Umstot                9 Atwater Wate          110-00     107-06  
 21 Dave Kreatsoulas          11 Poland Semin          110-00     105-05  
 22 Alex Ellis                 9 Norton              03-00.50     105-01  
 23 Noah Miller                9 Canton Centr          102-00     104-02  
 24 Tyler Coughlin            11 Canal Fulton          113-04     102-07  
 25 Liam Shaffer              11 Norton                103-00     102-04  
 26 Andrew Hall                9 Massillon Tu          108-08     101-05  
 27 Robby Shaffer             10 Navarre Fair          101-10      96-10  
 28 Matt King                  9 Atwater Wate           85-00      78-06  
 29 Connor Evans              12 Akron Manche          100-00      71-00  
 30 Jeremy Blakeney           10 Akron North            70-00      56-06  
 -- Drew Laury                12 Akron St. Vi          115-00         ND  
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Top 9 throws advance to final.
 Meet Record: R 146-11  5/22/2008   Nikki Murphy, Ravenna Sout                 
State D2 Rec: S 170-08  1989        Teresa Sherman, South Point                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Megan Tomei               12 Akron St. Vi          140-00     133-05  
  2 Ciera Trybend             11 Salem                 126-05     122-07  
  3 Kady Held                 12 Massillon Tu          130-00     117-11  
  4 Megan Forney              11 Atwater Wate          118-00     114-00  
  5 Nicolette Kreatsoulas      9 Poland Semin          105-00     112-07  
  6 Kristen Gaut              12 Navarre Fair          100-03     106-02  
  7 Lynnea Mims               10 Struthers              92-10     101-11  
  8 Casey Crawford            11 Alliance Mar          110-09     101-08  
  9 Lea Bock                   9 Beloit West           107-00     100-06  
 10 Kim Sposetta              11 Beloit West                       99-10  
 11 Emily Valiente            10 Salem                  97-08      97-08  
 12 Amy Martin                12 Akron Spring        98-06.50      95-05  
 13 Meghan Fennell            12 Canal Fulton          101-00      93-00  
 14 Allison Sapp              11 Ravenna Sout           98-03      91-07  
 15 Janelle Andrus            12 Akron Manche          107-06      90-09  
 16 Ann Marie Trissel          9 Canton South          108-02      89-03  
 17 Olivia Snyder              9 Navarre Fair           85-01      88-03  
 18 Monica Pozuc              10 Mogadore Fie           82-00      87-09  
 19 Lindsey Opritza           10 Struthers              78-06      82-03  
 20 Makenzie Clark            11 Poland Semin           85-00      82-02  
 21 Ashley Royer              10 Alliance Mar           85-05      81-06  
 22 Grace Stockert             9 Canal Fulton        75-00.50      78-00  
 23 Amanda Lehman             10 Mogadore Fie                      77-11  
 24 Stephanie Balsley         11 Canton South                      72-05  
 25 Jenna Fesemyer             9 Ravenna Sout           80-00      69-03  
 26 Rachel Davis               9 Akron Manche           80-00      67-06  
 27 Savanah VanSteenberg       9 Atwater Wate           85-00      67-04  
 28 Rachel Borton              9 Norton              79-11.75      66-02  
 29 Madison Kohler             9 Norton                            55-03  
 30 Cheyenne Jackson          11 Akron North            67-02      51-08  
 31 Angelina Oliveti          10 Akron St. Vi           48-00      45-09  
 -- Chelsie Nagy              12 Alliance               77-07         ND  
 -- Moriah Stanford           10 Massillon Tu           88-00         ND  
 -- Taylor Clayton-Griffin    10 Akron North            39-08         ND  
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 FINAL  Top 4 advance to regional.
