A Page -- May 27, 2012


Alex Kovalik 

Kovalik All-American With Sixth Place Finish in Decathlon at NCAA Championships; Beat 38-Year Old School Record in Event

CLAREMONT, Calif. -- Mount Union sophomore Alex Kovalik (Aurora/Aurora) earned All-American honors with a sixth place finish in the decathlon late on Friday at the 2012 NCAA Division III Track & Field Championships in Claremont, California.

The event spread over the first two days of the meet includes -- the 100 meter hurdles, shot put, discus, javelin, long jump, pole vault, 100 meter dash, high jump, 1500 meters and 400 meters.

Kovalik, who came in seeded sixth, got a big boost on day two with a second place finish in the pole vault portion of the event as he finished with a school record total of 6,631 points which got him on the podium and was only one point out of fifth place.

Ethan Miller of Central (Iowa) won the event with 7,017 points.

Kovalik is just the second All-American in the decathlon in Mount Union history and he beats the 38-year record of the other All-American -- Larry Griffith, who finished fifth at the NCAA Championships with 6,300 points in 1974.

Two more Mount Union men will compete on Saturday as freshman Sean Donnelly (Willoughby/Willoughby South) and senior Sean Denard (Naperville, Ill./Naperville North) compete in the shot put.

Denard finished ninth in the discus on Thursday.


Track and Field: Dudley Does It! Storm Sophomore Wins High Jump National Championship at NCAA Div II Outdoor Meet

PUEBLO, COLO. – Lake Erie College sophomore Jamil Dudley (Massillon, Ohio/Massillon) became the school's first national champion on Friday evening (May 25) when he won the high jump at the NCAA Division II Outdoor Track and Field Championships at Colorado State University – Pueblo's Neta & Eddie DeRose ThunderBowl.

Dudley, who already had three All-American credits to his name heading into the Outdoor Championships, opened the event by clearing his first five attempts – the only competitor to do so. After missing his first chance at 7' 4 ½" (2.25 meters), he cleared it on his second attempt to match his career high.

That height is also the ninth best in the history of NCAA Division II.

At that point, only Dudley and 2011 national champion Oliver Harsanyi of Western State College remained in the competition. Harsanyi failed on his first two attempts at 2.25 before passing on his third try. But when he missed on his first attempt at 2.28 meters, Dudley was the national champion.

"I thought when he passed on his final try at 2.25, it was a pretty good move strategically," Dudley said. "But when he didn't clear that next one, I was just overwhelmed at the very thought of being national champion."

With the victory clinched, Dudley took three tries at 2.28, which is the automatic qualifying height for the U.S. Olympic Trials in June, but was unable to clear the bar despite three solid attempts. His winning jump matched his B Standard jump from earlier this season and likely will send him to Eugene, Ore., next month for a shot at the U.S. Olympic team.

"I thought I had it on my first attempt, but my heels just clipped (the bar) on the way down," Dudley said. "But it is definitely in reach."

Dudley is currently in the top 10 nationally, according to USA Track & Field, and has only to be in the top 24 to earn a spot at the trials. But right now, both he and his coach are focusing on his most recent triumph.

"We felt coming in that (Dudley) had a really good shot to win a championship, maybe expected him to do it," said head coach Bryan Harmon. "He's put a lot of work in to get better at his craft and we are both very excited for Jamil and proud of his accomplishments. Our (track and field) program is still relatively young, but guys like Jamil are quickly putting us on the map."

"It's a tremendous honor, for sure," Dudley said about becoming the first national champion at Lake Erie. "I've been working towards this and waiting for this for a while now. It's a great honor, but I know with the way our program is going – and all of our teams as well – that I definitely won't be the last (national champion)."

Lake Erie will have another shot at All-American honors and another trophy on Saturday, May 26, when junior Eric Klucar (Medina, Ohio/Highland) competes in the pole vault on the third and final day of the NCAA Championships.
Hollinger Earns Fourth All-American High Jump Finish, Places 16th in Heptathlon at NCAA Championship in California

CLAREMONT, Calif. – Senior Erin Hollinger<http://athletics.case.edu/sports/wtrack/2011-12/bios/hollinger%20erin%207jfo> (Chardon, Ohio/Chardon) concluded her storied two-sport career at Case Western Reserve University with a fourth career All-American performance in the high jump via a fourth-place finish on day two of the 2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championship at Fritz B. Burns Stadium on the campus of Claremont McKenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Colleges. Hollinger also finished 16th in the heptathlon.
Erin Hollinger jumped to her fourth All-American finish in California on Friday. (photo by Lenny Reich) 

Hollinger matched a season-best with a jump of five feet, seven inches on her second attempt at the height. The fourth-year Spartan tied sophomore Jheri Ghates of Whitworth University (Wash.), but Hollinger reached the previous mark (5'5.75") in one less attempt to earn fourth place. Junior Elizabeth Evans of Rose Hulman Institute of Technology (Ind.) was one of three jumpers to clear the bar at 5'8" and won the National Championship due to the least amount of tries.

Hollinger earns All-American status both indoors and outdoors this season as she posted a career-best third-place finish at the 2012 NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship in Iowa in early March. Her previous two All-American performances came outdoors in 2009 (fifth) and 2011 (fourth).

In the heptathlon, Hollinger entered the final three events in 13th place. She opened day two with a 19th-place finish in the long jump with a mark of 16'0.25". She then closed out the meet with a 16th-place throw of 100'2" in the javelin and a 15th-place time of 2:34.06 in the 800-meter run. Yesterday, the fourth-year Spartan won the high jump portion of the heptathlon and finished the 100m hurdles in a career-best time of 15.38 seconds – good for 10th place. Overall through seven events, Hollinger totaled 4,388 points.

Friday brings an end to Hollinger's remarkable career in a Spartan uniform. Also a four-time All-University Athletic Association forward for the women's basketball program, Hollinger is a four-time Capital One Academic All-American® with three selections for hoops and one for track & field. She is a two-time Glenn and Peggy Nicholls Female Athlete of the Year award winner as well as a 2012 NCAA Woman of the Year nominee. Overall in track & field, Hollinger won six UAA high jump titles (three indoor/three outdoor) in addition to her four All-American performances.

Baldwin-Wallace’s Supan Places 15th in 

Hammer at NCAA Div. III National Meet

CLAREMONT, CALIFORNIA --  Baldwin-Wallace College junior Mitch Supan (Medina/ Walsh Jesuit) placed 15th in the hammer throw today (Friday, May 25) on the second day of the 2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor National Track & Field Championships at Claremont (Calif.) Mudd-Scripps College. The final day of competition is tomorrow, is on Saturday (May 26).

Supan threw the hammer 180-feet and two inches to place 15th of 20 competitors. His best throw was well off of his best throw of the season of 187’3”.  On Thursday, the first day of the championships, Supan earned his third NCAA Division III All-America award when he placed eighth in the discus with a throw of 171-feet and three inches. He has earned All-America acclaim twice in the hammer (eighth as a freshman and fourth last year). The top eight competitors in each event earn NCAA Div. III All-American accolades.  He will compete tomorrow in the shot put along with teammate Zach Marinucci

In addition to Supan and Marinucci competing in the men’s shot put on Saturday, senior Leslie Purnell (Springfield/ Central Catholic) will compete in the women’s shot put and the 4 x 100-meter relay team of sophomore Shawn Cordes (Medina/ Buckeye), senior Mike Smith (Wintersville/ Indian Creek) and sophomores Josiah Holt (Elyria/ Grafton Midview) and Kevin Johnson (Garfield Heights/ Cleveland St. Ignatius) will run in the finals.

On Thursday, all eight Yellow Jackets competed: Supan was eighth in the discus and Marinucci placed 12th with a throw of 160’10”; the 4 x 100 relay squad ran a season-best 41.30 seconds to place sixth in its heat and qualify for Saturday’s final; and the duo of junior Cristina Perrine (Middleburg Heights/ Midpark) and Purrnell placed 15th and 18th, respectively in the women’s discus. Perrine had a throw of 138’1” and Purnell tossed it 133’10”.


Jurcak Qualifies for 110m Hurdle Finals, Weintraub Places 16th in Hammer on Day Two of NCAA Championship in California


CLAREMONT, Calif. – Case Western Reserve University All-American senior Matthew Jurcak<http://athletics.case.edu/sports/mtrack/2011-12/bios/jurcak%20matthew%20a088> (Olmsted Falls, Ohio/Olmsted Falls) qualified for the finals in the 110-meter hurdles, while sophomore Harry Weintraub<http://athletics.case.edu/sports/mtrack/2011-12/bios/weintraub%20harry%20kqgd> (Croton-on-Hudson, N.Y./Hendrick Hudson) placed 16th in the hammer throw on day two of the 2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championship at Fritz B. Burns Stadium on the campus of Claremont McKenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Colleges.

Jurcak placed second in his heat and fifth overall in the preliminaries with a career-best time of 14.36 seconds. He is one of nine to advance to tomorrow's finals scheduled for 3:25 p.m. (PDT). The top-eight finishers in the event earn All-American status.

A three-time national qualifier, Jurcak placed fifth in the nation in the 60m hurdles at the 2012 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championship in Iowa in March.

Weintraub, who made his nationals debut, entered the meet as the final seed in the 20-person field. Competing in the first flight of 10, the second-year Spartan posted a best throw of 175 feet on his second attempt. Weintraub's mark missed the final cut and was good for 16th place overall.

The Spartan men's track & field program has produced an All-American in two of the last three NCAA Outdoor Championship meets with a national champion in 2010.

Solon wins regional championship in both boys and girls divisions

OHSAA 2012 NEO Divison 1 Region 1 Track Meet                  
                   RESULTS: neohstrack.com and baumspage.com                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 9:03.86  2002        Cleveland Heights Beaumont                
                         *(K Joyner/A Dobrowski/N Sennett/M Imfeld)        
    Region 1: # 9:12.40  5/23/2012   Brecksville-Broadview Hts, Brecksville-   
                         L Greenlee, J Bajaksouzian, M Beaver, V Thompson  
     Stadium: @ 9:12.40  5/23/2012   Brecksville-Broadview Hts, Brecksville-   
                         L Greenlee, J Bajaksouzian, M Beaver, V Thompson  
     Stadium: @ 9:12.40  5/23/2012   Brecksville-Broadview Hts, Brecksville-   
                         L Greenlee, J Bajaksouzian, M Beaver, V Thompson  
    Region 1: # 9:12.40  5/23/2012   Brecksville-Broadview Hts, Brecksville-   
                         L Greenlee, J Bajaksouzian, M Beaver, V Thompson  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                         9:29.88    9:12.40@  10   
     1) 806 Lauren Greenlee 12          2) 822 Jillian Bajaksouzian 12    
     3) 812 Megan Beaver 12             4) 813 Veronica Thompson 12       
  2 Akron Buchtel                                     9:32.13    9:15.60    8   
     1) 572 Jasmine Lofton 12           2) 575 Rachel Whittaker 12        
     3) 552 Tykeshia Thompson 12        4) 570 Emani Griffin 10           
  3 North Canton Hoover                               9:33.66    9:18.12    6   
     1) 655 Taylor Cropper 11           2) 623 Hannah Christ 12           
     3) 622 Ashley Hinderer 11          4) 645 Kelsey Peare 11            
  4 Louisville                                        9:40.61    9:24.55    5   
     1) 934 Mackenzie Rankin 11         2) 959 Haley Davis 12             
     3) 957 Rachel Baughman 9           4) 935 Sarah Davis 11             
  5 Solon                                             9:35.43    9:25.31    4   
     1) 611 Kelsey Aamoth 12            2) 612 Julia Haiss 10             
     3) 614 Alyssa Hatteberg 12         4) 609 Therese Haiss 11           
  6 Canfield                                          9:53.57    9:31.78    3   
     1) 726 Marla Marucci 12            2) 710 Devin Foley 10             
     3) 720 Emma Lunne 11               4) 718 Bailey Fischer 9           
  7 Green                                             9:51.34    9:33.71    2   
     1) 829 Maggie Caswell 11           2) 802 Krista Roehlig 12          
     3) 824 Marisa Papp 12              4) 821 Kristen Bergmeyer 12       
  8 Canton GlenOak                                    9:46.71    9:36.33    1   
     1) 422 Jetaiya Smith 9             2) 402 Hannah Thompson 9          
     3) 461 Jen Fockler 10              4) 419 Ashley Miihlbach 9         
  9 Chag. Falls Kenston                               9:57.78    9:36.85  
     1) 145 Allison Porter 11           2) 141 Allie Molnar 10            
     3) 155 Kristi Kazimir 10           4) 144 Alexis Taylor 11           
 10 Macedonia Nordonia                                9:38.32    9:36.95  
     1) 643 Jenna Dasher 9              2) 671 Frankie Simmons 11         
     3) 633 Heather Ross 9              4) 641 Regina Rudder 10           
 11 Mentor                                            9:56.84    9:45.79  
     1) 729 Abby Meinen 11              2) 719 Jenny Mulhall 10           
     3) 722 Blake Lewis 12              4) 733 Kinsey Robinson 9          
 12 Kent Roosevelt                                    9:49.55    9:45.84  
     1) 957 Maya Davis 10               2) 952 Sarah McClure 11           
     3) 968 Libby Bradford 11           4) 950 Maggie Connell 12          
 13 Young. Boardman                                   9:57.66    9:47.78  
     1) 704 Heaton O'Hara 9             2) 726 Emma Schwendeman 10        
     3) 705 Regan O'Hara 9              4) 725 Victoria Moore 12          
 14 Chardon                                           9:56.92    9:51.07  
     1) 29 Amanda Garlak 12             2) 31 Allie Diehl 11              
     3) 40 Corinne Kule 11              4) 12 Sam Stansbury 9             
 15 Mayfield                                         10:00.95    9:57.05  
     1) 126 Marissa Woods 10            2) 102 Deanna Godby 12            
     3) 156 Rachel Rus 11               4) 104 Waed Eid 11                
 16 Euclid                                           10:20.07   10:21.15  
     1) 128 Emily Sweet 12              2) 110 Emily Conger 11            
     3) 124 Hannah Mirra 10             4) 105 Nautica Bell 11            
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7:39.72  2010        Wadsworth                                 
                         *(J Sussman/A Tipton/R McCune/J Hiltner)          
    Region 1: # 7:44.65  5/29/2003   Wadsworth, Wadsworth                      
                         T Presto, M Finneran, Z Hiltner, P Starkey        
     Stadium: @ 7:44.65  2003        , Wadsworth                               
                         T. Presto, M. Finneran, Z. Hiltner, P. Starkey    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Macedonia Nordonia                                7:59.27    7:50.51   10   
     1) 635 Troy Mulhall 12             2) 609 Alex Wilson 12             
     3) 639 Patrick Osborne 12          4) 651 John Ciocca 12             
  2 Mentor                                            8:02.19    7:52.16    8   
     1) 717 Desi Ingram 12              2) 753 Jeff Gudowicz 11           
     3) 760 Jared Keipert 11            4) 719 Max Ostrowski 12           
  3 Chag. Falls Kenston                               8:07.82    7:53.70    6   
     1) 125 Sean Slaughter 12           2) 119 J.T. Ward 12               
     3) 127 Luke Porter 12              4) 124 Owen Norley 11             
  4 Stow-Munroe Falls                                 8:01.47    7:54.39    5   
     1) 519 Vince Horning 11            2) 507 Nick Hall 12               
     3) 502 Paul Lovell 11              4) 528 Matt Walker 12             
  5 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                         8:02.99    7:56.36    4   
     1) 850 Troy Orwin 12               2) 825 David Ryland 12            
     3) 821 Rob Scanlon 12              4) 836 Matt Dietrich 12           
  6 Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit                           8:03.52    7:56.41    3   
     1) 25 Jordan Shepherd 11           2) 1 Tony Howkins 12              
     3) 3 Nick Ondracek 10              4) 5 Brian Brennan 11             
  7 Massillon Jackson                                 8:10.16    7:56.51    2   
     1) 180 Heath Reichenbach 12        2) 153 Josh Reed 11               
     3) 121 Nate Seidell 12             4) 147 Matt Olinger 12            
  8 Louisville                                        8:09.62    7:57.91    1   
     1) 905 Tony Stevens 12             2) 922 Chad Gentry 12             
     3) 925 Garrett Dasco 12            4) 910 Steven Stamp 12            
  9 Massillon Perry                                   8:11.54    8:06.55  
     1) 722 Matt Thiessen 12            2) 749 Aaron Dunn 12              
     3) 714 Tyler Weisburn 12           4) 716 Matt Mizer 12              
 10 Aurora                                            8:17.82    8:10.72  
     1) 5 D.J. Lieberth 11              2) 6 Sean Cullen 12               
     3) 17 Justin Morrison 12           4) 7 Ben Davis 12                 
 11 Chardon                                           8:11.17    8:14.14  
     1) 29 Aubrey Jordan 11             2) 23 Nick Elswick 10             
     3) 58 Steven Shaker 11             4) 46 Ty Kawalec 12               
 12 Paine. Riverside                                  8:21.08    8:14.60  
     1) 736 Matt Lee 10                 2) 726 Joshua Winton 12           
     3) 733 Zack McBride 12             4) 731 James Winton 12            
 13 Tallmadge                                         8:16.17    8:15.33  
     1) 925 Zack Murray 9               2) 938 Nick Murray 9              
     3) 912 Pat Ferguson 10             4) 918 Brian McGovern 10          
 14 Canton GlenOak                                    8:14.87    8:19.12  
     1) 410 Andrew Fockler 12           2) 477 Tommy Looby 11             
     3) 471 Brad Nagy 10                4) 411 Michael Greenwell 12       
 15 Alliance Marlington                               8:21.66    8:21.12  
     1) 937 Colin Eggleston 11          2) 938 Sam Heavner 12             
     3) 935 Tyler Weisent 11            4) 928 Thomas Mason 10            
 16 Eastlake North                                    8:18.78    8:27.80  
     1) 828 Brandon Green 10            2) 825 Will Hill 11               
     3) 813 Taylor Hope 12              4) 820 Anthony Car 11             
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64  2000        Dalanda Jackson(Shaker Heights)             
    Region 1: # 13.7h  1994        Carmen Banks, John Adams                    
     Stadium: @ 13.50  2000        Delanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   111 Artia Gunn          12 Euclid                 15.25      14.53Q -1.3  1 
  2   115 Alexandra Allen     12 Warren G. Ha           14.93      14.69Q -1.0  2 
  3   559 Melanie Winters     12 Stow-Munroe            14.80      14.71Q -1.0  2 
  4   901 Chantel Richardson  11 Chesterland            13.58      14.82Q -1.3  1 
  5   647 Taylor McDonald     11 Macedonia No           15.07      15.08q -1.3  1 
  6   222 Michalla Gordon     11 Wadsworth              15.03      15.25q -1.0  2 
  7   405 Jhni Fleming        11 GlenOak                15.51      15.59q -1.3  1 
  8   925 Ingrid Petterson    12 Hudson                 15.21      15.64q -1.0  2 
  9     5 Lanytra Glover      12 Kenmore                15.52      15.72  -1.3  1 
 10   135 Lauren Bower        10 Austintown-F           15.70      15.85  -1.0  2 
 11   478 Lauren Pannell      11 Hoban                  16.62      16.09  -1.0  2 
 12   996 Erin Waples         12 Kent Rooseve           16.16      16.28  -1.3  1 
 13   911 Tori Sargent        10 Chesterland            15.67      16.41  -1.3  1 
 14   106 Lyndsey Armstrong   11 Geneva                 16.13      16.59  -1.0  2 
 15   444 Samantha Barboza    11 Massillon              16.45      16.77  -1.3  1 
 16   825 Jocelyn Sefick      12 Eastlake Nor           15.30      16.92  -1.0  2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64  2000        Dalanda Jackson(Shaker Heights)             
    Region 1: # 13.7h  1994        Carmen Banks, John Adams                    
     Stadium: @ 13.50  2000        Delanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   115 Alexandra Allen     12 Warren G. Ha           14.69      14.16   1.6  10   
  2   111 Artia Gunn          12 Euclid                 14.53      14.40   1.6   8   
  3   901 Chantel Richardson  11 Chesterland            14.82      14.41   1.6   6   
  4   559 Melanie Winters     12 Stow-Munroe            14.71      14.44   1.6   5   
  5   647 Taylor McDonald     11 Macedonia No           15.08      14.77   1.6   4   
  6   222 Michalla Gordon     11 Wadsworth              15.25      14.99   1.6   3   
  7   405 Jhni Fleming        11 GlenOak                15.59      15.23   1.6   2   
  8   925 Ingrid Petterson    12 Hudson                 15.64      16.25   1.6   1   
Preliminaries
  9     5 Lanytra Glover      12 Kenmore                15.72                  
 10   135 Lauren Bower        10 Austintown-F           15.85                  
 11   478 Lauren Pannell      11 Hoban                  16.09                  
 12   996 Erin Waples         12 Kent Rooseve           16.28                  
 13   911 Tori Sargent        10 Chesterland            16.41                  
 14   106 Lyndsey Armstrong   11 Geneva                 16.59                  
 15   444 Samantha Barboza    11 Massillon              16.77                  
 16   825 Jocelyn Sefick      12 Eastlake Nor           16.92                  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar)                
    Region 1: # 13.57  5/28/2004   Theodore Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville      
     Stadium: @ 13.57  2004        Theodore Ginn, Jr., Cleveland Glenville     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   639 Rod Jackson         12 Solon                  14.42      14.30Q  NWI  2 
  2   509 DeAnthony Riggs     12 Cle. Glenvil           14.68      14.69Q -0.1  1 
  3   767 Valentino Sewell    12 Young. East            15.28      14.43Q  NWI  2 
  4   921 Elijah Beach        12 McKinley               14.86      14.75Q -0.1  1 
  5   114 Joshua Scott        12 Euclid                 14.48      14.67q  NWI  2 
  6   318 Jalen Willis        12 Shaker Heigh           14.81      14.93q  NWI  2 
  7   129 Sam Ortz            10 Austintown-F           15.00      14.95q  NWI  2 
  8   417 Bryce Jones         12 Cle. Heights           14.36      14.98q -0.1  1 
  9   321 Quentin Cieslinski  12 Madison                15.00      15.18   NWI  2 
 10   957 Mitch Gordon        12 Wadsworth              15.39      15.19  -0.1  1 