 Meet Record: R    6-06  1998        John Oliver, Garretsville Garfield        
State D2 Rec: S 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Millard           12 Canal Fulton         6-05.00    6-04.00   Won jumpoff
  2 Arnaldo Morales           11 Struthers            6-06.00    6-04.00  
  3 Ryan Bush                 11 Salem                6-02.00    6-02.00  
  4 Zach Wukotich             11 Salem                6-04.00    6-02.00  
  5 Travont Junius            10 Akron St. Vi         5-10.00    6-00.00  
  6 Joe Kinker                12 Ravenna Sout         6-03.00    5-09.00  
  7 Kris Moll                  9 Canton Centr         5-10.00    5-09.00  
  8 Alec Wilkins               9 Ravenna Sout         5-08.00    5-09.00  
  9 Wayne Hatala              12 Atwater Wate         6-00.00    5-09.00  
  9 Zach Robbins               9 Beloit West          5-10.00    5-09.00  
  9 Bryson Smith              12 Canton South         5-08.00    5-09.00  
  9 Patrick Keenan            12 Canton Centr         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 13 Mike Culp                 12 Akron Manche         5-08.00    5-09.00  
 14 Kevin Thompson            12 Norton               5-06.00    5-09.00  
 -- Parish Poteete            10 Akron St. Vi         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Brandon Utley              9 Beloit West          5-04.00         NH  
 -- Jamar Dukes               11 Akron Manche         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Justin Smith              11 Canal Fulton         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Sam Nelson                10 Mogadore Fie         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Nick Franceschelli        10 Poland Semin         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Ross Gould                10 Poland Semin         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Brandon Sparks            12 Norton               5-04.00         NH  
 
Event 28  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 FINAL  Top 4 advance to regional.
 Meet Record: R    5-08  1997        Mary Varga, Walsh Jesuit                  
State D2 Rec: S 5-10.50  2007        Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alyson Lindic             12 Canal Fulton         5-06.50    5-04.00  
  2 Kaliene Allis             12 Norton               5-05.00    5-02.00  
  3 Marie Hammer              10 Akron St. Vi         4-10.00    5-02.00  
  4 Rebecca Fortner           11 Navarre Fair         5-02.00    5-00.00  
  5 Hailee Ellinwood          11 Norton               5-00.00    5-00.00  
  6 Lindsay Smith             12 Massillon Tu         5-01.00    4-10.00  
  6 Natalie Skelley           12 Canton South         5-00.00    4-10.00  
  8 Caroline Zurbrugg         12 Alliance             4-10.00    4-10.00  
  9 Jocelynne Samu            12 Salem                5-00.00    4-08.00  
 10 Michelle Noble            12 Akron Manche         4-10.00    4-08.00  
 11 Anna Morrow                9 Canton South         4-10.00    4-08.00  
 12 Rashele Whaley            10 Beloit West          4-08.00    4-06.00  
 12 Brianna McVicker          10 Akron St. Vi         4-04.00    4-06.00  
 12 Miranda Bennett           11 Atwater Wate         5-00.00    4-06.00  
 12 Elissa Snyder             11 Navarre Fair         5-00.00    4-06.00  
 12 Alexis Wartluft            9 Beloit West          4-10.00    4-06.00  
 14 Paige Moyer               11 Massillon Tu         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 -- Megan Metko                9 Akron Spring         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Autumn Davis              10 Atwater Wate         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Jordan Smith              10 Canal Fulton         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Theodora Constantine       9 Poland Semin         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Cassie Wood               10 Salem                4-08.00         NH  
 -- Nadia Oconnor             10 Mogadore Fie         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Ali Rodgers                9 Alliance Mar         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Rachel Stull               9 Ravenna Sout         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Carly Greenwood           10 Struthers            4-06.00         NH  
 -- Lauren Reihl              12 Ravenna Sout         4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 29  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 FINAL  Top 4 advance to regional
 Meet Record: R 14-00  1993        Scott Wickham, Navarre Fairless             
State D2 Rec: S 16-04  1986        John Coyne, Medina Buckeye                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bobby Brenneman           12 Canton Centr        12-00.00   12-06.00  
  2 Dylan Pugh                12 Akron Manche        11-00.00   12-00.00  
  3 Clayton Guest              9 Navarre Fair        11-06.00   11-00.00  
  4 Luke Miller               10 Canton Centr        10-06.00   10-06.00  
  5 Sam Arnold                 9 Navarre Fair         9-00.00   10-00.00  
  6 Jack Giles                10 Akron St. Vi         8-00.00    9-00.00  
  7 Noah Pettry               11 Akron St. Vi         8-00.00    9-00.00  
  7 Mark Sobnosky              9 Akron Manche         9-06.00    9-00.00  
 
Event 30  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 FINAL  Top 4  advance to regional
 Meet Record: R 11-06  5/19/2012   Allyson Simmons, Navarre Fair               
 Meet Record: R 10-00  5/21/2011   Courtney McMahon, Navarre Fair              
State D2 Rec: S 12-09  2007        Kayla Caldwell, Gnadenhad. Indian Valley    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allyson Simmons           10 Navarre Fair        10-09.00   11-06.00R 
  2 Michelle Noble            12 Akron Manche         9-06.00    9-00.00  
  3 Megan Morrison            10 Akron Manche         7-06.00    7-00.00  
  3 Gia Faetanini             10 Akron St. Vi         8-00.00    7-00.00  
  5 Meghan Gorbach            10 Akron St. Vi         6-00.00    7-00.00  
  6 Meagan Rush               11 Navarre Fair         7-00.00    7-00.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Top 9 throws advance to final.