 11   623 Tre Jones           12 Twinsburg              14.77      15.23  -0.1  1 
 12   926 Ruben Burrows       12 McKinley               14.95      15.47  -0.1  1 
 13   408 Marcus Whitfield    10 Massillon              15.55      15.61   NWI  2 
 14   927 David Sayers        12 Louisville             15.49      15.85  -0.1  1 
 15   144 Jason Cordiak       11 Chag. Falls            14.86      16.24   NWI  2 
 16   135 Deonte Morgan       10 Warren G. Ha           15.36      16.86  -0.1  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar)                
    Region 1: # 13.57  5/28/2004   Theodore Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville      
     Stadium: @ 13.57  2004        Theodore Ginn, Jr., Cleveland Glenville     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   114 Joshua Scott        12 Euclid                 14.67      14.08   2.6  10   
  2   417 Bryce Jones         12 Cle. Heights           14.98      14.09   2.6   8   
  3   639 Rod Jackson         12 Solon                  14.30      14.12   2.6   6   
  4   767 Valentino Sewell    12 Young. East            14.43      14.22   2.6   5   
  5   921 Elijah Beach        12 McKinley               14.75      14.23   2.6   4   
  6   509 DeAnthony Riggs     12 Cle. Glenvil           14.69      14.55   2.6   3   
  7   129 Sam Ortz            10 Austintown-F           14.95      14.72   2.6   2   
  8   318 Jalen Willis        12 Shaker Heigh           14.93      14.96   2.6   1   
Preliminaries
  9   321 Quentin Cieslinski  12 Madison                15.18                  
 10   957 Mitch Gordon        12 Wadsworth              15.19                  
 11   623 Tre Jones           12 Twinsburg              15.23                  
 12   926 Ruben Burrows       12 McKinley               15.47                  
 13   408 Marcus Whitfield    10 Massillon              15.61                  
 14   927 David Sayers        12 Louisville             15.85                  
 15   144 Jason Cordiak       11 Chag. Falls            16.24                  
 16   135 Deonte Morgan       10 Warren G. Ha           16.86                  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.59  2000        Khalilah Carpenter(Columbus Brookhaven)     
    Region 1: # 11.90  5/25/2006   Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
     Stadium: @ 11.90  5/26/2006   J. Beard (06),Crocket (83), Jones (88), Eucl
     Stadium: @ 11.90              Y.Morgan (92), D. Morgan (05), Warr Hard. Ca
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   111 Artia Gunn          12 Euclid                 12.41      12.23Q  NWI  2 
  2    39 Stephanie Ferrante  10 Chardon                12.19      12.39Q -0.6  1 
  3   549 Karli Oprian        12 Lake                   12.33      12.25Q  NWI  2 
  4   719 Hannah Luke         10 Perry                  12.56      12.56Q -0.6  1 
  5   129 Tiara Stephens       9 Bedford                12.48      12.61q  NWI  2 
  6   963 Daziah Green        11 McKinley               12.50      12.66q -0.6  1 
  7   113 Theresa Scott       12 Austintown-F           12.91      12.73q -0.6  1 
  8   723 Alex Aiello         12 Mentor                 12.58      12.79q  NWI  2 
  9    80 Kennedy Payne       11 Cuy. Falls W           12.81      12.81  -0.6  1 
 10   120 Briana Oliver        9 Jackson                12.80      12.82   NWI  2 
 11    43 Tajah Smith         11 Copley                 12.74      12.83   NWI  2 
 12   554 Arnita Johnson      12 Akron Buchte           12.54      12.90  -0.6  1 
 13   111 Alexis Simpson      12 Warren G. Ha           13.17      12.91   NWI  2 
 14   119 Veronica Clutter    12 Geneva                 12.95      12.92   NWI  2 
 15   353 Chanel Crawford      9 Madison                12.83      13.01  -0.6  1 
 16   112 Aminah Wesley       11 Warren G. Ha           12.95      13.05  -0.6  1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.59  2000        Khalilah Carpenter(Columbus Brookhaven)     
    Region 1: # 11.90  5/25/2006   Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
     Stadium: @ 11.90  5/26/2006   J. Beard (06),Crocket (83), Jones (88), Eucl
     Stadium: @ 11.90              Y.Morgan (92), D. Morgan (05), Warr Hard. Ca
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   549 Karli Oprian        12 Lake                   12.25      12.07   1.1  10   
  2    39 Stephanie Ferrante  10 Chardon                12.39      12.13   1.1   8   
  3   719 Hannah Luke         10 Perry                  12.56      12.20   1.1   6   
  4   963 Daziah Green        11 McKinley               12.66      12.26   1.1   5   
  5   111 Artia Gunn          12 Euclid                 12.23      12.32   1.1   4   
  6   113 Theresa Scott       12 Austintown-F           12.73      12.38   1.1   3   
  7   129 Tiara Stephens       9 Bedford                12.61      12.54   1.1   2   
  8   723 Alex Aiello         12 Mentor                 12.79      12.66   1.1   1   
Preliminaries
  9    80 Kennedy Payne       11 Cuy. Falls W           12.81                  
 10   120 Briana Oliver        9 Jackson                12.82                  
 11    43 Tajah Smith         11 Copley                 12.83                  
 12   554 Arnita Johnson      12 Akron Buchte           12.90                  
 13   111 Alexis Simpson      12 Warren G. Ha           12.91                  
 14   119 Veronica Clutter    12 Geneva                 12.92                  
 15   353 Chanel Crawford      9 Madison                13.01                  
 16   112 Aminah Wesley       11 Warren G. Ha           13.05                  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38  2006        Brandon Saine(Piqua)                        
    Region 1: # 10.6h  1988        K Spivey/E Smith/E Jordon                   
     Stadium: @ 10.6h  1992        Matt Thiry, Champion                        
     Stadium: @ 10.6h  1988        K.Spivey:Ed Smith;Ed Jordan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   621 Khoury Crenshaw     11 Solon                  10.55      10.85Q -0.4  1 
  2   117 Dominic Williams    12 Maple Height           11.00      11.04Q -1.5  2  11.035
  3   408 Shelton Gibson      11 Cle. Heights           10.86      11.04Q -1.5  2  11.040
  4   143 Nathan Bowlen       10 Austintown-F           11.01      11.12Q -0.4  1 
  5   433 Dillon Matthews     12 Akron Spring           11.00      11.11q -1.5  2 
  6   906 Malik Kimbrough     10 McKinley               11.19      11.21q -1.5  2 
  7   729 Evan Payne          12 Akron Firest           11.03      11.22q -0.4  1 
  8   903 Jeff Richardson     11 McKinley               11.23      11.24q -0.4  1 
  9   410 Jacques Edwards     12 Massillon              11.13      11.30  -0.4  1 
 10   524 Justin Hardee       12 Cle. Glenvil           11.19      11.31  -0.4  1 
 11   637 Brandon Freeman     12 Macedonia No           11.16      11.39  -1.5  2 
 12   101 Dalyn Gattison      11 Warren G. Ha           11.06      11.48  -1.5  2 
 13   434 Josh Lever          11 GlenOak                11.22      11.54  -0.4  1 
 14   606 Darian Hicks        11 Solon                  11.24      11.62  -1.5  2 
 --   405 Marcus McShepard    11 Cle. Heights           11.05         FS  -0.4  1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38  2006        Brandon Saine(Piqua)                        
    Region 1: # 10.6h  1988        K Spivey/E Smith/E Jordon                   
     Stadium: @ 10.6h  1992        Matt Thiry, Champion                        
     Stadium: @ 10.6h  1988        K.Spivey:Ed Smith;Ed Jordan                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   621 Khoury Crenshaw     11 Solon                  10.85      10.56   2.6  10   
  2   408 Shelton Gibson      11 Cle. Heights           11.04      10.67   2.6   8   
  3   117 Dominic Williams    12 Maple Height           11.04      10.81   2.6   6   
  4   143 Nathan Bowlen       10 Austintown-F           11.12      10.88   2.6   5   
  5   433 Dillon Matthews     12 Akron Spring           11.11      10.89   2.6   4   
  6   906 Malik Kimbrough     10 McKinley               11.21      10.96   2.6   3   
  7   903 Jeff Richardson     11 McKinley               11.24      10.99   2.6   2   
  8   729 Evan Payne          12 Akron Firest           11.22      11.03   2.6   1   
Preliminaries
  9   410 Jacques Edwards     12 Massillon              11.30                  
 10   524 Justin Hardee       12 Cle. Glenvil           11.31                  
 11   637 Brandon Freeman     12 Macedonia No           11.39                  
 12   101 Dalyn Gattison      11 Warren G. Ha           11.48                  
 13   434 Josh Lever          11 GlenOak                11.54                  
 14   606 Darian Hicks        11 Solon                  11.62                  
 --   405 Marcus McShepard    11 Cle. Heights             FS                   
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02  2009        Reynoldsburg                              
                         *(F Washington/T Ingram/A Walker/D Gause)         
    Region 1: # 1:39.29  5/25/2007   Cleveland Collinwood, Cleveland Collinwood
                         C Horn, E Busbee, W Miller, S Willis              
     Stadium: @ 1:39.29  5/25/2007   Cle. Collinwood, Cle. Collinw             
                         C Horn, E Busbee, W Miller, S Willis              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Solon                                             1:40.34    1:41.16Q  1 
     1) 630 Lauren McCoy 9              2) 624 London McNair 12           
     3) 601 Jelvon Butler 10            4) 629 Paige Yaeger 12            
  2 Shaker Heights                                    1:42.56    1:41.99Q  2 
     1) 305 Amber Goins 12              2) 333 Amber Davis 12             
     3) 331 Naleta Andrews 12           4) 336 Sarah Jacobs 12            
  3 Akron Buchtel                                     1:42.68    1:43.56Q  1 
     1) 552 Tykeshia Thompson 12        2) 554 Arnita Johnson 12          
     3) 565 N'Dea Lee-Orsley 11         4) 561 Simone Green 9             
  4 Massillon Perry                                   1:42.67    1:43.62Q  2 
     1) 728 Faith (Charliee) Strickland 2) 733 Hailey Floom 12            
     3) 739 Mikayla Dearing 11          4) 719 Hannah Luke 10             
  5 Uniontown Lake                                    1:43.65    1:43.76q  2 
     1) 508 Jessica Hart 9              2) 566 Rachel Bernardo 10         
     3) 589 Jaylyn Vance 11             4) 549 Karli Oprian 12            
  6 Warren G. Harding                                 1:45.03    1:43.81q  1 
     1) 101 Emily Stevens 10            2) 111 Alexis Simpson 12          
     3) 115 Alexandra Allen 12          4) 112 Aminah Wesley 11           
  7 Geneva                                            1:45.93    1:44.73q  2 
     1) 100 Emily Deering 9             2) 103 Kamie Gill 12              
     3) 104 Audra Puckrin 12            4) 119 Veronica Clutter 12        
  8 Archbishop Hoban                                  1:43.53    1:44.74q  2 
     1) 418 Chloe Evans 11              2) 403 Natalie Rothenbuecher 12   
     3) 457 Allie Griffith 11           4) 426 Anne Kramer 10             
  9 Cle. Heights                                      1:45.19    1:44.90   1 
     1) 415 Dayanera Fleets 10          2) 408 Sabrina Maultsby 11        
     3) 405 Shavon Castro 10            4) 422 Raven Porter 11            
 10 Cle. Hts. Beaumont                                1:44.96    1:44.93   2 
     1) 914 Jenna Baechle 11            2) 912 Brianna Johnson 11         
     3) 911 Zoe Zippert 11              4) 913 Rachel McDonald 9          
 11 Paine. Riverside                                  1:44.43    1:45.04   2 
     1) 716 Stephanie Tsengas 10        2) 710 Margaret Liberatore 11     
     3) 721 Tori McMillan 12            4) 715 Shannon Sullivan 12        
 12 Wadsworth                                         1:44.20    1:45.76   1 
     1) 202 Leah Runkle 10              2) 235 Jessica Gearhart 12        
     3) 224 Ally Malkowski 11           4) 222 Michalla Gordon 11         
 13 Tallmadge                                         1:46.64    1:46.28   1 
     1) 905 Kaycee Harris 11            2) 912 Peyton Patrick 12          
     3) 910 Marisa Rinaldi 11           4) 915 Hallie Allen 10            
 14 Chardon                                           1:44.48    1:47.39   1 
     1) 34 Sam Grippe 12                2) 70 Kelsey Glaser 12            
     3) 24 Samantha Baierl 10           4) 39 Stephanie Ferrante 10       
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02  2009        Reynoldsburg                              
                         *(F Washington/T Ingram/A Walker/D Gause)         
    Region 1: # 1:39.29  5/25/2007   Cleveland Collinwood, Cleveland Collinwood
                         C Horn, E Busbee, W Miller, S Willis              
     Stadium: @ 1:39.29  5/25/2007   Cle. Collinwood, Cle. Collinw             
                         C Horn, E Busbee, W Miller, S Willis              
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Solon                                             1:41.16    1:40.51   10   
     1) 630 Lauren McCoy 9              2) 624 London McNair 12           
     3) 601 Jelvon Butler 10            4) 629 Paige Yaeger 12            
  2 Shaker Heights                                    1:41.99    1:42.05    8   
     1) 305 Amber Goins 12              2) 333 Amber Davis 12             
     3) 331 Naleta Andrews 12           4) 336 Sarah Jacobs 12            
  3 Massillon Perry                                   1:43.62    1:42.88    6   
     1) 728 Faith (Charliee) Strickland 2) 733 Hailey Floom 12            
     3) 739 Mikayla Dearing 11          4) 719 Hannah Luke 10             
  4 Warren G. Harding                                 1:43.81    1:43.05    5   
     1) 101 Emily Stevens 10            2) 111 Alexis Simpson 12          
     3) 115 Alexandra Allen 12          4) 112 Aminah Wesley 11           
  5 Akron Buchtel                                     1:43.56    1:43.13    4   
     1) 552 Tykeshia Thompson 12        2) 554 Arnita Johnson 12          
     3) 565 N'Dea Lee-Orsley 11         4) 567 Kapre Curley 10            
  6 Uniontown Lake                                    1:43.76    1:43.86    3   
     1) 508 Jessica Hart 9              2) 566 Rachel Bernardo 10         
     3) 589 Jaylyn Vance 11             4) 549 Karli Oprian 12            
  7 Archbishop Hoban                                  1:44.74    1:43.98    2   
     1) 418 Chloe Evans 11              2) 403 Natalie Rothenbuecher 12   
     3) 457 Allie Griffith 11           4) 426 Anne Kramer 10             
  8 Geneva                                            1:44.73    1:47.69    1   
     1) 100 Emily Deering 9             2) 104 Audra Puckrin 12           
     3) 103 Kamie Gill 12               4) 119 Veronica Clutter 12        
Preliminaries
  9 Cle. Heights                                      1:44.90             
 10 Cle. Hts. Beaumont                                1:44.93             
 11 Paine. Riverside                                  1:45.04             
 12 Wadsworth                                         1:45.76             
 13 Tallmadge                                         1:46.28             
 14 Chardon                                           1:47.39             
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:25.04  2005        Cleveland Glenville                       
                         *(F Lenix/R Fisher/D McBryde/A Evans)             
    Region 1: # 1:25.30  5/28/2005   Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         A Evans, F Lenix, D Mcbryde, J O'Neal             
     Stadium: @ 1:25.30  5/28/2005   Cle. Glenville, Cle. Glenvil              
                         A Evans, F Lenix, D Mcbryde, J O'Neal             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Austintown-Fitch                                  1:28.22    1:27.84Q  1 
     1) 145 Joe Harrington 9            2) 127 Tarise Wolfe 12            
     3) 131 Rob Venters 11              4) 143 Nathan Bowlen 10           
  2 Cle. Glenville                                    1:28.60    1:28.96Q  2 
     1) 509 DeAnthony Riggs 12          2) 529 Farakahan Ameen 12         
     3) 524 Justin Hardee 12            4) 501 Jacquez Riggs 11           
  3 Canton McKinley                                   1:29.66    1:27.98Q  1 
     1) 903 Jeff Richardson 11          2) 906 Malik Kimbrough 10         
     3) 908 Christian Thompson 12       4) 902 Jermaine Edmondson 12      
  4 Canton GlenOak                                    1:28.87    1:29.49Q  2 
     1) 478 Tyler Lancaster 11          2) 432 Ryan Walker 10             
     3) 434 Josh Lever 11               4) 410 Andrew Fockler 12          
  5 Cle. Heights                                      1:29.80    1:29.29q  1 
     1) 405 Marcus McShepard 11         2) 406 Dorien Hudson 11           
     3) 403 Jordan Morrow 11            4) 408 Shelton Gibson 11          
  6 Macedonia Nordonia                                1:29.97    1:29.99q  2 
     1) 645 Marcus Perry 12             2) 649 Brandon Truett 10          
     3) 610 James Jefferson 12          4) 637 Brandon Freeman 12         
  7 Bedford                                           1:29.07    1:30.52q  1 
     1) 184 Dionte Hawkins 12           2) 172 Dezmin Johnson 12          
     3) 183 Devin Davis 12              4) 170 Jamil Wilson 9             
  8 Warren G. Harding                                 1:29.58    1:30.58q  2 
     1) 103 Terrell Bruner 12           2) 111 Kevonte' Jordan 11         
     3) 101 Dalyn Gattison 11           4) 115 Domonic Davis 11           
  9 Euclid                                            1:30.25    1:30.62   1 
     1) 103 Joe Farley 11               2) 160 Rakeesh Nolden 11          
     3) 126 Tremell Jones 11            4) 117 Maxiamillian Kellom 10     
 10 Green                                             1:31.04    1:30.73   1 
     1) 867 Mike Kapeluck 12            2) 800 Seth Wieland 11            
     3) 812 Andrew Pratt 12             4) 806 Zachary Wieland 11         
 11 Massillon Washington                              1:30.96    1:30.89   2 
     1) 429 Mike Smith 9                2) 427 Alex Winters 12            
     3) 421 Gareon Conley 11            4) 410 Jacques Edwards 12         
 12 Young. East                                       1:30.92    1:30.96   2 
     1) 777 Tryrel Green 11             2) 753 De'Andre Johnson 10        
     3) 766 Jawaun Jones 10             4) 760 Deshawn Burley 12          
 13 Mentor                                            1:30.37    1:31.10   2 
     1) 713 Terance Walton 11           2) 718 Todd Flinn 12              
     3) 733 Keith McCormick 10          4) 715 Darren Ingram 10           
 14 Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit                           1:31.57    1:31.26   1 
     1) 14 Alex Csorba 11               2) 9 Frankie Caponi 12            
     3) 11 Russell Platt III 11         4) 10 Kellen Donnelly 12          
 15 Shaker Heights                                    1:31.32    1:31.77   1 
     1) 319 Marlan Thomas 9             2) 335 Javon Walker 11            
     3) 339 Greg Claytor Jr. 10         4) 306 Nolan Jackson-Daniel 10    
 16 Canfield                                          1:33.48    1:35.80   2 
     1) 712 Fidel Syrianoudis 12        2) 710 Steven Hamilton 11         
     3) 738 Rayshawn Clark 12           4) 720 Kaymoun Alexander 11       
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:25.04  2005        Cleveland Glenville                       
                         *(F Lenix/R Fisher/D McBryde/A Evans)             
    Region 1: # 1:25.30  5/28/2005   Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         A Evans, F Lenix, D Mcbryde, J O'Neal             
     Stadium: @ 1:25.30  5/28/2005   Cle. Glenville, Cle. Glenvil              
                         A Evans, F Lenix, D Mcbryde, J O'Neal             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Canton McKinley                                   1:27.98    1:27.59   10   
     1) 906 Malik Kimbrough 10          2) 903 Jeff Richardson 11         
     3) 908 Christian Thompson 12       4) 902 Jermaine Edmondson 12      
  2 Austintown-Fitch                                  1:27.84    1:28.02    8   
     1) 145 Joe Harrington 9            2) 127 Tarise Wolfe 12            
     3) 131 Rob Venters 11              4) 143 Nathan Bowlen 10           
  3 Cle. Glenville                                    1:28.96    1:28.25    6   
     1) 509 DeAnthony Riggs 12          2) 529 Farakahan Ameen 12         
     3) 524 Justin Hardee 12            4) 501 Jacquez Riggs 11           
  4 Cle. Heights                                      1:29.29    1:28.85    5   
     1) 405 Marcus McShepard 11         2) 406 Dorien Hudson 11           
     3) 403 Jordan Morrow 11            4) 408 Shelton Gibson 11          
  5 Bedford                                           1:30.52    1:29.16    4   
     1) 184 Dionte Hawkins 12           2) 172 Dezmin Johnson 12          
     3) 170 Jamil Wilson 9              4) 183 Devin Davis 12             
  6 Warren G. Harding                                 1:30.58    1:29.22    3   
     1) 103 Terrell Bruner 12           2) 111 Kevonte' Jordan 11         
     3) 101 Dalyn Gattison 11           4) 115 Domonic Davis 11           
  7 Macedonia Nordonia                                1:29.99    1:29.79    2   
     1) 637 Brandon Freeman 12          2) 649 Brandon Truett 10          
     3) 610 James Jefferson 12          4) 645 Marcus Perry 12            
 -- Canton GlenOak                                    1:29.49         DQ   Exchange zone violat
     1) 410 Andrew Fockler 12           2) 478 Tyler Lancaster 11         
     3) 434 Josh Lever 11               4) 432 Ryan Walker 10             
Preliminaries
  9 Euclid                                            1:30.62             
 10 Green                                             1:30.73             
 11 Massillon Washington                              1:30.89             
 12 Young. East                                       1:30.96             
 13 Mentor                                            1:31.10             
 14 Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit                           1:31.26             
 15 Shaker Heights                                    1:31.77             
 16 Canfield                                          1:35.80             
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 4:41.37  2007        Emily Infeld(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont)     
    Region 1: # 4:47.33  5/25/2007   Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
     Stadium: @ 4:47.33  5/25/2007   Emily Infeld, Cle. Hts. Be                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   609 Therese Haiss       11 Solon                5:00.94    5:07.93   10   
  2   901 Caroline Sauers     11 Hudson               5:03.99    5:08.98    8   
  3   802 Krista Roehlig      12 Green                5:14.00    5:13.91    6   
  4   111 Carissa Jenkins     10 Austintown-F         5:20.04    5:14.49    5   
  5   570 Emani Griffin       10 Akron Buchte         5:10.62    5:15.99    4   
  6   722 Blake Lewis         12 Mentor               5:14.85    5:16.49    3   
  7   655 Taylor Cropper      11 Hoover               5:20.64    5:21.75    2   
  8   456 Becky Rohwer        11 Lyndhurst Br         5:19.85    5:24.33    1   
  9    12 Sam Stansbury        9 Chardon              5:25.14    5:24.88  
 10    25 Olivia Chinn         9 Ravenna              5:20.11    5:25.36  
 11   904 Rachel Slingluff    12 Cle. Hts. Be         5:20.56    5:25.86  
 12   519 Jade Smith          10 Lake                 5:24.77    5:27.43  
 13   968 Libby Bradford      11 Kent Rooseve         5:28.79    5:44.18  
 14   623 Hannah Christ       12 Hoover               5:23.21    5:54.64  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 4:05.13  1988        Bob Kennedy(Westerville North)            
    Region 1: # 4:14.67  1992        Jeff Hojnacki, Solon                      
     Stadium: @ 4:14.10  1977        Alan Scharsu, Austintown Fitch            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   654 Garrett Crichlow    10 Twinsburg            4:14.90    4:15.97   10   
  2   733 Zack McBride        12 Paine. River         4:23.39    4:19.79    8   
  3   124 Owen Norley         11 Chag. Falls          4:19.08    4:20.12    6   
  4   820 Anthony Car         11 Eastlake Nor         4:29.01    4:21.23    5   
  5   611 Kevin Blank         10 Solon                4:20.08    4:21.39    4   
  6   735 Jon Hutnyan         12 Canfield             4:20.17    4:26.15    3   
  7   119 Gabe McLeod         12 Geneva               4:26.12    4:29.45    2   
  8   925 Garrett Dasco       12 Louisville           4:27.84    4:32.18    1   
  9   753 Jeff Gudowicz       11 Mentor               4:29.46    4:34.68  
 10   507 Nick Hall           12 Stow-Munroe          4:18.65    4:39.16  
 11   722 Matt Thiessen       12 Perry                4:27.04    4:48.54  
 12   828 Brandon Green       10 Eastlake Nor         4:33.30    5:05.46  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 1st heat 15 minutes after 1st heat of girls 4 x 200
OHSAA Div. 1: % 46.53  2009        Cincinnati Withrow                          
                       *(G Calhoun/J Lawrence/B Smith/J Clingman)        
    Region 1: # 47.62  5/28/2010   Canton GlenOak, Canton GlenO                
                       M Hackworth, K Thomas, R Boone, K Thomas          
     Stadium: @ 47.62  5/28/2010   Canton GlenOak, Canton GlenO                
                       M Hackworth, K Thomas, R Boone, K Thomas          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Austintown-Fitch                                    48.46      48.44Q  2 
     1) 137 Amber Brown 10              2) 116 Jenna Yacovone 12          
     3) 130 Ebony Davis 9               4) 113 Theresa Scott 12           
  2 Solon                                               47.96      48.68Q  1 
     1) 630 Lauren McCoy 9              2) 624 London McNair 12           