 Meet Record: R    42-09  5/17/2012   Megan Tomei, Akron St. Vi                
State D2 Rec: S 49-02.50  1999        Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Megan Tomei               12 Akron St. Vi        42-00.00   42-09.00R 
  2 Ciera Trybend             11 Salem               40-05.00   38-08.00  
  3 Casey Crawford            11 Alliance Mar        37-09.00   36-08.25  
  4 Ann Marie Trissel          9 Canton South        33-05.00   34-10.75  
  5 Olivia Snyder              9 Navarre Fair        31-04.00   33-06.00  
  6 Lea Bock                   9 Beloit West         35-04.50   33-05.25  
  7 Janelle Andrus            12 Akron Manche        34-07.00   32-08.25  
  8 Meghan Fennell            12 Canal Fulton        33-04.50   32-08.00  
  9 Miranda Christner         11 Navarre Fair        32-05.00   31-05.50  
 10 Alyssa Carline            11 Poland Semin        27-05.00   30-08.25  
 11 Lynnea Mims               10 Struthers           33-05.00   30-06.00  
 12 Makenzie Clark            11 Poland Semin        28-00.00   30-03.50  
 13 Allison Sapp              11 Ravenna Sout        32-00.00   30-02.00  
 14 Charlene McGuire          11 Beloit West                    29-07.00  
 15 Emily Valiente            10 Salem               32-08.00   29-02.25  
 16 Ashley Royer              10 Alliance Mar        29-05.00   28-07.50  
 17 Madison Kohler             9 Norton              30-02.50   28-04.25  
 18 Stephanie Balsley         11 Canton South                   28-01.25  
 18 Debra Cottle              12 Ravenna Sout        30-00.00   28-01.25  
 20 Nicole Mace               10 Mogadore Fie        26-04.00   27-07.00  
 21 Kirsten Mitchen           10 Canal Fulton        27-10.00   27-06.50  
 22 Lindsey Opritza           10 Struthers           27-08.00   26-00.00  
 23 Monica Pozuc              10 Mogadore Fie                   25-04.25  
 24 Tara Simone                9 Atwater Wate        26-00.00   24-10.25  
 25 Rachel Borton              9 Norton                         24-07.50  
 26 Rachel Davis               9 Akron Manche        26-06.00   23-11.50  
 27 Cheyenne Jackson          11 Akron North         25-03.00   23-11.00  
 28 Savanah VanSteenberg       9 Atwater Wate        26-01.00   21-08.25  
 29 Angelina Oliveti          10 Akron St. Vi        20-00.00   18-05.00  
 -- Chelsie Nagy              12 Alliance            28-08.00         ND  
 -- Taylor Clayton-Griffin    10 Akron North         23-10.00         ND  
 -- Courtney Casto            12 Massillon Tu        28-00.00         ND  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Top 9 throws advance to final.