     3) 601 Jelvon Butler 10            4) 629 Paige Yaeger 12            
  3 Canton GlenOak                                      49.12      49.10Q  2 
     1) 413 Kristin Kirkland 12         2) 405 Jhni Fleming 11            
     3) 452 Reilyn Boone 12             4) 415 Majale' Curtis 11          
  4 Bedford                                             48.95      49.13Q  1 
     1) 137 Jhanae Pearl 9              2) 126 Darnisha Floyd 12          
     3) 113 Shante Hawkins 12           4) 129 Tiara Stephens 9           
  5 Shaker Heights                                      49.32      49.24q  2 
     1) 327 Lezlie Richards 11          2) 332 Jocelyn Laster 10          
     3) 320 Olivia Poole 10             4) 305 Amber Goins 12             
  6 Akron Buchtel                                       48.74      49.26q  2 
     1) 567 Kapre Curley 10             2) 554 Arnita Johnson 12          
     3) 571 Ashaunte' Dent 11           4) 561 Simone Green 9             
  7 Mentor                                              50.52      49.69q  1 
     1) 723 Alex Aiello 12              2) 718 Kaitlin De La Mata 10      
     3) 716 Callyn Voase 10             4) 724 Kristine Wagner 12         
  8 Warren G. Harding                                   50.42      49.70q  2 
     1) 115 Alexandra Allen 12          2) 111 Alexis Simpson 12          
     3) 112 Aminah Wesley 11            4) 121 Chyna Stroud 9             
  9 Green                                               49.59      49.72   2 
     1) 833 Amanda Pinheiro 12          2) 807 Earliyah Likely 11         
     3) 813 Erika Rector 11             4) 801 Emily Hooker 10            
 10 Cle. Heights                                        50.16      49.76   1 
     1) 415 Dayanera Fleets 10          2) 420 Ashanti Abshaw 10          
     3) 422 Raven Porter 11             4) 405 Shavon Castro 10           
 11 Cle. John Hay                                       50.20      50.01   1 
     1) 504 Raegina Hill 10             2) 507 Imani Brown 10             
     3) 510 Janira May 10               4) 514 Ogechi Onyeukwu 11         
 12 Geneva                                              50.89      50.13   2 
     1) 119 Veronica Clutter 12         2) 125 Laurisa Rosado 12          
     3) 104 Audra Puckrin 12            4) 103 Kamie Gill 12              
 13 Louisville                                          50.22      50.13   1 
     1) 946 Courtney Guiley 10          2) 938 Clara Lemmon 11            
     3) 931 Bethany Beaver 11           4) 958 Meghan Eddins 12           
 14 Canfield                                            50.30      50.19   2 
     1) 724 Kristina Hallof 10          2) 715 Stephanie Carrocce 11      
     3) 721 Sophia Mancini 9            4) 703 Katie Richter 11           
 15 Paine. Riverside                                    50.63      51.44   1 
     1) 716 Stephanie Tsengas 10        2) 710 Margaret Liberatore 11     
     3) 721 Tori McMillan 12            4) 715 Shannon Sullivan 12        
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 1st heat 15 minutes after 1st heat of girls 4 x 200
OHSAA Div. 1: % 46.53  2009        Cincinnati Withrow                          
                       *(G Calhoun/J Lawrence/B Smith/J Clingman)        
    Region 1: # 47.62  5/28/2010   Canton GlenOak, Canton GlenO                
                       M Hackworth, K Thomas, R Boone, K Thomas          
     Stadium: @ 47.62  5/28/2010   Canton GlenOak, Canton GlenO                
                       M Hackworth, K Thomas, R Boone, K Thomas          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Solon                                               48.68      48.16   10   
     1) 630 Lauren McCoy 9              2) 601 Jelvon Butler 10           
     3) 624 London McNair 12            4) 629 Paige Yaeger 12            
  2 Austintown-Fitch                                    48.44      48.58    8   
     1) 137 Amber Brown 10              2) 116 Jenna Yacovone 12          
     3) 130 Ebony Davis 9               4) 113 Theresa Scott 12           
  3 Akron Buchtel                                       49.26      49.10    6   
     1) 567 Kapre Curley 10             2) 554 Arnita Johnson 12          
     3) 571 Ashaunte' Dent 11           4) 564 Unity Sykes 12             
  4 Canton GlenOak                                      49.10      49.33    4.50 GlenOak won runoff f
     1) 413 Kristin Kirkland 12         2) 405 Jhni Fleming 11            
     3) 452 Reilyn Boone 12             4) 415 Majale' Curtis 11          
  4 Bedford                                             49.13      49.33    4.50
     1) 137 Jhanae Pearl 9              2) 126 Darnisha Floyd 12          
     3) 113 Shante Hawkins 12           4) 129 Tiara Stephens 9           
  6 Warren G. Harding                                   49.70      49.34    3   
     1) 115 Alexandra Allen 12          2) 111 Alexis Simpson 12          
     3) 112 Aminah Wesley 11            4) 121 Chyna Stroud 9             
  7 Mentor                                              49.69      49.61    2   
     1) 723 Alex Aiello 12              2) 718 Kaitlin De La Mata 10      
     3) 716 Callyn Voase 10             4) 724 Kristine Wagner 12         
  8 Shaker Heights                                      49.24      49.72    1   
     1) 327 Lezlie Richards 11          2) 332 Jocelyn Laster 10          
     3) 320 Olivia Poole 10             4) 305 Amber Goins 12             
Preliminaries
  9 Green                                               49.72             
 10 Cle. Heights                                        49.76             
 11 Cle. John Hay                                       50.01             
 12 Geneva                                              50.13             
 13 Louisville                                          50.13             
 14 Canfield                                            50.19             
 15 Paine. Riverside                                    51.44             
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 1st heat 15 minutes after 1st heat of boys 4 x 200
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  2002        Middletown                                  
                       *(T Thompson/N Ahmad/M Johnson/D Hunter)          
    Region 1: # 41.50  2001        Canton GlenOak, Canton GlenOak              
                       M Miller, K Williams, J  Anderson, M Robinson     
     Stadium: @ 41.50  2001        , GlenOak                                   
                       M. Miller, D. Williams, J. Anderson, D. Fox       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Solon                                               42.61      42.45Q  1 
     1) 606 Darian Hicks 11             2) 602 Kollyn Crenshaw 10         
     3) 621 Khoury Crenshaw 11          4) 639 Rod Jackson 12             
  2 Cle. Heights                                        43.06      42.57Q  2 
     1) 405 Marcus McShepard 11         2) 410 Donald Appling 11          
     3) 406 Dorien Hudson 11            4) 408 Shelton Gibson 11          
  3 Canton McKinley                                     42.84      42.74Q  2 
     1) 903 Jeff Richardson 11          2) 921 Elijah Beach 12            
     3) 908 Christian Thompson 12       4) 902 Jermaine Edmondson 12      
  4 Chag. Falls Kenston                                 43.13      42.75Q  1 
     1) 123 Michael Weilacher 12        2) 131 Andrew Soltay 11           
     3) 115 Lenny Stanley 12            4) 184 Darryl Richards 11         
  5 Warren Howland                                      43.23      42.89q  1 
     1) 709 Jason Daniels 12            2) 742 Brendan Cope 11            
     3) 720 Matt Hayes 12               4) 713 Willie Summerlin 9         
  6 Warren G. Harding                                   43.28      43.06q  2 
     1) 150 LeShun Daniels 11           2) 103 Terrell Bruner 12          
     3) 101 Dalyn Gattison 11           4) 111 Kevonte' Jordan 11         
  7 Maple Heights                                       42.74      43.11q  2 
     1) 117 Dominic Williams 12         2) 116 Dezmenn Fedric 11          
     3) 112 Jack Barnett 12             4) 137 Myles Moore 10             
  8 Young. Boardman                                     43.27      43.27q  1 
     1) 709 Turel Thompson 10           2) 703 Brian Bodrick 10           
     3) 722 Allen Starkey 12            4) 706 Nathan Jones 11            
  9 Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit                             43.32      43.43   1 
     1) 9 Frankie Caponi 12             2) 11 Russell Platt III 11        
     3) 14 Alex Csorba 11               4) 10 Kellen Donnelly 12          
 10 Cle. Glenville                                      43.75      43.50   1 
     1) 505 Falonte Jackson 10          2) 521 Sean Draper 12             
     3) 524 Justin Hardee 12            4) 528 Omar Dhyll 9               
 11 Canton GlenOak                                      43.55      43.53   2 
     1) 496 Patrick Benson 11           2) 478 Tyler Lancaster 11         
     3) 425 Denell Dotson 10            4) 434 Josh Lever 11              
 12 Akron Firestone                                     43.83      43.55   1 
     1) 742 Dion Collins 12             2) 751 Cameron Fairley 12         
     3) 735 Jontae Nelson 10            4) 729 Evan Payne 12              
 13 Green                                               43.55      43.55   2 
     1) 867 Mike Kapeluck 12            2) 809 Kyle Finch 12              
     3) 806 Zachary Wieland 11          4) 800 Seth Wieland 11            
 14 Bedford                                             43.41      43.74   2 
     1) 184 Dionte Hawkins 12           2) 170 Jamil Wilson 9             
     3) 172 Dezmin Johnson 12           4) 183 Devin Davis 12             
 15 Euclid                                              44.16      44.19   2 
     1) 126 Tremell Jones 11            2) 160 Rakeesh Nolden 11          
     3) 153 Melvin King 11              4) 103 Joe Farley 11              
 16 Massillon Washington                                43.99      44.92   1 
     1) 408 Marcus Whitfield 10         2) 427 Alex Winters 12            
     3) 421 Gareon Conley 11            4) 410 Jacques Edwards 12         
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 1st heat 15 minutes after 1st heat of boys 4 x 200
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  2002        Middletown                                  
                       *(T Thompson/N Ahmad/M Johnson/D Hunter)          
    Region 1: # 41.50  2001        Canton GlenOak, Canton GlenOak              
                       M Miller, K Williams, J  Anderson, M Robinson     
     Stadium: @ 41.50  2001        , GlenOak                                   
                       M. Miller, D. Williams, J. Anderson, D. Fox       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cle. Heights                                        42.57      42.28   10   
     1) 405 Marcus McShepard 11         2) 410 Donald Appling 11          
     3) 406 Dorien Hudson 11            4) 408 Shelton Gibson 11          
  2 Solon                                               42.45      42.71    8   
     1) 606 Darian Hicks 11             2) 602 Kollyn Crenshaw 10         
     3) 621 Khoury Crenshaw 11          4) 639 Rod Jackson 12             
  3 Chag. Falls Kenston                                 42.75      42.73    6   
     1) 123 Michael Weilacher 12        2) 131 Andrew Soltay 11           
     3) 115 Lenny Stanley 12            4) 184 Darryl Richards 11         
  4 Warren G. Harding                                   43.06      42.77    5   
     1) 150 LeShun Daniels 11           2) 103 Terrell Bruner 12          
     3) 101 Dalyn Gattison 11           4) 111 Kevonte' Jordan 11         
  5 Warren Howland                                      42.89      42.81    4   
     1) 709 Jason Daniels 12            2) 742 Brendan Cope 11            
     3) 720 Matt Hayes 12               4) 713 Willie Summerlin 9         
  6 Maple Heights                                       43.11      42.83    3   
     1) 117 Dominic Williams 12         2) 116 Dezmenn Fedric 11          
     3) 112 Jack Barnett 12             4) 128 Jeremy Graves 12           
  7 Canton McKinley                                     42.74      42.85    2   
     1) 903 Jeff Richardson 11          2) 921 Elijah Beach 12            
     3) 908 Christian Thompson 12       4) 902 Jermaine Edmondson 12      
  8 Young. Boardman                                     43.27      44.59    1   
     1) 709 Turel Thompson 10           2) 703 Brian Bodrick 10           
     3) 722 Allen Starkey 12            4) 706 Nathan Jones 11            
Preliminaries
  9 Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit                             43.43             
 10 Cle. Glenville                                      43.50             
 11 Canton GlenOak                                      43.53             
 12 Akron Firestone                                     43.55             
 13 Green                                               43.55             
 14 Bedford                                             43.74             
 15 Euclid                                              44.19             
 16 Massillon Washington                                44.92             
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63  2007        Jessica Beard(Euclid)                       
    Region 1: # 53.03  5/25/2007   Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
     Stadium: @ 53.03  5/25/2007   Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   331 Naleta Andrews      12 Shaker Heigh           56.03      55.56Q  1 
  2   426 Anne Kramer         10 Hoban                  57.09      58.02Q  2 
  3   813 Veronica Thompson   12 Brecksville-           57.38      56.85Q  1 
  4   739 Mikayla Dearing     11 Perry                  57.28      58.05Q  2 
  5   457 Allie Griffith      11 Hoban                  59.85      59.35q  2 
  6   552 Tykeshia Thompson   12 Akron Buchte           59.10      59.50q  2 
  7   100 Emily Deering        9 Geneva               1:00.47      59.77q  2 
  8   135 Mariah Richards     12 Jackson                58.60      59.90q  1 
  9    34 Sam Grippe          12 Chardon                58.15    1:00.68   2 
 10   915 Hallie Allen        10 Tallmadge              59.92    1:01.24   1 
 11   101 Emily Stevens       10 Warren G. Ha         1:00.53    1:01.69   1 
 12     8 Aryelle Player      12 Copley               1:00.26    1:01.85   1 
 13   425 Brittany Tate-Lock   9 Cle. Heights         1:00.71    1:01.92   1 
 14   429 Tianna O'Neal       12 Lyndhurst Br         1:00.36    1:02.61   2 
 15    43 Jalynn Starks        9 Ravenna              1:01.24    1:02.73   2 
 16   833 Amber Ruiz-Bueno     9 Eastlake Nor           59.80    1:03.56   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63  2007        Jessica Beard(Euclid)                       
    Region 1: # 53.03  5/25/2007   Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
     Stadium: @ 53.03  5/25/2007   Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   331 Naleta Andrews      12 Shaker Heigh           55.56      55.89   10   
  2   813 Veronica Thompson   12 Brecksville-           56.85      56.54    8   
  3   426 Anne Kramer         10 Hoban                  58.02      57.30    6   
  4   552 Tykeshia Thompson   12 Akron Buchte           59.50      58.00    5   
  5   457 Allie Griffith      11 Hoban                  59.35      59.08    4   
  6   100 Emily Deering        9 Geneva                 59.77      59.70    3   
  7   739 Mikayla Dearing     11 Perry                  58.05    1:00.67    2   
  8   135 Mariah Richards     12 Jackson                59.90    1:03.76    1   
Preliminaries
  9    34 Sam Grippe          12 Chardon              1:00.68             
 10   915 Hallie Allen        10 Tallmadge            1:01.24             
 11   101 Emily Stevens       10 Warren G. Ha         1:01.69             
 12     8 Aryelle Player      12 Copley               1:01.85             
 13   425 Brittany Tate-Lock   9 Cle. Heights         1:01.92             
 14   429 Tianna O'Neal       12 Lyndhurst Br         1:02.61             
 15    43 Jalynn Starks        9 Ravenna              1:02.73             
 16   833 Amber Ruiz-Bueno     9 Eastlake Nor         1:03.56             
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59  1990        Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar)                
    Region 1: # 46.7h  1988        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
     Stadium: @ 46.7h  1988        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   500 Jake Viscounte      12 Lake                   49.16      49.15Q  2 
  2   922 Chad Gentry         12 Louisville             48.30      49.17Q  1 
  3   501 Jacquez Riggs       11 Cle. Glenvil           49.29      49.23Q  2 
  4   760 Deshawn Burley      12 Young. East            49.86      49.65Q  1 
  5   529 Farakahan Ameen     12 Cle. Glenvil           49.56      49.87q  1 
  6   410 Andrew Fockler      12 GlenOak                49.77      50.00q  1 
  7   713 Dayne Hammond       12 Young. Board           50.28      50.44q  1 
  8   472 Marc Megenhardt     12 Cuyahoga Fal           50.69      50.58q  2 
  9   108 Ross Batchelder     12 Jackson                50.38      50.69   2 
 10   850 Troy Orwin          12 Brecksville-           50.67      51.33   2 
 11   422 Jon Belvin          12 Akron Spring           51.45      52.29   1 
 12   603 Aaron Phillips      12 Mentor Lake            51.51      53.21   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59  1990        Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar)                
    Region 1: # 46.7h  1988        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
     Stadium: @ 46.7h  1988        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   922 Chad Gentry         12 Louisville             49.17      48.93   10   
  2   501 Jacquez Riggs       11 Cle. Glenvil           49.23      49.17    8   
  3   760 Deshawn Burley      12 Young. East            49.65      49.46    6   
  4   500 Jake Viscounte      12 Lake                   49.15      49.48    5   
  5   529 Farakahan Ameen     12 Cle. Glenvil           49.87      50.04    4   
  6   410 Andrew Fockler      12 GlenOak                50.00      50.71    3   
  7   472 Marc Megenhardt     12 Cuyahoga Fal           50.58      52.32    2   
 --   713 Dayne Hammond       12 Young. Board           50.44         NT  
Preliminaries
  9   108 Ross Batchelder     12 Jackson                50.69             
 10   850 Troy Orwin          12 Brecksville-           51.33             
 11   422 Jon Belvin          12 Akron Spring           52.29             
 12   603 Aaron Phillips      12 Mentor Lake            53.21             
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  2000        Tiffany Flomo(Groveport-Madison)            
    Region 1: # 41.86  5/29/2009   Nicole Pachol, Warren Howland               
     Stadium: @ 41.86  5/29/2009   Nicole Pachol, Warren Howla                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   647 Taylor McDonald     11 Macedonia No           43.37      43.35Q  1 
  2   629 Paige Yaeger        12 Solon                  44.34      44.70Q  2 
  3   559 Melanie Winters     12 Stow-Munroe            45.59      44.75Q  2 
  4   222 Michalla Gordon     11 Wadsworth              45.37      45.15Q  1 
  5   103 Kamie Gill          12 Geneva                 45.45      45.14q  2 
  6   905 Kaycee Harris       11 Tallmadge              47.13      46.42q  1 
  7   115 Alexandra Allen     12 Warren G. Ha           47.48      46.45q  2  46.443
  8   934 Mackenzie Rankin    11 Louisville             44.94      46.45q  2  46.444
  9   901 Chantel Richardson  11 Chesterland            46.24      46.64   1 
 10   158 Abby Snow           12 Jackson                47.10      46.98   2 
 11   405 Jhni Fleming        11 GlenOak                46.38      47.73   1 
 12   724 Kristine Wagner     12 Mentor                 48.71      47.99   2 
 13   444 Samantha Barboza    11 Massillon              47.37      48.09   1 
 14   112 Jayme Ritchie       10 Austintown-F           47.82      48.42   1 
 15   707 Samantha Birchall   11 Mentor                 49.69      49.45   2 
 16   906 Dia Jones           10 Cle. Hts. Be           49.00      50.63   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  2000        Tiffany Flomo(Groveport-Madison)            
    Region 1: # 41.86  5/29/2009   Nicole Pachol, Warren Howland               
     Stadium: @ 41.86  5/29/2009   Nicole Pachol, Warren Howla                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   647 Taylor McDonald     11 Macedonia No           43.35      42.98   10   
  2   629 Paige Yaeger        12 Solon                  44.70      44.08    8   
  3   222 Michalla Gordon     11 Wadsworth              45.15      44.52    6   
  4   559 Melanie Winters     12 Stow-Munroe            44.75      44.78    5   
  5   934 Mackenzie Rankin    11 Louisville             46.45      44.87    4   
  6   103 Kamie Gill          12 Geneva                 45.14      45.33    3   
  7   905 Kaycee Harris       11 Tallmadge              46.42      46.04    2   
  8   115 Alexandra Allen     12 Warren G. Ha           46.45      46.20    1   
Preliminaries
  9   901 Chantel Richardson  11 Chesterland            46.64             
 10   158 Abby Snow           12 Jackson                46.98             
 11   405 Jhni Fleming        11 GlenOak                47.73             
 12   724 Kristine Wagner     12 Mentor                 47.99             
 13   444 Samantha Barboza    11 Massillon              48.09             
 14   112 Jayme Ritchie       10 Austintown-F           48.42             
 15   707 Samantha Birchall   11 Mentor                 49.45             
 16   906 Dia Jones           10 Cle. Hts. Be           50.63             
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 36.34  2001        Derrick Williams(Canton GlenOak)            
    Region 1: # 36.34  2001        Derrick Williams, Canton GlenOak            
     Stadium: @ 36.34  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   509 DeAnthony Riggs     12 Cle. Glenvil           39.54      38.77Q  1 
  2   926 Ruben Burrows       12 McKinley               38.50      38.84Q  2 
  3   121 Daniel Rivera       12 Austintown-F           40.26      39.86Q  3 
  4   701 Andrew Hamilton     12 Warren Howla           39.75      39.05Q  1 
  5   767 Valentino Sewell    12 Young. East            39.40      39.56Q  2 
  6   921 Elijah Beach        12 McKinley               38.48      39.33q  1 
  7   318 Jalen Willis        12 Shaker Heigh           39.47      39.76q  2 
  8   957 Mitch Gordon        12 Wadsworth              39.82      40.25q  1 
  9   528 Phil Burt           11 Lake                   39.98      40.47   2 
 10   919 Phillip Moore       12 Hudson                 39.98      40.62   2 
 11    93 Grant Mlack         10 Chardon                40.49      40.79   1 
 12   417 Bryce Jones         12 Cle. Heights           40.25      41.21   2 
 13   718 Todd Flinn          12 Mentor                 40.13      41.43   2 
 14    22 Dominque Ziroulo    12 Kenmore                40.59      41.45   2 
 15   639 Rod Jackson         12 Solon                  39.50      42.29   1 
 --   914 Grant Mercer        11 Kent Rooseve           40.28         DQ   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 36.34  2001        Derrick Williams(Canton GlenOak)            
    Region 1: # 36.34  2001        Derrick Williams, Canton GlenOak            
     Stadium: @ 36.34  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   926 Ruben Burrows       12 McKinley               38.84      38.34   10   
  2   921 Elijah Beach        12 McKinley               39.33      38.69    8   
  3   509 DeAnthony Riggs     12 Cle. Glenvil           38.77      38.81    6   
  4   701 Andrew Hamilton     12 Warren Howla           39.05      39.08    5   
  5   318 Jalen Willis        12 Shaker Heigh           39.76      39.25    4   
  6   121 Daniel Rivera       12 Austintown-F           39.86      39.86    3   
  7   957 Mitch Gordon        12 Wadsworth              40.25      41.33    2   
  8   767 Valentino Sewell    12 Young. East            39.56      42.78    1   
Preliminaries
  9   528 Phil Burt           11 Lake                   40.47             
 10   919 Phillip Moore       12 Hudson                 40.62             
 11    93 Grant Mlack         10 Chardon                40.79             
 12   417 Bryce Jones         12 Cle. Heights           41.21             
 13   718 Todd Flinn          12 Mentor                 41.43             
 14    22 Dominque Ziroulo    12 Kenmore                41.45             
 15   639 Rod Jackson         12 Solon                  42.29             
 --   914 Grant Mercer        11 Kent Rooseve             DQ              
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 2:07.14  1996        Candace Nicholson(Cle. Hts. Beaumont)     
    Region 1: # 2:07.14  1996        Candace Nicholson, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
     Stadium: @ 2:07.14  1996        Candace Nicholson, Beaumont               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   609 Therese Haiss       11 Solon                2:11.11    2:12.57   10   
  2   216 Natalie Zidd        12 Medina Highl         2:11.78    2:13.91    8   
  3   812 Megan Beaver        12 Brecksville-         2:14.12    2:14.11    6   
  4   333 Amber Davis         12 Shaker Heigh         2:14.74    2:14.31    5   
  5   144 Alexis Taylor       11 Chag. Falls          2:16.82    2:15.92    4   
  6   645 Kelsey Peare        11 Hoover               2:15.28    2:17.65    3   
  7   107 Chase Kinney        11 Jackson              2:17.09    2:18.99    2   
  8   738 Jackie Genetin      11 Perry                2:18.22    2:20.60    1   
  9   950 Maggie Connell      12 Kent Rooseve         2:21.22    2:20.92  
 10   910 Jessica Fox          9 Cle. Hts. Be         2:20.09    2:22.71  
 11   461 Jen Fockler         10 GlenOak              2:18.45    2:23.43  