 Meet Record: R 56-11.75  5/22/2008   Bill Dugan, Poland Semin                 
State D2 Rec: S 64-08.25  2009        Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tim Makowski              12 Massillon Tu        56-02.75   52-01.25  
  2 Anthony Shivers           11 Salem               47-00.00   47-06.50  
  3 Micheal Pape              10 Struthers           44-01.00   47-04.25  
  4 Andrew Filp               10 Beloit West         49-02.50   47-00.00  
  5 Eric Stone                11 Ravenna Sout        49-08.00   46-11.25  
  6 Daniel Pape               10 Struthers           45-07.00   45-05.50  
  7 Drew Laury                12 Akron St. Vi        46-00.00   45-01.50  
  8 John Miller               12 Canton Centr        44-00.00   44-04.00  
  9 Dave Kreatsoulas          11 Poland Semin        42-00.00   43-08.00  
 10 Jake Taylor               10 Canton South        48-02.00   43-05.50  
 11 Elijah Bricker            10 Salem               44-00.00   43-01.00  
 12 Kody Lowden               12 Mogadore Fie        40-00.00   42-01.50  
 13 Zack Lewis                12 Ravenna Sout        42-06.00   41-11.00  
 13 Logan Hull                11 Akron Manche        41-06.00   41-11.00  
 15 Jordan West               11 Canal Fulton        40-02.00   41-10.25  
 16 Jason Rowan               12 Canton South        43-00.00   41-07.25  
 17 Alex Ferris               11 Canton Centr        42-00.00   41-03.00  
 18 Tyler Bowman              11 Canal Fulton        44-02.25   41-02.00  
 19 Wes Yoder                 11 Navarre Fair        41-06.00   40-02.00  
 20 Dan Kreatsoulas           12 Poland Semin        40-00.00   38-10.00  
 21 Zach Fertig               12 Mogadore Fie        40-08.00   38-00.50  
 22 Jake Zinni                 9 Beloit West         39-04.00   36-05.00  
 23 Zach Wyant                10 Navarre Fair        35-08.00   36-02.00  
 24 Sean Ruppert              11 Norton              34-11.00   36-01.00  
 25 Nick Darago               10 Akron St. Vi        36-00.00   33-10.00  
 26 Connor Evans              12 Akron Manche        35-06.00   33-08.50  
 27 Jeremy Blakeney           10 Akron North         28-06.00   24-01.00  
 -- Alex Ellis                 9 Norton                               ND  
 
Event 33  Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Meet Record: R 17-03.50  1999        Alex Casi, East Palestine                
State D2 Rec: S 19-11.75  2010        Erin Busbee, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Savannah Gearhart         11 Mogadore Fie        16-11.00   17-01.00   NWI 
  2 Ali Rodgers                9 Alliance Mar        16-03.00   16-09.00   NWI 
  3 Kasey Pagani              12 Canal Fulton        15-09.50   16-04.25   NWI 
  4 Megan Lehwald             10 Salem               15-11.75   16-01.50   NWI 
  5 Mackenzie Sparks           9 Atwater Wate        15-06.00   15-11.75   NWI 
  6 Emmy Jenior               11 Atwater Wate        15-09.00   15-11.25   NWI 
  7 Akazhia Newman            11 Alliance            15-02.00   15-11.25   NWI 
  8 Sydney Vaughn             10 Canton South        15-04.00   15-11.00   NWI 
  9 Ashton Weber              12 Norton              15-01.00   15-02.75   NWI 
 10 Stephanie Balsley         11 Canton South        14-10.00   14-07.75   NWI 
 11 Taylor Massey             12 Akron Manche        15-08.00   14-06.00   NWI 
 12 Michelle Noble            12 Akron Manche        15-08.00   14-05.50   NWI 
 13 Marie Conti                9 Akron St. Vi        13-06.00   14-05.00   NWI 
 14 Samantha Zeigler          10 Ravenna Sout        14-00.00   14-04.00   NWI 
 15 Danae Veal                 9 Akron North         14-04.25   14-03.75   NWI 
 16 Elissa Snyder             11 Navarre Fair        15-06.00   14-03.00   NWI 
 17 Mallory Magni             11 Poland Semin        13-00.00   14-01.75   NWI 
 18 Kaitlyn Thompson          10 Canal Fulton        15-02.00   13-11.00   NWI 
 19 Reegan Barnett            11 Salem               15-01.00   13-08.75   NWI 
 20 Lexington Pittman          9 Beloit West         14-02.00   13-08.25   NWI 
 21 Emily Retterer            11 Alliance            14-02.50   13-08.00   NWI 
 22 Lisa Stout                11 Akron Spring        12-08.00   13-07.75   NWI 
 23 Chelsea Kamph             12 Massillon Tu        14-06.00   13-03.00   NWI 
 24 Abby Koons                12 Massillon Tu        13-09.00   13-02.50   NWI 
 25 Bre'onna Stewart           9 Alliance Mar        13-06.00   12-09.75   NWI 
 26 Cheyenne Jackson          11 Akron North         12-07.00   12-08.00   NWI 
 26 Rashele Whaley            10 Beloit West         13-08.00   12-08.00   NWI 