 12   718 Bailey Fischer       9 Canfield             2:20.88    2:24.40  
 13   722 Blake Lewis         12 Mentor               2:23.44    2:25.57  
 14   952 Sarah McClure       11 Kent Rooseve         2:22.48    2:26.22  
 15   719 Kara Farroni        11 Willoughby S         2:22.59    2:29.48  
 16   701 Taylor Strauss      11 Paine. River         2:24.65    2:30.60  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:48.93  2001        Mark Sylvester(Cleveland St. Ignatius)    
    Region 1: # 1:52.19  1997        Brandon Smith, Massillon Perry            
     Stadium: @ 1:52.19  1997        Brandon Smith, Massillon Perry            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   147 Matt Olinger        12 Jackson              1:58.54    1:56.16   10   
  2   719 Max Ostrowski       12 Mentor               1:57.38    1:56.53    8   
  3   707 Troy Seagraves      12 Warren Howla         1:57.99    1:56.71    6   
  4   635 Troy Mulhall        12 Macedonia No         1:56.48    1:56.75    5   
  5   712 Cody Neidig         12 Wooster              2:00.50    1:57.93    4   
  6   126 James Burge         11 Maple Height         1:56.26    1:58.20    3   
  7   918 Brian McGovern      10 Tallmadge            1:58.34    1:58.57    2   
  8    17 Justin Morrison     12 Aurora               1:59.01    1:59.87    1   
  9   525 Jordon Smith        11 Lake                 2:00.51    2:00.74  
 10   901 Vince Moeglin       11 Hudson               1:57.07    2:01.66  
 11   925 Nick Winkler        10 Wadsworth            1:57.15    2:03.22  
 12   432 Dan Loya            12 Lyndhurst Br         1:58.90    2:03.33  
 13   716 Matt Mizer          12 Perry                2:00.92    2:03.73  
 14   651 John Ciocca         12 Macedonia No         1:56.92    2:04.12  
 --   125 Sean Slaughter      12 Chag. Falls          1:58.20        DNF  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 23.65  2007        Aareon Payne(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont)       
    Region 1: # 23.80  5/30/2008   Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
     Stadium: @ 23.80  5/30/2008   Aareon Payne, Cle. Hts. Be                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   601 Jelvon Butler       10 Solon                  24.81      25.15Q -0.8  2 
  2    39 Stephanie Ferrante  10 Chardon                24.41      25.51Q -1.0  1 
  3   912 Brianna Johnson     11 Cle. Hts. Be           25.19      25.31Q -0.8  2 
  4   130 Ebony Davis          9 Austintown-F           25.77      25.62Q -1.0  1 
  5   549 Karli Oprian        12 Lake                   25.41      25.38q -0.8  2 
  6   719 Hannah Luke         10 Perry                  25.09      25.43q -0.8  2 
  7   101 Taylor Rambo        12 Euclid                 25.13      25.65q -1.0  1 
  8   963 Daziah Green        11 McKinley               25.38      25.76q -1.0  1 
  9   111 Artia Gunn          12 Euclid                 24.89      25.80  -0.8  2 
 10   636 Brianna Lawson      10 Twinsburg              25.25      25.97  -0.8  2 
 11   119 Veronica Clutter    12 Geneva                 26.24      26.12  -0.8  2 
 12    12 Charnae Coleman     12 Kenmore                25.92      26.24  -1.0  1 
 13    14 Dezarae Clark       10 Copley                 25.54      26.61  -1.0  1 
 14   111 Alexis Simpson      12 Warren G. Ha           26.67      26.77  -1.0  1 
 15    18 Jessica Baker       12 Aurora                 26.67      27.16  -0.8  2 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 23.65  2007        Aareon Payne(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont)       
    Region 1: # 23.80  5/30/2008   Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
     Stadium: @ 23.80  5/30/2008   Aareon Payne, Cle. Hts. Be                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   601 Jelvon Butler       10 Solon                  25.15      24.51   1.6  10   
  2    39 Stephanie Ferrante  10 Chardon                25.51      24.69   1.6   8   
  3   719 Hannah Luke         10 Perry                  25.43      24.90   1.6   6   
  4   549 Karli Oprian        12 Lake                   25.38      25.17   1.6   5   
  5   912 Brianna Johnson     11 Cle. Hts. Be           25.31      25.23   1.6   4   
  6   101 Taylor Rambo        12 Euclid                 25.65      25.39   1.6   3   
  7   130 Ebony Davis          9 Austintown-F           25.62      25.56   1.6   2   
Preliminaries
  8   963 Daziah Green        11 McKinley               25.76                  
  9   111 Artia Gunn          12 Euclid                 25.80                  
 10   636 Brianna Lawson      10 Twinsburg              25.97                  
 11   119 Veronica Clutter    12 Geneva                 26.12                  
 12    12 Charnae Coleman     12 Kenmore                26.24                  
 13    14 Dezarae Clark       10 Copley                 26.61                  
 14   111 Alexis Simpson      12 Warren G. Ha           26.77                  
 15    18 Jessica Baker       12 Aurora                 27.16                  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47  1990        Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar)                
    Region 1: # 21.0h  1989        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
     Stadium: @ 21.0h  1989        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   906 Leighton Antonio    11 Hudson                 21.63      21.76Q -0.7  2 
  2   621 Khoury Crenshaw     11 Solon                  21.48      22.11Q -1.4  1 
  3   184 Darryl Richards     11 Chag. Falls            21.77      21.94Q -0.7  2 
  4   524 Justin Hardee       12 Cle. Glenvil           22.30      22.39Q -1.4  1 
  5   408 Shelton Gibson      11 Cle. Heights           22.07      22.44q -0.7  2 
  6   410 Jacques Edwards     12 Massillon              22.08      22.46q -1.4  1 
  7   902 Jermaine Edmondson  12 McKinley               22.30      22.56q -0.7  2 
  8    17 Spencer Lester      12 East                   22.11      22.67q -1.4  1 
  9   433 Dillon Matthews     12 Akron Spring           22.33      23.03  -0.7  2 
 10   103 Joe Farley          11 Euclid                 22.82      23.05  -1.4  1 
 11    11 Russell Platt III   11 Cuy. Falls W           22.99      23.06  -0.7  2 
 12   742 Brendan Cope        11 Warren Howla           22.74      23.30  -1.4  1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47  1990        Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar)                
    Region 1: # 21.0h  1989        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
     Stadium: @ 21.0h  1989        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   621 Khoury Crenshaw     11 Solon                  22.11      21.48   0.8  10   
  2   906 Leighton Antonio    11 Hudson                 21.76      21.57   0.8   8   
  3   408 Shelton Gibson      11 Cle. Heights           22.44      21.73   0.8   6   
  4   184 Darryl Richards     11 Chag. Falls            21.94      21.82   0.8   5   
  5   524 Justin Hardee       12 Cle. Glenvil           22.39      21.94   0.8   4   
  6   410 Jacques Edwards     12 Massillon              22.46      22.31   0.8   3   
  7    17 Spencer Lester      12 East                   22.67      22.97   0.8   2   
 --   902 Jermaine Edmondson  12 McKinley               22.56         FS   0.8 
Preliminaries
  9   433 Dillon Matthews     12 Akron Spring           23.03                  
 10   103 Joe Farley          11 Euclid                 23.05                  
 11    11 Russell Platt III   11 Cuy. Falls W           23.06                  
 12   742 Brendan Cope        11 Warren Howla           23.30                  
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10:16.10  2011        Hanna Neczypor(N. Royalton)              
    Region 1: # 10:17.33  1996        Katie Radkewich, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont 
     Stadium: @ 10:17.33  1996        Katy Radkewich, Beaumont                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   707 Sarah Meek          12 Akron Firest        11:05.33   11:13.02   10   
  2    40 Corinne Kule        11 Chardon             11:27.50   11:15.96    8   
  3   128 Emily Sweet         12 Euclid              11:11.21   11:19.22    6   
  4   208 Paige Szabat        12 Wadsworth           11:22.11   11:19.58    5   
  5   901 Caroline Sauers     11 Hudson              11:20.10   11:30.59    4   
  6    29 Amanda Garlak       12 Chardon             11:14.88   11:41.74    3   
  7   602 Sydney Lautzenheis  10 Hoover              11:36.32   11:47.63    2   
  8   611 Kelsey Aamoth       12 Solon               11:25.47   11:49.44    1   
  9   733 Kinsey Robinson      9 Mentor              11:51.91   11:59.59  
 10   600 Emily Saus          12 Hoover              11:33.76   11:59.97  
 11   103 Jody Musser         11 Jackson             11:23.46   12:03.39  
 12   802 Krista Roehlig      12 Green               11:18.22   12:05.75  
 13   726 Emma Schwendeman    10 Young. Board        12:01.19   12:06.84  
 14   720 Emma Lunne          11 Canfield            11:55.71   12:17.70  
 15   711 Jordan Grantonic     9 Young. Board        11:57.82   12:42.46  
 16   744 Morgan Buckley       9 Warren Howla        12:05.54   13:00.84  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 8:56.35  2003        Chris Kollar(Strongsville)                
    Region 1: # 9:13.54  2000        Andy Smith, Hudson                        
     Stadium: @ 8:55.00  1977        Alan Scharsu, Austintown-Fitch            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    75 Nicholas Pupino     12 Copley               9:22.39    9:17.92   10   
  2   731 Mark Hadley         10 Young. Board         9:37.49    9:20.22    8   
  3    23 Nick Elswick        10 Chardon              9:25.81    9:20.86    6   
  4   821 Rob Scanlon         12 Brecksville-         9:29.03    9:30.44    5   
  5    46 Ty Kawalec          12 Chardon              9:34.10    9:35.13    4   
  6   703 Nate Sutton         12 Warren Howla         9:45.05    9:50.01    3   
  7   923 Kyle Mau             9 Hudson               9:27.44    9:54.24    2   
  8   106 Alex Wind           11 Jackson              9:45.80    9:56.43    1   
  9     1 Tony Howkins        12 Cuy. Falls W         9:26.80    9:58.85  
 10   760 Jared Keipert       11 Mentor               9:48.68   10:02.59  
 11   709 Zach Humichouser    11 Wooster              9:50.50   10:14.39  
 12   727 Mike Campbell       12 Paine. River         9:59.70   10:15.63  
 13   119 J.T. Ward           12 Chag. Falls          9:56.73   10:18.16  
 14   621 Kevin Hernandez     11 Hoover              10:07.93   10:26.43  
 15   912 Pat Ferguson        10 Tallmadge           10:07.97   10:27.36  
 16   916 Nick Koczwara       11 Louisville           9:51.79   10:27.84  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 1st heat >= 20 minutes after 1st heat of girls 200.
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:43.83  2009        Reynoldsburg                              
                         *(F Washington/D Gause/T Cordell/A Walker)        
    Region 1: # 3:46.05  1998        Cleveland Collinwood, Cleveland Collinwood
                         D Scott, K Stone, R Crawford, K Jordan            
     Stadium: @ 3:46.05  1998        , Collinwood                              
                         D. Scott, K. Stone, K. Jordan, R. Crawford        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Solon                                             3:50.15    3:54.66Q  1 
     1) 601 Jelvon Butler 10            2) 624 London McNair 12           
     3) 609 Therese Haiss 11            4) 629 Paige Yaeger 12            
  2 Shaker Heights                                    3:51.92    3:55.18Q  2 
     1) 321 Asya Reynolds 9             2) 305 Amber Goins 12             
     3) 333 Amber Davis 12              4) 331 Naleta Andrews 12          
  3 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                         3:54.45    3:56.76Q  1 
     1) 832 Rachel Kotchman 9           2) 868 Ellen Prendergast 12       
     3) 812 Megan Beaver 12             4) 813 Veronica Thompson 12       
  4 Massillon Jackson                                 3:59.81    3:58.43Q  2 
     1) 157 April McPherson 12          2) 112 Laura Bergstrom 10         
     3) 107 Chase Kinney 11             4) 123 Rachel Bender 9            
  5 Green                                             3:57.53    3:58.51q  1 
     1) 840 Samantha Lang 12            2) 801 Emily Hooker 10            
     3) 813 Erika Rector 11             4) 821 Kristen Bergmeyer 12       
  6 Akron Buchtel                                     3:56.58    3:58.75q  2 
     1) 575 Rachel Whittaker 12         2) 572 Jasmine Lofton 12          
     3) 552 Tykeshia Thompson 12        4) 561 Simone Green 9             
  7 Canfield                                          4:01.31    4:01.45q  2 
     1) 710 Devin Foley 10              2) 718 Bailey Fischer 9           
     3) 723 Sara Martinko 11            4) 715 Stephanie Carrocce 11      
  8 Archbishop Hoban                                  4:01.75    4:01.98q  1 
     1) 418 Chloe Evans 11              2) 480 Kyonne Smith 9             
     3) 426 Anne Kramer 10              4) 457 Allie Griffith 11          
  9 Massillon Perry                                   3:54.61    4:02.62   2 
     1) 733 Hailey Floom 12             2) 728 Faith (Charliee) Strickland
     3) 739 Mikayla Dearing 11          4) 719 Hannah Luke 10             
 10 Geneva                                            4:05.15    4:05.62   1 
     1) 103 Kamie Gill 12               2) 116 Emily O'Dell 11            
     3) 100 Emily Deering 9             4) 109 Hailey VanHoy 10           
 11 Cle. Heights                                      4:05.46    4:07.06   2 
     1) 419 Hadly Seidman 10            2) 408 Sabrina Maultsby 11        
     3) 405 Shavon Castro 10            4) 425 Brittany Tate-Lockett 9    
 12 Tallmadge                                         4:09.05    4:07.89   1 
     1) 912 Peyton Patrick 12           2) 926 Amanda Brumbaugh 11        
     3) 910 Marisa Rinaldi 11           4) 915 Hallie Allen 10            
 13 Mayfield                                          4:08.01    4:09.95   1 
     1) 127 Krystiana Collins 11        2) 102 Deanna Godby 12            
     3) 107 Courtney Shultz 12          4) 156 Rachel Rus 11              
 14 Mentor                                            4:06.45    4:10.05   2 
     1) 726 Jaime Eiben 10              2) 724 Kristine Wagner 12         
     3) 723 Alex Aiello 12              4) 768 Cassie Rozic 9             
 15 Chardon                                           4:02.63    4:11.96   1 
     1) 39 Stephanie Ferrante 10        2) 70 Kelsey Glaser 12            
     3) 24 Samantha Baierl 10           4) 34 Sam Grippe 12               
 16 Austintown-Fitch                                  4:11.08    4:15.79   2 
     1) 112 Jayme Ritchie 10            2) 130 Ebony Davis 9              
     3) 137 Amber Brown 10              4) 138 Amanda Choma 11            
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 1st heat >= 20 minutes after 1st heat of girls 200.
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:43.83  2009        Reynoldsburg                              
                         *(F Washington/D Gause/T Cordell/A Walker)        
    Region 1: # 3:46.05  1998        Cleveland Collinwood, Cleveland Collinwood
                         D Scott, K Stone, R Crawford, K Jordan            
     Stadium: @ 3:46.05  1998        , Collinwood                              
                         D. Scott, K. Stone, K. Jordan, R. Crawford        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaker Heights                                    3:55.18    3:51.06   10   
     1) 321 Asya Reynolds 9             2) 305 Amber Goins 12             
     3) 333 Amber Davis 12              4) 331 Naleta Andrews 12          
  2 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                         3:56.76    3:51.73    8   
     1) 832 Rachel Kotchman 9           2) 868 Ellen Prendergast 12       
     3) 812 Megan Beaver 12             4) 813 Veronica Thompson 12       
  3 Solon                                             3:54.66    3:51.77    6   
     1) 601 Jelvon Butler 10            2) 609 Therese Haiss 11           
     3) 624 London McNair 12            4) 629 Paige Yaeger 12            
  4 Green                                             3:58.51    3:53.94    5   
     1) 840 Samantha Lang 12            2) 801 Emily Hooker 10            
     3) 813 Erika Rector 11             4) 821 Kristen Bergmeyer 12       
  5 Akron Buchtel                                     3:58.75    3:55.30    4   
     1) 575 Rachel Whittaker 12         2) 572 Jasmine Lofton 12          
     3) 552 Tykeshia Thompson 12        4) 570 Emani Griffin 10           
  6 Canfield                                          4:01.45    3:57.58    3   
     1) 710 Devin Foley 10              2) 718 Bailey Fischer 9           
     3) 723 Sara Martinko 11            4) 715 Stephanie Carrocce 11      
  7 Massillon Jackson                                 3:58.43    3:57.62    2   
     1) 135 Mariah Richards 12          2) 112 Laura Bergstrom 10         
     3) 123 Rachel Bender 9             4) 107 Chase Kinney 11            
  8 Archbishop Hoban                                  4:01.98    4:05.44    1   
     1) 418 Chloe Evans 11              2) 480 Kyonne Smith 9             
     3) 426 Anne Kramer 10              4) 457 Allie Griffith 11          
Preliminaries
  9 Massillon Perry                                   4:02.62             
 10 Geneva                                            4:05.62             
 11 Cle. Heights                                      4:07.06             
 12 Tallmadge                                         4:07.89             
 13 Mayfield                                          4:09.95             
 14 Mentor                                            4:10.05             
 15 Chardon                                           4:11.96             
 16 Austintown-Fitch                                  4:15.79             
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 1st heat >= 20 minutes after 1st heat of boys 200.
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Mad            
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    Region 1: # 3:14.15  5/25/2007   Cleveland Heights, Cleveland Heights      
                         D Cowsette, J Hall, M Love, W El-Halaby           
     Stadium: @ 3:14.15  5/25/2007   Cle. Heights, Cle. Heights                
                         D Cowsette, J Hall, M Love, W El-Halaby           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cle. Glenville                                    3:20.02    3:20.26Q  1 
     1) 509 DeAnthony Riggs 12          2) 529 Farakahan Ameen 12         
     3) 501 Jacquez Riggs 11            4) 526 Myron Adamson 12           
  2 Hudson                                            3:25.84    3:21.82Q  2 
     1) 969 Tim Staudt 12               2) 907 David McCallops 12         
     3) 918 Greg Yanda 12               4) 906 Leighton Antonio 11        
  3 Austintown-Fitch                                  3:28.61    3:22.34Q  1 
     1) 136 Jay Jakovina 12             2) 131 Rob Venters 11             
     3) 127 Tarise Wolfe 12             4) 143 Nathan Bowlen 10           
  4 Green                                             3:25.15    3:22.68Q  2 
     1) 806 Zachary Wieland 11          2) 867 Mike Kapeluck 12           
     3) 812 Andrew Pratt 12             4) 814 Brandon Simmons 12         
  5 Macedonia Nordonia                                3:22.89    3:22.83q  2 
     1) 635 Troy Mulhall 12             2) 610 James Jefferson 12         
     3) 651 John Ciocca 12              4) 637 Brandon Freeman 12         
  6 Massillon Jackson                                 3:23.89    3:22.98q  2 
     1) 180 Heath Reichenbach 12        2) 155 Ryan Galley 12             
     3) 147 Matt Olinger 12             4) 180 Brandon Acks 11            
  7 Uniontown Lake                                    3:23.24    3:24.06q  2 
     1) 528 Phil Burt 11                2) 525 Jordon Smith 11            
     3) 505 Jared Milhoan 12            4) 500 Jake Viscounte 12          
  8 Mentor                                            3:24.94    3:25.74q  1 
     1) 752 Marc Walton 9               2) 718 Todd Flinn 12              
     3) 719 Max Ostrowski 12            4) 715 Darren Ingram 10           
  9 Chag. Falls Kenston                               3:26.86    3:26.94   1 
     1) 125 Sean Slaughter 12           2) 124 Owen Norley 11             
     3) 140 Nick Plewacki 11            4) 115 Lenny Stanley 12           
 10 Wadsworth                                         3:25.56    3:27.44   1 
     1) 957 Mitch Gordon 12             2) 911 Nate Winkler 12            
     3) 926 Jon Kuss 12                 4) 931 Tyler Hopkins 12           
 11 Euclid                                            3:26.93    3:28.18   1 
     1) 117 Maxiamillian Kellom 10      2) 103 Joe Farley 11              
     3) 122 RayAnthony Bruster 10       4) 146 Ivan Conard 11             
 12 Canton McKinley                                   3:24.02    3:31.27   1 
     1) 926 Ruben Burrows 12            2) 921 Elijah Beach 12            
     3) 908 Christian Thompson 12       4) 902 Jermaine Edmondson 12      
 13 Mentor Lake Cath.                                 3:26.34    3:31.51   2 
     1) 606 Louie Vettel 12             2) 615 Matt Ludwig 9              
     3) 602 David Thorne 12             4) 603 Aaron Phillips 12          
 14 Shaker Heights                                    3:27.84    3:33.02   1 
     1) 319 Marlan Thomas 9             2) 307 Ian Adams 12               
     3) 308 Terry Colon 12              4) 314 Derrian White 10           
 15 Aurora                                            3:28.33    3:33.19   2 
     1) 17 Justin Morrison 12           2) 42 Ben Branscom 11             
     3) 16 Ben Lazor 10                 4) 5 D.J. Lieberth 11             
 16 Warren Howland                                    3:29.11    3:34.73   2 
     1) 701 Andrew Hamilton 12          2) 707 Troy Seagraves 12          
     3) 714 Jamie Williams 10           4) 742 Brendan Cope 11            
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 1st heat >= 20 minutes after 1st heat of boys 200.
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Mad            
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    Region 1: # 3:14.15  5/25/2007   Cleveland Heights, Cleveland Heights      
                         D Cowsette, J Hall, M Love, W El-Halaby           
     Stadium: @ 3:14.15  5/25/2007   Cle. Heights, Cle. Heights                
                         D Cowsette, J Hall, M Love, W El-Halaby           
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Green                                             3:22.68    3:19.74   10   
     1) 806 Zachary Wieland 11          2) 867 Mike Kapeluck 12           
     3) 814 Brandon Simmons 12          4) 812 Andrew Pratt 12            
  2 Cle. Glenville                                    3:20.26    3:19.86    8   
     1) 509 DeAnthony Riggs 12          2) 529 Farakahan Ameen 12         
     3) 501 Jacquez Riggs 11            4) 526 Myron Adamson 12           
  3 Hudson                                            3:21.82    3:20.17    6   
     1) 969 Tim Staudt 12               2) 907 David McCallops 12         
     3) 918 Greg Yanda 12               4) 906 Leighton Antonio 11        
  4 Uniontown Lake                                    3:24.06    3:21.56    5   
     1) 528 Phil Burt 11                2) 525 Jordon Smith 11            
     3) 505 Jared Milhoan 12            4) 500 Jake Viscounte 12          
  5 Macedonia Nordonia                                3:22.83    3:22.14    4   
     1) 635 Troy Mulhall 12             2) 610 James Jefferson 12         
     3) 651 John Ciocca 12              4) 637 Brandon Freeman 12         
  6 Austintown-Fitch                                  3:22.34    3:24.64    3   
     1) 136 Jay Jakovina 12             2) 131 Rob Venters 11             
     3) 127 Tarise Wolfe 12             4) 143 Nathan Bowlen 10           
  7 Mentor                                            3:25.74    3:24.75    2   
     1) 752 Marc Walton 9               2) 718 Todd Flinn 12              
     3) 719 Max Ostrowski 12            4) 715 Darren Ingram 10           
 -- Massillon Jackson                                 3:22.98         DQ   Illegal Uniform
     1) 108 Ross Batchelder 12          2) 130 Michah Johnson 10          
     3) 147 Matt Olinger 12             4) 180 Heath Reichenbach 12       
Preliminaries
  9 Chag. Falls Kenston                               3:26.94             
 10 Wadsworth                                         3:27.44             
 11 Euclid                                            3:28.18             
 12 Canton McKinley                                   3:31.27             
 13 Mentor Lake Cath.                                 3:31.51             
 14 Shaker Heights                                    3:33.02             
 15 Aurora                                            3:33.19             
 16 Warren Howland                                    3:34.73             
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 176-05  1977        Krista Keir(Westerville South)             
    Region 1: # 152-00  5/28/2005   Ashley Muffet, North Canton Hoover         
     Stadium: @ 170-11  1998        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   650 Alexis Gray         10 Solon                 138-03     135-02   10   
  2   711 Maria Romano        12 Willoughby S          124-09     128-06    8   
  3   765 Giovanna Silvestri  11 Young. Board          111-11     119-09    6   
  4   171 Sharhonda Rowell    11 Maple Height          106-10     118-09    5   
  5    26 Essence Bell        12 Kenmore               111-05     116-05    4   
  6   454 Erica King          11 Cuyahoga Fal          120-08     114-06    3   
  7   199 Caitlyn Cominsky    12 Austintown-F          109-03     113-00    2   
  8   770 Danielle