 28 Rebecca Miller            12 Navarre Fair        12-06.00   11-11.50   NWI 
 -- Theodora Constantine       9 Poland Semin        13-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Niki Merchant              9 Norton                               ND   NWI 
 -- Emily Church              11 Mogadore Fie                         ND   NWI 
 -- Audrey Maloy              10 Akron St. Vi        13-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Jillian Fesemyer          10 Ravenna Sout        13-09.00         ND   NWI 
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Meet Record: R    21-07  5/19/2004   Anthony Barnes, Newton Falls             
 Meet Record: R    21-07  5/17/2012   Cort Logan, Akron Manche                 
State D2 Rec: S 24-03.50  1994        Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cort Logan                12 Akron Manche        21-09.00   21-07.00R  NWI 
  2 Trent Kenreigh            12 Salem               21-00.00   21-05.75   NWI 
  3 Brian Hanshaw             11 Mogadore Fie        20-06.00   21-01.50   NWI 
  4 Preston Semler             9 Mogadore Fie        18-08.00   20-06.00   NWI 
  5 Nick Blystone             12 Massillon Tu        19-04.00   20-03.00   NWI 
  6 Jake Bamfield             12 Canton Centr        19-09.00   20-01.00   NWI 
  7 Travont Junius            10 Akron St. Vi        21-00.00   19-11.00   NWI  2nd-19' 7"
  8 Ronnie Beers              12 Canal Fulton        19-11.00   19-11.00   NWI  2nd-18' 10 3/4"
  9 Caleb Quinn               10 Salem               20-00.00   19-10.00   NWI 
 10 Wayne Hatala              12 Atwater Wate                   19-03.50   NWI 
 11 Joe Kinker                12 Ravenna Sout        19-00.00   18-06.50   NWI 
 12 Arnaldo Morales           11 Struthers           20-08.00   18-06.00   NWI 
 13 Marlon Ramirez             9 Poland Semin        18-00.00   18-04.75   NWI 
 14 Zak Lemke                 11 Massillon Tu        18-08.00   18-03.25   NWI 
 15 Alec Eller                10 Canton South        20-02.00   18-01.50   NWI 
 16 Bryson Smith              12 Canton South        19-02.00   18-01.00   NWI 
 17 Daniel Mann               11 Norton              17-10.25   18-00.00   NWI 
 18 Kris Moll                  9 Canton Centr        18-00.00   17-11.75   NWI 
 19 Seth Erbe                 11 Ravenna Sout        18-08.00   17-11.00   NWI 
 20 Harrison Mesek             9 Akron St. Vi        18-06.00   17-10.25   NWI 
 21 John Sefcik                9 Struthers           18-08.00   17-04.75   NWI 
 22 Kevin Thompson            12 Norton              16-10.25   17-04.00   NWI 
 23 Eric Ball                 11 Canal Fulton        17-08.75   17-01.50   NWI 
 24 Mike Culp                 12 Akron Manche        18-02.00   17-01.00   NWI 
 25 Jason Morucci             10 Poland Semin        17-05.00   16-11.75   NWI 
 26 Jonathan Karahuta         11 Navarre Fair        16-04.00   16-04.75   NWI 
 27 Logan Nagy                 9 Beloit West         18-01.00   15-06.75   NWI 
 -- Marquet Davis             10 Akron North         16-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Zach Mucklo               11 Beloit West         17-11.50       FOUL       
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary    162.50     2) Poland Seminary            53   
    3) Canton South                44.50     4) Mogadore Field             42   
    5) Canal Fulton Northwest      40        5) Alliance Marlington        40   
    7) Navarre Fairless            37        8) Akron Manchester           36.50
    9) Salem                       36       10) Beloit West Branch         35   
   11) Atwater Waterloo            33       12) Massillon Tuslaw           28.50
   13) Ravenna Southeast           26       14) Struthers                  20   
   15) Norton                      14       16) Akron North                 8   
   17) Alliance                     3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary    128.50     2) Salem                      81   
    3) Poland Seminary             59        4) Struthers                  56   
    5) Akron Manchester            51.50     6) Canal Fulton Northwest     42   
    7) Canton Central Cath.        41        8) Navarre Fairless           39   
    8) Mogadore Field              39       10) Beloit West Branch         38   
   11) Ravenna Southeast           34       12) Massillon Tuslaw           30   
   13) Atwater Waterloo             7       14) Norton                      5   
   15) Canton South                 4       16) Akron North                 2   
Comments